FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.16 (112)
Full Time
9.9 (63)
W

HAWHawthorn

16.16112
Full TimeUTAS Stadium
Sat, Apr 2512:30 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

639.9
Weather23° Mostly SunnyHawthorn4thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Jacob Mollison, Peter Bailes, Andre Gianfagna
Weather23° Mostly SunnyHawthorn4thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Jacob Mollison, Peter Bailes, Andre Gianfagna

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Jai Newcombe
13610330201119361200.14/2372037742981
4
Jarman Impey
114105284171162101.00/0471217963680
10
Karl Amon
108119313201183000.10/0290227762480
19
Jack Gunston
9810115413290105.40/12110025344987
24
Josh Battle
98932910161370000.01/1240567945995
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
9610624316855001.10/0570027966779
20
Finn Maginness
9594241161854102.00/1110013839581
33
Jack Ginnivan
949916112477001.00/0473118140785
14
Jack Scrimshaw
948224991554000.00/2080368322083
9
Connor Macdonald
9211022513976201.20/03122018245479
11
Conor Nash
8783211071425401.02/0170047122363
5
Nick Watson
86661488652102.10/2471137933882
15
Blake Hardwick
827622316641100.00/0190618244093
17
Lloyd Meek
80741511510256180.01/2330065316952
37
Tom Barrass
7941843541001.00/0120918815487
1
Harry Morrison
757320791144100.02/2240067025576
25
Josh Ward
696120381223300.01/24102238029578
23
Josh Weddle
626519491032200.10/0441137941086
28
Cam Mackenzie
6167229111114300.02/3270066415572
2
Mitch Lewis
53601029153001.10/1250118020881
13
Calsher Dear
3843844425000.00/111032509280
34
Jack Dalton
35571023736000.10/0140018011662
7
Ned Reeves
35465423042240.00/2210446011755

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
1
Mac Andrew
1389620615574030.01/01401009553795
3
Christian Petracca
11110628121414551000.01/0740127950784
2
John Noble
999223614963100.11/0430008753671
15
Noah Anderson
951003110161543500.10/1592145880384
27
Wil Powell
946815610544000.00/0341218044479
25
Sam Collins
855115951031000.03/01201017318896
11
Touk Miller
8079215101116200.00/0830007646780
6
Bodhi Uwland
768121115652000.10/0140319153692
17
Daniel Rioli
757621591224000.12/0250018134183
14
Lachie Weller
67791758944202.00/1340038841281
19
Bailey Humphrey
66591165624002.01/1451117326480
22
Ben Long
63451194711102.00/0151006411285
34
Ben King
5038515030102.11/0040106012777
8
Leonardo Lombard
49561356734000.20/1230124619675
18
Matt Rowell
4985181099110500.03/2210093924883
26
Will Graham
475520971322200.12/3430055526174
20
Ethan Read
38361195610220.04/013025648376
28
Jarrod Witts
366010882026260.01/1321153022177
4
Jed Walter
3427935430010.00/2311345618459
48
Oscar Adams
2524421322000.01/000041751284
32
Zeke Uwland
2232704322000.00/0100004318961
9
Jamarra U-Hagan
2146726151001.01/0321042918469
29
Jake Rogers
1217733410000.00/111002718555

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe21454426
J. ImpeyJarman Impey46271427
K. AmonKarl Amon23242833
J. BattleJosh Battle16122644
J. GunstonJack Gunston17401328
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio16501020
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness26311127
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan14173132
J. ScrimshawJack Scrimshaw22173124
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald2619344
C. NashConor Nash20193216
N. WatsonNick Watson25181528
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick2923525
L. MeekLloyd Meek9352610
T. BarrassTom Barrass1310488
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison2703018
J. WardJosh Ward26161215
J. WeddleJosh Weddle3231413
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie19121317
M. LewisMitch Lewis1719017
C. DearCalsher Dear1017011
J. DaltonJack Dalton1013111
N. ReevesNed Reeves3-32312

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. AndrewMac Andrew25285629
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca20292933
J. NobleJohn Noble35252019
N. AndersonNoah Anderson27391712
W. PowellWil Powell1865416
S. CollinsSam Collins24-14913
T. MillerTouk Miller19152917
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland16281121
D. RioliDaniel Rioli2721819
L. WellerLachie Weller1524424
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey8232114
B. LongBen Long1732113
B. KingBen King013910
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard8111812
M. RowellMatt Rowell9181012
W. GrahamWill Graham1514513
E. ReadEthan Read135137
J. WittsJarrod Witts118512
J. WalterJed Walter15883
O. AdamsOscar Adams86-112
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland21334
J. U-HaganJamarra Ugle-Hagan165-33
J. RogersJake Rogers06-17

