FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.8 (74)
Full Time
15.9 (99)

WCEWest Coast Eagles

11.874
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Fri, Jul 38:10 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

9915.9
W
Weather18° Mostly SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Justin Power, Cameron Dore, Joseph O'Brien
Weather18° Mostly SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Justin Power, Cameron Dore, Joseph O'Brien

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Jobe Shanahan
88771377644003.01/1151225427694
3
Liam Baker
865817810751100.01/2320228226784
50
Oliver Francou
8586181181029400.12/1230027216461
9
Harley Reid
83662318111214600.44/6650065244378
4
Brandon Starcevich
837817810772001.02/1220337126276
18
Tom McCarthy
837919414553000.00/0210528438177
2
Jake Waterman
827210310062003.01/1261117019691
32
Bailey J. Williams
8288149104258230.04/1310235720579
26
Bo Allan
77571056443101.10/0130108020380
20
Tylar Young
757215114191100.00/1000849328092
33
Rhett Bazzo
73591468661000.01/0100937913488
34
Jack Williams
72681188325341.02/0141124625474
1
Willem Duursma
69591247523201.04/0120117526174
14
Liam Duggan
6710124219584000.00/2341265855667
44
Jack Hutchinson
62501061916200.02/01101160669
11
Tim Kelly
586719512732200.00/0330136336077
17
Jack Graham
57501274816300.01/212103678374
51
Marcus Herbert
566819610962100.00/2320046318173
38
Hamish Davis
45351055512000.02/1000218014380
47
Milan Murdock
42381388510100.10/0231016221470
28
Tom Cole
406115210541101.11/1530256037685
19
Brady Hough
3639933633000.00/100031674779
6
Elliot Yeo
1122743412100.00/212004434078

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Jordan Dawson
135126271023478601.02/4961277476482
32
Darcy Fogarty
121811279372004.01/2271039229578
42
Lachlan McAndrew
11596121166275380.00/2250335019873
25
James Peatling
10290211013865700.00/1551019529370
29
Rory Laird
95106256151085000.03/2330139215679
14
Jake Soligo
93811699745302.14/3140047516476
23
Izak Rankine
84912712141351701.01/1470077029078
8
Josh Rachele
846417811613001.10/1681147135175
24
Josh Worrell
818320216482000.01/2020139528593
2
Ben Keays
80741346780103.00/00610010018882
6
Daniel Curtin
766812410236101.01/2320237533782
3
Sam Berry
7579208101046500.02/3250037026570
40
Hugo H-Kahan
738018414463000.00/0220036734584
27
Luke Nankervis
717616413363000.01/0310227526279
48
Mark Keane
696818312651000.01/0010617819992
28
Alex N-Bullen
66591399423101.12/1141256221882
16
Max Michalanney
66551446852100.01/1010117916582
39
Toby Murray
62526551241111.02/2341238319054
35
James Borlase
61491376741000.01/00201036910890
19
Zac Taylor
60571566933000.00/0341126013272
31
Billy Dowling
51511365823000.11/0351036220162
13
Taylor Walker
36391028230000.11/0241116018582
15
Brayden Cook
32321147420100.00/1231137325782

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan1826386
L. BakerLiam Baker2411843
O. FrancouOliver Francou1437826
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy2927198
H. ReidHarley Reid1882631
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich12103328
J. WatermanJake Waterman7311529
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams1372438
B. AllanBo Allan3710822
T. YoungTylar Young12212814
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo12102031
J. WilliamsJack Williams3471813
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma11301018
L. DugganLiam Duggan1721290
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson14102315
T. KellyTim Kelly158629
J. GrahamJack Graham-1181129
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert1417916
H. DavisHamish Davis913023
M. MurdockMilan Murdock81798
T. ColeTom Cole1112611
B. HoughBrady Hough78129
E. YeoElliot Yeo-2-2123

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson27333540
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty59241028
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew41271433
J. PeatlingJames Peatling24362715
R. LairdRory Laird14511911
J. SoligoJake Soligo33113415
J. RacheleJosh Rachele2593218
I. RankineIzak Rankine27231915
J. WorrellJosh Worrell10251135
B. KeaysBen Keays1792529
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin21192115
S. BerrySam Berry22162710
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan3220201
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis1992518
M. KeaneMark Keane11232114
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney1728156
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen440616
T. MurrayToby Murray16191314
J. BorlaseJames Borlase8182114
Z. TaylorZac Taylor12211512
B. DowlingBilly Dowling1811139
T. WalkerTaylor Walker813411
B. CookBrayden Cook114161

