FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.7 (61)
Full Time
14.14 (98)

RICHRichmond

9.761
Full TimeMCG
Sun, May 103:15 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

9814.14
W
Weather17° RainRichmond17thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Peter Bailes, Alex Whetton, Harrison Birch
Weather17° RainRichmond17thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Peter Bailes, Alex Whetton, Harrison Birch

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
5
Jack Ross
10796261081856300.00/1450147334186
12
Ben Miller
1068018613573100.01/11101047834093
15
Jayden Short
102942641511100000.00/1251029628783
14
Tim Taranto
100872818121604900.12/0240146423486
1
Nick Vlastuin
9167218111023000.02/2020228131192
19
Tom Lynch
907114108631103.04/0172238614883
36
James Trezise
827418412671000.01/0330108326576
11
Luke Trainor
7881184117101000.00/0100118920086
21
Noah Balta
737814711361381.22/0360117126883
33
Patrick Retschko
7271223121060200.00/1330248238894
48
Steely Green
71661035555001.00/0031008012284
40
Tyler Sonsie
65491388531101.02/2110029221889
42
Mykelti Lefau
63531164732121.11/0240228210585
50
Campbell Gray
5846918144000.01/3100938921587
35
Nathan Broad
574712310240000.01/0200619228287
2
Jacob Hopper
5675239131033200.01/2610174442380
44
Seth Campbell
53451259340101.00/2431156729484
47
Oliver H-Brown
534011711011190.01/002020551348
22
Sam Cumming
3229824410001.00/002001887473
8
Jonty Faull
32421137431000.00/0221444622182
45
Tom Burton
3234955421100.10/0230026719978
28
Kane McAuliffe
22301018230100.11/3531058026658
30
Tom Brown
63101000000.00/000010100574

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Izak Rankine
1491623310249109401.12/1880157368478
30
Wayne Milera
1271133410181662100.01/0290229427878
12
Jordan Dawson
1151332910227124301.01/2741067657382
29
Rory Laird
1051102761611121100.00/0160028224384
15
Brayden Cook
888322514871100.00/0371017339581
24
Josh Worrell
868821213873000.00/0140228624792
8
Josh Rachele
86661468651102.11/1392028626375
42
Lachlan McAndrew
84869763443331.01/2230036719069
25
James Peatling
839319612775200.11/0260236321769
28
Alex N-Bullen
838516211591002.20/1281018119976
6
Daniel Curtin
74631149253101.02/1441129130381
3
Sam Berry
736920971343500.10/1150028514968
39
Toby Murray
7369977226241.16/1151517814668
7
Riley Thilthorpe
69591257551001.30/0071006716286
35
James Borlase
676315311471000.00/1030618017591
44
Isaac Cumming
667015112381101.00/2471039338776
10
Luke Pedlar
6560847163001.10/0240008818669
2
Ben Keays
65701559653001.01/1351017324689
19
Zac Taylor
607215310563100.11/0450117331567
16
Max Michalanney
546014011380000.00/1270318626088
21
Hugh Bond
48451266622100.01/011001837780
9
Nick Murray
4733724323001.00/3030541005992
14
Jake Soligo
3329855322200.00/2110135014664

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. RossJack Ross21332825
B. MillerBen Miller11343922
J. ShortJayden Short20482113
T. TarantoTim Taranto36271225
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin21332017
T. LynchTom Lynch2734-332
J. TreziseJames Trezise25301017
L. TrainorLuke Trainor13153317
N. BaltaNoah Balta335926
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko30141612
S. GreenSteely Green1535129
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie2218817
M. LefauMykelti Lefau7271118
C. GrayCampbell Gray2217109
N. BroadNathan Broad12181512
J. HopperJacob Hopper1661618
S. CampbellSeth Campbell2116-117
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown142397
J. FaullJonty Faull-19519
S. CummingSam Cumming79214
T. BurtonTom Burton180311
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe1113-31
T. BrownTom Brown5001

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine42364328
W. MileraWayne Milera32234527
J. DawsonJordan Dawson32193133
R. LairdRory Laird12352731
B. CookBrayden Cook14114617
J. RacheleJosh Rachele12153722
J. WorrellJosh Worrell15163619
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew11223021
J. PeatlingJames Peatling4131623
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen16123520
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin2136512
S. BerrySam Berry2472418
T. MurrayToby Murray1181440
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe7133118
J. BorlaseJames Borlase17112217
I. CummingIsaac Cumming1952715
B. KeaysBen Keays2152415
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar2028215
Z. TaylorZac Taylor14111421
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney1431522
H. BondHugh Bond7171113
N. MurrayNick Murray-8212311
J. SoligoJake Soligo91077

