FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

6.9 (45)
Full Time
16.11 (107)

WCEWest Coast Eagles

6.945
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sun, Aug 237:20 PM

HAWHawthorn

10716.11
W
Weather20° RainWest Coast Eagles16thHawthorn4thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, John Howorth, Cameron Dore, Leigh Fisher
Weather20° RainWest Coast Eagles16thHawthorn4thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, John Howorth, Cameron Dore, Leigh Fisher

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
47
Milan Murdock
119102249111315003.02/0470027129984
20
Tylar Young
1067919917270000.03/02001229562989
11
Tim Kelly
88101289121645400.01/0150157145673
19
Brady Hough
8076201011934000.03/1110236536284
32
Bailey J. Williams
797613958127360.01/1200218517478
51
Marcus Herbert
795920481232000.00/2220037030275
38
Hamish Davis
77791758946000.10/0320117722572
9
Harley Reid
74762113111043301.11/3550057139177
18
Tom McCarthy
737020516431000.01/0450217541081
6
Elliot Yeo
69802511111405700.11/1330166435476
34
Jack Williams
66621558751011.10/1251224726873
1
Willem Duursma
645919691040200.00/0110527425583
28
Tom Cole
63531357633200.11/1150116920177
17
Jack Graham
6176216111017200.01/3181176227176
26
Bo Allan
55451397623200.00/2220356920679
33
Rhett Bazzo
51511048242000.03/0000637017890
21
Cooper D-Tytler
43336224120110.00/122022509966
27
Tom Gross
4038925431000.11/0130008910963
2
Jake Waterman
37491127431001.10/0030236412888
3
Liam Baker
36471449541100.00/2431157114878
35
Jobe Shanahan
3520653302000.00/112013674192
5
Josh Lindsay
27381247520200.01/0220037523374
4
Brandon Starcevich
2213613300000.01/1200426715772

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
17
Lloyd Meek
1428616979234310.01/1562636918577
9
Connor Macdonald
13210123817665400.12/13101129145375
2
Mitch Lewis
10382148104102102.00/2560347129282
25
Josh Ward
101922413101436500.01/0351127118880
15
Blake Hardwick
989122716654000.03/1240319153484
19
Jack Gunston
9269818062005.10/4060058819297
8
Dylan Moore
919822713955001.00/0981254650582
5
Nick Watson
91641268422203.12/1491015825854
1
Harry Morrison
907920914643200.01/0463016035186
12
Will Day
8897231016753602.11/2270047442068
3
Jai Newcombe
867719613624401.13/2761567449777
40
Max Beattie
816615711421002.21/0582155334267
6
James Sicily
747519816351100.11/0530347457988
42
Bailey Macdonald
72611239326100.01/1010328325378
4
Jarman Impey
695916410632000.00/0220117530977
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
676218812612200.12/0451245632277
23
Josh Weddle
63671156546120.01/0130437312378
37
Tom Barrass
6235944531000.00/000070100-788
18
Mabior Chol
5846964516230.00/204032569367
28
Cam Mackenzie
585416710623400.00/2310146936375
24
Josh Battle
49431338530000.00/0100617723095
34
Jack Dalton
48631446854100.10/1130047112572
10
Karl Amon
43531308561000.00/1030127731276

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. MurdockMilan Murdock24393125
T. YoungTylar Young16164331
T. KellyTim Kelly19292416
B. HoughBrady Hough6292619
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert26281510
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams5341030
H. DavisHamish Davis14201825
H. ReidHarley Reid8221430
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy9191926
E. YeoElliot Yeo15101826
J. WilliamsJack Williams627825
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma10192510
T. ColeTom Cole25111314
J. GrahamJack Graham2091913
B. AllanBo Allan271189
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo1591413
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler102184
T. GrossTom Gross128173
J. WatermanJake Waterman71587
L. BakerLiam Baker010719
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan131156
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay031212
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich41044

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MeekLloyd Meek53213038
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald49332327
M. LewisMitch Lewis23293615
J. WardJosh Ward18412022
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick17193230
J. GunstonJack Gunston41191418
N. WatsonNick Watson2326348
D. MooreDylan Moore32241718
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison28122723
W. DayWill Day26102329
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe26141828
M. BeattieMax Beattie12352014
J. SicilyJames Sicily1592030
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald18202311
J. ImpeyJarman Impey21131817
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio23181313
J. WeddleJosh Weddle16151121
T. BarrassTom Barrass19161017
M. CholMabior Chol8221414
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie13131913
J. BattleJosh Battle1081813
J. DaltonJack Dalton6101517
K. AmonKarl Amon209410

