FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.8 (98)
Full Time
10.13 (73)
W

GCSGold Coast SUNS

15.898
Full TimeTIO Stadium
Fri, May 158:10 PM

PTAPort Adelaide

7310.13
Weather33° Mostly SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thPort Adelaide15thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Andrew Heffernan, Peter Bailes, Nathan Williamson
Weather33° Mostly SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thPort Adelaide15thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Andrew Heffernan, Peter Bailes, Nathan Williamson

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
2
John Noble
16112631624782001.02/0672119769690
15
Noah Anderson
134118331124954800.00/1550047995888
6
Bodhi Uwland
127115317191262001.02/0230628148691
17
Daniel Rioli
1257823614942000.01/1420019154285
1
Mac Andrew
11685225121091000.01/1241839128588
23
Ned Moyle
10979141086221133.01/1440726439982
25
Sam Collins
1077220991171000.01/10103190241100
18
Matt Rowell
98822317121106600.12/1680026540881
3
Christian Petracca
94892715161113901.01/1841085239485
8
Leonardo Lombard
90621899921101.10/0462027823078
11
Touk Miller
8676217111062400.00/1240327624384
4
Jed Walter
8560956342003.10/1151426721081
28
Jarrod Witts
847914786521250.01/2220135731258
48
Oscar Adams
83631548781000.00/1120829321479
7
Nick Holman
65521697933000.01/3140138825183
16
Joel Jeffrey
556613012171001.00/1210129248563
27
Wil Powell
555817610741000.01/1310237146184
19
Bailey Humphrey
45541247544000.10/2431035018091
32
Zeke Uwland
45491007341001.00/0220019026985
26
Will Graham
4228744311001.00/1130025715431
39
Lachlan Gulbin
3941403115001.10/002011508084
34
Ben King
2124614220011.10/2230246717696
14
Lachie Weller
1510311210000.00/0010001002813

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Zak Butters
1381223516181745900.02/0581216669183
33
Darcy B-Jones
11189278151214100.01/0450027462985
7
Jase Burgoyne
100812811141421100.01/0250227543887
5
Joe Berry
9575191015421302.03/11082247453074
28
Willem Drew
8398241318654800.01/0630035850685
35
Joe Richards
758415610534103.22/1350026737877
6
Kane Farrell
758319217261201.00/0450216885982
27
Esava Ratugolea
74461147432000.00/00006010026578
31
Ewan Mackinlay
68521083714102.01/1241048014884
18
Jason H-Francis
616617510716200.10/2140034725582
21
Aliir Aliir
594212711110100.04/001011167345100
16
Ollie Wines
585621881320100.00/0430116735560
22
Logan Evans
54571469552200.00/1020645725088
36
Will Lorenz
525616751142300.11/1120148118076
24
Jordon Sweet
516010755124280.02/2140446024673
17
Jack Whitlock
4839945431100.21/0330206713492
29
Tom Anastasopoulos
44531618831000.00/0330016914878
11
Christian Moraes
43431557820000.00/0220128729578
44
Corey Durdin
40531047333001.20/1130045022688
37
Jack Watkins
33481128323000.00/0340215524877
19
Mitch Georgiades
27411146530001.31/2050155514395
38
Dante Visentini
2314130103150.01/2010421001462
34
Lachie Jones
914401301000.01/00200175-2517

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble28594133
N. AndersonNoah Anderson21513626
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland39193138
D. RioliDaniel Rioli47282822
M. AndrewMac Andrew7552925
N. MoyleNed Moyle29312425
S. CollinsSam Collins26351927
M. RowellMatt Rowell12263129
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca18342715
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard34182018
T. MillerTouk Miller29261516
J. WalterJed Walter12212725
J. WittsJarrod Witts23203011
O. AdamsOscar Adams29181422
N. HolmanNick Holman4133018
W. PowellWil Powell1182511
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey1261621
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey1061613
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland820710
W. GrahamWill Graham26655
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin185124
B. KingBen King12027
L. WellerLachie Weller11022

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. ButtersZak Butters25363047
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones42272418
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne29212624
J. BerryJoe Berry10311638
W. DrewWillem Drew16192226
J. RichardsJoe Richards6181734
K. FarrellKane Farrell19141626
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea0302816
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay2019236
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis15211213
A. AliirAliir Aliir2041322
O. WinesOllie Wines11151616
L. EvansLogan Evans1312920
W. LorenzWill Lorenz1017196
J. SweetJordon Sweet18-21322
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock219612
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos235511
C. MoraesChristian Moraes123199
C. DurdinCorey Durdin613813
J. WatkinsJack Watkins631410
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades15-2410
D. VisentiniDante Visentini8915
L. JonesLachie Jones7011

