FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.15 (75)
Full Time
9.12 (66)
W

HAWHawthorn

10.1575
Full TimeUTAS Stadium
Thu, May 217:30 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

669.12
Weather16° Mostly SunnyHawthorn4thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Simon Meredith, Robert O'Gorman, John Howorth
Weather16° Mostly SunnyHawthorn4thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Simon Meredith, Robert O'Gorman, John Howorth

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Blake Hardwick
1069214410463004.21/10100035726392
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
1057722514805000.11/1461126858383
23
Josh Weddle
100611759843000.00/2310828841086
5
Nick Watson
985212108410202.14/04110306725175
7
Ned Reeves
95679790028300.14/1430225631248
28
Cam Mackenzie
929424915907600.12/0310034643572
17
Lloyd Meek
8664118110133231.00/123032914352
25
Josh Ward
8474241181623500.00/0220037115975
24
Josh Battle
848218514454100.01/00306372409100
6
James Sicily
72661119265000.00/1130627319293
4
Jarman Impey
717921717451000.01/0510267178084
3
Jai Newcombe
6866181299161000.03/3130266119581
20
Finn Maginness
66541447724000.00/1140017129780
10
Karl Amon
646718413543100.00/2330257847178
11
Conor Nash
625315109613600.11/1220236034272
42
Bailey Macdonald
59431364931000.00/0020119211276
33
Jack Ginnivan
56561056416000.21/0530025027980
2
Mitch Lewis
5431864431001.01/316065757885
18
Mabior Chol
5456834436321.10/2231137513180
9
Connor Macdonald
50681459535000.11/0560053620076
8
Dylan Moore
37511137424101.00/2241064628278
22
Cameron Nairn
37421116532000.00/1020237310072
26
Bodie Ryan
30411137441100.02/2010056414183

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
30
Wayne Milera
143106329221053400.02/3650148478980
24
Josh Worrell
134105288161273000.03/1100328666592
3
Sam Berry
1321052781215110500.11/2671248547170
12
Jordan Dawson
111131281221759401.12/2740183666191
28
Alex N-Bullen
9689268121433100.22/0250036937789
29
Rory Laird
87102287181054000.00/1030146826985
27
Luke Nankervis
825515841106100.00/1030338017873
35
James Borlase
81521466832000.01/02001437118396
19
Zac Taylor
77561267524001.00/1341219223376
42
Lachlan McAndrew
757512875257221.02/4240357515872
6
Daniel Curtin
7159854428200.01/0411217520474
15
Brayden Cook
67491077324100.00/0321035025374
32
Darcy Fogarty
67711479543101.22/0261135722885
23
Izak Rankine
64711768924101.01/0341036515848
4
Callum Ah Chee
63621156542002.11/0240355514772
7
Riley Thilthorpe
59511677920250.01/0342136325179
14
Jake Soligo
597219511861101.01/2340065331365
25
James Peatling
557617510735100.03/0010035314368
8
Josh Rachele
41591669750101.21/2461095624383
41
Jordon Butts
38471225760000.00/001043754296
16
Max Michalanney
35321314902000.00/2210238519278
2
Ben Keays
33391148303100.00/1210135519287
39
Toby Murray
03210200020.00/101002503069

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick33192133
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio8141964
J. WeddleJosh Weddle25273711
N. WatsonNick Watson6511328
N. ReevesNed Reeves2182145
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie8222339
L. MeekLloyd Meek14341028
J. BattleJosh Battle3824202
J. WardJosh Ward21282510
J. SicilyJames Sicily16201224
J. ImpeyJarman Impey20171915
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe527306
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness1436160
K. AmonKarl Amon2914165
C. NashConor Nash182619-1
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1225220
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan11211014
M. LewisMitch Lewis0211320
M. CholMabior Chol2117151
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald910427
D. MooreDylan Moore32313-2
C. NairnCameron Nairn9724-3
B. RyanBodie Ryan17148

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. MileraWayne Milera32295032
J. WorrellJosh Worrell21204350
S. BerrySam Berry25214046
J. DawsonJordan Dawson4837197
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen2161554
R. LairdRory Laird16242126
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis27231913
J. BorlaseJames Borlase18143019
Z. TaylorZac Taylor321437-6
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew2135-120
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin1282526
B. CookBrayden Cook414742
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty285925
I. RankineIzak Rankine48147-5
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee309-226
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe77639
J. SoligoJake Soligo1814621
J. PeatlingJames Peatling139321
J. RacheleJosh Rachele161573
J. ButtsJordon Butts8230-2
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney25226
B. KeaysBen Keays81843
T. MurrayToby Murray-3-1-26

