FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

4.7 (31)
Full Time
24.11 (155)

NTHNorth Melbourne

4.731
Full TimeHands Oval
Sat, Jun 62:15 PM

FREFremantle

15524.11
W
Weather19° SunnyNorth Melbourne14thFremantle1stUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Daniel Johanson, Harrison Birch, Leigh Fisher
Weather19° SunnyNorth Melbourne14thFremantle1stUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Daniel Johanson, Harrison Birch, Leigh Fisher

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
5
Caleb Daniel
11393275171061300.00/0131228942585
26
Luke Parker
1069126717962100.02/2410378151888
6
George Wardlaw
104671196517701.02/004042828567
47
Cooper Trembath
888114312272241.02/0120118617487
3
Harry Sheezel
86902710101772300.00/1230048218781
9
Luke D-Uniacke
7967201111932400.02/1530256035684
15
Dylan Stephens
656922414841000.01/2210036841786
10
Colby McKercher
655619610932300.00/3220047911578
11
Luke McDonald
595816110671000.00/30203510020390
27
Jack Darling
59431065540001.00/014001509173
25
Paul Curtis
5848723436100.10/113021718682
12
Jy Simpkin
576317210742000.11/1210117122386
44
Cameron Zurhaar
546615612362100.10/1220356031180
30
Charlie Comben
52591109281000.00/0120508225780
20
Nick Larkey
5145736141001.12/0130007113387
19
Griffin Logue
49311146530000.00/2110229110888
16
Zac Fisher
46541438632000.01/0000018614070
13
Charlie Spargo
45631328582000.00/1330016917779
38
Tristan Xerri
4362129210243150.11/101022502973
41
Jacob Konstanty
2824824411100.00/1140038810871
17
Riley Hardeman
2531806230000.00/0100113819641
7
Zane Duursma
2234614260000.00/010000679969
18
Wil Dawson
2022403122030.00/202002756876

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
28
Neil Erasmus
140114229814610201.01/1481139619781
8
Andrew Brayshaw
129883013121813800.01/04100517756080
20
Patrick Voss
128124206164102004.42/06153136556181
9
Luke Jackson
12795195613414223.01/23131139018273
16
Murphy Reid
12010223715881202.10/0490356143988
13
Luke Ryan
11598244168111000.00/11403110037885
10
Shai Bolton
11298277141374300.02/3482048541184
39
Sam Switkowski
110651367631303.01/0351007726269
26
Hayden Young
1041012311121144702.03/0681157441166
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
927423591441100.12/0381128333272
35
Josh Treacy
89841359461004.03/0160236921882
6
Jordan Clark
877219212771100.00/1340229037584
21
Oscar McDonald
766214312261000.00/0151618618392
32
Michael Frederick
69581117450002.11/0292009115781
2
Jaeger O'Meara
676316661053300.01/1252138121166
23
Karl Worner
605714111360000.00/0130217923384
17
Judd McVee
59501627930100.02/0241128826179
24
Jye Amiss
59651068261002.12/005011607792
34
Corey Wagner
546915010545000.00/1561126738579
43
Isaiah Dudley
47351255710001.00/1140028312872
5
Heath Chapman
41541218471000.00/1140219211984
18
Mason Cox
20293212121140.00/103002671659
25
Alex Pearce
1920423130000.00/0010211001768

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. DanielCaleb Daniel27332627
L. ParkerLuke Parker31311727
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw26442113
C. TrembathCooper Trembath29241817
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel26182220
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke21211621
D. StephensDylan Stephens18111224
C. McKercherColby McKercher3221813
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald11171516
J. DarlingJack Darling10211612
P. CurtisPaul Curtis19121611
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin4171620
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar15111810
C. CombenCharlie Comben9161512
N. LarkeyNick Larkey209166
G. LogueGriffin Logue136246
Z. FisherZac Fisher811522
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo128169
T. XerriTristan Xerri661615
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty7579
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman13633
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma01156
W. DawsonWil Dawson8462

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus32522333
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw16473828
P. VossPatrick Voss20332154
L. JacksonLuke Jackson36442621
M. ReidMurphy Reid41213721
L. RyanLuke Ryan23223634
S. BoltonShai Bolton30232237
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski33372515
H. YoungHayden Young24321533
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll29151632
J. TreacyJosh Treacy17272817
J. ClarkJordan Clark20192820
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald3391321
M. FrederickMichael Frederick17172312
J. O'MearaJaeger O'Meara7231324
K. WornerKarl Worner2112189
J. AmissJye Amiss514634
J. McVeeJudd McVee1812236
C. WagnerCorey Wagner871524
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley123914
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman232016
M. CoxMason Cox03710
A. PearceAlex Pearce5-3107

