FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.14 (80)
Full Time
3.11 (29)
W

FREFremantle

11.1480
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sun, Jun 285:10 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

293.11
Weather19° RainFremantle1stGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brent Wallace, Justin Power, Peter Bailes
Weather19° RainFremantle1stGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brent Wallace, Justin Power, Peter Bailes

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Andrew Brayshaw
131131294161396101.12/18101138365477
6
Jordan Clark
11991249131154100.02/1460228338881
9
Luke Jackson
1198915678534162.00/1573218725470
23
Karl Worner
11289234131065000.01/3340549146984
13
Luke Ryan
1108523318580000.00/1251729650089
10
Shai Bolton
105102267141265200.01/1581037744580
17
Judd McVee
9678205101053000.01/0252119525986
16
Murphy Reid
9482284151331300.01/1470137536779
3
Caleb Serong
856820881215300.00/1270138021173
32
Michael Frederick
8265726152004.01/1240018621082
5
Heath Chapman
80591567843000.01/11410210018872
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
8063231161712000.00/0330237022081
43
Isaiah Dudley
75631538706100.22/1381026721082
28
Neil Erasmus
726620581214000.11/1150128023972
39
Sam Switkowski
71731778935200.11/0250135910768
36
Brennan Cox
67641769862000.01/2030758218295
35
Josh Treacy
64451065543000.11/2240436016981
44
Matthew Johnson
605318641431300.00/001021785063
20
Patrick Voss
56641237552102.10/1250035820391
26
Hayden Young
43451326731100.00/0120036920369
4
Sean Darcy
36486324032201.02/20302383-1259
25
Alex Pearce
3525523240000.00/000040805675
24
Jye Amiss
3543735241001.20/0230025712591

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Matt Rowell
116792212101215600.02/0430117730379
6
Bodhi Uwland
1148024515950000.02/0150819625786
15
Noah Anderson
107120338181583800.00/0260137050783
32
Zeke Uwland
1018623814982200.00/2360147446377
1
Mac Andrew
817420214670000.02/1330757544887
28
Jarrod Witts
78368717013180.00/102061631852
11
Touk Miller
76741879953100.11/0250106722188
7
Nick Holman
7253151141114200.03/1121148712172
27
Wil Powell
706816413352000.12/1340017548276
8
Leonardo Lombard
6672201111924300.02/1551054534878
38
Beau Addinsall
625215711425200.01/203013733066
2
John Noble
596216411551000.00/0420116329382
3
Christian Petracca
5954171012520500.20/0560044742680
23
Ned Moyle
56393303112240.02/001020100-456
34
Ben King
4733745211001.22/1150224311697
4
Jed Walter
4643855330002.10/0150217516395
16
Joel Jeffrey
455414011360000.00/1130038623583
35
Jai Murray
41401469520100.00/1110045025374
25
Sam Collins
4133936330000.00/0020537815593
44
Ben Jepson
3955937236000.00/1110136723768
22
Ben Long
3937746132100.21/1141225712481
19
Bailey Humphrey
3129652405000.01/210014339574
10
Charlie Ballard
2514504120000.00/202042601875

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw38163443
L. JacksonLuke Jackson41193128
J. ClarkJordan Clark20502524
K. WornerKarl Worner19314022
L. RyanLuke Ryan12342935
S. BoltonShai Bolton40161831
J. McVeeJudd McVee16262034
M. ReidMurphy Reid26361022
C. SerongCaleb Serong26113315
M. FrederickMichael Frederick5231512
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman9173024
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll19152521
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley33171312
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus22161024
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski22152212
B. CoxBrennan Cox1461928
J. TreacyJosh Treacy24141610
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson24131211
P. VossPatrick Voss952121
H. YoungHayden Young211075
S. DarcySean Darcy022410
A. PearceAlex Pearce711512
J. AmissJye Amiss85319

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RowellMatt Rowell25314614
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland7562031
N. AndersonNoah Anderson18372329
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland26401817
M. AndrewMac Andrew24251913
J. WittsJarrod Witts25271016
T. MillerTouk Miller10271722
N. HolmanNick Holman1035522
W. PowellWil Powell288277
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard21111519
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall15191216
J. NobleJohn Noble0231224
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca18141017
N. MoyleNed Moyle2071613
B. KingBen King1519211
J. WalterJed Walter0122113
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey5111811
J. MurrayJai Murray118166
S. CollinsSam Collins1014611
B. JepsonBen Jepson321519
B. LongBen Long311169
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey104116
C. BallardCharlie Ballard61225

