FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.9 (75)
Full Time
10.14 (74)
W

ADEAdelaide Crows

11.975
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Thu, Jun 47:30 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

7410.14
Weather15° RainAdelaide Crows6thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Peter Bailes, Andre Gianfagna
Weather15° RainAdelaide Crows6thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brendan Hosking, Peter Bailes, Andre Gianfagna

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
6
Daniel Curtin
11695261417953500.11/1341546952783
12
Jordan Dawson
11413122817579103.01/2260255948689
42
Lachlan McAndrew
1051281611511472510.00/0341416318575
24
Josh Worrell
99712211101232200.00/0000718235487
3
Sam Berry
9094201191119301.00/0030024522777
19
Zac Taylor
86691165646101.00/01410010016181
30
Wayne Milera
846624620421200.00/4340268353788
28
Alex N-Bullen
81741576935301.12/0152318015787
25
James Peatling
7893201211938700.01/0340036026867
29
Rory Laird
7485235131016100.02/1310137041489
13
Taylor Walker
74551377631102.12/2261436224387
2
Ben Keays
737016412422402.00/0342125021181
40
Hugo H-Kahan
725116712411200.03/1410217535256
15
Brayden Cook
706818515314200.10/1650235053780
14
Jake Soligo
698122813905500.04/0530116435173
8
Josh Rachele
656912310228000.21/2361136726691
16
Max Michalanney
56601419552000.00/0010208634785
27
Luke Nankervis
51311094602000.02/1010229015665
41
Jordon Butts
49421065541200.01/0000419010071
4
Callum Ah Chee
48361144721101.00/2341228216866
35
James Borlase
4124723411000.00/01001007111795
32
Darcy Fogarty
40491127432000.30/0241123619983
39
Toby Murray
35336451220100.01/3210048318543

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
16
Sam De Koning
1249025237181411160.01/1121336019676
9
Max Holmes
1111103011161436300.01/0350327047480
14
Connor O'Sullivan
10684241117771000.03/3320847951587
3
Bailey Smith
1061083417191535600.01/3450065954681
12
Jack Bowes
948419715432202.11/0440125342059
35
Patrick Dangerfield
891023016181241701.14/1772164761072
30
Tom Atkins
76581677915400.02/2231238117178
38
Jack Henry
7449855342021.00/0161718812688
28
Oliver Dempsey
735314105931101.01/0320107915689
8
Jake Kolodjashnij
70641548734000.01/0020518015781
44
Tom Stewart
68541549622000.01/0110308726180
32
Gryan Miers
6683251091625000.01/1060066022083
19
Jack Martin
66531186532202.11/2130238211772
36
Oliver Henry
65541367651101.20/2370137712677
46
Mark Blicavs
625712666141160.10/3150235816673
34
Oisin Mullin
59551458624300.00/1120137132278
33
Shannon Neale
5661735234191.20/0461015722885
4
Tanner Bruhn
568523220351000.00/0310035761157
39
Zach Guthrie
5552935435000.00/013051678484
7
Shaun Mannagh
545814511331301.30/1260114330674
21
Oliver Wiltshire
47501358522100.02/0550027733173
42
Mark O'Connor
36421125660000.00/100022738384
5
Jeremy Cameron
1426716120000.00/0220135718288

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin33302528
J. DawsonJordan Dawson28263921
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew23232732
J. WorrellJosh Worrell36161928
S. BerrySam Berry3331224
Z. TaylorZac Taylor22162721
W. MileraWayne Milera12211932
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen23142519
J. PeatlingJames Peatling14242416
R. LairdRory Laird2422919
T. WalkerTaylor Walker2012240
B. KeaysBen Keays11131831
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan1035621
B. CookBrayden Cook3292117
J. SoligoJake Soligo2028120
J. RacheleJosh Rachele1592417
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney724178
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis03319-1
J. ButtsJordon Butts298120
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee22327-4
J. BorlaseJames Borlase106196
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty0-2834
T. MurrayToby Murray22220-9

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. De KoningSam De Koning24173449
M. HolmesMax Holmes4129329
B. SmithBailey Smith28292326
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan27353113
J. BowesJack Bowes2703730
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield49131314
T. AtkinsTom Atkins19121926
J. HenryJack Henry2328203
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey6172426
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij2221918
T. StewartTom Stewart12271415
J. MartinJack Martin342390
G. MiersGryan Miers14132910
O. HenryOliver Henry7181624
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs216287
O. MullinOisin Mullin1520-226
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn13121120
S. NealeShannon Neale1372214
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie7161517
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh195921
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire-1101721
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor741114
J. CameronJeremy Cameron9203

