FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

17.9 (111)
Full Time
16.9 (105)
W

NTHNorth Melbourne

17.9111
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, May 231:15 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

10516.9
Weather19° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresJoseph O'Brien, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens, Paul Rebeschini
Weather19° Mostly SunnyNorth Melbourne14thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresJoseph O'Brien, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens, Paul Rebeschini

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Luke D-Uniacke
1411263010161478701.00/37100369044478
3
Harry Sheezel
125121329161666600.11/17110238441384
38
Tristan Xerri
11410012648582231.02/216112838666
2
Finn O'Sullivan
105115267101696400.11/06101118940884
12
Jy Simpkin
101114294171291101.02/03102118352391
44
Cameron Zurhaar
987315411462101.12/1372326735473
30
Charlie Comben
87431279350000.01/21301338325092
5
Caleb Daniel
867824716841200.01/1341029240778
27
Jack Darling
847512510270003.11/0391007525461
41
Jacob Konstanty
80771267546102.01/1161028318479
6
George Wardlaw
756019971215300.01/3271168424660
26
Luke Parker
738420213754200.00/0451038541482
25
Paul Curtis
70771259345602.21/1070126720678
7
Zane Duursma
6150934561101.00/014210899976
10
Colby McKercher
615718312613200.00/2451048343383
11
Luke McDonald
5539936323000.00/11302210011185
13
Charlie Spargo
54401456810101.00/1271028611783
47
Cooper Trembath
5354634233142.01/00400010011477
20
Nick Larkey
4444834440002.00/0141115012088
19
Griffin Logue
4129943621000.01/1100327815191
15
Dylan Stephens
40501315851000.00/0020108518883
17
Riley Hardeman
26261117410000.00/2330248230378
18
Wil Dawson
1416210202130.01/002010100-150

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Matt Rowell
13112031141912171401.05/1892027743982
15
Noah Anderson
126115311223853701.00/1881026173988
3
Christian Petracca
1181072814151344801.02/0660327544982
25
Sam Collins
96741579692100.00/0010708017997
2
John Noble
846917410732101.02/0140008827787
11
Touk Miller
848022781444501.00/2281137718983
23
Ned Moyle
83728544330271.10/119033506168
19
Bailey Humphrey
78751369455201.11/1492017728885
6
Bodhi Uwland
75521569641000.00/1020728014180
28
Jarrod Witts
71637552212380.02/225132869260
27
Wil Powell
70661659761201.00/1240029431480
16
Joel Jeffrey
686814112253000.01/0310209338562
22
Ben Long
64641249360002.10/0370137525977
17
Daniel Rioli
62661749861000.01/0131147734686
8
Leonardo Lombard
58551256615100.11/0231007516165
1
Mac Andrew
54561246662000.00/0000219217089
39
Lachlan Gulbin
49451035531001.01/0230127017773
4
Jed Walter
4851624223003.11/104002678586
33
Sam Clohesy
46501145634100.10/114012828662
34
Ben King
4324433102001.02/11202110011986
32
Zeke Uwland
394912311140001.02/2440046746776
48
Oscar Adams
3632512334000.01/2020621002875
7
Nick Holman
3120631511000.00/023010673671

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke24331965
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel36233531
T. XerriTristan Xerri29163336
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan31201044
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin3828296
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar8142551
C. CombenCharlie Comben12143130
C. DanielCaleb Daniel2333219
J. DarlingJack Darling34162410
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty24221717
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw691248
L. ParkerLuke Parker4272814
P. CurtisPaul Curtis812833
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma2310424
C. McKercherColby McKercher1716244
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald234820
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo1161324
C. TrembathCooper Trembath402425
N. LarkeyNick Larkey0171215
G. LogueGriffin Logue216113
D. StephensDylan Stephens414166
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman28115
W. DawsonWil Dawson7430

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RowellMatt Rowell28443425
N. AndersonNoah Anderson20263743
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca40132639
S. CollinsSam Collins9353517
T. MillerTouk Miller2021385
J. NobleJohn Noble2312526
N. MoyleNed Moyle11292320
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey8401614
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland25171815
J. WittsJarrod Witts7302311
W. PowellWil Powell2619205
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey1891229
B. LongBen Long1427518
D. RioliDaniel Rioli2028113
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard2814124
M. AndrewMac Andrew4201515
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin293116
J. WalterJed Walter3026-1-7
S. ClohesySam Clohesy251821
B. KingBen King1110220
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland1812-110
O. AdamsOscar Adams24480
N. HolmanNick Holman015133

