FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
16.14 (110)
Full Time
15.7 (97)
CFC
W

CARLCarlton

16.14110
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Jul 251:05 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

9715.7
Weather15° RainCarlton10thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Peter Bailes, Andre Gianfagna
Weather15° RainCarlton10thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Peter Bailes, Andre Gianfagna

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
7
Jagga Smith
1301143110121975600.02/1462129015379
9
Patrick Cripps
12610330211218251501.11/18100246341985
18
Sam Walsh
125116319151675200.01/1581148444376
39
Talor Byrne
1239517711664203.22/25122227128472
44
Francis Evans
11691171010736102.23/1281018215281
29
George Hewett
10892249111312403.13/0480037529374
33
Lewis Young
987618971161251.21/1160127819172
14
Oliver Florent
978625620550000.01/0361318851077
2
Lachlan Cowan
9696175143105100.01/1141328222582
13
Blake Acres
929521613893000.01/0250228129494
36
Cooper Lord
9186234121181200.00/0071238322678
15
Billy Wilson
8799243168102000.00/1470237540684
19
Will Hayward
76781668851003.10/0070137517287
26
Nick Haynes
74105243195131000.01/2240267543588
47
Wade Derksen
727418712680000.02/0110437233481
12
Ben Ainsworth
698919314591101.21/1340036835981
17
Brodie Kemp
68511476813000.11/015212717993
27
Marc Pittonet
66498635121170.02/022011885173
11
Mitch McGovern
6355918141002.01/0130226711382
35
Harry Dean
565613210361000.01/1110538517487
5
Adam Cerra
536820291161100.00/1220038017185
46
Matthew Cottrell
427317313462100.00/0510035332880
24
Nic Newman
45211100000.00/0000005026

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Noah Anderson
125110309161490401.01/06112228364984
1
Mac Andrew
957616810663040.03/1030238820492
18
Matt Rowell
92952815161227900.01/41060166142383
19
Bailey Humphrey
89761648832103.01/0561127530877
3
Christian Petracca
8275261371931600.21/0170037726079
11
Touk Miller
797419812735500.01/2561247431881
6
Bodhi Uwland
786616212443000.01/1442638134589
16
Joel Jeffrey
757411311043003.11/1340015537775
17
Daniel Rioli
654718281010000.00/0161009432277
38
Beau Addinsall
62601537842201.00/1230128028374
34
Ben King
6156977251003.21/3150036719487
25
Sam Collins
57411254841000.00/102062839497
35
Jai Murray
50501137452000.01/1020028216369
4
Jed Walter
49401064630002.01/2260158012279
2
John Noble
476118313550100.00/1231267239272
23
Ned Moyle
47427416100330.00/314024867883
30
Dylan Patterson
4231826220001.00/1362028819461
27
Wil Powell
40411326730000.00/0030018521485
22
Ben Long
4043834441001.10/0220116310783
10
Charlie Ballard
3724743431000.00/200063869178
32
Zeke Uwland
2832914521000.00/0110016711070
8
Leonardo Lombard
27351335811000.00/1350025420490
45
Caleb Lewis
14111000000.01/00001103735

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. SmithJagga Smith44273029
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps36164529
S. WalshSam Walsh28304423
T. ByrneTalor Byrne25422135
F. EvansFrancis Evans29215610
G. HewettGeorge Hewett21233034
L. YoungLewis Young14361731
O. FlorentOliver Florent17184220
L. CowanLachlan Cowan3127632
B. AcresBlake Acres2539226
C. LordCooper Lord2683027
B. WilsonBilly Wilson13231437
W. HaywardWill Hayward1431130
N. HaynesNick Haynes3325115
W. DerksenWade Derksen19151919
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth1772322
B. KempBrodie Kemp14101331
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet1523217
M. McGovernMitch McGovern1342620
H. DeanHarry Dean420248
A. CerraAdam Cerra1220138
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell1312134
N. NewmanNic Newman4-101

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson48511115
M. AndrewMac Andrew3334217
M. RowellMatt Rowell12204416
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey24132824
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca14242024
T. MillerTouk Miller833317
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland18101931
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey7222818
D. RioliDaniel Rioli1310636
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall135044
B. KingBen King2818015
S. CollinsSam Collins2501517
J. MurrayJai Murray162086
J. WalterJed Walter1671214
J. NobleJohn Noble026516
N. MoyleNed Moyle922214
D. PattersonDylan Patterson30-1-417
B. LongBen Long31927
W. PowellWil Powell981211
C. BallardCharlie Ballard185212
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland13465
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard31437
C. LewisCaleb Lewis1000

