FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

19.14 (128)
Full Time
7.7 (49)
W

ADEAdelaide Crows

19.14128
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Jul 118:10 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

497.7
Weather14° RainAdelaide Crows6thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Curtis Deboy, Jamie Broadbent, Craig Fleer
Weather14° RainAdelaide Crows6thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Curtis Deboy, Jamie Broadbent, Craig Fleer

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Izak Rankine
1491383114181358701.23/0890347159787
30
Wayne Milera
1178922615754100.02/1341429145282
25
James Peatling
116982416177261000.15/1671316751267
12
Jordan Dawson
116112298151434202.11/0390146245780
15
Brayden Cook
1118119713663300.00/0450109536680
3
Sam Berry
107126281416122121000.03/1751046149968
8
Josh Rachele
1037817812531103.13/1272327122486
2
Ben Keays
101891899916102.14/0091117818387
42
Lachlan McAndrew
958310855176261.01/2240128015555
13
Taylor Walker
829813311262005.41/04111006933282
6
Daniel Curtin
80821789828100.01/0351437125287
24
Josh Worrell
776621612940000.00/0040127624888
29
Rory Laird
775514310441100.01/0320007920442
27
Luke Nankervis
766917512551001.10/1351118832181
14
Jake Soligo
72661758924301.02/2140037718580
7
Riley Thilthorpe
715515551051100.10/0263237311386
39
Toby Murray
60414322131180.01/12305175645
28
Alex N-Bullen
58791326747101.01/0380127720782
32
Darcy Fogarty
56651036444002.02/1020017010081
35
James Borlase
5025652404100.01/202062832186
16
Max Michalanney
49661418683100.00/2130148623588
48
Mark Keane
4425937210000.00/100051786393
19
Zac Taylor
31441657921200.10/2240035024584

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Ned Moyle
1189313767117580.02/2350428524483
18
Matt Rowell
93852716111616600.02/3310176733977
25
Sam Collins
86471477750000.00/10101119314597
6
Bodhi Uwland
848021712981100.01/1020528622490
8
Leonardo Lombard
837521891232201.01/0230017631176
1
Mac Andrew
825815511462000.00/3120768037890
2
John Noble
786818114442100.01/1310028350865
19
Bailey Humphrey
74521063715001.00/013100709183
11
Touk Miller
726720891132300.10/0451227023186
16
Joel Jeffrey
7175215111062200.02/2300228634076
27
Wil Powell
706918761254100.02/2010038910985
15
Noah Anderson
699225816954500.01/2310045631682
32
Zeke Uwland
607721314733000.00/0321037156878
4
Jed Walter
5647844422003.01/2140327513471
3
Christian Petracca
556519610913301.11/2240046328785
35
Jai Murray
47471559642100.00/4220145318079
38
Beau Addinsall
45661667925300.01/0010036313770
34
Ben King
3626644220001.22/203022679187
26
Will Graham
3341615143000.00/0300015017148
48
Oscar Adams
2923624241000.00/3000641007582
20
Ethan Read
2617442210030.01/000020501565
30
Dylan Patterson
2125503203000.00/0322116010867
7
Nick Holman
1428804422000.00/2110146315179

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine26563532
W. MileraWayne Milera33412221
J. DawsonJordan Dawson20245319
J. PeatlingJames Peatling17422631
B. CookBrayden Cook46301817
S. BerrySam Berry16203536
J. RacheleJosh Rachele39181828
B. KeaysBen Keays18243029
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew18333311
T. WalkerTaylor Walker2142046
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin9203219
R. LairdRory Laird303188
J. WorrellJosh Worrell17242313
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis16111633
J. SoligoJake Soligo17261712
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe9172916
T. MurrayToby Murray1991418
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen8141521
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty1041626
J. BorlaseJames Borlase27986
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney13121212
M. KeaneMark Keane1014128
Z. TaylorZac Taylor07177

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. MoyleNed Moyle42381127
M. RowellMatt Rowell30251820
S. CollinsSam Collins26192120
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland16272120
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard16201235
M. AndrewMac Andrew3615238
J. NobleJohn Noble2818248
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey28161218
T. MillerTouk Miller21111723
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey16141526
W. PowellWil Powell5311915
N. AndersonNoah Anderson1220928
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland16-32720
J. WalterJed Walter2221913
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca1613422
J. MurrayJai Murray159149
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall417186
B. KingBen King16578
W. GrahamWill Graham119103
O. AdamsOscar Adams161210
E. ReadEthan Read11645
D. PattersonDylan Patterson53112
N. HolmanNick Holman15-715

