FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

15.8 (98)
Full Time
17.15 (117)

WCEWest Coast Eagles

15.898
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Sun, Aug 94:10 PM

COLLCollingwood

11717.15
W
Weather17° RainWest Coast Eagles16thCollingwood9thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Nathan Toner, Nick Jankovskis, Matt Stevic
Weather17° RainWest Coast Eagles16thCollingwood9thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Nathan Toner, Nick Jankovskis, Matt Stevic

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Tom McCarthy
1159724719553000.03/0230429265579
32
Bailey J. Williams
97105171289343380.12/1073552914382
6
Elliot Yeo
939728171018261101.01/2690156437473
11
Tim Kelly
928623981535601.00/1361047031677
27
Tom Gross
88721486834002.01/0331107915566
9
Harley Reid
8476291572223601.02/5371186913587
17
Jack Graham
817717310716101.00/0671017726376
19
Brady Hough
808620891147300.00/1431237034677
33
Rhett Bazzo
76591367681000.01/102093922090
51
Marcus Herbert
767221412933200.00/1110018636186
2
Jake Waterman
74721248451003.21/0570025830387
20
Tylar Young
70401449530000.00/20311139332684
21
Cooper D-Tytler
68751246654061.20/0271015822061
28
Tom Cole
67781457766000.10/0180226424572
5
Josh Lindsay
676719112732000.00/0160009529278
14
Liam Duggan
626118612650100.01/1430537238883
34
Jack Williams
5745725241012.00/1262118617679
3
Liam Baker
565416510641100.02/2140337528766
35
Jobe Shanahan
5041543223002.10/104022808491
47
Milan Murdock
475714741023001.01/0240035713474
26
Bo Allan
434712410223100.01/2331166737175
1
Willem Duursma
42581659741100.01/0230035029577
4
Brandon Starcevich
32491138361000.00/1120267318181

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Nick Daicos
13211139172118111001.02/111122146772289
14
Darcy Cameron
12912224121311556300.11/2180345819881
11
Daniel McStay
120115201511955453.24/05150376043381
7
Josh Daicos
117124355241136100.00/1680047190183
28
Tim Membrey
10310420414681003.22/04110117039781
16
Edward Allan
9983209101007601.11/1470047540177
44
Ned Long
9287251471817800.02/1870126834676
8
Lachie Schultz
91861147437103.41/10100125514684
9
Dan Houston
83661769851201.10/1350318230084
25
Jack Crisp
7059181010831300.00/0420226134884
17
Billy Frampton
65431064642000.02/101011110038100
31
Beau McCreery
657318971138000.01/46521116135477
3
Isaac Quaynor
62471568740000.00/1140427327584
41
Angus Anderson
6250141041004100.11/0241025717065
33
Lachlan Sullivan
61551334914001.00/0270018514170
36
Harvey Harrison
60481139241000.01/0354028232158
45
Roan Steele
54511368510302.11/0161135416178
32
Sam Swadling
48501465922201.00/1130045714266
39
William Hayes
4136733413001.10/105102579970
22
Steele Sidebottom
40381235702000.01/0120107514181
47
Liam Puncher
3447724344000.01/001062715285
40
Noah Howes
3218534111000.00/11002110017572
29
Charlie West
2318211112010.01/0010301006472

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy33291637
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams21133231
E. YeoElliot Yeo34111929
T. KellyTim Kelly49161215
T. GrossTom Gross18341125
H. ReidHarley Reid23162322
J. GrahamJack Graham848916
B. HoughBrady Hough20212514
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo2325226
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert8212126
J. WatermanJake Waterman1025831
T. YoungTylar Young25112014
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler24141218
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay16102120
T. ColeTom Cole18181417
L. DugganLiam Duggan914930
J. WilliamsJack Williams21121311
L. BakerLiam Baker9171515
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan29777
M. MurdockMilan Murdock262019
B. AllanBo Allan151198
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma1013154
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich011318

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. DaicosNick Daicos26433825
D. CameronDarcy Cameron28423326
D. McStayDaniel McStay51282021
J. DaicosJosh Daicos11304135
T. MembreyTim Membrey19113538
E. AllanEdward Allan17234811
N. LongNed Long21153818
L. SchultzLachie Schultz3471238
D. HoustonDan Houston10312121
J. CrispJack Crisp1325626
B. FramptonBilly Frampton10151426
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery2120222
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor10221317
A. AndersonAngus Anderson2181320
L. SullivanLachlan Sullivan178297
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison519927
R. SteeleRoan Steele147276
S. SwadlingSam Swadling93180
W. HayesWilliam Hayes175154
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom111766
L. PuncherLiam Puncher58912
N. HowesNoah Howes109121
C. WestCharlie West06107

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams25233819
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy27241531
E. YeoElliot Yeo37152025
T. KellyTim Kelly38211314
B. HoughBrady Hough2125308
H. ReidHarley Reid17211825
T. ColeTom Cole2718726
J. GrahamJack Graham5461313
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler2324820
T. GrossTom Gross18241317
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert8182521
J. WatermanJake Waterman13201722
J. LindsayJosh Lindsay1682617
L. DugganLiam Duggan121534
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo15181412
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma199228
L. BakerLiam Baker6201714
M. MurdockMilan Murdock751926
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich518224
B. AllanBo Allan122069
J. WilliamsJack Williams214137
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan25664
T. YoungTylar Young159106

