FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

20.13 (133)
Full Time
9.11 (65)
W

ADEAdelaide Crows

20.13133
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, May 161:15 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

659.11
Weather21° RainAdelaide Crows6thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresNathan Toner, Andrew Adair, Eleni Tee, Craig Fleer
Weather21° RainAdelaide Crows6thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresNathan Toner, Andrew Adair, Eleni Tee, Craig Fleer

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Jordan Dawson
130106248141065401.03/1692237550983
25
James Peatling
1121072211121066302.03/2070038221267
23
Izak Rankine
11010228151513431001.22/1780256149681
14
Jake Soligo
1088118411752102.11/12111129422077
39
Toby Murray
1059114695623132.21/0271217929372
42
Lachlan McAndrew
103729763365192.02/6151277815766
32
Darcy Fogarty
101651167471002.20/108211739979
29
Rory Laird
10194256141173100.00/1130038827984
24
Josh Worrell
998624615952100.00/0250218349487
3
Sam Berry
9887218101128200.00/1661115733869
19
Zac Taylor
86701556945100.11/0162117319271
8
Josh Rachele
858218612651003.00/1381046725585
35
James Borlase
777216411572000.00/0040646924293
2
Ben Keays
77701769831202.11/02111237120284
44
Isaac Cumming
77651739871000.00/1050219421652
16
Max Michalanney
72631528754000.00/2340128029179
30
Wayne Milera
718319311856000.01/2120248424880
15
Brayden Cook
707315011434001.10/0550118735882
10
Luke Pedlar
62691658843200.23/0261027516074
27
Luke Nankervis
58451146512102.00/2030128210970
28
Alex N-Bullen
557013411245300.01/0520015430591
6
Daniel Curtin
48431165650100.10/0050128212986
41
Jordon Butts
4520843511100.00/203062758589

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
26
Luke Parker
9995287151324000.02/0030127548089
9
Luke D-Uniacke
9068221061624500.02/2240037721782
38
Tristan Xerri
8769151287129230.06/333025678764
25
Paul Curtis
817912410243103.12/0272016718878
6
George Wardlaw
7559201181231401.01/3240266033264
11
Luke McDonald
74591419561000.00/0121409322293
3
Harry Sheezel
739324915964400.11/2420166340071
5
Caleb Daniel
727220313751100.00/0231338540685
12
Jy Simpkin
715718611731200.12/2550327830088
10
Colby McKercher
677119513633300.11/1350136819285
15
Dylan Stephens
667017211661100.30/0561026539193
2
Finn O'Sullivan
63551475913101.01/023012799687
20
Nick Larkey
6236864411001.03/021011889088
44
Cameron Zurhaar
514716112440000.00/3200637529384
47
Cooper Trembath
4647724342031.00/014100869278
27
Jack Darling
4641734322001.12/0040107111470
41
Jacob Konstanty
4228942711000.01/013012783879
13
Charlie Spargo
38621018254001.00/1220037020171
39
Tom Blamires
36491338550100.00/0130116926876
30
Charlie Comben
33501035581000.00/111043806387
19
Griffin Logue
3021723411000.00/110042717183
18
Wil Dawson
26413021220190.00/010033339440
7
Zane Duursma
2027715220000.20/0141015712464

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson21542530
J. PeatlingJames Peatling22412821
I. RankineIzak Rankine26312627
J. SoligoJake Soligo2635398
T. MurrayToby Murray13402329
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew3344188
R. LairdRory Laird36232220
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty22481417
J. WorrellJosh Worrell7392924
S. BerrySam Berry22322321
Z. TaylorZac Taylor19351418
J. RacheleJosh Rachele23261719
I. CummingIsaac Cumming2613308
J. BorlaseJames Borlase34141316
B. KeaysBen Keays1420385
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney9312012
W. MileraWayne Milera7202519
B. CookBrayden Cook7202914
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar3131828
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis1116238
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen3241414
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin320916
J. ButtsJordon Butts-1231211

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. ParkerLuke Parker3472434
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke26111934
T. XerriTristan Xerri34162116
P. CurtisPaul Curtis2751534
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw25111623
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald32111417
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel2462617
C. DanielCaleb Daniel20111724
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin16161623
C. McKercherColby McKercher2652016
D. StephensDylan Stephens2621820
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan1910826
N. LarkeyNick Larkey365912
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar177423
J. DarlingJack Darling016723
C. TrembathCooper Trembath952111
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty128418
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo022313
T. BlamiresTom Blamires501219
C. CombenCharlie Comben551013
G. LogueGriffin Logue15357
W. DawsonWil Dawson75311
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma5195

