FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.15 (105)
Full Time
8.12 (60)
W

GEEGeelong Cats

15.15105
Full TimeGMHBA Stadium
Fri, Jun 127:40 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

608.12
Weather20° Mostly SunnyGeelong Cats5thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresNathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson, Matt Stevic
Weather20° Mostly SunnyGeelong Cats5thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresNathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson, Matt Stevic

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Max Holmes
124114318201162401.00/0370128180585
3
Bailey Smith
109102271119836500.02/21051066776283
33
Shannon Neale
103951229395032.00/04602310035089
28
Oliver Dempsey
1018520912862102.10/2361147038293
30
Tom Atkins
9973171061118601.01/3391148820777
17
Lawson Humphries
916918514423000.01/0231227251775
16
Sam De Koning
9156171151222450.10/1350117719465
7
Shaun Mannagh
8857171110722400.02/1583227740574
35
Patrick Dangerfield
817422813911201.13/0561255941267
42
Mark O'Connor
68631649742000.11/0130228826279
36
Oliver Henry
67541157442102.20/3260235528781
34
Oisin Mullin
67531355815300.02/1120219221785
14
Connor O'Sullivan
64451168341100.02/1011528210293
39
Zach Guthrie
64651428653200.11/0240317929378
5
Jeremy Cameron
587313310350003.52/1390024632391
11
Mitchell Edwards
55678335141280.01/021010886672
46
Mark Blicavs
545314741032230.01/0110317112576
21
Oliver Wiltshire
54471056401103.02/1460146026191
4
Tanner Bruhn
54451126532000.00/0131108222766
15
George Stevens
46471152924200.01/012111738960
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
38321045521000.00/111032707574
19
Jack Martin
3625652404100.01/232012677477
38
Jack Henry
3529826230000.01/1210318814371

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Noah Anderson
126133299209311600.11/0592145960983
6
Bodhi Uwland
1167220413751100.00/03318010037782
17
Daniel Rioli
116105277111656200.01/0350028940185
2
John Noble
11311330222864200.00/1210038359584
18
Matt Rowell
1011012610111545601.12/1270017727282
16
Joel Jeffrey
948020411954000.01/1430318537271
3
Christian Petracca
9370219101122201.13/2251237631489
25
Sam Collins
938621913882000.02/1120945220994
8
Leonardo Lombard
805115541132301.00/2240029311481
23
Ned Moyle
7886141068022430.01/032023368584
33
Sam Clohesy
727520891144000.01/1261148022780
1
Mac Andrew
70551146552060.01/1020429116689
11
Touk Miller
678125871843300.00/0250147622379
35
Jai Murray
657919410973000.01/1430065837663
34
Ben King
62771028272003.11/0270026027295
39
Lachlan Gulbin
51371246612000.11/2350137525468
4
Jed Walter
4540814441001.10/1130116311572
32
Zeke Uwland
44681428643001.20/0150025726877
44
Ben Jepson
44421034642100.01/1110119015972
48
Oscar Adams
37311255741000.01/5120269214875
10
Charlie Ballard
37411024651100.01/101133808053
19
Bailey Humphrey
2821934511000.01/3320247820080
22
Ben Long
2030624240000.20/0050335012661

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HolmesMax Holmes29262742
B. SmithBailey Smith16313527
S. NealeShannon Neale25253122
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey27301628
T. AtkinsTom Atkins5331825
S. De KoningSam De Koning10372420
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries7442317
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh29212414
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield27142416
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor12241913
O. MullinOisin Mullin21191215
O. HenryOliver Henry2301817
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie11181421
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1517923
J. CameronJeremy Cameron034321
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards1171522
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs11121714
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn9112113
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire1252116
G. StevensGeorge Stevens0201214
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij514811
J. MartinJack Martin612513
J. HenryJack Henry47168

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson40313025
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland28254320
D. RioliDaniel Rioli31292531
J. NobleJohn Noble28214024
M. RowellMatt Rowell23222432
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey35202316
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca18133725
S. CollinsSam Collins31132128
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard3224159
N. MoyleNed Moyle11222421
S. ClohesySam Clohesy17211420
M. AndrewMac Andrew32111611
T. MillerTouk Miller14181421
J. MurrayJai Murray928217
B. KingBen King2201723
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin231729
J. WalterJed Walter22995
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland410525
B. JepsonBen Jepson1121813
C. BallardCharlie Ballard142615
O. AdamsOscar Adams813313
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey10954
B. LongBen Long6383