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson42244026
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew36193439
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin23222327
S. BerrySam Berry27261922
J. PeatlingJames Peatling23252417
R. LairdRory Laird25261222
J. SoligoJake Soligo2233224
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen17202314
J. WorrellJosh Worrell27151514
B. KeaysBen Keays5241625
Z. TaylorZac Taylor21141717
J. RacheleJosh Rachele13101927
B. CookBrayden Cook10202612
W. MileraWayne Milera16171518
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney4242012
T. WalkerTaylor Walker1312228
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan1223214
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty431824
J. ButtsJordon Butts2111100
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee29250
T. MurrayToby Murray71810-2
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis02070
J. BorlaseJames Borlase54132

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith22342527
M. HolmesMax Holmes43252018
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield42192021
S. De KoningSam De Koning20131839
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn30211519
J. BowesJack Bowes20123022
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan3222246
G. MiersGryan Miers19122127
J. KolodjashnijJake Kolodjashnij2114821
S. NealeShannon Neale1620197
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh273919
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs1910216
T. AtkinsTom Atkins2112147
O. HenryOliver Henry8121420
T. StewartTom Stewart1315917
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey881918
J. MartinJack Martin28979
O. MullinOisin Mullin1323610
O. WiltshireOliver Wiltshire3121718
J. HenryJack Henry2012116
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie5171016
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor971412
J. CameronJeremy Cameron15650
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    19
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    19
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    17
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    16
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    12
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    10
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    6
  • Zac TaylorZ. Taylor
    1
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    22
  • Sam De KoningS. De Koning
    20
  • Patrick DangerfieldP. Dangerfield
    19
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    18
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    11
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    5
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    4
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    6(6)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    5(4)
  • Max MichalanneyM. Michalanney
    1(1)
  • Luke NankervisL. Nankervis
    1(1)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    1(1)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    6(5)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    1(1)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Adelaide Crows

In

Taylor Walker
Hugo Hall-Kahan

Out

Riley ThilthorpeSuspension
Izak RankineInjured
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Martin
Oliver Wiltshire
Jack Bowes

Out

Lawson HumphriesInjured
Mitchell EdwardsManaged
Brad CloseOmitted
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
41J. Butts
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
4C. Ah Chee
13T. Walker
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
19Z. Taylor
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
3S. Berry

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
9N. Murray
10L. Pedlar
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
38J. Henry
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
39Z. Guthrie
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
32G. Miers
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
36O. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
16S. De Koning
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Bench

34O. Mullin
4T. Bruhn
7S. Mannagh
12J. Bowes
46M. Blicavs

Emergency

11M. Edwards
45B. Close
29J. Worpel
Adelaide Crows

In

Taylor Walker
Hugo Hall-Kahan

Out

Riley ThilthorpeSuspension
Izak RankineInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
41J. Butts
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
4C. Ah Chee
13T. Walker
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
28A. N-Bullen
32D. Fogarty
19Z. Taylor
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
3S. Berry

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
9N. Murray
10L. Pedlar
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Martin
Oliver Wiltshire
Jack Bowes

Out

Lawson HumphriesInjured
Mitchell EdwardsManaged
Brad CloseOmitted
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
14C. O'Sullivan
44T. Stewart
38J. Henry
Half BackHB
8J. Kolodjashnij
39Z. Guthrie
42M. O'Connor
CentreC
32G. Miers
3B. Smith
28O. Dempsey
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
36O. Henry
21O. Wiltshire
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
16S. De Koning
9M. Holmes
30T. Atkins

Bench

34O. Mullin
4T. Bruhn
7S. Mannagh
12J. Bowes
46M. Blicavs

Emergency

11M. Edwards
45B. Close
29J. Worpel
Adelaide Crows
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
-3219222
Handballs
-21146167
Disposals
-24365389
Frees For
+12120
Frees Against
-12021
Goals
+11110
Behinds
-5914
Marks
-125971
Contested Marks
-4913
Marks I50
+275
Tackles
+268862
Tackles I50
+13229
Hitouts
+186143
Clearances
-24446
Centre Clr
-8816
Stoppage Clr
+63630
Inside 50s
-25052
Rebound 50s
+34138
Cont Poss
-18153171
Uncont Poss
-2196198
Clangers
-95059
1%ers
+75649
Bounces
+220
Goal Assists
+5116
Score Inv
-147185
Metres Gained
+14065486408
Turnovers
+78073
Intercepts
-77380
Supercoach
+4316701627
Fantasy
+4315751532
ADE75
ADE by 1
74GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ADE
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.