FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.13 (79)
Full Time
9.8 (62)
W

ADEAdelaide Crows

11.1379
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Jun 201:15 PM

MELMelbourne

629.8
Weather15° RainAdelaide Crows6thMelbourne7thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Harrison Birch, Nathan Williamson
Weather15° RainAdelaide Crows6thMelbourne7thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Harrison Birch, Nathan Williamson

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
48
Mark Keane
133113229184105000.01/0260517737687
16
Max Michalanney
1099920414666000.03/0131329034878
27
Luke Nankervis
10810322713995100.02/10401110017480
3
Sam Berry
1011062411101467700.11/0282227931875
29
Rory Laird
981032661214102300.01/0261218923081
2
Ben Keays
97731558744001.01/0552007328881
40
Hugo H-Kahan
9610423318593100.01/0360018738066
30
Wayne Milera
9594274151261101.00/1240238937481
12
Jordan Dawson
869718411756102.11/1480267834184
15
Brayden Cook
868621716572200.02/1430226750677
9
Nick Murray
867517713472000.02/12301029425480
28
Alex N-Bullen
797516712454100.00/0561116938689
19
Zac Taylor
775618881012200.01/0251318314870
32
Darcy Fogarty
73691049191002.00/1330128023666
13
Taylor Walker
72551237560001.00/0371527530486
35
James Borlase
717615510592000.01/0020328714787
6
Daniel Curtin
697420414670100.11/1350237537683
23
Izak Rankine
689122715746300.11/2742045938376
7
Riley Thilthorpe
62549654422111.00/2040037813078
8
Josh Rachele
618117514360003.30/2170145330875
42
Lachlan McAndrew
617413649434260.12/3250546910870
25
James Peatling
605415851033200.10/112022608870
14
Jake Soligo
2621843511000.01/215013885681

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
14011228151414227300.04/2652456136681
32
Tom Sparrow
93972815151327700.01/38303105749980
2
Jacob van Rooyen
927315951042103.00/0371636720690
9
Jack Steele
8664211151632400.00/0030118610782
37
Kade Chandler
8484208101025302.11/2530366549480
8
Jake Lever
81621459552000.02/01201018628194
17
Jake Bowey
788524317742300.00/0231138836281
6
Caleb Windsor
70641657934300.00/0531216926381
30
Harry Sharp
68391158302000.01/0521305538581
4
Harvey Langford
65611348531102.02/0241028523775
10
Daniel Turner
648523918561100.02/1330376547595
47
Joel Fitzgerald
60481678811300.01/0200118121454
25
Tom McDonald
595713311251000.01/0110616223596
15
Ed Langdon
575618771131200.00/02002383228100
24
Trent Rivers
5666213111041000.00/1420037148773
36
Kysaiah Pickett
545315118714500.11/2340356024988
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
41501559631000.01/1120156035383
22
Blake Howes
40401134722000.00/0230336411878
21
Matthew Jefferson
4038744331002.10/2130145714767
31
Bayley Fritsch
34391245741100.00/2220035821784
41
Paddy Cross
2934635114000.31/204012338858
44
Luker Kentfield
2516533210150.10/201023405829
18
Jake Melksham
1210341202000.01/20002367-2770

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. KeaneMark Keane22413337
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney17185618
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis12393225
S. BerrySam Berry22361825
R. LairdRory Laird24431021
B. KeaysBen Keays783844
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan25233513
W. MileraWayne Milera17363012
J. DawsonJordan Dawson28162517
N. MurrayNick Murray19391414
B. CookBrayden Cook24123119
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen13172029
Z. TaylorZac Taylor22111133
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty16142023
T. WalkerTaylor Walker2381031
J. BorlaseJames Borlase23181614
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin1716333
I. RankineIzak Rankine302567
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe14101028
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew951433
J. RacheleJosh Rachele308-528
J. PeatlingJames Peatling19181310
J. SoligoJake Soligo0989

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn25345031
T. SparrowTom Sparrow3254016
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen495353
J. SteeleJack Steele17201435
K. ChandlerKade Chandler6192633
J. LeverJake Lever12282615
J. BoweyJake Bowey31121619
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor2617225
H. SharpHarry Sharp8161232
H. LangfordHarvey Langford291326-3
D. TurnerDaniel Turner19131022
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald7111428
T. McDonaldTom McDonald271877
E. LangdonEd Langdon1122177
T. RiversTrent Rivers923168
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett93416-5
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup1111910
B. HowesBlake Howes319612
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson11-31220
B. FritschBayley Fritsch141091
P. CrossPaddy Cross2226-1
L. KentfieldLuker Kentfield138-26
J. MelkshamJake Melksham610-40

