FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.11 (89)
Full Time
8.12 (60)
W

GCSGold Coast SUNS

13.1189
Full TimeTIO Stadium
Sat, May 97:10 PM

STKSt Kilda

608.12
Weather34° SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thSt Kilda11thUmpiresNathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Nicholas Brown, Craig Fleer
Weather34° SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thSt Kilda11thUmpiresNathan Toner, Hayden Meyer, Nicholas Brown, Craig Fleer

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Noah Anderson
1461153192011103400.00/3583148157781
6
Bodhi Uwland
13710629920962100.02/0020408644588
2
John Noble
129135310238131001.10/0450008482287
17
Daniel Rioli
12110328319981001.00/2370138268590
19
Bailey Humphrey
1037517711643001.21/14112127133788
1
Mac Andrew
103100227157141120.02/3010358639992
11
Touk Miller
10192319141713301.01/2581046852385
16
Joel Jeffrey
957722517550000.01/0160128238258
3
Christian Petracca
9083231091425601.11/2382056528189
34
Ben King
89691058250014.01/0050017017492
25
Sam Collins
85591477761000.02/0020817920496
14
Lachie Weller
817217311651101.11/0570018244672
27
Wil Powell
646113210371100.00/0100119227587
26
Will Graham
64591275733101.03/0261228312879
23
Ned Moyle
636511874321210.13/2240355527389
8
Leonardo Lombard
57681247573001.10/1140045815082
48
Oscar Adams
53451155651000.02/1110111004769
5
Alex Davies
3832925402101.01/2240127816357
22
Ben Long
3738935432100.10/1461056714679
44
Ben Jepson
3634714323000.01/11000110012369
39
Lachlan Gulbin
2732833513000.01/1350035015873
9
Jamarra U-Hagan
1517413120000.21/102011256063
20
Ethan Read
118421300000.02/110002753735

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Sam Flanders
12011928221775100.01/0861017578482
35
Jack Sinclair
1179625718771101.00/1340248463388
22
Darcy Wilson
11296226101243104.12/3360157743383
8
Bradley Hill
10691256121391000.01/1361118439589
34
Hugo Garcia
101872710141323500.01/0462236751680
2
Marcus Windhager
8872211112904500.02/0530127149085
19
Rowan Marshall
8769171089524110.11/3351046523074
40
Max Hall
879823614991501.10/0670036546784
21
Tom De Koning
756313767413180.12/2040375415574
3
Jack Silvagni
66521057325000.02/1010538020492
32
Mason Wood
64561358543300.01/1130027718881
13
Ryan Byrnes
64571558751100.00/0020028719077
6
Jack Macrae
5955191051432600.01/2120258411966
25
Mattaes Phillipou
58661526963100.12/1120018721379
23
Liam Henry
56561449540001.10/0150135713858
45
Liam O'Connell
50411047333000.02/3130159013669
10
Mitch Owens
4731854430001.02/2141237510494
18
Jack Carroll
43481208451000.00/1230538340976
43
Cooper Sharman
36421145631000.20/0130024618194
47
Anthony Caminiti
3534744332000.11/101041864371
20
Dougal Howard
3435827160000.00/2020438817582
14
Liam Stocker
2627835311300.02/1100226315583
44
Callum Wilkie
2421513221000.01/101032806037

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson15384449
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland34393925
J. NobleJohn Noble35501826
D. RioliDaniel Rioli30512020
M. AndrewMac Andrew4131283
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey9322636
T. MillerTouk Miller4215836
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey8233034
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca2040624
B. KingBen King1905020
S. CollinsSam Collins17203216
L. WellerLachie Weller1430532
W. PowellWil Powell14103010
W. GrahamWill Graham10241614
N. MoyleNed Moyle653319
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard123735
O. AdamsOscar Adams1415915
A. DaviesAlex Davies112223
B. LongBen Long-331621
B. JepsonBen Jepson1510110
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin211-115
J. U-HaganJamarra Ugle-Hagan512-31
E. ReadEthan Read-3590

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. FlandersSam Flanders18194043
J. SinclairJack Sinclair20383623
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson4044028
B. HillBradley Hill45371311
H. GarciaHugo Garcia16153733
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager3916825
M. HallMax Hall3626520
R. MarshallRowan Marshall29211522
T. De KoningTom De Koning11311617
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni2171325
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes12171718
M. WoodMason Wood1419265
J. MacraeJack Macrae16101518
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou113377
L. HenryLiam Henry212069
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell-6221618
M. OwensMitch Owens23-11114
J. CarrollJack Carroll423511
C. SharmanCooper Sharman114129
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti811115
D. HowardDougal Howard183211
L. StockerLiam Stocker61280
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie29-500