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw33212849
S. BoltonShai Bolton3419441
J. ClarkJordan Clark14352319
L. JacksonLuke Jackson28231524
K. WornerKarl Worner23173217
L. RyanLuke Ryan15191932
M. ReidMurphy Reid29281015
J. McVeeJudd McVee10191534
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski1823266
C. SerongCaleb Serong24171611
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus2617419
M. FrederickMichael Frederick441092
P. VossPatrick Voss9112321
B. CoxBrennan Cox1361728
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll13151421
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley2817414
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman10171022
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson16121411
S. DarcySean Darcy210279
J. TreacyJosh Treacy1414143
H. YoungHayden Young201870
J. AmissJye Amiss148318
A. PearceAlex Pearce50812

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson20471235
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland25291517
M. RowellMatt Rowell2316366
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland6381125
T. MillerTouk Miller10222220
M. AndrewMac Andrew19232012
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard18231615
W. PowellWil Powell3414200
J. NobleJohn Noble0181133
B. JepsonBen Jepson1142020
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca1012626
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey6171813
N. HolmanNick Holman832211
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall1911616
J. WalterJed Walter082312
J. MurrayJai Murray915106
N. MoyleNed Moyle167114
B. LongBen Long411139
J. WittsJarrod Witts121338
B. KingBen King1717-32
S. CollinsSam Collins81366
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey9749
C. BallardCharlie Ballard6503
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

18 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    15
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    13
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    12
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    11
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    7
  • Sean DarcyS. Darcy
    6
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    5
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    3
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

18 tot
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    16
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    10
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    10
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    9
  • Jarrod WittsJ. Witts
    8
  • Nick HolmanN. Holman
    7
  • Beau AddinsallB. Addinsall
    6
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    4
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    2
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    7(5)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    2(2)
  • Heath ChapmanH. Chapman
    1(1)
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    1(1)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    6(6)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    3(3)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    3(3)
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    1(1)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Sean Darcy

Out

Mason CoxOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Wil Powell
Charlie Ballard
Ben Jepson

Out

Oscar AdamsOmitted
Daniel RioliInjured
Sam ClohesySuspension
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
30N. O'Driscoll
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
4S. Darcy
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
44M. Johnson

Emergency

34C. Wagner
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
16J. Jeffrey
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
2J. Noble
7N. Holman
35J. Murray
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
11T. Miller
3C. Petracca
Full ForwardFF
34B. King
22B. Long
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

8L. Lombard
10C. Ballard
38B. Addinsall
28J. Witts
44B. Jepson

Emergency

36Z. Evans
48O. Adams
30D. Patterson
Fremantle

In

Sean Darcy

Out

Mason CoxOmitted
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
30N. O'Driscoll
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
4S. Darcy
26H. Young
43I. Dudley
44M. Johnson

Emergency

34C. Wagner
45C. Scerri
2J. O'Meara
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Wil Powell
Charlie Ballard
Ben Jepson

Out

Oscar AdamsOmitted
Daniel RioliInjured
Sam ClohesySuspension
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
16J. Jeffrey
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
2J. Noble
7N. Holman
35J. Murray
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
11T. Miller
3C. Petracca
Full ForwardFF
34B. King
22B. Long
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

8L. Lombard
10C. Ballard
38B. Addinsall
28J. Witts
44B. Jepson

Emergency

36Z. Evans
48O. Adams
30D. Patterson
Fremantle
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
+10198188
Handballs
+54195141
Disposals
+64393329
Frees For
-31821
Frees Against
+32118
Goals
+8113
Behinds
+31411
Marks
+169175
Contested Marks
+682
Marks I50
+13174
Tackles
+226745
Tackles I50
+15216
Hitouts
-63642
Clearances
-122436
Centre Clr
-178
Stoppage Clr
-111728
Inside 50s
+145440
Rebound 50s
-83543
Cont Poss
-14115129
Uncont Poss
+79269190
Clangers
-25557
1%ers
-44347
Bounces
+8135
Goal Assists
+7103
Score Inv
+3310976
Metres Gained
+38856975309
Turnovers
-115768
Intercepts
+116857
Supercoach
+35618271471
Fantasy
+30415911287
FRE80
FRE by 51
29GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.