FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.13 (97)
Full Time
17.11 (113)

GCSGold Coast SUNS

14.1397
Full TimePeople First Stadium
Fri, Jun 197:40 PM

HAWHawthorn

11317.11
W
Weather23° RainGold Coast SUNS13thHawthorn4thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Martin Rodger, Simon Meredith, Andre Gianfagna
Weather23° RainGold Coast SUNS13thHawthorn4thUmpiresBrendan Hosking, Martin Rodger, Simon Meredith, Andre Gianfagna

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Noah Anderson
1361434312251863400.02/01080237459991
16
Joel Jeffrey
123122335221172000.10/0480528864582
6
Bodhi Uwland
11886278141361000.02/2272749355390
1
Mac Andrew
117106267188111100.02/1170638536395
22
Ben Long
10810820916462004.23/17100145545686
3
Christian Petracca
10183311992240401.00/22701107122787
18
Matt Rowell
901032211111168700.10/1671147733184
2
John Noble
8787263161061100.00/1340238167783
35
Jai Murray
878817313475100.00/0562008241470
4
Jed Walter
786412710250002.21/02103337524892
33
Sam Clohesy
76751819973000.00/1341118922070
11
Touk Miller
7581241091515301.01/2181267113988
25
Sam Collins
71651678890000.01/1020848816796
8
Leonardo Lombard
65561567801202.03/0261117332682
28
Jarrod Witts
63387534004141.01/002010863243
38
Beau Addinsall
576619961342300.02/034002746157
19
Bailey Humphrey
51551488632001.20/2550055030781
17
Daniel Rioli
51481327622000.01/0220009223436
32
Zeke Uwland
50611586924000.03/0200023316369
23
Ned Moyle
50507452222200.00/112052297774
7
Nick Holman
49511126541001.10/0230308216674
48
Oscar Adams
3836915441000.00/1110317812977
34
Ben King
3224432221001.10/113111753091

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Jai Newcombe
12310331171318321002.05/25102187458685
12
Will Day
10893211012937501.11/28100127144467
25
Josh Ward
107852714111633700.11/1260217045080
10
Karl Amon
9510524320493100.10/1330137962588
28
Cam Mackenzie
906716610615200.11/0653118835468
9
Connor Macdonald
838221681351102.01/0270118120484
8
Dylan Moore
76771368532104.11/0180027719491
23
Josh Weddle
757421314761000.11/2640358171786
6
James Sicily
745817712532000.01/2130238849192
24
Josh Battle
716720513732100.00/11104265330100
33
Jack Ginnivan
706920691104301.01/1441225517080
1
Harry Morrison
706218781023100.00/0381127821485
5
Nick Watson
69751587814103.01/0360055325882
18
Mabior Chol
6448875333002.21/325114509776
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
556113410344000.00/1030238521485
17
Lloyd Meek
525610473222150.00/0120327010767
37
Tom Barrass
4830724340000.00/002090866484
22
Cameron Nairn
47531229370000.02/1162038317272
15
Blake Hardwick
4149928132001.00/0030126726791
42
Bailey Macdonald
3124733421100.00/111012719769
4
Jarman Impey
2826604221000.00/0100006717826
2
Mitch Lewis
2730515022001.10/2431124017288
7
Ned Reeves
25345232030150.00/200013405055

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson34332247
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey34293030
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland17265520
M. AndrewMac Andrew2854278
B. LongBen Long19164726
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca5314817
M. RowellMatt Rowell22211928
J. MurrayJai Murray3272820
J. NobleJohn Noble31201521
J. WalterJed Walter-3381429
S. ClohesySam Clohesy819409
T. MillerTouk Miller19261317
S. CollinsSam Collins2432816
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard19231112
J. WittsJarrod Witts24171210
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall214329
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey2111910
D. RioliDaniel Rioli3815-42
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland12111314
N. MoyleNed Moyle8211011
N. HolmanNick Holman1210819
O. AdamsOscar Adams513137
B. KingBen King012173

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe4393437
W. DayWill Day31153626
J. WardJosh Ward26174222
K. AmonKarl Amon7412918
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie20322216
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald7151546
D. MooreDylan Moore2711038
J. WeddleJosh Weddle2431-828
J. SicilyJames Sicily3516185
J. BattleJosh Battle2129615
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison1721329
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan5153020
N. WatsonNick Watson18231216
M. CholMabior Chol9-52535
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio1212823
L. MeekLloyd Meek15101314
T. BarrassTom Barrass818715
C. NairnCameron Nairn1513910
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick1510412
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald61780
J. ImpeyJarman Impey1712-21
M. LewisMitch Lewis19-3-112
N. ReevesNed Reeves-33196

