FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.11 (71)
Full Time
11.11 (77)

WCEWest Coast Eagles

10.1171
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sat, Jun 68:15 PM

PTAPort Adelaide

7711.11
W
Weather22° SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thPort Adelaide15thUmpiresCameron Jones, Nick Jankovskis, Nicholas Brown, Paul Rebeschini
Weather22° SunnyWest Coast Eagles16thPort Adelaide15thUmpiresCameron Jones, Nick Jankovskis, Nicholas Brown, Paul Rebeschini

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Tom McCarthy
132130315238113000.00/0340028759083
2
Jake Waterman
116119195145113003.22/0281145824889
6
Elliot Yeo
1049515512377401.01/1530216037671
14
Liam Duggan
966618412632000.10/0320408951083
9
Harley Reid
9479251081725700.10/2670048036581
32
Bailey J. Williams
928512784433290.00/0550427526582
3
Liam Baker
9273215111052000.00/1441317636985
11
Tim Kelly
90982610161054600.11/1541056557277
1
Willem Duursma
8586231281516201.02/1350065219573
26
Bo Allan
696014510441101.00/0241025731882
38
Hamish Davis
673617911601300.00/10301288-1571
35
Jobe Shanahan
6555937252001.10/0340015624087
7
Reuben Ginbey
65501267551000.00/0221308313656
28
Tom Cole
647114310423102.12/0550035729782
19
Brady Hough
63591037345001.00/2020038023379
20
Tylar Young
62581478642000.02/0210117121689
4
Brandon Starcevich
61471388514200.00/2120247722771
21
Cooper D-Tytler
5853932734270.10/001020674071
33
Rhett Bazzo
55341174740000.02/210083643588
47
Milan Murdock
547216361036000.01/003002692978
23
Ryan Maric
535116510631000.02/2431046338781
24
Harvey Johnston
4032823531100.00/002101886678
37
Malakai Champion
1814432202200.11/201003506463

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Jason H-Francis
1199918713563403.14/1360117238480
24
Jordon Sweet
109901610610217381.10/1240426914086
27
Esava Ratugolea
1068416109794100.00/0110827520193
35
Joe Richards
998218811737300.01/1441136136484
9
Zak Butters
9671271791801700.04/0240236332884
33
Darcy B-Jones
9073246141041100.01/2130037949786
16
Ollie Wines
8876191091063400.02/1541027430860
7
Jase Burgoyne
879724517754200.10/0240135450083
22
Logan Evans
868920414665100.00/1100347031888
28
Willem Drew
84711788935300.00/0320327128386
19
Mitch Georgiades
737515510590001.20/0171326728689
21
Aliir Aliir
675212710252000.01/20105375193100
15
Jacob Wehr
66471249332100.00/1220127533279
26
Tom Cochrane
6060957226001.20/1563154425577
34
Lachie Jones
59511246633000.00/0200207525373
3
Jackson Mead
59721568727400.00/0440026016670
5
Joe Berry
5344835321002.10/0040107511778
44
Corey Durdin
515712310232001.21/1371045830976
4
Todd Marshall
4540836232001.01/2231026315266
11
Christian Moraes
3738735231001.00/022000577356
31
Ewan Mackinlay
3435917221100.00/0231018929392
43
Josh Lai
2722422212000.01/000020753945
17
Jack Whitlock
1110413100030.11/2120245012869

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy26254140
J. WatermanJake Waterman20511332
E. YeoElliot Yeo6193247
L. DugganLiam Duggan5203635
H. ReidHarley Reid2152741
L. BakerLiam Baker15282722
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams3821924
T. KellyTim Kelly2243916
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma20242516
B. AllanBo Allan245436
H. DavisHamish Davis17191021
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey312813-7
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan1202825
T. ColeTom Cole9101332
B. HoughBrady Hough18131319
T. YoungTylar Young734201
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich15112510
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler12161317
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo091531
M. MurdockMilan Murdock2061315
R. MaricRyan Maric15131114
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston417118
M. ChampionMalakai Champion26-616

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis30215513
J. SweetJordon Sweet32184415
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea4872724
J. RichardsJoe Richards33231231
Z. ButtersZak Butters25222524
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones23391414
O. WinesOllie Wines2610448
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne10241439
L. EvansLogan Evans18281921
W. DrewWillem Drew1726140
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades17181919
A. AliirAliir Aliir3014185
J. WehrJacob Wehr7121334
T. CochraneTom Cochrane1813110
L. JonesLachie Jones519269
J. MeadJackson Mead2317127
J. BerryJoe Berry212480
C. DurdinCorey Durdin181817-2
T. MarshallTodd Marshall132624
C. MoraesChristian Moraes16321-3
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay192130
J. LaiJosh Lai5231-2
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock-1190-7

