FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

9.14 (68)
Full Time
11.11 (77)

GCSGold Coast SUNS

9.1468
Full TimePeople First Stadium
Sun, Jul 193:15 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

7711.11
W
Weather22° RainGold Coast SUNS13thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, John Howorth, Harrison Birch, Andre Gianfagna
Weather22° RainGold Coast SUNS13thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, John Howorth, Harrison Birch, Andre Gianfagna

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Matt Rowell
14212026121214411700.06/2260138120082
11
Touk Miller
1271243917122755900.02/1561047233279
27
Wil Powell
123102317171433000.11/0451109066183
23
Ned Moyle
1198211929224430.01/026060738883
25
Sam Collins
11288188810103200.02/0030908917293
2
John Noble
1111053061812101000.11/3340058759982
32
Zeke Uwland
9280266151150100.01/1551028156778
15
Noah Anderson
908523781554400.00/0120327813980
1
Mac Andrew
847218613562201.00/3050348323396
8
Leonardo Lombard
84751346745202.20/1271216912688
6
Bodhi Uwland
769724215973000.01/0240467552981
17
Daniel Rioli
7478204101055000.02/3310058033080
3
Christian Petracca
708123691451302.10/2570067439479
34
Ben King
69591178360001.41/0170113618780
38
Beau Addinsall
595017471030200.00/0221028217867
35
Jai Murray
585517411621000.00/0251047131973
16
Joel Jeffrey
56541148352000.01/0631126433371
48
Oscar Adams
5638925432000.01/10103110012163
19
Bailey Humphrey
54521227532101.10/1340027526076
22
Ben Long
4632864423201.00/4120366312185
30
Dylan Patterson
4241825322001.00/0321117517165
45
Caleb Lewis
2432423134000.11/211023505772
4
Jed Walter
138211101020.00/1010111003265

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Marcus Bontempelli
155106231416725503.12/1790647856584
44
Tim English
1401052091191015200.00/0162619012277
34
Bailey Williams
137111297191082200.02/0310108677986
8
Matthew Kennedy
1229317713462203.02/0250019436877
20
Ed Richards
977216611543501.02/1470218139774
37
Michael Sellwood
876815412381000.01/1030418030281
7
Rory Lobb
77691378551171.11/1031125416587
24
Buku Khamis
70601399452100.02/0020746920390
9
Ryley Sanders
667122581444200.00/3230267322486
32
Arthur Jones
6335974513001.02/2210128922071
5
Jedd Busslinger
627119117260000.01/10304379437100
6
Cooper Hynes
585514310442100.00/1652228634379
27
Joel Freijah
53391177412400.11/1431125528869
33
Aaron Naughton
47521028260001.21/1241046015674
14
Rhylee West
45611327643001.01/1120046913072
3
Cody Weightman
405414511333200.21/3530054340569
26
Josh Dolan
4036836221100.22/0140006312862
29
Lachlan Bramble
35341119210000.00/0010116428280
30
Lachlan McNeil
3539955431000.03/0020126712769
42
Sam Davidson
3333732514000.10/103002864275
18
James O'Donnell
3224514131000.00/1020626010785
17
Nick Coffield
2630804421000.00/021040756476
16
Jordan Croft
010322120010.01/211014676275

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RowellMatt Rowell33443926
T. MillerTouk Miller37291942
W. PowellWil Powell22254531
N. MoyleNed Moyle26272640
S. CollinsSam Collins15213838
J. NobleJohn Noble44123619
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland26153417
N. AndersonNoah Anderson19241532
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard29241417
M. AndrewMac Andrew31211319
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland7231531
D. RioliDaniel Rioli17152616
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca2026024
B. KingBen King1935015
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall198275
J. MurrayJai Murray3271216
O. AdamsOscar Adams1514207
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey1522712
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey1716516
B. LongBen Long326710
D. PattersonDylan Patterson141819
C. LewisCaleb Lewis-30225
J. WalterJed Walter-32311

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli53343137
T. EnglishTim English56282630
B. WilliamsBailey Williams29392742
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy17343932
E. RichardsEd Richards16233721
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood37221711
R. LobbRory Lobb1553918
B. KhamisBuku Khamis2020822
R. SandersRyley Sanders11191224
A. JonesArthur Jones8221914
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger2021021
C. HynesCooper Hynes19141015
J. FreijahJoel Freijah672713
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton014294
R. WestRhylee West1220103
J. DolanJosh Dolan1010146
C. WeightmanCody Weightman203134
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble38177
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil71567
S. DavidsonSam Davidson171105
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell016142
N. CoffieldNick Coffield53513
J. CroftJordan Croft0-725

