FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.9 (63)
Full Time
7.12 (54)
W

ADEAdelaide Crows

9.963
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Aug 87:35 PM

RICHRichmond

547.12
Weather17° RainAdelaide Crows6thRichmond17thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Curtis Deboy, Joseph O'Brien, Sam Morgan
Weather17° RainAdelaide Crows6thRichmond17thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Curtis Deboy, Joseph O'Brien, Sam Morgan

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Izak Rankine
22313836182016661101.01/1751218379576
12
Jordan Dawson
108128355241162201.11/0462155759685
43
Reilly O'Brien
1069211656551350.01/2230448215982
3
Sam Berry
105982414141046700.00/0220135849873
28
Alex N-Bullen
9976191181125200.04/0220005325075
24
Josh Worrell
967018812642000.02/0120717236197
22
Oscar Ryan
806713710353000.04/0410327724870
44
Isaac Cumming
80661539651001.02/0120209323880
48
Mark Keane
79411268430000.00/00101308315091
29
Rory Laird
748218581065000.00/0200137816584
15
Brayden Cook
736620991122401.00/1330046030181
13
Taylor Walker
7148966331002.11/1340127820678
40
Hugo H-Kahan
665917314321000.01/0420018235384
31
Billy Dowling
61611385826500.00/0130016215570
4
Callum Ah Chee
58421148311102.11/3250147339369
19
Zac Taylor
5446834414001.01/0210013818475
16
Max Michalanney
51571219353000.00/1210635834194
7
Riley Thilthorpe
51351172912160.00/214013644584
8
Josh Rachele
45301048220000.02/23511310017972
25
James Peatling
446520611922300.12/1020034516274
6
Daniel Curtin
43481488603110.11/1230166425578
2
Ben Keays
4239836214000.01/1252025020478
34
Archie Ludowyke
2317432202000.11/103001506151

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
1
Nick Vlastuin
11586191015445100.04/1120348444281
5
Jack Ross
108822911141512600.02/1450047249382
12
Ben Miller
1058220711973000.01/1000838021287
25
Toby Nankervis
9285151087245320.02/3420546723873
44
Seth Campbell
87641248432103.00/1260127527883
35
Nathan Broad
84541559650100.00/0241807335775
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
84591475924201.01/1330027923785
33
Patrick Retschko
7982247131142200.01/0540135032291
14
Tim Taranto
7773201111906700.01/1530035038785
42
Mykelti Lefau
7559744335002.00/0350108617897
15
Jayden Short
756516912454100.02/4120267544581
30
Tom Brown
716118715312200.20/1340543957478
41
Kye Annand
68521149280000.00/11101239125882
10
Taj Hotton
67491365815200.10/2331226213279
23
Judson Clarke
63411386711300.11/0360118525470
3
Dion Prestia
56521559631300.00/0321217330571
24
Sam Grlj
51411138312100.00/0231215521567
19
Tom Lynch
4336855322000.31/1150323815190
6
Sam Banks
42361209320000.00/1110119227676
48
Steely Green
4036946332001.10/4131157818778
32
Samson Ryan
3433754321270.01/110003712341
40
Tyler Sonsie
2724624202000.00/021101507571
4
Sam Lalor
2617321213000.10/20202267-177

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine26368576
J. DawsonJordan Dawson12412134
R. O'BrienReilly O'Brien2954221
S. BerrySam Berry29153427
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen18183429
J. WorrellJosh Worrell29421510
I. CummingIsaac Cumming2136617
O. RyanOscar Ryan3781421
M. KeaneMark Keane3023197
R. LairdRory Laird1426268
B. CookBrayden Cook13271518
T. WalkerTaylor Walker236834
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan2127513
B. DowlingBilly Dowling1242214
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee3-33622
Z. TaylorZac Taylor111933
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney1813173
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe15101214
J. RacheleJosh Rachele1220103
J. PeatlingJames Peatling1122011
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin2325-2-3
B. KeaysBen Keays161241
A. LudowykeArchie Ludowyke5-5716

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin27293326
J. RossJack Ross25154919
B. MillerBen Miller21431427
T. NankervisToby Nankervis2492138
S. CampbellSeth Campbell7183626
N. BroadNathan Broad35141817
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith2217738
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1642534
T. TarantoTim Taranto1423427
M. LefauMykelti Lefau4021113
J. ShortJayden Short36833-2
T. BrownTom Brown822536
K. AnnandKye Annand193418-3
T. HottonTaj Hotton2022916
J. ClarkeJudson Clarke1430514
D. PrestiaDion Prestia212528
S. GrljSam Grlj-171926
T. LynchTom Lynch612241
S. BanksSam Banks24819
S. GreenSteely Green1526-76
S. RyanSamson Ryan-10305
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie45-119
S. LalorSam Lalor7-1812

