FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.11 (71)
Full Time
13.9 (87)

SYDSydney Swans

10.1171
Full TimeSCG
Fri, Jul 177:40 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

8713.9
W
Weather19° RainSydney Swans2ndAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Jacob Mollison, Simon Meredith, Andrew Stephens
Weather19° RainSydney Swans2ndAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrent Wallace, Jacob Mollison, Simon Meredith, Andrew Stephens

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Callum Mills
13310725718728000.01/0440707267691
30
Tom McCartin
1329326417990100.00/13201828939697
1
Chad Warner
10393211313835602.00/1751237148987
21
Errol Gulden
9977226121015400.10/1641018253681
4
Brodie Grundy
96831714512005480.02/232134598783
22
Nick Blakey
927521216532000.00/0340917663080
5
Isaac Heeney
87922916141523400.02/0430045240776
8
James Rowbottom
817414910415402.01/0552246426283
11
Tom Papley
7810324717741204.22/29111074252581
12
Angus Sheldrick
69702012101017500.10/4110064524862
34
Matt Roberts
677415310573000.01/0210237333792
16
Braeden Campbell
6567201091141001.11/2230056529076
26
Riley Bice
64671468654100.00/0110325722574
13
Jai Serong
61561277534200.00/0210316721584
44
Jake Lloyd
52351267511100.00/1221525819885
28
William Edwards
4122831712000.00/20001141008895
17
James Jordon
40431375803200.00/0311046218879
6
Logan McDonald
3438634222001.11/0020003310271
24
Dane Rampe
32271024610100.00/0120409013277
35
Charlie Curnow
3032735221000.21/0030204312678
10
Malcolm Rosas
2418834401000.00/2110126312761
7
Harry Cunningham
1318221112000.02/000011509538
2
Hayden McLean
1220744300050.00/102012291968

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
30
Wayne Milera
121128266233124100.01/0350318958578
23
Izak Rankine
120923020111913801.00/0210327326882
32
Darcy Fogarty
11394201114641104.03/1460146033382
25
James Peatling
971012813171124700.06/0640026146762
27
Luke Nankervis
967321713813101.00/1130237636181
15
Brayden Cook
948923515881100.00/0431117053478
8
Josh Rachele
917018813523001.00/1264327215480
44
Isaac Cumming
907014712243201.00/0552507939974
40
Hugo H-Kahan
897818712635300.01/0220017240774
24
Josh Worrell
795015711421100.02/1330518733984
16
Max Michalanney
76741769864200.00/1020139430881
3
Sam Berry
747619913615600.11/0330135829871
12
Jordan Dawson
7410223915857600.10/1320255740486
14
Jake Soligo
73105268141237200.11/0640055824379
42
Lachlan McAndrew
71689554623201.02/3220741009874
48
Mark Keane
684514510441000.00/3150948626391
2
Ben Keays
636916861026000.10/0320234414488
7
Riley Thilthorpe
62701169262002.31/1150324619178
28
Alex N-Bullen
598317412563001.01/0220225927685
6
Daniel Curtin
526417713432200.00/0320435937767
35
James Borlase
48291124720000.00/1010711008491
19
Zac Taylor
46431254813400.00/001102581479
39
Toby Murray
39424131121141.00/0030017510653

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. MillsCallum Mills25185634
T. McCartinTom McCartin32223939
C. WarnerChad Warner23312623
E. GuldenErrol Gulden18312228
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy41162019
N. BlakeyNick Blakey2334926
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney22281918
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom9134118
T. PapleyTom Papley15252018
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick3122826
M. RobertsMatt Roberts13152217
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell20121518
R. BiceRiley Bice5162023
J. SerongJai Serong2192515
J. LloydJake Lloyd1113226
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards2101316
J. JordonJames Jordon181129
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald22264
D. RampeDane Rampe85163
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow015114
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas-31665
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham59-10
H. McLeanHayden McLean9-250

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. MileraWayne Milera52202029
I. RankineIzak Rankine34392225
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty18131567
J. PeatlingJames Peatling35112328
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis1329945
B. CookBrayden Cook35152222
J. RacheleJosh Rachele22222225
I. CummingIsaac Cumming33191820
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan25282412
J. WorrellJosh Worrell2228245
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney15212911
S. BerrySam Berry920639
J. DawsonJordan Dawson2331515
J. SoligoJake Soligo13261816
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew17231318
M. KeaneMark Keane421592
B. KeaysBen Keays4172913
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe16151120
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen21121610
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin132199
J. BorlaseJames Borlase791715
Z. TaylorZac Taylor1491211
T. MurrayToby Murray23-2144