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. AndersonNoah Anderson43242650
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey44232439
B. LongBen Long25163928
M. AndrewMac Andrew19373614
M. RowellMatt Rowell29281729
J. MurrayJai Murray2323429
J. NobleJohn Noble30242211
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland11282720
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca11253215
T. MillerTouk Miller1621729
S. ClohesySam Clohesy10103714
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall517359
S. CollinsSam Collins3102212
J. WalterJed Walter0181234
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland21111415
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey18121316
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard2216108
N. HolmanNick Holman79827
N. MoyleNed Moyle4111718
D. RioliDaniel Rioli351300
O. AdamsOscar Adams618114
J. WittsJarrod Witts131087
B. KingBen King04164

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. AmonKarl Amon10313826
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe29132731
W. DayWill Day24152826
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald10122040
J. WardJosh Ward13143321
D. MooreDylan Moore2311439
N. WatsonNick Watson11202717
J. WeddleJosh Weddle1830-329
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan6151632
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie931189
J. BattleJosh Battle1328616
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison13131323
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio961234
J. SicilyJames Sicily2910154
L. MeekLloyd Meek16131314
C. NairnCameron Nairn2117312
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick129622
M. CholMabior Chol12-11918
N. ReevesNed Reeves0131110
T. BarrassTom Barrass013017
M. LewisMitch Lewis29-3-37
J. ImpeyJarman Impey20600
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald31311-3
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    30
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    27
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    20
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    19
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    15
  • Jarrod WittsJ. Witts
    14
  • Beau AddinsallB. Addinsall
    7
  • Jai MurrayJ. Murray
    2
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    1
  • Ben LongB. Long
    1
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

35 tot
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    27
  • Will DayW. Day
    25
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    20
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    20
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    18
  • Ned ReevesN. Reeves
    13
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    9
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    3
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    1
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    4(4)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    2(2)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    2(2)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    2(2)
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    1(1)
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    5(5)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    3(3)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    2(2)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Nick Holman
Beau Addinsall
Jarrod Witts

Out

Charlie BallardOmitted
Ben JepsonOmitted
Lachlan GulbinOmitted
Hawthorn

In

Harry Morrison
Tom Barrass

Out

Bodie RyanOmitted
Flynn PerezOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
33S. Clohesy
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
6B. Uwland
17D. Rioli
CentreC
16J. Jeffrey
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
22B. Long
8L. Lombard
Full ForwardFF
35J. Murray
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

7N. Holman
48O. Adams
32Z. Uwland
38B. Addinsall
28J. Witts

Emergency

36Z. Evans
10C. Ballard
39L. Gulbin
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
37T. Barrass
23J. Weddle
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
15B. Hardwick
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

7N. Reeves
22C. Nairn
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

39F. Perez
34J. Dalton
13C. Dear
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Nick Holman
Beau Addinsall
Jarrod Witts

Out

Charlie BallardOmitted
Ben JepsonOmitted
Lachlan GulbinOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
33S. Clohesy
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
6B. Uwland
17D. Rioli
CentreC
16J. Jeffrey
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
22B. Long
8L. Lombard
Full ForwardFF
35J. Murray
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

7N. Holman
48O. Adams
32Z. Uwland
38B. Addinsall
28J. Witts

Emergency

36Z. Evans
10C. Ballard
39L. Gulbin
Hawthorn

In

Harry Morrison
Tom Barrass

Out

Bodie RyanOmitted
Flynn PerezOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
24J. Battle
4J. Impey
Half BackHB
10K. Amon
37T. Barrass
23J. Weddle
CentreC
16M. D'Ambrosio
12W. Day
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
33J. Ginnivan
Full ForwardFF
15B. Hardwick
2M. Lewis
5N. Watson
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

7N. Reeves
22C. Nairn
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

39F. Perez
34J. Dalton
13C. Dear
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
Hawthorn
Kicks
+32235203
Handballs
+51194143
Disposals
+83429346
Frees For
+52217
Frees Against
-51722
Goals
-31417
Behinds
+21311
Marks
+3310471
Contested Marks
+3129
Marks I50
+4117
Tackles
-104757
Tackles I50
+143
Hitouts
+43430
Clearances
-43236
Centre Clr
-81220
Stoppage Clr
+42016
Inside 50s
+106555
Rebound 50s
-123850
Cont Poss
+25150125
Uncont Poss
+74269195
Clangers
+36158
1%ers
+155338
Bounces
-11112
Goal Assists
+11211
Score Inv
+16116100
Metres Gained
+10965646455
Turnovers
-26971
Intercepts
+27270
Supercoach
+24417731529
Fantasy
+26816961428
GCS97
HAW by 16
113HAW
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
HAW

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.