FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.19 (97)
Full Time
11.5 (71)
W

PTAPort Adelaide

13.1997
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Jun 277:35 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

7111.5
Weather17° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Nathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Matt Stevic
Weather17° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Nathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Matt Stevic

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Zak Butters
15514237232512471300.12/01190045170484
24
Jordon Sweet
11573101064235380.00/3370453015580
18
Jason H-Francis
1121082912236521001.34/3490135249780
35
Joe Richards
11091181016256300.12/1482126731580
19
Mitch Georgiades
109101164133111003.40/10100026331391
5
Joe Berry
997113510342102.03/0350007729567
17
Jack Whitlock
94551286661000.21/0062405817492
21
Aliir Aliir
905912411171000.02/11202183346100
28
Willem Drew
83731488609200.01/0350127124786
43
Josh Lai
8272135121101000.00/0220118527586
7
Jase Burgoyne
81711266635002.00/0250237511682
44
Corey Durdin
7153837131003.20/1260117515178
16
Ollie Wines
708619761347200.02/0251045317068
34
Lachie Jones
65591138354000.01/10100210022388
22
Logan Evans
596213211271000.00/0020218528384
33
Darcy B-Jones
525114310431100.00/0020017119978
12
Jack Lukosius
51541039154000.00/2650135038269
38
Dante Visentini
5127553221190.01/223112804668
3
Jackson Mead
485112410251200.10/1351036731057
25
Brandon Z-Thatcher
4540716152000.00/1010335721684
15
Jacob Wehr
3129936312200.00/2110345617679
39
Mitch Zadow
268442200001.10/304103752050
46
Xavier Bamert
2540826231001.11/1330055020167

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Jordan Dawson
124108251116966400.12/1651235651683
24
Josh Worrell
1159321717454000.03/0230818140489
32
Darcy Fogarty
11577161110640105.11/3171266926083
42
Lachlan McAndrew
104921410311284220.01/031151713475
7
Riley Thilthorpe
96681399480191.00/2440326236778
3
Sam Berry
9487188810410300.00/3241065613562
29
Rory Laird
897719414573200.01/3221158433374
35
James Borlase
79561269361000.01/0010107516390
28
Alex N-Bullen
76641768904001.00/0230036519584
13
Taylor Walker
646813112190000.21/0460306941970
40
Hugo H-Kahan
615620412820000.01/1140037546474
14
Jake Soligo
617117810725100.04/1220045925284
27
Luke Nankervis
58491467722200.00/0110208615979
2
Ben Keays
58531147414001.02/1531126421480
25
James Peatling
52471556922000.00/1131028011881
44
Isaac Cumming
52501125634100.01/1110329119764
19
Zac Taylor
50431044621002.00/1161029016370
8
Josh Rachele
4638936311001.01/0130106716675
16
Max Michalanney
44441157431000.02/0010137320682
48
Mark Keane
435217311630000.01/1130458236691
23
Izak Rankine
38411248440200.00/1230135022078
6
Daniel Curtin
35591045527100.00/0210044020586
15
Brayden Cook
2024844410000.01/011032504372

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. ButtersZak Butters49353635
J. SweetJordon Sweet31292233
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis32222236
J. RichardsJoe Richards25251941
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades47132326
J. BerryJoe Berry19441917
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock18312718
A. AliirAliir Aliir41181417
W. DrewWillem Drew11212823
J. LaiJosh Lai29161819
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne11233017
C. DurdinCorey Durdin036278
O. WinesOllie Wines8242117
L. JonesLachie Jones17201513
L. EvansLogan Evans9191813
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones9151018
J. LukosiusJack Lukosius1861512
D. VisentiniDante Visentini1121712
J. MeadJackson Mead871716
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher92178
J. WehrJacob Wehr26194
M. ZadowMitch Zadow-21243
X. BamertXavier Bamert10195

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson24422830
J. WorrellJosh Worrell39232528
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty19413025
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew19333022
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe39161922
S. BerrySam Berry20372017
R. LairdRory Laird3038318
J. BorlaseJames Borlase18331711
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen2723818
T. WalkerTaylor Walker11191717
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan2041918
J. SoligoJake Soligo8102122
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis891922
B. KeaysBen Keays2231419
J. PeatlingJames Peatling5132014
I. CummingIsaac Cumming9112012
Z. TaylorZac Taylor1301621
J. RacheleJosh Rachele192817
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney211913
M. KeaneMark Keane1921111
I. RankineIzak Rankine146612
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin015317
B. CookBrayden Cook30710