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. AmonKarl Amon28222742
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald31201146
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio19482019
J. ImpeyJarman Impey31281927
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe17323420
J. GunstonJack Gunston21351233
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan11212443
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness18272128
J. BattleJosh Battle1762743
J. ScrimshawJack Scrimshaw17183116
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick23151032
C. NashConor Nash23212411
L. MeekLloyd Meek1835147
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison2333215
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie2181325
N. WatsonNick Watson1532028
J. WeddleJosh Weddle23121515
J. WardJosh Ward2523511
M. LewisMitch Lewis1819716
J. DaltonJack Dalton926216
N. ReevesNed Reeves512913
C. DearCalsher Dear420415
T. BarrassTom Barrass810230

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca24332623
N. AndersonNoah Anderson23411323
M. AndrewMac Andrew17274012
J. NobleJohn Noble20321822
T. MillerTouk Miller20182817
M. RowellMatt Rowell13292118
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland14331618
L. WellerLachie Weller19271023
D. RioliDaniel Rioli2523820
W. PowellWil Powell1123716
J. WittsJarrod Witts10231314
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey8152412
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard8141618
W. GrahamWill Graham1224514
S. CollinsSam Collins162267
J. U-HaganJamarra Ugle-Hagan121969
B. LongBen Long132228
B. KingBen King002711
E. ReadEthan Read133812
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland02345
J. WalterJed Walter13116-3
O. AdamsOscar Adams58011
J. RogersJake Rogers3806
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    22
  • Conor NashC. Nash
    22
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    17
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    16
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    13
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    12
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    8
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    6
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

29 tot
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    27
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    25
  • Jarrod WittsJ. Witts
    24
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    22
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    6
  • Will GrahamW. Graham
    5
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    5
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    2
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    4(4)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    2(2)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    1(1)
  • Jack ScrimshawJ. Scrimshaw
    1(1)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    1(1)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    8(8)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    4(4)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    2(2)
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    1(1)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Finn Maginness
Jack Dalton
Harry Morrison
Jack Scrimshaw
Jack Gunston

Out

Dylan MooreSuspension
Sam ButlerManaged
Flynn PerezManaged
James SicilySuspension
William McCabeOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Noah Anderson
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan

Out

Joel JeffreyOmitted
Charlie BallardOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
23J. Weddle
37T. Barrass
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
16M. D'Ambrosio
24J. Battle
15B. Hardwick
CentreC
20F. Maginness
11C. Nash
10K. Amon
Half ForwardHF
1H. Morrison
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
Full ForwardFF
34J. Dalton
13C. Dear
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
28C. Mackenzie

Bench

25J. Ward
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald
14J. Scrimshaw
33J. Ginnivan

Emergency

39F. Perez
27W. McCabe
38M. Ramsden
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
32Z. Uwland
Half ForwardHF
11T. Miller
19B. Humphrey
8L. Lombard
Full ForwardFF
9J. U-Hagan
34B. King
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
28J. Witts
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

26W. Graham
29J. Rogers
2J. Noble
4J. Walter
20E. Read

Emergency

16J. Jeffrey
23N. Moyle
39L. Gulbin
Hawthorn

In

Finn Maginness
Jack Dalton
Harry Morrison
Jack Scrimshaw
Jack Gunston

Out

Dylan MooreSuspension
Sam ButlerManaged
Flynn PerezManaged
James SicilySuspension
William McCabeOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
23J. Weddle
37T. Barrass
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
16M. D'Ambrosio
24J. Battle
15B. Hardwick
CentreC
20F. Maginness
11C. Nash
10K. Amon
Half ForwardHF
1H. Morrison
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
Full ForwardFF
34J. Dalton
13C. Dear
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
28C. Mackenzie

Bench

25J. Ward
17L. Meek
9C. Macdonald
14J. Scrimshaw
33J. Ginnivan

Emergency

39F. Perez
27W. McCabe
38M. Ramsden
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Noah Anderson
Jamarra Ugle-Hagan

Out

Joel JeffreyOmitted
Charlie BallardOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
32Z. Uwland
Half ForwardHF
11T. Miller
19B. Humphrey
8L. Lombard
Full ForwardFF
9J. U-Hagan
34B. King
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
28J. Witts
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

26W. Graham
29J. Rogers
2J. Noble
4J. Walter
20E. Read

Emergency

16J. Jeffrey
23N. Moyle
39L. Gulbin
Hawthorn
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
+43227184
Handballs
+49210161
Disposals
+92437345
Frees For
-91322
Frees Against
+92213
Goals
+7169
Behinds
+7169
Marks
+329967
Contested Marks
-268
Marks I50
+21210
Tackles
+188264
Tackles I50
+31411
Hitouts
+104232
Clearances
+34037
Centre Clr
-8816
Stoppage Clr
+113221
Inside 50s
-65460
Rebound 50s
+114938
Cont Poss
+9141132
Uncont Poss
+89281192
Clangers
+176851
1%ers
+14140
Bounces
+9189
Goal Assists
+4128
Score Inv
+7414672
Metres Gained
+47574126937
Turnovers
-96978
Intercepts
+97869
Supercoach
+43518671432
Fantasy
+41618241408
HAW112
HAW by 49
63GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.