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick26242220
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie10272529
J. BattleJosh Battle3717253
J. ImpeyJarman Impey20232115
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio7191239
J. WardJosh Ward1330256
N. ReevesNed Reeves16111723
K. AmonKarl Amon2192413
J. SicilyJames Sicily21131418
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe532218
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald13121426
L. MeekLloyd Meek926623
J. WeddleJosh Weddle1217284
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan12161216
M. CholMabior Chol212195
F. MaginnessFinn Maginness1226106
C. NashConor Nash1216223
N. WatsonNick Watson333610
D. MooreDylan Moore7181214
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1018105
C. NairnCameron Nairn1111200
B. RyanBodie Ryan20-1166
M. LewisMitch Lewis-11688

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson52452212
W. MileraWayne Milera21343417
S. BerrySam Berry18183534
J. WorrellJosh Worrell22123833
R. LairdRory Laird21282625
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen1962440
J. PeatlingJames Peatling20182711
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew1730919
J. SoligoJake Soligo20231514
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty2351231
I. RankineIzak Rankine392480
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee216431
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin9102020
J. RacheleJosh Rachele1718915
Z. TaylorZac Taylor1712270
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis19121113
J. BorlaseJames Borlase12101416
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe5141319
B. CookBrayden Cook219622
J. ButtsJordon Butts1610192
B. KeaysBen Keays151743
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney012108
T. MurrayToby Murray-3222
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    17
  • Conor NashC. Nash
    16
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    12
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    12
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    11
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    7
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    6
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    5
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    5
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    1
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    20
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    17
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    14
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    14
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    14
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    6
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    4
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    2
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    1
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    4(3)
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    3(3)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    2(2)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    2(1)
  • Josh WeddleJ. Weddle
    1(1)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    7(7)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    6(5)
  • Rory LairdR. Laird
    1(1)
  • James BorlaseJ. Borlase
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Hawthorn

In

Conor Nash
Mabior Chol
Cameron Nairn
Bailey Macdonald

Out

Harry MorrisonOmitted
Calsher DearOmitted
Max RamsdenOmitted
Henry HustwaiteOmitted
Adelaide Crows

In

Callum Ah Chee
Riley Thilthorpe

Out

Isaac CummingInjured
Luke PedlarInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
15B. Hardwick
26B. Ryan
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
25J. Ward
23J. Weddle
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
22C. Nairn
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
11C. Nash

Bench

17L. Meek
20F. Maginness
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

39F. Perez
34J. Dalton
38M. Ramsden
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
41J. Butts
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
4C. Ah Chee
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
23I. Rankine

Bench

27L. Nankervis
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
3S. Berry

Emergency

9N. Murray
21H. Bond
1C. Jones
Hawthorn

In

Conor Nash
Mabior Chol
Cameron Nairn
Bailey Macdonald

Out

Harry MorrisonOmitted
Calsher DearOmitted
Max RamsdenOmitted
Henry HustwaiteOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
15B. Hardwick
26B. Ryan
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
25J. Ward
23J. Weddle
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
22C. Nairn
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
7N. Reeves
3J. Newcombe
11C. Nash

Bench

17L. Meek
20F. Maginness
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

39F. Perez
34J. Dalton
38M. Ramsden
Adelaide Crows

In

Callum Ah Chee
Riley Thilthorpe

Out

Isaac CummingInjured
Luke PedlarInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
41J. Butts
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
4C. Ah Chee
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
23I. Rankine

Bench

27L. Nankervis
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
3S. Berry

Emergency

9N. Murray
21H. Bond
1C. Jones
Hawthorn
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
-14199213
Handballs
-40135175
Disposals
-54334388
Frees For
-12324
Frees Against
+12423
Goals
+1109
Behinds
+31512
Marks
-96069
Contested Marks
+297
Marks I50
+187
Tackles
-37881
Tackles I50
+61913
Hitouts
+265529
Clearances
+144733
Centre Clr
-11011
Stoppage Clr
+153722
Inside 50s
-75057
Rebound 50s
+94839
Cont Poss
-7134141
Uncont Poss
-44178222
Clangers
-117384
1%ers
+34744
Bounces
+275
Goal Assists
-639
Score Inv
+128371
Metres Gained
+8564656380
Turnovers
+27674
Intercepts
-37477
Supercoach
-4016301670
Fantasy
-13114361567
HAW75
HAW by 9
66ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
HAW
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.