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine19254749
J. DawsonJordan Dawson14493629
S. BerrySam Berry29142926
R. O'BrienReilly O'Brien27272018
R. LairdRory Laird21232513
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen21132315
J. WorrellJosh Worrell173689
O. RyanOscar Ryan28101712
B. CookBrayden Cook5291319
I. CummingIsaac Cumming193188
J. PeatlingJames Peatling931169
B. DowlingBilly Dowling7241911
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan17231011
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney1220223
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin1119513
T. WalkerTaylor Walker204717
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee5-32814
Z. TaylorZac Taylor831518
M. KeaneMark Keane169106
B. KeaysBen Keays913116
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe115514
J. RacheleJosh Rachele11137-1
A. LudowykeArchie Ludowyke5-3510

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. NankervisToby Nankervis14152531
B. MillerBen Miller24281911
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin12242719
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko33101524
J. RossJack Ross1593417
T. TarantoTim Taranto1463118
T. BrownTom Brown319831
J. ShortJayden Short2113216
S. CampbellSeth Campbell615309
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith13131320
M. LefauMykelti Lefau331228
N. BroadNathan Broad23111010
K. AnnandKye Annand123352
D. PrestiaDion Prestia1721212
T. HottonTaj Hotton1213119
S. GrljSam Grlj6101314
J. ClarkeJudson Clarke72644
S. BanksSam Banks20826
S. GreenSteely Green1314-312
T. LynchTom Lynch59211
S. RyanSamson Ryan-27262
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie64018
S. LalorSam Lalor41012
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

20 tot
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    16
  • Reilly O'BrienR. O'Brien
    16
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    15
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    11
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    10
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    4
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    3
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    1
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

20 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    18
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    14
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    14
  • Sam LalorS. Lalor
    11
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    8
  • Samson RyanS. Ryan
    5
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    3
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    3
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    4(3)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    3(3)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    3(3)
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    1(0)
  • Isaac CummingI. Cumming
    1(1)
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    4(4)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    2(1)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    2(2)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Adelaide Crows

In

Reilly O'Brien
Rory Laird
James Peatling
Sam Berry

Out

Luke NankervisInjured
Jake SoligoManaged
James BorlaseInjured
Lachlan McAndrewManaged
Richmond

In

Judson Clarke
Steely Green

Out

Sam CummingInjured
Luke TrainorSuspension
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
29R. Laird
24J. Worrell
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
44I. Cumming
48M. Keane
4C. Ah Chee
CentreC
25J. Peatling
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
28A. N-Bullen
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
40H. H-Kahan
13T. Walker
19Z. Taylor
MidfieldMid
43R. O'Brien
23I. Rankine
6D. Curtin

Bench

22O. Ryan
2B. Keays
31B. Dowling
34A. Ludowyke
3S. Berry

Emergency

1C. Jones
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
12B. Miller
1N. Vlastuin
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
6S. Banks
35N. Broad
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
13H. Ralphsmith
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
42M. Lefau
19T. Lynch
10T. Hotton
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

23J. Clarke
32S. Ryan
48S. Green
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
26Z. Peucker
Adelaide Crows

In

Reilly O'Brien
Rory Laird
James Peatling
Sam Berry

Out

Luke NankervisInjured
Jake SoligoManaged
James BorlaseInjured
Lachlan McAndrewManaged
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
29R. Laird
24J. Worrell
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
44I. Cumming
48M. Keane
4C. Ah Chee
CentreC
25J. Peatling
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
28A. N-Bullen
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
40H. H-Kahan
13T. Walker
19Z. Taylor
MidfieldMid
43R. O'Brien
23I. Rankine
6D. Curtin

Bench

22O. Ryan
2B. Keays
31B. Dowling
34A. Ludowyke
3S. Berry

Emergency

1C. Jones
39T. Murray
14J. Soligo
Richmond

In

Judson Clarke
Steely Green

Out

Sam CummingInjured
Luke TrainorSuspension
Richmond
Full BackFB
41K. Annand
12B. Miller
1N. Vlastuin
Half BackHB
30T. Brown
6S. Banks
35N. Broad
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
13H. Ralphsmith
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
42M. Lefau
19T. Lynch
10T. Hotton
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

23J. Clarke
32S. Ryan
48S. Green
15J. Short
24S. Grlj

Emergency

28K. McAuliffe
36J. Trezise
26Z. Peucker
Adelaide Crows
Team Stats
Richmond
Kicks
+19210191
Handballs
+22148126
Disposals
+41358317
Frees For
+92617
Frees Against
-91726
Goals
+297
Behinds
-3912
Marks
+76861
Contested Marks
88
EVEN
Marks I50
-4610
Tackles
+86658
Tackles I50
-1910
Hitouts
+34239
Clearances
-13839
Centre Clr
+4106
Stoppage Clr
-52833
Inside 50s
-15051
Rebound 50s
+44440
Cont Poss
+12148136
Uncont Poss
+21186165
Clangers
-45357
1%ers
-154560
Bounces
-145
Goal Assists
66
EVEN
Score Inv
-26567
Metres Gained
+26162996038
Turnovers
+57671
Intercepts
-57176
Supercoach
+16317321569
Fantasy
+20214711269
ADE63
ADE by 9
54RICH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ADE
RICH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.