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. ButtersZak Butters51422425
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis34181838
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades52151519
J. RichardsJoe Richards16191145
O. WinesOllie Wines18222525
J. SweetJordon Sweet1427825
J. LaiJosh Lai3181518
J. BerryJoe Berry13361210
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne721367
W. DrewWillem Drew14171721
L. EvansLogan Evans15152012
A. AliirAliir Aliir347612
L. JonesLachie Jones17201012
J. LukosiusJack Lukosius23111013
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock1226116
J. MeadJackson Mead11141019
C. DurdinCorey Durdin030212
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones6121320
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher92146
X. BamertXavier Bamert105214
J. WehrJacob Wehr25157
D. VisentiniDante Visentini71145
M. ZadowMitch Zadow-3-1120

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson28292827
J. WorrellJosh Worrell27292116
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew25232023
S. BerrySam Berry20371812
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty1932188
R. LairdRory Laird303638
J. SoligoJake Soligo1592125
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe26131415
T. WalkerTaylor Walker5152325
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen2324215
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin9161024
J. BorlaseJames Borlase1029134
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan1672310
B. KeaysBen Keays18101213
M. KeaneMark Keane2221117
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis441922
J. PeatlingJames Peatling618158
I. CummingIsaac Cumming772111
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney24767
Z. TaylorZac Taylor10-11816
I. RankineIzak Rankine913415
J. RacheleJosh Rachele150419
B. CookBrayden Cook9075
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    24
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    23
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    21
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    18
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    11
  • Jackson MeadJ. Mead
    8
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    4
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    2
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    1
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    23
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    22
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    16
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    14
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    12
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    11
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    8
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    6
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

5 tot
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    2(2)
  • Jacob WehrJ. Wehr
    1(1)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    1(1)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    1(1)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

19 tot
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    7(7)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    6(5)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    5(5)
  • Rory LairdR. Laird
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Jacob Wehr
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Mitch Zadow
Dante Visentini
Ollie Wines

Out

Esava RatugoleaInjured
Harrison RammOmitted
Todd MarshallOmitted
Ewan MackinlayInjured
Tom CochraneOmitted
Adelaide Crows

In

Isaac Cumming
Josh Worrell

Out

Nick MurrayOmitted
Wayne MileraInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
25B. Z-Thatcher
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
12J. Lukosius
18J. H-Francis
28W. Drew
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
19M. Georgiades
38D. Visentini
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
16O. Wines

Bench

15J. Wehr
7J. Burgoyne
39M. Zadow
5J. Berry
3J. Mead

Emergency

11C. Moraes
32H. Ramm
37J. Watkins
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
44I. Cumming
24J. Worrell
29R. Laird
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
19Z. Taylor
32D. Fogarty
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
14J. Soligo

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
13T. Walker
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

9N. Murray
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Port Adelaide

In

Jacob Wehr
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Mitch Zadow
Dante Visentini
Ollie Wines

Out

Esava RatugoleaInjured
Harrison RammOmitted
Todd MarshallOmitted
Ewan MackinlayInjured
Tom CochraneOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
25B. Z-Thatcher
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
12J. Lukosius
18J. H-Francis
28W. Drew
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
19M. Georgiades
38D. Visentini
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
16O. Wines

Bench

15J. Wehr
7J. Burgoyne
39M. Zadow
5J. Berry
3J. Mead

Emergency

11C. Moraes
32H. Ramm
37J. Watkins
Adelaide Crows

In

Isaac Cumming
Josh Worrell

Out

Nick MurrayOmitted
Wayne MileraInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
44I. Cumming
24J. Worrell
29R. Laird
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
19Z. Taylor
32D. Fogarty
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
14J. Soligo

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
13T. Walker
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

9N. Murray
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
+22220198
Handballs
-4986135
Disposals
-27306333
Frees For
-32023
Frees Against
+32320
Goals
+21311
Behinds
+14195
Marks
+2110079
Contested Marks
+31613
Marks I50
+8179
Tackles
6363
EVEN
Tackles I50
+396
Hitouts
+164731
Clearances
+204222
Centre Clr
+10166
Stoppage Clr
+102616
Inside 50s
+75245
Rebound 50s
-43438
Cont Poss
+6135129
Uncont Poss
-18164182
Clangers
-45559
1%ers
-142741
Bounces
-123
Goal Assists
88
EVEN
Score Inv
+3810668
Metres Gained
+21558145599
Turnovers
-26163
Intercepts
+26361
Supercoach
+15017241574
Fantasy
+5914761417
PTA97
PTA by 26
71ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.