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HolmesMax Holmes27231747
B. SmithBailey Smith26262624
S. NealeShannon Neale34251917
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey2018938
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield20161226
T. AtkinsTom Atkins404821
J. CameronJeremy Cameron237727
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries543129
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards1691725
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie14211812
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor11241711
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh1921152
S. De KoningSam De Koning10211312
O. HenryOliver Henry-2212213
O. MullinOisin Mullin1914515
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs13131710
G. StevensGeorge Stevens519617
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire1861211
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn5111415
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan1413015
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij141326
J. HenryJack Henry241211
J. MartinJack Martin66211

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson42393022
J. NobleJohn Noble27273623
D. RioliDaniel Rioli39251625
M. RowellMatt Rowell28202132
N. MoyleNed Moyle25181726
S. CollinsSam Collins40121024
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey29251214
J. MurrayJai Murray9213415
T. MillerTouk Miller22211125
B. KingBen King2901830
S. ClohesySam Clohesy1627923
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca14112821
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland2217258
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland1315535
M. AndrewMac Andrew371134
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard27198-3
B. JepsonBen Jepson1721013
C. BallardCharlie Ballard146120
J. WalterJed Walter1812100
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin141805
O. AdamsOscar Adams78214
B. LongBen Long97140
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey4926
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    22
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    22
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    21
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    20
  • George StevensG. Stevens
    10
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    7
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    3
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    3
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    25
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    22
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    20
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    19
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    16
  • Leonardo LombardL. Lombard
    3
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    2
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    1
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    7(7)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    3(3)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    1(1)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    4(4)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    4(3)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    3(3)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    2(2)
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Geelong Cats

In

Lawson Humphries
Mitchell Edwards
George Stevens

Out

Gryan MiersManaged
Tom StewartInjured
Jack BowesInjured
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Charlie Ballard
Zeke Uwland
Ben Jepson
Sam Clohesy

Out

Will GrahamInjured
Lachie WellerInjured
Wil PowellInjured
Jarrod WittsOmitted
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
34O. Mullin
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
39Z. Guthrie
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
4T. Bruhn
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
28O. Dempsey
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Bench

16S. De Koning
35P. Dangerfield
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
15G. Stevens

Emergency

32G. Miers
12J. Bowes
29J. Worpel
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
2J. Noble
17D. Rioli
CentreC
32Z. Uwland
3C. Petracca
44B. Jepson
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
11T. Miller
22B. Long
Full ForwardFF
33S. Clohesy
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

8L. Lombard
16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
35J. Murray
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

7N. Holman
38B. Addinsall
28J. Witts
Geelong Cats

In

Lawson Humphries
Mitchell Edwards
George Stevens

Out

Gryan MiersManaged
Tom StewartInjured
Jack BowesInjured
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
38J. Henry
34O. Mullin
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
39Z. Guthrie
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
4T. Bruhn
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
28O. Dempsey
5J. Cameron
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
7S. Mannagh
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Bench

16S. De Koning
35P. Dangerfield
17L. Humphries
36O. Henry
15G. Stevens

Emergency

32G. Miers
12J. Bowes
29J. Worpel
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Charlie Ballard
Zeke Uwland
Ben Jepson
Sam Clohesy

Out

Will GrahamInjured
Lachie WellerInjured
Wil PowellInjured
Jarrod WittsOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
2J. Noble
17D. Rioli
CentreC
32Z. Uwland
3C. Petracca
44B. Jepson
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
11T. Miller
22B. Long
Full ForwardFF
33S. Clohesy
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

8L. Lombard
16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
35J. Murray
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

7N. Holman
38B. Addinsall
28J. Witts
Geelong Cats
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
-11189200
Handballs
-41148189
Disposals
-52337389
Frees For
+42420
Frees Against
-42024
Goals
+7158
Behinds
+31512
Marks
-266995
Contested Marks
+5105
Marks I50
-41014
Tackles
-26264
Tackles I50
+4128
Hitouts
-103949
Clearances
+114029
Centre Clr
+11211
Stoppage Clr
+102818
Inside 50s
+156247
Rebound 50s
-73845
Cont Poss
+16133117
Uncont Poss
-73192265
Clangers
-135164
1%ers
-44044
Bounces
-7916
Goal Assists
+5116
Score Inv
+99788
Metres Gained
+61665785962
Turnovers
-36467
Intercepts
+36764
Supercoach
-516471652
Fantasy
-15114231574
GEE105
GEE by 45
60GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GEE
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.