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy27363433
J. WatermanJake Waterman22481435
E. YeoElliot Yeo11233731
T. KellyTim Kelly29341817
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams25251620
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma21321017
H. ReidHarley Reid14142823
L. BakerLiam Baker17211916
M. MurdockMilan Murdock22181616
T. ColeTom Cole2361131
L. DugganLiam Duggan2172918
B. HoughBrady Hough12131423
B. AllanBo Allan268422
T. YoungTylar Young7271410
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan1262314
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler7101818
R. MaricRyan Maric1811814
R. GinbeyReuben Ginbey212180
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich218135
H. DavisHamish Davis128511
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo-171414
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston214511
M. ChampionMalakai Champion22-616

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis30173913
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne16262332
L. EvansLogan Evans19321424
J. SweetJordon Sweet22183118
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea33142116
J. RichardsJoe Richards23201821
O. WinesOllie Wines259339
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades11261424
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones15251815
Z. ButtersZak Butters19172215
W. DrewWillem Drew1831022
J. MeadJackson Mead3119513
T. CochraneTom Cochrane2381712
C. DurdinCorey Durdin2119143
A. AliirAliir Aliir249136
L. JonesLachie Jones417228
J. WehrJacob Wehr4161413
J. BerryJoe Berry151964
T. MarshallTodd Marshall82345
C. MoraesChristian Moraes193160
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay18296
J. LaiJosh Lai61600
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock3600
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    21
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    21
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    18
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    17
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    11
  • Brady HoughB. Hough
    7
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    4
  • Milan MurdockM. Murdock
    1
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    20
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    18
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    18
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    12
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    12
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    11
  • Jack WhitlockJ. Whitlock
    5
  • Jackson MeadJ. Mead
    4
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    6(6)
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    3(3)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    1(1)
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    4(4)
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    3(3)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    2(2)
  • Jacob WehrJ. Wehr
    1(1)
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    1(1)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

In

Cooper Duff-Tytler
Brandon Starcevich

Out

Josh LindsayOmitted
Jack WilliamsOmitted
Port Adelaide

In

Tom Cochrane
Lachie Jones
Jackson Mead

Out

Tom AnastasopoulosOmitted
Kane FarrellInjured
Jack WatkinsOmitted
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
33R. Bazzo
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
19B. Hough
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
23R. Maric
35J. Shanahan
47M. Murdock
Full ForwardFF
24H. Johnston
2J. Waterman
28T. Cole
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

21C. D-Tytler
1W. Duursma
18T. McCarthy
38H. Davis
37M. Champion

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
27T. Gross
34J. Williams
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
27E. Ratugolea
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
26T. Cochrane
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
4T. Marshall
3J. Mead
16O. Wines

Emergency

29T. Anastasopoulos
38D. Visentini
41B. O'Brien
West Coast Eagles

In

Cooper Duff-Tytler
Brandon Starcevich

Out

Josh LindsayOmitted
Jack WilliamsOmitted
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
7R. Ginbey
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
33R. Bazzo
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
19B. Hough
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
23R. Maric
35J. Shanahan
47M. Murdock
Full ForwardFF
24H. Johnston
2J. Waterman
28T. Cole
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

21C. D-Tytler
1W. Duursma
18T. McCarthy
38H. Davis
37M. Champion

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
27T. Gross
34J. Williams
Port Adelaide

In

Tom Cochrane
Lachie Jones
Jackson Mead

Out

Tom AnastasopoulosOmitted
Kane FarrellInjured
Jack WatkinsOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
27E. Ratugolea
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
26T. Cochrane
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
4T. Marshall
3J. Mead
16O. Wines

Emergency

29T. Anastasopoulos
38D. Visentini
41B. O'Brien
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
Port Adelaide
Kicks
-1197198
Handballs
+32160128
Disposals
+31357326
Frees For
-11617
Frees Against
+11716
Goals
-11011
Behinds
1111
EVEN
Marks
+89082
Contested Marks
-2810
Marks I50
-11516
Tackles
+56863
Tackles I50
+122210
Hitouts
-53641
Clearances
-53439
Centre Clr
+7147
Stoppage Clr
-122032
Inside 50s
+85648
Rebound 50s
-93645
Cont Poss
-2130132
Uncont Poss
+41221180
Clangers
+45450
1%ers
-93140
Bounces
-538
Goal Assists
-279
Score Inv
+27573
Metres Gained
-15657635919
Turnovers
-87179
Intercepts
+87971
Supercoach
+8916951606
Fantasy
+8815231435
WCE71
PTA by 6
77PTA
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
PTA

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.