FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.8 (98)
Full Time
15.14 (104)

GCSGold Coast SUNS

15.898
Full TimePeople First Stadium
Sat, Jul 44:15 PM

COLLCollingwood

10415.14
W
Weather22° Mostly SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thCollingwood9thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens, Nicholas Brown
Weather22° Mostly SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thCollingwood9thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens, Nicholas Brown

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Ned Moyle
12798149104304490.02/0761417136587
6
Bodhi Uwland
12210428820862000.02/0250728241680
3
Christian Petracca
117842819101821701.11/0683227130284
32
Zeke Uwland
104146321248161101.00/0120156955379
2
John Noble
1031303342310131000.01/1160158556389
19
Bailey Humphrey
997018861211303.12/0372118324886
11
Touk Miller
93111289820310200.01/1240056125888
1
Mac Andrew
9095242177110100.00/1260138359196
15
Noah Anderson
848620991154501.00/0340118023987
22
Ben Long
79711267564102.00/2551138333779
18
Matt Rowell
72822613101624600.01/1130076515875
34
Ben King
6849855340003.01/12401110020080
25
Sam Collins
61511247551000.01/004091754796
38
Beau Addinsall
6086265121461300.00/0551016519167
16
Joel Jeffrey
588017414392000.00/1030146542073
44
Ben Jepson
546113310380000.01/0231007720966
8
Leonardo Lombard
48581037325001.20/1240125020683
27
Wil Powell
47531558770200.00/2040039316883
7
Nick Holman
47451044633400.00/010030808273
30
Dylan Patterson
4535934521001.00/1462126722952
35
Jai Murray
39421327621000.11/1240027720566
4
Jed Walter
3436644221041.12/1241026713778
20
Ethan Read
3330733420111.00/003010861955

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Nick Daicos
1331113111181325801.02/16122028147881
28
Tim Membrey
10910018815391003.21/16102346138483
1
Patrick Lipinski
10490246101435101.00/1260128835787
44
Ned Long
988218941438400.10/0261726119772
16
Edward Allan
9684213111027300.00/1251128130680
11
Daniel McStay
95731156553233.00/1361218219880
22
Steele Sidebottom
90641798922201.11/0250209427780
7
Josh Daicos
8784257121342200.02/0470028044081
4
Brayden Maynard
768115412329100.12/2241456731381
32
Sam Swadling
7662201091111501.00/0340016030553
12
Harry Perryman
756716211543000.00/0220218144979
38
Jeremy Howe
665713710361000.02/1030537723087
8
Lachie Schultz
6557843527101.01/115211887578
9
Dan Houston
646717412533100.00/0432028250174
31
Beau McCreery
63511286605300.01/0240016719377
25
Jack Crisp
617619610924401.00/0330236332774
14
Darcy Cameron
536812657234300.00/3231345014382
36
Harvey Harrison
48691638842001.21/0540145639380
41
Angus Anderson
4651826232102.00/0250215020360
2
Jordan De Goey
45621629761100.11/1250145618783
47
Liam Puncher
2918623320000.00/11205210010682
34
Jack Buller
2227513241000.10/102011608570
17
Billy Frampton
1619624220000.00/100033838296

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. MoyleNed Moyle33363028
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland24244529
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca37353114
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland28272326
J. NobleJohn Noble19164523
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey13172346
T. MillerTouk Miller32222514
M. AndrewMac Andrew10213425
N. AndersonNoah Anderson12231633
B. LongBen Long2132035
M. RowellMatt Rowell2263014
B. KingBen King-3213020
S. CollinsSam Collins1143412
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall1224168
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey10191415
B. JepsonBen Jepson1221516
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard417324
N. HolmanNick Holman991811
W. PowellWil Powell1612811
D. PattersonDylan Patterson226512
J. MurrayJai Murray101658
J. WalterJed Walter25027
E. ReadEthan Read19527

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. DaicosNick Daicos34443817
T. MembreyTim Membrey31164220
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski13372628
N. LongNed Long2233637
E. AllanEdward Allan21281334
D. McStayDaniel McStay5471429
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom16312815
J. DaicosJosh Daicos3861825
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard3123193
S. SwadlingSam Swadling9201730
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman12131040
J. HoweJeremy Howe302916-9
L. SchultzLachie Schultz2221715
D. HoustonDan Houston332740
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery10131129
J. CrispJack Crisp3061411
D. CameronDarcy Cameron0151424
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison201099
A. AndersonAngus Anderson171397
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey1221-315
L. PuncherLiam Puncher75152
J. BullerJack Buller9454
B. FramptonBilly Frampton12-325