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. PeatlingJames Peatling2546324
J. DawsonJordan Dawson18472516
I. RankineIzak Rankine22263519
R. LairdRory Laird34341412
T. MurrayToby Murray13292425
J. WorrellJosh Worrell10323311
S. BerrySam Berry18292214
J. RacheleJosh Rachele19292212
J. SoligoJake Soligo203032-1
W. MileraWayne Milera10312910
B. CookBrayden Cook624358
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew243811-1
J. BorlaseJames Borlase3022128
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen4272415
B. KeaysBen Keays98449
Z. TaylorZac Taylor1629817
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar11102028
I. CummingIsaac Cumming268310
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty213329
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney1424205
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis513243
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin519217
J. ButtsJordon Butts-41185

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. ParkerLuke Parker23103032
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel33142818
P. CurtisPaul Curtis2241637
D. StephensDylan Stephens2602325
C. DanielCaleb Daniel17201718
C. McKercherColby McKercher2962412
T. XerriTristan Xerri2224149
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke23121320
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo044216
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw20121215
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald326813
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin2081316
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan1217521
C. CombenCharlie Comben168818
T. BlamiresTom Blamires602221
C. TrembathCooper Trembath64289
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar179-122
J. DarlingJack Darling0151016
W. DawsonWil Dawson99815
N. LarkeyNick Larkey24471
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty68212
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma70146
G. LogueGriffin Logue152-15
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    25
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    23
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    20
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    20
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    18
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    12
  • Luke PedlarL. Pedlar
    4
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    3
  • Zac TaylorZ. Taylor
    2
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    1
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    26
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    23
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    21
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    19
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    18
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    11
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    5
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    3
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    2
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    5(5)
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    3(3)
  • Rory LairdR. Laird
    3(2)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    6(5)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    5(5)
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    1(1)
  • Cameron ZurhaarC. Zurhaar
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Adelaide Crows

In

Luke Nankervis
Jordon Butts
Darcy Fogarty

Out

Nick MurrayOmitted
Riley ThilthorpeInjured
Hugh BondOmitted
North Melbourne

No changes.

Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
41J. Butts
30W. Milera
CentreC
3S. Berry
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
39T. Murray
6D. Curtin
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
8J. Rachele
10L. Pedlar

Bench

44I. Cumming
27L. Nankervis
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
9N. Murray
21H. Bond
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
7Z. Duursma
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

13C. Spargo
18W. Dawson
27J. Darling
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

17R. Hardeman
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Adelaide Crows

In

Luke Nankervis
Jordon Butts
Darcy Fogarty

Out

Nick MurrayOmitted
Riley ThilthorpeInjured
Hugh BondOmitted
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
41J. Butts
30W. Milera
CentreC
3S. Berry
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
39T. Murray
6D. Curtin
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
8J. Rachele
10L. Pedlar

Bench

44I. Cumming
27L. Nankervis
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
9N. Murray
21H. Bond
North Melbourne

No changes.

North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
10C. McKercher
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
2F. O'Sullivan
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
7Z. Duursma
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

13C. Spargo
18W. Dawson
27J. Darling
39T. Blamires
6G. Wardlaw

Emergency

17R. Hardeman
37C. Harvey
35M. Whitlock
Adelaide Crows
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
+42223181
Handballs
+25164139
Disposals
+67387320
Frees For
-51924
Frees Against
+52419
Goals
+11209
Behinds
+21311
Marks
+2810577
Contested Marks
+594
Marks I50
+51611
Tackles
+317342
Tackles I50
-6612
Hitouts
-133245
Clearances
+94132
Centre Clr
+11413
Stoppage Clr
+82719
Inside 50s
+54944
Rebound 50s
+63529
Cont Poss
+26129103
Uncont Poss
+51254203
Clangers
+25654
1%ers
-33639
Bounces
-167
Goal Assists
+6137
Score Inv
+6413369
Metres Gained
+113058894759
Turnovers
-25153
Intercepts
+25351
Supercoach
+60219501348
Fantasy
+42017161296
ADE133
ADE by 68
65NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ADE
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.