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine33442536
S. BerrySam Berry24244632
J. DawsonJordan Dawson26224519
T. WalkerTaylor Walker4182551
J. PeatlingJames Peatling21252722
W. MileraWayne Milera25342010
B. KeaysBen Keays15242921
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew1337330
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin11193022
B. CookBrayden Cook3723156
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen14182225
J. RacheleJosh Rachele349827
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis14161029
J. WorrellJosh Worrell1232175
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney13171818
J. SoligoJake Soligo1229178
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty1071137
R. LairdRory Laird243100
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe718246
Z. TaylorZac Taylor-121204
T. MurrayToby Murray1210613
J. BorlaseJames Borlase14551
M. KeaneMark Keane19123

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. MoyleNed Moyle28291620
N. AndersonNoah Anderson2914940
M. RowellMatt Rowell28202116
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland15262316
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland11113718
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard1423830
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey18142023
W. PowellWil Powell7281915
J. NobleJohn Noble241829-3
T. MillerTouk Miller16101427
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall2292114
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca2117720
M. AndrewMac Andrew259204
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey271087
S. CollinsSam Collins222158
J. MurrayJai Murray1017137
J. WalterJed Walter513209
W. GrahamWill Graham1811120
N. HolmanNick Holman150013
B. KingBen King12536
D. PattersonDylan Patterson8278
O. AdamsOscar Adams50162
E. ReadEthan Read7631
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    22
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    20
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    18
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    18
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    17
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    12
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    9
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    23
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    20
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    20
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    15
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    9
  • Ethan ReadE. Read
    6
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    6
  • Beau AddinsallB. Addinsall
    6
  • Leonardo LombardL. Lombard
    4
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    4
  • Jai MurrayJ. Murray
    3
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    3(3)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    2(2)
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    1(1)
  • Luke NankervisL. Nankervis
    1(1)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Zeke UwlandZ. Uwland
    6(6)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    4(4)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    3(3)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Adelaide Crows

In

Riley Thilthorpe
Wayne Milera

Out

Billy DowlingOmitted
Hugo Hall-KahanManaged
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Will Graham
Oscar Adams

Out

Ben LongSuspension
Ben JepsonOmitted
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
15B. Cook
24J. Worrell
30W. Milera
CentreC
14J. Soligo
12J. Dawson
13T. Walker
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
29R. Laird
32D. Fogarty
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
6D. Curtin

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling

Emergency

31B. Dowling
41J. Butts
40H. H-Kahan
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
35J. Murray
48O. Adams
26W. Graham
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
11T. Miller
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

20E. Read
7N. Holman
16J. Jeffrey
30D. Patterson
38B. Addinsall

Emergency

10C. Ballard
44B. Jepson
45C. Lewis
Adelaide Crows

In

Riley Thilthorpe
Wayne Milera

Out

Billy DowlingOmitted
Hugo Hall-KahanManaged
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
15B. Cook
24J. Worrell
30W. Milera
CentreC
14J. Soligo
12J. Dawson
13T. Walker
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
29R. Laird
32D. Fogarty
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
6D. Curtin

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling

Emergency

31B. Dowling
41J. Butts
40H. H-Kahan
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Will Graham
Oscar Adams

Out

Ben LongSuspension
Ben JepsonOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
35J. Murray
48O. Adams
26W. Graham
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
11T. Miller
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

20E. Read
7N. Holman
16J. Jeffrey
30D. Patterson
38B. Addinsall

Emergency

10C. Ballard
44B. Jepson
45C. Lewis
Adelaide Crows
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
+44225181
Handballs
+3159156
Disposals
+47384337
Frees For
+143218
Frees Against
-141832
Goals
+12197
Behinds
+7147
Marks
+37673
Contested Marks
-235
Marks I50
+8135
Tackles
+359055
Tackles I50
+5149
Hitouts
-174461
Clearances
+185335
Centre Clr
+5149
Stoppage Clr
+133926
Inside 50s
+215938
Rebound 50s
-103141
Cont Poss
+27147120
Uncont Poss
+27232205
Clangers
-144660
1%ers
-54348
Bounces
-134
Goal Assists
+7125
Score Inv
+7411844
Metres Gained
+82459775153
Turnovers
-46064
Intercepts
+56560
Supercoach
+49618981402
Fantasy
+40717301323
ADE128
ADE by 79
49GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ADE
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.