FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.10 (88)
Full Time
15.9 (99)

WCEWest Coast Eagles

13.1088
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sat, May 24:15 PM

RICHRichmond

9915.9
W
Weather19° Mostly SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thRichmond17thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Joel Clamp, Andrew Adair, Leigh Fisher
Weather19° Mostly SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thRichmond17thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Joel Clamp, Andrew Adair, Leigh Fisher

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Tim Kelly
121943016121832701.02/1781027747481
18
Tom McCarthy
10898234185101100.00/0040228747282
2
Jake Waterman
105116196154112003.13/02100146831293
6
Elliot Yeo
10410420101010111701.13/15101048044969
9
Harley Reid
1018426201214241002.10/54702116256982
1
Willem Duursma
93751889915301.10/0451236743374
32
Bailey J. Williams
866912866042281.01/4430354225976
23
Ryan Maric
818418312663001.00/0360217838979
20
Tylar Young
776414512290000.00/1220529325390
3
Liam Baker
777520713733100.04/1741337036679
16
Matthew Owies
69651279362001.21/1250335823180
5
Josh Lindsay
686017610741100.00/0110028224865
19
Brady Hough
67571247562000.00/0010717512680
7
Reuben Ginbey
65491146533100.00/0200626422492
38
Hamish Davis
655318581030100.00/0431216729980
47
Milan Murdock
616116110671100.00/2541028827777
14
Liam Duggan
53631427773000.01/201022867280
21
Cooper D-Tytler
48591154717240.01/1320136414065
35
Jobe Shanahan
4431424040001.10/0230207511285
37
Malakai Champion
3930853502001.00/121013635276
48
Harry Schoenberg
29391238430100.10/1340145815968
8
Elijah Hewett
2821843502100.00/222103637474
28
Tom Cole
2433724350000.00/0010101001471

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Noah Balta
1521192018146626203.04/1370337035477
5
Jack Ross
129992919821451100.01/0230139037886
44
Seth Campbell
1199617810745103.20/0491105932385
28
Kane McAuliffe
11599289181034401.00/2671097162571
30
Tom Brown
11299234185101000.01/0141018750979
15
Jayden Short
908223516761000.01/1240128738285
40
Tyler Sonsie
83681679751101.11/0260116921283
22
Sam Cumming
8086237111216200.02/0641156530475
1
Nick Vlastuin
787919612790000.02/0030028426187
35
Nathan Broad
736115310570100.00/0040328720682
8
Jonty Faull
7259737042003.00/0150008624888
19
Tom Lynch
69611389442201.30/1292033127885
36
James Trezise
658418211783000.01/0130017819677
48
Steely Green
65511047332102.01/2351036014782
45
Tom Burton
64351558700000.00/1571128030480
50
Campbell Gray
6135927231000.00/11301117825891
33
Patrick Retschko
5651926325100.01/0221016735593
2
Jacob Hopper
49572012101022500.02/3361295034374
12
Ben Miller
4733615123000.01/1000811002197
42
Mykelti Lefau
41541166550001.23/0260435520395
24
Sam Grlj
3444926324000.01/1110036714074
47
Oliver H-Brown
33288826003150.01/21201463549
3
Dion Prestia
00000000000.00/000000005

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. KellyTim Kelly35194918
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy28223523
J. WatermanJake Waterman14233533
E. YeoElliot Yeo12283826
H. ReidHarley Reid2262710
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma16351527
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams1772438
R. MaricRyan Maric254116-1
L. BakerLiam Baker31122113
T. YoungTylar Young2341724
M. OwiesMatthew Owies3924-28
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay12241319
B. HoughBrady Hough3414811
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey5101931
H. DavisHamish Davis24191210
M. MurdockMilan Murdock2015422
L. DugganLiam Duggan2310191
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler613218
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan7929-1
M. ChampionMalakai Champion1413012
H. SchoenbergHarry Schoenberg15-4513
E. HewettElijah Hewett189-56
T. ColeTom Cole01214-2

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. BaltaNoah Balta44501246
J. RossJack Ross30202554
S. CampbellSeth Campbell3963341
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe22223932
T. BrownTom Brown23173042
J. ShortJayden Short29171133
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie2719334
S. CummingSam Cumming30181913
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin-320547
N. BroadNathan Broad11261422
J. FaullJonty Faull15351012
T. LynchTom Lynch1631139
S. GreenSteely Green0-12442
J. TreziseJames Trezise3192518
T. BurtonTom Burton1712818
C. GrayCampbell Gray4271812
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1317224
J. HopperJacob Hopper2241211
B. MillerBen Miller1741610
M. LefauMykelti Lefau23019-1
S. GrljSam Grlj122191
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown101760
D. PrestiaDion Prestia0000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. WatermanJake Waterman26263529
E. YeoElliot Yeo10303232
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy35222912
T. KellyTim Kelly3073522
R. MaricRyan Maric2932158
H. ReidHarley Reid2836812
L. BakerLiam Baker22152612
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma11281620
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams16101136
M. OwiesMatthew Owies391448
T. YoungTylar Young3252115
L. DugganLiam Duggan316224
M. MurdockMilan Murdock2218714
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay1518207
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler583115
B. HoughBrady Hough346413
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey1621718
H. DavisHamish Davis7211213
H. SchoenbergHarry Schoenberg21-3156
T. ColeTom Cole014190
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan06250
M. ChampionMalakai Champion126012
E. HewettElijah Hewett157-32

