FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

6.12 (48)
Full Time
10.13 (73)

RICHRichmond

6.1248
Full TimeMCG
Sun, Jun 211:10 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

7310.13
W
Weather15° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresJustin Power, Eleni Tee, Nicholas Brown, Sam Morgan
Weather15° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresJustin Power, Eleni Tee, Nicholas Brown, Sam Morgan

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
30
Tom Brown
10188269151180200.00/1610427744282
14
Tim Taranto
9873231581514700.12/1451147023482
15
Jayden Short
989229122750000.00/1240127963680
12
Ben Miller
967018410880000.00/002010183274100
22
Sam Cumming
917118771133101.01/0541228326471
6
Sam Banks
9088264141270000.01/0520018546482
25
Toby Nankervis
856111647153150.00/112093736269
36
James Trezise
739420671367300.01/0030436017086
21
Noah Balta
686610782322112.10/1430325034180
1
Nick Vlastuin
66471147452100.01/23101210022478
3
Dion Prestia
657220781262100.01/1420237519480
41
Kye Annand
605814510471100.01/2000458619385
44
Seth Campbell
557322216641100.00/1240055942569
33
Patrick Retschko
495014610423000.00/2410066433781
42
Mykelti Lefau
4636534132001.11/102011806193
35
Nathan Broad
45531567850000.01/0020436711992
40
Tyler Sonsie
44331158320100.00/1220037317879
29
Jasper Alger
4137936330001.22/2150026719975
43
Liam Fawcett
3537514141001.01/02200010011258
10
Taj Hotton
3219431321000.00/01200075867
17
Maurice Rioli
2822632421000.10/112001679364
24
Sam Grlj
2427613312000.01/010000831663
48
Steely Green
1532916321000.01/101013447783

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Harry Sheezel
1531163112131894500.01/1471217720883
5
Caleb Daniel
1491534052416160200.01/0261029049393
26
Luke Parker
1311173061812112100.01/1240118739387
47
Cooper Trembath
1271011277555194.02/0171006715973
38
Tristan Xerri
10692141186373151.01/1250326419266
30
Charlie Comben
1026513510382000.00/1020811007189
41
Jacob Konstanty
1027517710752201.11/0241117716084
6
George Wardlaw
917815510525202.00/0350117333073
2
Finn O'Sullivan
85651358554200.00/0471219231585
12
Jy Simpkin
848723615881200.01/1110026131481
15
Dylan Stephens
78591639750001.00/127201948879
39
Tom Blamires
757217710753100.01/0230228218875
11
Luke McDonald
756416510661000.03/1020749432091
20
Nick Larkey
73641145672001.11/003001738688
10
Colby McKercher
738122215772100.11/3460047342885
13
Charlie Spargo
648220312891000.20/1441035535276
37
Cooper Harvey
626819110942000.00/0340117932679
9
Luke D-Uniacke
58661859942200.10/0450027836478
44
Cameron Zurhaar
475012210251000.00/1330237525282
22
Taylor Goad
4432330305060.00/01002067829
4
Aidan Corr
42321128301000.01/1110429119579
27
Jack Darling
41601057364100.11/1130045014775
7
Zane Duursma
3636747040000.33/1050114312669

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. BrownTom Brown36251129
J. ShortJayden Short20291831
T. TarantoTim Taranto21193226
B. MillerBen Miller14362719
S. CummingSam Cumming40261213
S. BanksSam Banks23183415
T. NankervisToby Nankervis25162717
J. TreziseJames Trezise26161912
N. BaltaNoah Balta7141433
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin258249
D. PrestiaDion Prestia9161426
K. AnnandKye Annand1417623
S. CampbellSeth Campbell6182110
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko-1241115
M. LefauMykelti Lefau132346
N. BroadNathan Broad8111115
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie211148
J. AlgerJasper Alger91895
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett100619
T. HottonTaj Hotton49613
M. RioliMaurice Rioli34147
S. GrljSam Grlj10086
S. GreenSteely Green11-224

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel45325125
C. DanielCaleb Daniel47243741
L. ParkerLuke Parker36343625
C. TrembathCooper Trembath23423923
T. XerriTristan Xerri19232341
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty7333527
C. CombenCharlie Comben25311333
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw3423925
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan14232523
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin18222024
D. StephensDylan Stephens7332216
T. BlamiresTom Blamires2861328
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald11301420
N. LarkeyNick Larkey12291715
C. McKercherColby McKercher21122515
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo1812259
C. HarveyCooper Harvey20111714
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke15101914
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar611822
T. GoadTaylor Goad158165
A. CorrAidan Corr761811
J. DarlingJack Darling117320
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma95913