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. RossJack Ross28241826
J. ShortJayden Short24491110
T. TarantoTim Taranto30221421
B. MillerBen Miller16222814
J. TreziseJames Trezise2134815
N. BaltaNoah Balta3181326
L. TrainorLuke Trainor19133213
J. HopperJacob Hopper20141724
T. LynchTom Lynch1722923
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko3381416
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1832116
S. GreenSteely Green1930134
M. LefauMykelti Lefau1319912
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie1618411
N. BroadNathan Broad922115
C. GrayCampbell Gray241921
S. CampbellSeth Campbell208017
J. FaullJonty Faull371319
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown71689
T. BurtonTom Burton160414
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe1717-3-1
S. CummingSam Cumming115211
T. BrownTom Brown3000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine48334136
J. DawsonJordan Dawson32274826
W. MileraWayne Milera24234521
R. LairdRory Laird12383921
J. PeatlingJames Peatling3381636
J. WorrellJosh Worrell23143417
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew20251922
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen16182823
B. CookBrayden Cook16124213
Z. TaylorZac Taylor10172421
I. CummingIsaac Cumming17112418
B. KeaysBen Keays2441923
S. BerrySam Berry20122512
T. MurrayToby Murray612843
J. RacheleJosh Rachele14142315
J. BorlaseJames Borlase2162016
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin213228
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney1801923
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar2224410
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe12132311
H. BondHugh Bond7151211
N. MurrayNick Murray-318162
J. SoligoJake Soligo56126
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    23
  • Jacob HopperJ. Hopper
    21
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    16
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    15
  • Kane McAuliffeK. McAuliffe
    12
  • Oliver Hayes-BrownO. H-Brown
    11
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    6
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    4
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    21
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    20
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    19
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    18
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    9
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    8
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    6
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    4
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    3
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    4(4)
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    4(2)
  • James TreziseJ. Trezise
    3(2)
  • Nathan BroadN. Broad
    1(1)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    1(1)
  • Luke TrainorL. Trainor
    1(1)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    4(4)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    2(2)
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Tim Taranto
Luke Trainor

Out

Dion PrestiaInjured
Sam GrljManaged
Adelaide Crows

In

Nick Murray
Jordan Dawson

Out

Taylor WalkerInjured
Jordon ButtsInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
21N. Balta
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
1N. Vlastuin
15J. Short
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
36J. Trezise
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
44S. Campbell
40T. Sonsie
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
42M. Lefau
19T. Lynch
MidfieldMid
50C. Gray
5J. Ross
28K. McAuliffe

Bench

2J. Hopper
22S. Cumming
47O. H-Brown
11L. Trainor
45T. Burton

Emergency

32S. Ryan
27N. R-Thomson
24S. Grlj
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
44I. Cumming
3S. Berry
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
12J. Dawson
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
39T. Murray
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
8J. Rachele
25J. Peatling

Bench

21H. Bond
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
10L. Pedlar
6D. Curtin

Emergency

27L. Nankervis
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Richmond

In

Tim Taranto
Luke Trainor

Out

Dion PrestiaInjured
Sam GrljManaged
Richmond
Full BackFB
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
21N. Balta
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
1N. Vlastuin
15J. Short
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
36J. Trezise
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
44S. Campbell
40T. Sonsie
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
42M. Lefau
19T. Lynch
MidfieldMid
50C. Gray
5J. Ross
28K. McAuliffe

Bench

2J. Hopper
22S. Cumming
47O. H-Brown
11L. Trainor
45T. Burton

Emergency

32S. Ryan
27N. R-Thomson
24S. Grlj
Adelaide Crows

In

Nick Murray
Jordan Dawson

Out

Taylor WalkerInjured
Jordon ButtsInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
44I. Cumming
3S. Berry
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
12J. Dawson
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
39T. Murray
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
8J. Rachele
25J. Peatling

Bench

21H. Bond
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
10L. Pedlar
6D. Curtin

Emergency

27L. Nankervis
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Richmond
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
-53196249
Handballs
+13149136
Disposals
-40345385
Frees For
+22018
Frees Against
-21820
Goals
-5914
Behinds
-7714
Marks
-4992141
Contested Marks
1111
EVEN
Marks I50
-7714
Tackles
-243862
Tackles I50
-6915
Hitouts
-181937
Clearances
-22729
Centre Clr
+21311
Stoppage Clr
-41418
Inside 50s
-94554
Rebound 50s
+23836
Cont Poss
+9127118
Uncont Poss
-49213262
Clangers
+105747
1%ers
+184729
Bounces
-268
Goal Assists
-3710
Score Inv
-6160121
Metres Gained
-62952715900
Turnovers
+106555
Intercepts
-105565
Supercoach
-29915011800
Fantasy
-42313581781
RICH61
ADE by 37
98ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.