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble24482826
N. AndersonNoah Anderson21492820
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland29252635
M. AndrewMac Andrew5501713
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca21272017
M. RowellMatt Rowell7213222
N. MoyleNed Moyle24221914
J. WittsJarrod Witts2518306
D. RioliDaniel Rioli3322158
T. MillerTouk Miller2534710
S. CollinsSam Collins18261018
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey1691823
O. AdamsOscar Adams28101114
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard1715219
J. WalterJed Walter6112419
W. PowellWil Powell1410331
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey841824
N. HolmanNick Holman3102910
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland142339
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin181580
W. GrahamWill Graham29-100
B. KingBen King15009
L. WellerLachie Weller10000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. ButtersZak Butters28252643
W. DrewWillem Drew24192530
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones34232012
J. RichardsJoe Richards13161940
K. FarrellKane Farrell18251426
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne20212515
J. BerryJoe Berry6231927
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis19191612
O. WinesOllie Wines11201019
J. SweetJordon Sweet2461713
C. DurdinCorey Durdin1291124
W. LorenzWill Lorenz62031-1
L. EvansLogan Evans1321226
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos286514
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay1116187
J. WatkinsJack Watkins571620
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea018226
C. MoraesChristian Moraes125206
A. AliirAliir Aliir196512
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades23576
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock24924
L. JonesLachie Jones14000
D. VisentiniDante Visentini19-26
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    26
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    23
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    23
  • Jarrod WittsJ. Witts
    19
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    15
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    10
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    27
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    24
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    19
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    17
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    13
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    10
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    3
  • Jack WatkinsJ. Watkins
    3
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    7(7)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    2(2)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    2(2)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    2(2)
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Kane FarrellK. Farrell
    4(4)
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    2(2)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Jed Walter
Matt Rowell
Nick Holman
Zeke Uwland
Jarrod Witts

Out

Ethan ReadInjured
Jamarra Ugle-HaganInjured
Ben LongInjured
Ben JepsonOmitted
Alex DaviesManaged
Port Adelaide

In

Esava Ratugolea
Tom Anastasopoulos
Will Lorenz

Out

Jacob WehrOmitted
Miles BergmanInjured
Josh LaiInjured
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
26W. Graham
18M. Rowell
4J. Walter
Full ForwardFF
2J. Noble
34B. King
39L. Gulbin
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
19B. Humphrey

Bench

8L. Lombard
7N. Holman
16J. Jeffrey
32Z. Uwland
28J. Witts

Emergency

9J. U-Hagan
44B. Jepson
5A. Davies
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
27E. Ratugolea
34L. Jones
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
36W. Lorenz
Half ForwardHF
29T. Anastasopoulos
19M. Georgiades
35J. Richards
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
38D. Visentini
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
7J. Burgoyne
5J. Berry
37J. Watkins
16O. Wines

Emergency

15J. Wehr
4T. Marshall
26T. Cochrane
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Jed Walter
Matt Rowell
Nick Holman
Zeke Uwland
Jarrod Witts

Out

Ethan ReadInjured
Jamarra Ugle-HaganInjured
Ben LongInjured
Ben JepsonOmitted
Alex DaviesManaged
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
26W. Graham
18M. Rowell
4J. Walter
Full ForwardFF
2J. Noble
34B. King
39L. Gulbin
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
19B. Humphrey

Bench

8L. Lombard
7N. Holman
16J. Jeffrey
32Z. Uwland
28J. Witts

Emergency

9J. U-Hagan
44B. Jepson
5A. Davies
Port Adelaide

In

Esava Ratugolea
Tom Anastasopoulos
Will Lorenz

Out

Jacob WehrOmitted
Miles BergmanInjured
Josh LaiInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
27E. Ratugolea
34L. Jones
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
36W. Lorenz
Half ForwardHF
29T. Anastasopoulos
19M. Georgiades
35J. Richards
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
38D. Visentini
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
7J. Burgoyne
5J. Berry
37J. Watkins
16O. Wines

Emergency

15J. Wehr
4T. Marshall
26T. Cochrane
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
Port Adelaide
Kicks
+28235207
Handballs
+6154148
Disposals
+34389355
Frees For
-81422
Frees Against
+82214
Goals
+51510
Behinds
-5813
Marks
+379457
Contested Marks
+473
Marks I50
+5116
Tackles
-34750
Tackles I50
+6137
Hitouts
+63933
Clearances
-113041
Centre Clr
+41410
Stoppage Clr
-151631
Inside 50s
+76255
Rebound 50s
-34447
Cont Poss
+2143141
Uncont Poss
+34231197
Clangers
+25452
1%ers
+14847
Bounces
-11011
Goal Assists
+484
Score Inv
-57782
Metres Gained
+44477027258
Turnovers
-47680
Intercepts
+48177
Supercoach
+46018811421
Fantasy
+19415661372
GCS98
GCS by 25
73PTA
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
PTA

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.