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. KeaneMark Keane22362134
S. BerrySam Berry21461623
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan29303510
R. LairdRory Laird33421216
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis10412622
J. DawsonJordan Dawson31232617
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney17194415
W. MileraWayne Milera1440319
I. RankineIzak Rankine3333196
B. CookBrayden Cook2492828
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen19181428
J. RacheleJosh Rachele3316-332
J. BorlaseJames Borlase20281612
N. MurrayNick Murray15341412
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew10112033
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin1919333
B. KeaysBen Keays993124
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty1791825
Z. TaylorZac Taylor1510823
T. WalkerTaylor Walker2214613
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe109628
J. PeatlingJames Peatling251456
J. SoligoJake Soligo11154

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn28353416
T. SparrowTom Sparrow2483530
J. BoweyJake Bowey27172021
K. ChandlerKade Chandler14112633
D. TurnerDaniel Turner29171621
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen4314133
J. SteeleJack Steele21151418
T. RiversTrent Rivers10202313
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor2518138
H. LangfordHarvey Langford2613220
J. LeverJake Lever1515228
T. McDonaldTom McDonald2512911
E. LangdonEd Langdon182594
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett1424105
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup1116167
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald6131415
B. HowesBlake Howes418216
B. FritschBayley Fritsch16995
H. SharpHarry Sharp611616
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson621614
P. CrossPaddy Cross4285-3
L. KentfieldLuker Kentfield126-31
J. MelkshamJake Melksham68-3-1
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    20
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    18
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    17
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    16
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    14
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    5
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    2
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    21
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    21
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    17
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    17
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    11
  • Kade ChandlerK. Chandler
    3
  • Luker KentfieldL. Kentfield
    2
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    3(2)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    2(2)
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    2(2)
  • Luke NankervisL. Nankervis
    1(1)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    7(7)
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    3(3)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    2(2)
  • Daniel TurnerD. Turner
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Adelaide Crows

In

Taylor Walker
Izak Rankine
Mark Keane

Out

Toby MurrayOmitted
Luke PedlarInjured
Josh WorrellIllness
Melbourne

In

Caleb Windsor
Tom McDonald
Matthew Jefferson

Out

Lukas CookeInjured
Bailey LaurieOmitted
Harrison PettyInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
19Z. Taylor
13T. Walker
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
14J. Soligo

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
32D. Fogarty
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

21H. Bond
39T. Murray
31B. Dowling
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
25T. McDonald
12K. Tholstrup
CentreC
4H. Langford
32T. Sparrow
6C. Windsor
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
21M. Jefferson
Full ForwardFF
18J. Melksham
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
15E. Langdon

Bench

44L. Kentfield
30H. Sharp
47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
41P. Cross

Emergency

43J. Henderson
27M. Heath
14C. Jiath
Adelaide Crows

In

Taylor Walker
Izak Rankine
Mark Keane

Out

Toby MurrayOmitted
Luke PedlarInjured
Josh WorrellIllness
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
48M. Keane
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
6D. Curtin
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
19Z. Taylor
13T. Walker
28A. N-Bullen
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
25J. Peatling
14J. Soligo

Bench

27L. Nankervis
2B. Keays
32D. Fogarty
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

21H. Bond
39T. Murray
31B. Dowling
Melbourne

In

Caleb Windsor
Tom McDonald
Matthew Jefferson

Out

Lukas CookeInjured
Bailey LaurieOmitted
Harrison PettyInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
Half BackHB
22B. Howes
25T. McDonald
12K. Tholstrup
CentreC
4H. Langford
32T. Sparrow
6C. Windsor
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
37K. Chandler
21M. Jefferson
Full ForwardFF
18J. Melksham
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
15E. Langdon

Bench

44L. Kentfield
30H. Sharp
47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
41P. Cross

Emergency

43J. Henderson
27M. Heath
14C. Jiath
Adelaide Crows
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
+62254192
Handballs
-7156163
Disposals
+55410355
Frees For
+32219
Frees Against
-31922
Goals
+2119
Behinds
+5138
Marks
+7613862
Contested Marks
+13163
Marks I50
+5116
Tackles
+186749
Tackles I50
+396
Hitouts
+23735
Clearances
-113142
Centre Clr
-8513
Stoppage Clr
-32629
Inside 50s
-35558
Rebound 50s
+34744
Cont Poss
-12134146
Uncont Poss
+71269198
Clangers
-235275
1%ers
-55358
Bounces
-9413
Goal Assists
+4117
Score Inv
+5111160
Metres Gained
+21762596042
Turnovers
-146377
Intercepts
+137663
Supercoach
+44618741428
Fantasy
+50018331333
ADE79
ADE by 17
62MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ADE
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.