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland33393044
J. NobleJohn Noble16275730
T. MillerTouk Miller41242224
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland15223136
N. MoyleNed Moyle27262124
M. AndrewMac Andrew19232726
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall12371621
N. AndersonNoah Anderson8231540
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca25212315
M. RowellMatt Rowell23102623
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey24171821
B. LongBen Long18101531
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey10121632
B. JepsonBen Jepson1220623
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard915727
W. PowellWil Powell14121116
S. CollinsSam Collins1052412
B. KingBen King-3102418
N. HolmanNick Holman4121613
J. MurrayJai Murray149415
J. WalterJed Walter25074
D. PattersonDylan Patterson513512
E. ReadEthan Read21225

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. DaicosNick Daicos30302229
T. MembreyTim Membrey30153520
P. LipinskiPatrick Lipinski15401520
E. AllanEdward Allan21221229
J. DaicosJosh Daicos3762317
N. LongNed Long2852524
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard21192615
J. CrispJack Crisp29121025
D. McStayDaniel McStay840322
H. PerrymanHarry Perryman1312936
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison21161814
D. CameronDarcy Cameron14132318
D. HoustonDan Houston332293
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom10212013
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey2714516
S. SwadlingSam Swadling13131719
J. HoweJeremy Howe2022123
L. SchultzLachie Schultz1923114
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery99924
A. AndersonAngus Anderson2312133
J. BullerJack Buller10674
B. FramptonBilly Frampton19-303
L. PuncherLiam Puncher25110
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    29
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    28
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    28
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    21
  • Beau AddinsallB. Addinsall
    16
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    8
  • Jed WalterJ. Walter
    6
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    28
  • Edward AllanE. Allan
    28
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    27
  • Ned LongN. Long
    17
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    15
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    9
  • Daniel McStayD. McStay
    6
  • Angus AndersonA. Anderson
    4
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    2
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    8(8)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    3(3)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    2(1)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    1(1)
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    4(4)
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    3(3)
  • Steele SidebottomS. Sidebottom
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ethan Read
Dylan Patterson

Out

Charlie BallardOmitted
Jarrod WittsOmitted
Collingwood

In

Liam Puncher
Brayden Maynard
Angus Anderson

Out

Scott PendleburyInjured
Isaac QuaynorInjured
Roan SteeleOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
35J. Murray
15N. Anderson
7N. Holman
Half ForwardHF
34B. King
4J. Walter
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
8L. Lombard
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
11T. Miller
18M. Rowell

Bench

20E. Read
16J. Jeffrey
30D. Patterson
38B. Addinsall
44B. Jepson

Emergency

36Z. Evans
10C. Ballard
28J. Witts
Collingwood
Full BackFB
47L. Puncher
38J. Howe
17B. Frampton
Half BackHB
12H. Perryman
7J. Daicos
9D. Houston
CentreC
22S. Sidebottom
44N. Long
1P. Lipinski
Half ForwardHF
8L. Schultz
36H. Harrison
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
35N. Daicos
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
25J. Crisp
2J. De Goey

Bench

32S. Swadling
16E. Allan
11D. McStay
4B. Maynard
41A. Anderson

Emergency

29C. West
45R. Steele
33L. Sullivan
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ethan Read
Dylan Patterson

Out

Charlie BallardOmitted
Jarrod WittsOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
35J. Murray
15N. Anderson
7N. Holman
Half ForwardHF
34B. King
4J. Walter
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
8L. Lombard
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
11T. Miller
18M. Rowell

Bench

20E. Read
16J. Jeffrey
30D. Patterson
38B. Addinsall
44B. Jepson

Emergency

36Z. Evans
10C. Ballard
28J. Witts
Collingwood

In

Liam Puncher
Brayden Maynard
Angus Anderson

Out

Scott PendleburyInjured
Isaac QuaynorInjured
Roan SteeleOmitted
Collingwood
Full BackFB
47L. Puncher
38J. Howe
17B. Frampton
Half BackHB
12H. Perryman
7J. Daicos
9D. Houston
CentreC
22S. Sidebottom
44N. Long
1P. Lipinski
Half ForwardHF
8L. Schultz
36H. Harrison
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
35N. Daicos
28T. Membrey
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
25J. Crisp
2J. De Goey

Bench

32S. Swadling
16E. Allan
11D. McStay
4B. Maynard
41A. Anderson

Emergency

29C. West
45R. Steele
33L. Sullivan
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
Collingwood
Kicks
+34229195
Handballs
+21180159
Disposals
+55409354
Frees For
+21614
Frees Against
-21416
Goals
1515
EVEN
Behinds
-6814
Marks
+4712073
Contested Marks
+187
Marks I50
-10515
Tackles
-324375
Tackles I50
-8816
Hitouts
+215433
Clearances
-34043
Centre Clr
-21315
Stoppage Clr
-12728
Inside 50s
-35356
Rebound 50s
+34138
Cont Poss
+12133121
Uncont Poss
+45262217
Clangers
+25351
1%ers
-103646
Bounces
-268
Goal Assists
-11213
Score Inv
-6100106
Metres Gained
-8661436229
Turnovers
+86456
Intercepts
-85664
Supercoach
+6716841617
Fantasy
+18317031520
GCS98
COLL by 6
104COLL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
COLL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.