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ShortJayden Short19192430
J. TreziseJames Trezise4318227
T. BrownTom Brown32151130
S. BanksSam Banks27202615
T. TarantoTim Taranto24131719
S. CampbellSeth Campbell13282210
D. PrestiaDion Prestia17131626
S. CummingSam Cumming4015610
B. MillerBen Miller8292211
N. BaltaNoah Balta10121331
T. NankervisToby Nankervis1413259
K. AnnandKye Annand1372414
N. BroadNathan Broad1613159
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko6231011
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin243173
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett120619
J. AlgerJasper Alger711118
M. LefauMykelti Lefau141417
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie21525
S. GreenSteely Green151025
S. GrljSam Grlj16074
M. RioliMaurice Rioli22144
T. HottonTaj Hotton2656

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. DanielCaleb Daniel55183050
L. ParkerLuke Parker37342719
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel38164913
C. TrembathCooper Trembath22303019
T. XerriTristan Xerri16251635
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin18261924
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo31181716
C. McKercherColby McKercher25182612
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw2917527
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty12262314
T. BlamiresTom Blamires3051025
C. HarveyCooper Harvey20131916
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke2572014
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan2514188
C. CombenCharlie Comben1921520
N. LarkeyNick Larkey14241313
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald20191213
J. DarlingJack Darling1381425
D. StephensDylan Stephens11261111
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar128921
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma136611
A. CorrAidan Corr80159
T. GoadTaylor Goad125150
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

20 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    18
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    17
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    16
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    15
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    8
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    4
  • Sam GrljS. Grlj
    2
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

20 tot
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    17
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    16
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    16
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    13
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    10
  • Taylor GoadT. Goad
    5
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    2
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    1
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    5(5)
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    4(4)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    2(2)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    2(2)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Cooper HarveyC. Harvey
    3(3)
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    3(1)
  • Luke McDonaldL. McDonald
    2(2)
  • Aidan CorrA. Corr
    1(1)
  • Cameron ZurhaarC. Zurhaar
    1(1)
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    1(0)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Taj Hotton
Toby Nankervis

Out

Jacob HopperInjured
Oliver Hayes-BrownOmitted
North Melbourne

In

Aidan Corr
Finn O'Sullivan

Out

Paul CurtisSuspension
Griffin LogueOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
36J. Trezise
Half ForwardHF
17M. Rioli
24S. Grlj
48S. Green
Full ForwardFF
21N. Balta
29J. Alger
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell

Bench

22S. Cumming
43L. Fawcett
40T. Sonsie
10T. Hotton
15J. Short

Emergency

49K. Smith
47O. H-Brown
27N. R-Thomson
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
39T. Blamires
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
9L. D-Uniacke
41J. Konstanty
Half ForwardHF
2F. O'Sullivan
47C. Trembath
13C. Spargo
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
4A. Corr
3H. Sheezel

Bench

6G. Wardlaw
7Z. Duursma
15D. Stephens
37C. Harvey
22T. Goad

Emergency

46R. Hansen Jr
17R. Hardeman
19G. Logue
Richmond

In

Taj Hotton
Toby Nankervis

Out

Jacob HopperInjured
Oliver Hayes-BrownOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
6S. Banks
30T. Brown
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
36J. Trezise
Half ForwardHF
17M. Rioli
24S. Grlj
48S. Green
Full ForwardFF
21N. Balta
29J. Alger
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell

Bench

22S. Cumming
43L. Fawcett
40T. Sonsie
10T. Hotton
15J. Short

Emergency

49K. Smith
47O. H-Brown
27N. R-Thomson
North Melbourne

In

Aidan Corr
Finn O'Sullivan

Out

Paul CurtisSuspension
Griffin LogueOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
11L. McDonald
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
39T. Blamires
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
9L. D-Uniacke
41J. Konstanty
Half ForwardHF
2F. O'Sullivan
47C. Trembath
13C. Spargo
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
4A. Corr
3H. Sheezel

Bench

6G. Wardlaw
7Z. Duursma
15D. Stephens
37C. Harvey
22T. Goad

Emergency

46R. Hansen Jr
17R. Hardeman
19G. Logue
Richmond
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
-48187235
Handballs
-10145155
Disposals
-58332390
Frees For
-41519
Frees Against
+41915
Goals
-4610
Behinds
-11213
Marks
-4490134
Contested Marks
-3912
Marks I50
-8917
Tackles
-183856
Tackles I50
1111
EVEN
Hitouts
-42630
Clearances
-22325
Centre Clr
+286
Stoppage Clr
-41519
Inside 50s
+24846
Rebound 50s
-63541
Cont Poss
-6109115
Uncont Poss
-46215261
Clangers
+145440
1%ers
+104737
Bounces
-167
Goal Assists
-628
Score Inv
-425294
Metres Gained
-39251235515
Turnovers
+76659
Intercepts
-75966
Supercoach
-49314051898
Fantasy
-41612991715
RICH48
NTH by 25
73NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.