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. DugganLiam Duggan18194321
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams27152026
O. FrancouOliver Francou1935824
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy30201514
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich883626
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan2021279
J. WatermanJake Waterman10311318
T. YoungTylar Young10242711
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert2315822
T. KellyTim Kelly16121227
H. ReidHarley Reid1352226
J. WilliamsJack Williams3216115
T. ColeTom Cole17151613
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma1619915
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo9121523
L. BakerLiam Baker18-31033
B. AllanBo Allan244619
J. GrahamJack Graham-3251117
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson1519106
B. HoughBrady Hough510186
M. MurdockMilan Murdock414146
H. DavisHamish Davis97-120
E. YeoElliot Yeo36112

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson23403429
R. LairdRory Laird15591715
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew3422634
I. RankineIzak Rankine18282817
J. PeatlingJames Peatling2444175
J. WorrellJosh Worrell11291330
J. SoligoJake Soligo25122420
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty4215-226
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan3421250
S. BerrySam Berry2422249
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis20182018
B. KeaysBen Keays2462024
M. KeaneMark Keane1219325
J. RacheleJosh Rachele139348
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin18161416
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen636413
Z. TaylorZac Taylor1025913
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney133057
T. MurrayToby Murray1517713
B. DowlingBilly Dowling1914108
J. BorlaseJames Borlase1221124
T. WalkerTaylor Walker910812
B. CookBrayden Cook118103
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    26
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    24
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    21
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    21
  • Oliver FrancouO. Francou
    14
  • Jack GrahamJ. Graham
    6
  • Jack WilliamsJ. Williams
    4
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    4
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    26
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    25
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    24
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    21
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    17
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    5
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    2
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    7(7)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    1(1)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    1(1)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    5(5)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    3(3)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

In

Oliver Francou
Jack Williams
Tim Kelly

Out

Elijah HewettOmitted
Cooper Duff-TytlerInjured
Ryan MaricOmitted
Adelaide Crows

In

Toby Murray
Billy Dowling

Out

Isaac CummingOmitted
Riley ThilthorpeIllness
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
38H. Davis
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
19B. Hough

Bench

50O. Francou
17J. Graham
51M. Herbert
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
41S. Brock
27T. Gross
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
40H. H-Kahan
24J. Worrell
29R. Laird
CentreC
14J. Soligo
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
39T. Murray
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
6D. Curtin

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
31B. Dowling
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling

Emergency

9N. Murray
7R. Thilthorpe
5S. Draper
West Coast Eagles

In

Oliver Francou
Jack Williams
Tim Kelly

Out

Elijah HewettOmitted
Cooper Duff-TytlerInjured
Ryan MaricOmitted
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
18T. McCarthy
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
38H. Davis
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
19B. Hough

Bench

50O. Francou
17J. Graham
51M. Herbert
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
41S. Brock
27T. Gross
Adelaide Crows

In

Toby Murray
Billy Dowling

Out

Isaac CummingOmitted
Riley ThilthorpeIllness
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
40H. H-Kahan
24J. Worrell
29R. Laird
CentreC
14J. Soligo
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
39T. Murray
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
6D. Curtin

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
31B. Dowling
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling

Emergency

9N. Murray
7R. Thilthorpe
5S. Draper
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
-35198233
Handballs
-3133136
Disposals
-38331369
Frees For
+32825
Frees Against
-32528
Goals
-41115
Behinds
-189
Marks
-1984103
Contested Marks
-41014
Marks I50
-268
Tackles
-27173
Tackles I50
-41216
Hitouts
-222749
Clearances
-23739
Centre Clr
-10818
Stoppage Clr
+82921
Inside 50s
-124456
Rebound 50s
+74033
Cont Poss
-5140145
Uncont Poss
-34183217
Clangers
-86068
1%ers
+104636
Bounces
-2911
Goal Assists
-5611
Score Inv
-375491
Metres Gained
-51653325848
Turnovers
-27173
Intercepts
7373
EVEN
Supercoach
-27615121788
Fantasy
-20714501657
WCE74
ADE by 25
99ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.