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. MillsCallum Mills20174129
T. PapleyTom Papley14342431
T. McCartinTom McCartin24183417
C. WarnerChad Warner24201732
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney36211817
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy29112317
E. GuldenErrol Gulden14261621
N. BlakeyNick Blakey23251314
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom8183414
M. RobertsMatt Roberts15232115
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick9142126
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell15131524
R. BiceRiley Bice6162025
J. SerongJai Serong423209
J. JordonJames Jordon141658
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald121664
J. LloydJake Lloyd9421-1
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow31694
D. RampeDane Rampe4399
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards3577
H. McLeanHayden McLean6374
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham51300
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas-31146

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
W. MileraWayne Milera54222329
J. SoligoJake Soligo16421730
J. DawsonJordan Dawson29421615
J. PeatlingJames Peatling32222918
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty18171247
I. RankineIzak Rankine23321423
B. CookBrayden Cook35121725
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen28191620
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan24212013
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew21181227
S. BerrySam Berry14191429
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney24132710
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis1427725
I. CummingIsaac Cumming23201215
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe26121319
J. RacheleJosh Rachele13122417
B. KeaysBen Keays8232113
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin16191811
J. WorrellJosh Worrell1919102
M. KeaneMark Keane28953
Z. TaylorZac Taylor8101213
T. MurrayToby Murray21669
J. BorlaseJames Borlase7679
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    22
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    21
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    18
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    15
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    14
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    6
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    6
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    5
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    1
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    24
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    19
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    18
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    18
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    18
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    9
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    2
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    5(5)
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    3(3)
  • Jake LloydJ. Lloyd
    1(1)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    5(5)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    2(2)
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    2(2)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    1(1)
  • Isaac CummingI. Cumming
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Malcolm Rosas
Braeden Campbell
Riley Bice
Logan McDonald

Out

Caiden ClearyOmitted
Harry KyleOmitted
Tom HanilyOmitted
Joel HamlingOmitted
Adelaide Crows

In

Isaac Cumming
Hugo Hall-Kahan

Out

Rory LairdInjured
Taylor WalkerManaged
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
7H. Cunningham
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
6L. McDonald

Emergency

32H. Kyle
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
15B. Cook
24J. Worrell
30W. Milera
CentreC
27L. Nankervis
12J. Dawson
2B. Keays
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
14J. Soligo
32D. Fogarty
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
6D. Curtin

Bench

44I. Cumming
39T. Murray
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

9N. Murray
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Sydney Swans

In

Malcolm Rosas
Braeden Campbell
Riley Bice
Logan McDonald

Out

Caiden ClearyOmitted
Harry KyleOmitted
Tom HanilyOmitted
Joel HamlingOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
Half BackHB
24D. Rampe
22N. Blakey
7H. Cunningham
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
2H. McLean
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
1C. Warner

Bench

10M. Rosas
8J. Rowbottom
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
6L. McDonald

Emergency

32H. Kyle
40T. Hanily
29J. Hamling
Adelaide Crows

In

Isaac Cumming
Hugo Hall-Kahan

Out

Rory LairdInjured
Taylor WalkerManaged
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
15B. Cook
24J. Worrell
30W. Milera
CentreC
27L. Nankervis
12J. Dawson
2B. Keays
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
14J. Soligo
32D. Fogarty
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
6D. Curtin

Bench

44I. Cumming
39T. Murray
19Z. Taylor
25J. Peatling
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

9N. Murray
36F. Maley
31B. Dowling
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
-57201258
Handballs
+1152151
Disposals
-56353409
Frees For
-51419
Frees Against
+51914
Goals
-31013
Behinds
+2119
Marks
-325385
Contested Marks
-8715
Marks I50
-6410
Tackles
-126072
Tackles I50
-16521
Hitouts
+195334
Clearances
-133851
Centre Clr
1313
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
-132538
Inside 50s
+35956
Rebound 50s
-54348
Cont Poss
-17149166
Uncont Poss
-48178226
Clangers
+35855
1%ers
+137461
Bounces
+12120
Goal Assists
88
EVEN
Score Inv
-126072
Metres Gained
-25563986653
Turnovers
-27981
Intercepts
+18180
Supercoach
-29015051795
Fantasy
-33113841715
SYD71
ADE by 16
87ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.