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble32472234
N. AndersonNoah Anderson13293538
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland23363017
D. RioliDaniel Rioli29361424
M. AndrewMac Andrew33312214
T. MillerTouk Miller27172028
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca22261124
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey9202325
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey10162029
L. WellerLachie Weller15201027
B. KingBen King1503916
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard1331438
N. MoyleNed Moyle1462916
W. PowellWil Powell1112335
S. CollinsSam Collins1411286
W. GrahamWill Graham9181418
O. AdamsOscar Adams7111315
B. LongBen Long-3101813
B. JepsonBen Jepson1410100
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin410018
A. DaviesAlex Davies121442
J. U-HaganJamarra Ugle-Hagan713-30
E. ReadEthan Read-3650

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. FlandersSam Flanders21193841
M. HallMax Hall28221533
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson3073920
J. SinclairJack Sinclair26213019
B. HillBradley Hill34281313
H. GarciaHugo Garcia11193324
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager26121123
R. MarshallRowan Marshall332187
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou1243515
T. De KoningTom De Koning7171920
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes1022916
L. HenryLiam Henry2512613
M. WoodMason Wood1416233
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni2021218
J. MacraeJack Macrae119823
J. CarrollJack Carroll817149
C. SharmanCooper Sharman1251512
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell-3121121
D. HowardDougal Howard245-39
A. CaminitiAnthony Caminiti701116
M. OwensMitch Owens16-1412
L. StockerLiam Stocker13383
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie24-300
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    21
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    21
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    21
  • Alex DaviesA. Davies
    16
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    10
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    4
  • Will GrahamW. Graham
    4
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    3
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    19
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    16
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    15
  • Sam FlandersS. Flanders
    13
  • Max HallM. Hall
    13
  • Jack MacraeJ. Macrae
    11
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    9
  • Darcy WilsonD. Wilson
    2
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    1
  • Jack SinclairJ. Sinclair
    1
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    7(7)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    3(3)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    2(2)
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Jack SinclairJ. Sinclair
    6(5)
  • Sam FlandersS. Flanders
    2(2)
  • Dougal HowardD. Howard
    2(1)
  • Jack CarrollJ. Carroll
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ben Jepson

Out

Sam ClohesySuspension
St Kilda

In

Darcy Wilson
Ryan Byrnes

Out

Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraManaged
Dan ButlerInjured
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
26W. Graham
5A. Davies
22B. Long
Full ForwardFF
9J. U-Hagan
34B. King
2J. Noble
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
19B. Humphrey

Bench

8L. Lombard
20E. Read
16J. Jeffrey
44B. Jepson
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

7N. Holman
10C. Ballard
32Z. Uwland
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
18J. Carroll
8B. Hill
14L. Stocker
CentreC
2M. Windhager
40M. Hall
22D. Wilson
Half ForwardHF
34H. Garcia
25M. Phillipou
10M. Owens
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
20D. Howard
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
9S. Flanders
35J. Sinclair

Bench

6J. Macrae
45L. O'Connell
19R. Marshall
23L. Henry
13R. Byrnes

Emergency

7N. W-Milera
38H. Boxshall
26A. Tauru
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ben Jepson

Out

Sam ClohesySuspension
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
26W. Graham
5A. Davies
22B. Long
Full ForwardFF
9J. U-Hagan
34B. King
2J. Noble
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
19B. Humphrey

Bench

8L. Lombard
20E. Read
16J. Jeffrey
44B. Jepson
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

7N. Holman
10C. Ballard
32Z. Uwland
St Kilda

In

Darcy Wilson
Ryan Byrnes

Out

Nasiah Wanganeen-MileraManaged
Dan ButlerInjured
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
47A. Caminiti
Half BackHB
18J. Carroll
8B. Hill
14L. Stocker
CentreC
2M. Windhager
40M. Hall
22D. Wilson
Half ForwardHF
34H. Garcia
25M. Phillipou
10M. Owens
Full ForwardFF
32M. Wood
43C. Sharman
20D. Howard
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
9S. Flanders
35J. Sinclair

Bench

6J. Macrae
45L. O'Connell
19R. Marshall
23L. Henry
13R. Byrnes

Emergency

7N. W-Milera
38H. Boxshall
26A. Tauru
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
St Kilda
Kicks
+28229201
Handballs
-9146155
Disposals
+19375356
Frees For
+22624
Frees Against
-22426
Goals
+5138
Behinds
-11112
Marks
+1511297
Contested Marks
77
EVEN
Marks I50
-31013
Tackles
-34144
Tackles I50
+693
Hitouts
-52429
Clearances
-182139
Centre Clr
-8715
Stoppage Clr
-101424
Inside 50s
+34845
Rebound 50s
+33734
Cont Poss
-7112119
Uncont Poss
+12249237
Clangers
-125567
1%ers
-112839
Bounces
+5149
Goal Assists
+4106
Score Inv
+2310279
Metres Gained
+41768356418
Turnovers
-155570
Intercepts
+157055
Supercoach
+19017451555
Fantasy
+13315451412
GCS89
GCS by 29
60STK
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
STK

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.