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DaicosJosh Daicos21264433
D. CameronDarcy Cameron34282832
D. McStayDaniel McStay46272022
N. DaicosNick Daicos28372521
T. MembreyTim Membrey26123531
L. SchultzLachie Schultz3481331
E. AllanEdward Allan16213610
N. LongNed Long17193017
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery16171619
D. HoustonDan Houston8261220
J. CrispJack Crisp1015926
L. SullivanLachlan Sullivan188227
A. AndersonAngus Anderson1771218
R. SteeleRoan Steele178206
S. SwadlingSam Swadling142772
H. HarrisonHarvey Harrison523317
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor6161213
B. FramptonBilly Frampton861613
L. PuncherLiam Puncher6101314
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom101387
W. HayesWilliam Hayes128151
N. HowesNoah Howes10260
C. WestCharlie West0486
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

36 tot
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    30
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    29
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    25
  • Brady HoughB. Hough
    24
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    23
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    7
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    5
  • Jack GrahamJ. Graham
    1
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

36 tot
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    33
  • Darcy CameronD. Cameron
    30
  • Edward AllanE. Allan
    28
  • Ned LongN. Long
    25
  • Angus AndersonA. Anderson
    9
  • Daniel McStayD. McStay
    6
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    5
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    5
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    3
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    5(5)
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    5(3)
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    2(1)
  • Josh LindsayJ. Lindsay
    2(2)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    1(1)
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Josh DaicosJ. Daicos
    4(3)
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    3(2)

Match Lineups

West Coast Eagles

In

Josh Lindsay
Liam Baker
Tom Gross

Out

Ryan MaricOmitted
Sandy BrockOmitted
Harvey JohnstonOmitted
Collingwood

In

Roan Steele
Lachlan Sullivan
Sam Swadling
Noah Howes
William Hayes

Out

Jeremy HoweInjured
Scott PendleburyInjured
Harry PerrymanInjured
Patrick LipinskiInjured
Jordan De GoeyInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
4B. Starcevich
33R. Bazzo
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
3L. Baker
20T. Young
51M. Herbert
CentreC
14L. Duggan
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
1W. Duursma
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
18T. McCarthy
27T. Gross
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
38H. Davis
45F. Macrae
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
47L. Puncher
40N. Howes
Half BackHB
3I. Quaynor
9D. Houston
32S. Swadling
CentreC
45R. Steele
16E. Allan
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
31B. McCreery
33L. Sullivan
39W. Hayes
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
28T. Membrey
8L. Schultz
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
7J. Daicos
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
36H. Harrison
29C. West
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

15W. Parker
13H. DeMattia
24J. Ryan
West Coast Eagles

In

Josh Lindsay
Liam Baker
Tom Gross

Out

Ryan MaricOmitted
Sandy BrockOmitted
Harvey JohnstonOmitted
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
4B. Starcevich
33R. Bazzo
19B. Hough
Half BackHB
3L. Baker
20T. Young
51M. Herbert
CentreC
14L. Duggan
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
1W. Duursma
35J. Shanahan
17J. Graham
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
21C. D-Tytler
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
11T. Kelly

Bench

5J. Lindsay
18T. McCarthy
27T. Gross
28T. Cole
34J. Williams

Emergency

23R. Maric
38H. Davis
45F. Macrae
Collingwood

In

Roan Steele
Lachlan Sullivan
Sam Swadling
Noah Howes
William Hayes

Out

Jeremy HoweInjured
Scott PendleburyInjured
Harry PerrymanInjured
Patrick LipinskiInjured
Jordan De GoeyInjured
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
47L. Puncher
40N. Howes
Half BackHB
3I. Quaynor
9D. Houston
32S. Swadling
CentreC
45R. Steele
16E. Allan
25J. Crisp
Half ForwardHF
31B. McCreery
33L. Sullivan
39W. Hayes
Full ForwardFF
11D. McStay
28T. Membrey
8L. Schultz
MidfieldMid
14D. Cameron
7J. Daicos
35N. Daicos

Bench

22S. Sidebottom
36H. Harrison
29C. West
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

15W. Parker
13H. DeMattia
24J. Ryan
West Coast Eagles
Team Stats
Collingwood
Kicks
+7199192
Handballs
-1177178
Disposals
+6376370
Frees For
-51722
Frees Against
+52217
Goals
-21517
Behinds
-7815
Marks
+258560
Contested Marks
+4106
Marks I50
-21012
Tackles
-66874
Tackles I50
-101323
Hitouts
+94536
Clearances
-113647
Centre Clr
-51318
Stoppage Clr
-62329
Inside 50s
-125264
Rebound 50s
+104535
Cont Poss
-14143157
Uncont Poss
+19225206
Clangers
+56762
1%ers
+65044
Bounces
+374
Goal Assists
+21311
Score Inv
-21108129
Metres Gained
-25560706325
Turnovers
+87062
Intercepts
-86270
Supercoach
-6616171683
Fantasy
+4015711531
WCE98
COLL by 19
117COLL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
WCE
COLL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.