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke20342349
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel35243131
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin32283123
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan2972352
T. XerriTristan Xerri3123433
L. ParkerLuke Parker829389
C. DanielCaleb Daniel14262414
P. CurtisPaul Curtis613634
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty18221720
J. DarlingJack Darling2912259
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar13122028
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw7131030
C. McKercherColby McKercher1017228
C. TrembathCooper Trembath602127
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma176423
D. StephensDylan Stephens8131415
C. CombenCharlie Comben132320
N. LarkeyNick Larkey0171215
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo961015
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald134139
G. LogueGriffin Logue15680
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman5498
W. DawsonWil Dawson8152

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RowellMatt Rowell24383325
N. AndersonNoah Anderson19303135
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca3891842
T. MillerTouk Miller2222288
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey7321719
S. CollinsSam Collins8302412
N. MoyleNed Moyle253197
J. NobleJohn Noble2272020
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey2191226
D. RioliDaniel Rioli1730712
W. PowellWil Powell2817201
B. LongBen Long1723816
J. WittsJarrod Witts7241715
M. AndrewMac Andrew2261018
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard209188
J. WalterJed Walter262221
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland276116
S. ClohesySam Clohesy251258
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland1715017
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin1901610
O. AdamsOscar Adams22091
B. KingBen King72114
N. HolmanNick Holman01024
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    27
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    27
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    24
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    24
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    17
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    11
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    7
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    2
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    1
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    32
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    31
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    26
  • Jarrod WittsJ. Witts
    21
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    14
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    10
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    6
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    3(3)
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    2(2)
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    2(2)
  • Luke McDonaldL. McDonald
    1(1)
  • Riley HardemanR. Hardeman
    1(1)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    4(3)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    3(3)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    1(1)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    1(1)

Match Lineups

North Melbourne

In

Riley Hardeman

Out

Tom BlamiresOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ben Long
Sam Clohesy

Out

Will GrahamInjured
Lachie WellerInjured
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
7Z. Duursma
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

13C. Spargo
18W. Dawson
27J. Darling
17R. Hardeman
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

39T. Blamires
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
33S. Clohesy
3C. Petracca
2J. Noble
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
39L. Gulbin
11T. Miller
Full ForwardFF
4J. Walter
34B. King
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

8L. Lombard
7N. Holman
16J. Jeffrey
32Z. Uwland
28J. Witts

Emergency

10C. Ballard
35J. Murray
38B. Addinsall
North Melbourne

In

Riley Hardeman

Out

Tom BlamiresOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
7Z. Duursma
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

13C. Spargo
18W. Dawson
27J. Darling
17R. Hardeman
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

39T. Blamires
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ben Long
Sam Clohesy

Out

Will GrahamInjured
Lachie WellerInjured
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
33S. Clohesy
3C. Petracca
2J. Noble
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
39L. Gulbin
11T. Miller
Full ForwardFF
4J. Walter
34B. King
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

8L. Lombard
7N. Holman
16J. Jeffrey
32Z. Uwland
28J. Witts

Emergency

10C. Ballard
35J. Murray
38B. Addinsall
North Melbourne
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
+3196193
Handballs
+27158131
Disposals
+30354324
Frees For
-51722
Frees Against
+52217
Goals
+11716
Behinds
99
EVEN
Marks
+119786
Contested Marks
+9167
Marks I50
+9167
Tackles
+76659
Tackles I50
-11213
Hitouts
-353065
Clearances
-34144
Centre Clr
-61319
Stoppage Clr
+32825
Inside 50s
+15453
Rebound 50s
+13635
Cont Poss
-14108122
Uncont Poss
+42239197
Clangers
+84840
1%ers
-43741
Bounces
-336
Goal Assists
+7169
Score Inv
+28129101
Metres Gained
+33758245487
Turnovers
4444
EVEN
Intercepts
4444
EVEN
Supercoach
+7416881614
Fantasy
+7515481473
NTH111
NTH by 6
105GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
NTH
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.