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. KellyTim Kelly26303510
M. MurdockMilan Murdock23273316
H. DavisHamish Davis18241625
E. YeoElliot Yeo2362229
T. YoungTylar Young993427
J. GrahamJack Graham1682428
B. HoughBrady Hough10172524
H. ReidHarley Reid2022727
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams1231924
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy7211824
J. WilliamsJack Williams1030220
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma519305
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert192875
T. ColeTom Cole2012912
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo1741812
J. WatermanJake Waterman1223311
B. AllanBo Allan183159
L. BakerLiam Baker-141129
T. GrossTom Gross814160
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay571214
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler16135-1
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan15302
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich7600

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald45181226
D. MooreDylan Moore39281417
W. DayWill Day23212330
J. WardJosh Ward2339822
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick20242423
L. MeekLloyd Meek4019720
M. LewisMitch Lewis1817398
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison31101820
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe2813036
J. SicilyJames Sicily12112230
J. GunstonJack Gunston4310412
J. WeddleJosh Weddle21101125
M. BeattieMax Beattie7291317
N. WatsonNick Watson1820260
J. DaltonJack Dalton1262025
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio2015621
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald1915207
J. ImpeyJarman Impey2015915
K. AmonKarl Amon2514018
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie11112210
M. CholMabior Chol7131113
J. BattleJosh Battle1561012
T. BarrassTom Barrass151622
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    22
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    20
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    20
  • Jack GrahamJ. Graham
    18
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    15
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    5
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    21
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    20
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    17
  • Will DayW. Day
    14
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    12
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    8
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    4
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    4
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    4(4)
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    3(3)
  • Tylar YoungT. Young
    1(1)
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    1(0)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    1(1)
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    3(3)
  • Karl AmonK. Amon
    2(2)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    2(2)
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    1(1)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    1(1)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

In

Bo Allan

Out

Liam DugganInjured
Hawthorn

In

Jack Dalton

Out

Jack GinnivanInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
4B. Starcevich
33R. Bazzo
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
3L. Baker
20T. Young
18T. McCarthy
CentreC
38H. Davis
11T. Kelly
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
28T. Cole
35J. Shanahan
1W. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
6E. Yeo

Bench

5J. Lindsay
17J. Graham
51M. Herbert
27T. Gross
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
44J. Hutchinson
24H. Johnston
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
34J. Dalton
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

40M. Beattie
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

30S. Butler
7N. Reeves
13C. Dear
West Coast Eagles

In

Bo Allan

Out

Liam DugganInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
4B. Starcevich
33R. Bazzo
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
3L. Baker
20T. Young
18T. McCarthy
CentreC
38H. Davis
11T. Kelly
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
28T. Cole
35J. Shanahan
1W. Duursma
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
6E. Yeo

Bench

5J. Lindsay
17J. Graham
51M. Herbert
27T. Gross
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
44J. Hutchinson
24H. Johnston
Hawthorn

In

Jack Dalton

Out

Jack GinnivanInjured
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
10K. Amon
24J. Battle
CentreC
1H. Morrison
12W. Day
16M. D'Ambrosio
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
34J. Dalton
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
25J. Ward

Bench

40M. Beattie
23J. Weddle
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
28C. Mackenzie

Emergency

30S. Butler
7N. Reeves
13C. Dear
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
Hawthorn
Kicks
-40196236
Handballs
+34166132
Disposals
-6362368
Frees For
+12120
Frees Against
-12021
Goals
-10616
Behinds
-2911
Marks
-256287
Contested Marks
-7310
Marks I50
-11617
Tackles
-165672
Tackles I50
-8614
Hitouts
+124836
Clearances
-83240
Centre Clr
-6814
Stoppage Clr
-22426
Inside 50s
-204666
Rebound 50s
+114938
Cont Poss
-4139143
Uncont Poss
+5210205
Clangers
+16766
1%ers
-44953
Bounces
+363
Goal Assists
-10313
Score Inv
-4066106
Metres Gained
-102358966919
Turnovers
-27779
Intercepts
+27977
Supercoach
-41414441858
Fantasy
-23813821620
WCE45
HAW by 62
107HAW
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
HAW

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.