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. DanielCaleb Daniel22261827
L. ParkerLuke Parker3434716
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel31142619
C. TrembathCooper Trembath29251314
D. StephensDylan Stephens22101027
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw16231414
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke15221119
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar1882812
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin2211921
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo1515258
T. XerriTristan Xerri9171719
C. CombenCharlie Comben8152115
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald7251610
C. McKercherColby McKercher249167
Z. FisherZac Fisher801432
P. CurtisPaul Curtis146208
N. LarkeyNick Larkey194193
J. DarlingJack Darling614176
Z. DuursmaZane Duursma016612
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman201100
G. LogueGriffin Logue86143
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty42126
W. DawsonWil Dawson9472

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. VossPatrick Voss25182655
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus28311540
M. ReidMurphy Reid30114318
H. YoungHayden Young33221927
S. BoltonShai Bolton27241532
L. RyanLuke Ryan21114026
L. JacksonLuke Jackson29381513
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw12303214
J. TreacyJosh Treacy21272610
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll25101722
J. ClarkJordan Clark15112917
C. WagnerCorey Wagner4132131
J. AmissJye Amiss614243
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski2720162
J. O'MearaJaeger O'Meara10271016
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald2451518
M. FrederickMichael Frederick1710238
K. WornerKarl Worner2010189
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman233415
J. McVeeJudd McVee1611176
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley710711
M. CoxMason Cox-2101011
A. PearceAlex Pearce20126
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    26
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    25
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    20
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    20
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    17
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    10
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    4
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    2
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

32 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    26
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    23
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    21
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    17
  • Neil ErasmusN. Erasmus
    11
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    10
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    8
  • Jaeger O'MearaJ. O'Meara
    6
  • Nathan O'DriscollN. O'Driscoll
    2
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    4(4)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    3(3)
  • Luke McDonaldL. McDonald
    1(1)
  • Griffin LogueG. Logue
    1(0)
  • Cameron ZurhaarC. Zurhaar
    1(1)
  • Zac FisherZ. Fisher
    1(1)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    2(2)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    2(2)
  • Heath ChapmanH. Chapman
    1(0)

Match Lineups

North Melbourne

In

Zac Fisher

Out

Finn O'SullivanInjured
Fremantle

In

Jaeger O'Meara
Hayden Young
Oscar McDonald

Out

Brennan CoxInjured
Christopher ScerriOmitted
Matthew JohnsonInjured
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
18W. Dawson
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
11L. McDonald
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
10C. McKercher
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
13C. Spargo
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
41J. Konstanty
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

16Z. Fisher
27J. Darling
17R. Hardeman
6G. Wardlaw
7Z. Duursma

Emergency

39T. Blamires
32T. Pink
37C. Harvey
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
34C. Wagner
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
10S. Bolton
26H. Young

Bench

17J. McVee
2J. O'Meara
43I. Dudley
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
45C. Scerri
12H. Davies
North Melbourne

In

Zac Fisher

Out

Finn O'SullivanInjured
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
18W. Dawson
19G. Logue
30C. Comben
Half BackHB
11L. McDonald
5C. Daniel
26L. Parker
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
10C. McKercher
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
25P. Curtis
47C. Trembath
13C. Spargo
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
41J. Konstanty
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
9L. D-Uniacke
3H. Sheezel

Bench

16Z. Fisher
27J. Darling
17R. Hardeman
6G. Wardlaw
7Z. Duursma

Emergency

39T. Blamires
32T. Pink
37C. Harvey
Fremantle

In

Jaeger O'Meara
Hayden Young
Oscar McDonald

Out

Brennan CoxInjured
Christopher ScerriOmitted
Matthew JohnsonInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
34C. Wagner
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
10S. Bolton
26H. Young

Bench

17J. McVee
2J. O'Meara
43I. Dudley
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

14J. Sharp
45C. Scerri
12H. Davies
North Melbourne
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
-21193214
Handballs
-37132169
Disposals
-58325383
Frees For
-81422
Frees Against
+92213
Goals
-20424
Behinds
-4711
Marks
-17101118
Contested Marks
-178
Marks I50
-19322
Tackles
4343
EVEN
Tackles I50
+6126
Hitouts
-142236
Clearances
-72936
Centre Clr
-61117
Stoppage Clr
-11819
Inside 50s
-253257
Rebound 50s
+53328
Cont Poss
-1396109
Uncont Poss
-54221275
Clangers
+55348
1%ers
-53136
Bounces
-22325
Goal Assists
-16117
Score Inv
-10047147
Metres Gained
-160745066113
Turnovers
+55348
Intercepts
-44953
Supercoach
-55013741924
Fantasy
-36013171677
NTH31
FRE by 124
155FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
NTH
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.