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. BaltaNoah Balta26351937
J. RossJack Ross28191541
T. BrownTom Brown20193426
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe20133531
S. CampbellSeth Campbell3262236
S. CummingSam Cumming25113020
J. TreziseJames Trezise4303119
J. ShortJayden Short2520532
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin9173914
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie2713622
N. BroadNathan Broad7241317
T. LynchTom Lynch11251510
J. FaullJonty Faull1228613
J. HopperJacob Hopper14181312
M. LefauMykelti Lefau270207
S. GreenSteely Green5-42525
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1314222
S. GrljSam Grlj162233
T. BurtonTom Burton831410
C. GrayCampbell Gray61469
B. MillerBen Miller152124
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown9856
D. PrestiaDion Prestia0000
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    26
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    26
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    25
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    24
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    12
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    6
  • Elijah HewettE. Hewett
    3
  • Milan MurdockM. Murdock
    2
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    26
  • Jacob HopperJ. Hopper
    24
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    23
  • Kane McAuliffeK. McAuliffe
    18
  • Oliver Hayes-BrownO. H-Brown
    16
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    15
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    2
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    4(3)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    2(1)
  • Josh LindsayJ. Lindsay
    2(2)
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    4(4)
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    4(3)
  • Nathan BroadN. Broad
    1(1)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    1(1)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

In

Harry Schoenberg
Matthew Owies
Tom Cole

Out

Bo AllanOmitted
Sandy BrockOmitted
Jack WilliamsOmitted
Richmond

In

Tyler Sonsie
Oliver Hayes-Brown
Jayden Short

Out

Sam LalorInjured
Samson RyanOmitted
Hugo RalphsmithInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
28T. Cole
20T. Young
23R. Maric
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
38H. Davis
Half ForwardHF
8E. Hewett
35J. Shanahan
3L. Baker
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
16M. Owies
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

47M. Murdock
5J. Lindsay
21C. D-Tytler
18T. McCarthy
48H. Schoenberg

Emergency

27T. Gross
33R. Bazzo
34J. Williams
Richmond
Full BackFB
21N. Balta
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
24S. Grlj
1N. Vlastuin
CentreC
33P. Retschko
3D. Prestia
28K. McAuliffe
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
44S. Campbell
40T. Sonsie
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
50C. Gray
5J. Ross
22S. Cumming

Bench

2J. Hopper
36J. Trezise
47O. H-Brown
45T. Burton
15J. Short

Emergency

32S. Ryan
27N. R-Thomson
11L. Trainor
West Coast Eagles

In

Harry Schoenberg
Matthew Owies
Tom Cole

Out

Bo AllanOmitted
Sandy BrockOmitted
Jack WilliamsOmitted
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
28T. Cole
20T. Young
23R. Maric
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
38H. Davis
Half ForwardHF
8E. Hewett
35J. Shanahan
3L. Baker
Full ForwardFF
37M. Champion
2J. Waterman
16M. Owies
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

47M. Murdock
5J. Lindsay
21C. D-Tytler
18T. McCarthy
48H. Schoenberg

Emergency

27T. Gross
33R. Bazzo
34J. Williams
Richmond

In

Tyler Sonsie
Oliver Hayes-Brown
Jayden Short

Out

Sam LalorInjured
Samson RyanOmitted
Hugo RalphsmithInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
21N. Balta
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
24S. Grlj
1N. Vlastuin
CentreC
33P. Retschko
3D. Prestia
28K. McAuliffe
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
44S. Campbell
40T. Sonsie
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
50C. Gray
5J. Ross
22S. Cumming

Bench

2J. Hopper
36J. Trezise
47O. H-Brown
45T. Burton
15J. Short

Emergency

32S. Ryan
27N. R-Thomson
11L. Trainor
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
Richmond
Kicks
-8202210
Handballs
+10148138
Disposals
+2350348
Frees For
-71623
Frees Against
+72316
Goals
-21315
Behinds
+1109
Marks
+59590
Contested Marks
-51116
Marks I50
-51015
Tackles
+95849
Tackles I50
+3107
Hitouts
-33235
Clearances
+13938
Centre Clr
+31512
Stoppage Clr
-22426
Inside 50s
+166448
Rebound 50s
-193150
Cont Poss
-4137141
Uncont Poss
+16218202
Clangers
+46359
1%ers
+84638
Bounces
-4812
Goal Assists
-3710
Score Inv
-1387100
Metres Gained
-4860046052
Turnovers
-66369
Intercepts
+56863
Supercoach
-7416131687
Fantasy
+414841480
WCE88
RICH by 11
99RICH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
RICH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.