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. WalshSam Walsh26304416
J. SmithJagga Smith41312913
N. HaynesNick Haynes3733269
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps25174318
B. WilsonBilly Wilson26241633
L. CowanLachlan Cowan3532623
B. AcresBlake Acres2237306
T. ByrneTalor Byrne17292623
G. HewettGeorge Hewett18232823
F. EvansFrancis Evans29172619
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth3193118
O. FlorentOliver Florent17144312
C. LordCooper Lord25133414
W. HaywardWill Hayward1731822
L. YoungLewis Young1233922
W. DerksenWade Derksen25221314
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell26211511
A. CerraAdam Cerra16271510
H. DeanHarry Dean417296
M. McGovernMitch McGovern1462312
B. KempBrodie Kemp1171221
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet1513183
N. NewmanNic Newman5000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson3543266
M. RowellMatt Rowell19134419
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey19153012
M. AndrewMac Andrew2428186
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca17192316
T. MillerTouk Miller2123237
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey7292117
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland2071326
J. NobleJohn Noble1326517
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall116340
B. KingBen King1717022
J. MurrayJai Murray171698
D. RioliDaniel Rioli1110521
B. LongBen Long411622
N. MoyleNed Moyle1013415
S. CollinsSam Collins212108
W. PowellWil Powell851216
J. WalterJed Walter1121017
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard71099
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland16673
D. PattersonDylan Patterson242-38
C. BallardCharlie Ballard91005
C. LewisCaleb Lewis0400
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    28
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    26
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    26
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    25
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    24
  • Lewis YoungL. Young
    10
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    1
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    30
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    29
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    29
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    27
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    19
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    6
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    4(4)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    2(2)
  • Harry DeanH. Dean
    1(1)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    4(4)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    4(4)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    4(4)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    2(2)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

In

Marc Pittonet
Lewis Young

Out

Liam ReidyOmitted
Harry McKayInjured
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Charlie Ballard

Out

Oscar AdamsOmitted
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
47W. Derksen
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
11M. McGovern
15B. Wilson
CentreC
46M. Cottrell
9P. Cripps
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
19W. Hayward
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cerra
17B. Kemp
26N. Haynes
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

36C. Lord
29G. Hewett
14O. Florent
33L. Young
39T. Byrne

Emergency

25L. Reidy
45F. Young
6Z. Williams
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
25S. Collins
Half BackHB
30D. Patterson
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
10C. Ballard
15N. Anderson
17D. Rioli
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
38B. Addinsall
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
22B. Long
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
3C. Petracca

Bench

2J. Noble
16J. Jeffrey
11T. Miller
35J. Murray
45C. Lewis

Emergency

20E. Read
5A. Davies
33S. Clohesy
CFCCarlton

In

Marc Pittonet
Lewis Young

Out

Liam ReidyOmitted
Harry McKayInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
47W. Derksen
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
11M. McGovern
15B. Wilson
CentreC
46M. Cottrell
9P. Cripps
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
12B. Ainsworth
19W. Hayward
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cerra
17B. Kemp
26N. Haynes
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
18S. Walsh

Bench

36C. Lord
29G. Hewett
14O. Florent
33L. Young
39T. Byrne

Emergency

25L. Reidy
45F. Young
6Z. Williams
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Charlie Ballard

Out

Oscar AdamsOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
25S. Collins
Half BackHB
30D. Patterson
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
10C. Ballard
15N. Anderson
17D. Rioli
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
38B. Addinsall
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
22B. Long
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
3C. Petracca

Bench

2J. Noble
16J. Jeffrey
11T. Miller
35J. Murray
45C. Lewis

Emergency

20E. Read
5A. Davies
33S. Clohesy
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
+84256172
Handballs
+33182149
Disposals
+117438321
Frees For
+112514
Frees Against
-111425
Goals
+11615
Behinds
+7147
Marks
+5613377
Contested Marks
+6115
Marks I50
-21315
Tackles
+185234
Tackles I50
+12142
Hitouts
-152237
Clearances
+113928
Centre Clr
+31815
Stoppage Clr
+82113
Inside 50s
+55752
Rebound 50s
-43741
Cont Poss
+29140111
Uncont Poss
+90295205
Clangers
-15859
1%ers
+13534
Bounces
-358
Goal Assists
+11110
Score Inv
+2211795
Metres Gained
+32558145489
Turnovers
-76168
Intercepts
+76861
Supercoach
+56419321368
Fantasy
+59918521253
CFC
CARL110
CARL by 13
97GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.