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. MillerTouk Miller39182443
M. RowellMatt Rowell39293319
J. NobleJohn Noble41143614
W. PowellWil Powell25173426
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland16262530
S. CollinsSam Collins8152837
N. AndersonNoah Anderson20231725
N. MoyleNed Moyle27162217
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca26191422
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland16163414
D. RioliDaniel Rioli22172316
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard17231421
M. AndrewMac Andrew29101815
B. KingBen King1624019
J. MurrayJai Murray1017919
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall236223
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey2614410
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey1917610
D. PattersonDylan Patterson1201415
O. AdamsOscar Adams149114
C. LewisCaleb Lewis30236
B. LongBen Long21767
J. WalterJed Walter-1243

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. WilliamsBailey Williams26312628
T. EnglishTim English47121729
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli35172129
M. KennedyMatthew Kennedy16232628
E. RichardsEd Richards2182716
J. BusslingerJedd Busslinger2321918
R. SandersRyley Sanders13161329
R. LobbRory Lobb10113018
M. SellwoodMichael Sellwood3022106
R. WestRhylee West331468
B. KhamisBuku Khamis1222620
C. HynesCooper Hynes2312614
C. WeightmanCody Weightman267192
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton2132314
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil10101011
J. DolanJosh Dolan1211107
J. FreijahJoel Freijah1621110
A. JonesArthur Jones212129
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble31885
N. CoffieldNick Coffield32619
S. DavidsonSam Davidson18641
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell011130
J. CroftJordan Croft0028
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    20
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    18
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    18
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    17
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    14
  • Jed WalterJ. Walter
    5
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Ryley SandersR. Sanders
    18
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    17
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    15
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    14
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    13
  • Rory LobbR. Lobb
    8
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    7
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    5(5)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    4(4)
  • Jai MurrayJ. Murray
    1(1)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    1(1)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Lachlan BrambleL. Bramble
    7(6)
  • Jedd BusslingerJ. Busslinger
    7(6)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ben Long
Caleb Lewis
Daniel Rioli

Out

Will GrahamInjured
Ethan ReadOmitted
Nick HolmanManaged
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan McNeil
Nick Coffield
Ryley Sanders
Tim English

Out

Luke ClearyOmitted
Tom LiberatoreInjured
Luke KennedyOmitted
Bailey DaleInjured
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
25S. Collins
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
30D. Patterson
15N. Anderson
17D. Rioli
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
38B. Addinsall
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
22B. Long
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
3C. Petracca

Bench

48O. Adams
16J. Jeffrey
11T. Miller
35J. Murray
45C. Lewis

Emergency

7N. Holman
10C. Ballard
33S. Clohesy
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
7R. Lobb
5J. Busslinger
CentreC
9R. Sanders
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
30L. McNeil
26J. Dolan
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
27J. Freijah
20E. Richards

Bench

16J. Croft
17N. Coffield
42S. Davidson
34B. Williams
8M. Kennedy

Emergency

36L. Cleary
28W. Lewis
13O. Baker
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Ben Long
Caleb Lewis
Daniel Rioli

Out

Will GrahamInjured
Ethan ReadOmitted
Nick HolmanManaged
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
25S. Collins
Half BackHB
2J. Noble
32Z. Uwland
27W. Powell
CentreC
30D. Patterson
15N. Anderson
17D. Rioli
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
38B. Addinsall
19B. Humphrey
Full ForwardFF
22B. Long
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
3C. Petracca

Bench

48O. Adams
16J. Jeffrey
11T. Miller
35J. Murray
45C. Lewis

Emergency

7N. Holman
10C. Ballard
33S. Clohesy
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan McNeil
Nick Coffield
Ryley Sanders
Tim English

Out

Luke ClearyOmitted
Tom LiberatoreInjured
Luke KennedyOmitted
Bailey DaleInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
37M. Sellwood
18J. O'Donnell
24B. Khamis
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
7R. Lobb
5J. Busslinger
CentreC
9R. Sanders
4M. Bontempelli
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
30L. McNeil
26J. Dolan
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
14R. West
33A. Naughton
3C. Weightman
MidfieldMid
44T. English
27J. Freijah
20E. Richards

Bench

16J. Croft
17N. Coffield
42S. Davidson
34B. Williams
8M. Kennedy

Emergency

36L. Cleary
28W. Lewis
13O. Baker
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
+1204203
Handballs
+91197106
Disposals
+92401309
Frees For
-42125
Frees Against
+42521
Goals
-2911
Behinds
+31411
Marks
+910091
Contested Marks
+5149
Marks I50
+51510
Tackles
+206242
Tackles I50
+71710
Hitouts
+174528
Clearances
+83931
Centre Clr
99
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+83022
Inside 50s
+105343
Rebound 50s
-103242
Cont Poss
+18128110
Uncont Poss
+78271193
Clangers
+86153
1%ers
-94150
Bounces
+71710
Goal Assists
+187
Score Inv
+158974
Metres Gained
+23361495916
Turnovers
+56358
Intercepts
-45862
Supercoach
+26117811520
Fantasy
+28216101328
GCS68
WBD by 9
77WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.