FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.9 (75)
Full Time
15.16 (106)

GCSGold Coast SUNS

11.975
Full TimePeople First Stadium
Sat, Jun 65:15 PM

BRIBrisbane Lions

10615.16
W
Weather22° SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrent Wallace, Andrew Adair, Curtis Deboy, Matt Stevic
Weather22° SunnyGold Coast SUNS13thBrisbane Lions3rdUmpiresBrent Wallace, Andrew Adair, Curtis Deboy, Matt Stevic

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
2
John Noble
1521463682313151000.02/0361028965186
11
Touk Miller
10894242111383000.11/1251019219980
15
Noah Anderson
101832512131253400.11/3550067245495
25
Sam Collins
91611559652000.02/1020728716297
23
Ned Moyle
91719854343210.02/0331216714876
6
Bodhi Uwland
917323415860100.00/2141548345688
1
Mac Andrew
886715611470001.02/1210637334290
17
Daniel Rioli
8573273151220000.10/1360047062086
34
Ben King
7463826260004.20/1060017516491
18
Matt Rowell
74741669725301.01/0221026321382
3
Christian Petracca
7371201071351601.11/1570057030885
27
Wil Powell
715717513440000.01/1020218240580
8
Leonardo Lombard
685319951404000.00/2452156825889
22
Ben Long
64461377620002.01/2260246225375
16
Joel Jeffrey
62521018243100.00/03320010028783
35
Jai Murray
4536926340000.00/01300010014575
4
Jed Walter
4448735241002.01/0220024320192
48
Oscar Adams
43451248432000.02/2020246716868
19
Bailey Humphrey
42401246633100.10/4220056722977
26
Will Graham
3423433112000.10/013110507845
39
Lachlan Gulbin
28301223910000.00/0120228316085
14
Lachie Weller
2626824420000.00/000001755830
28
Jarrod Witts
21334340112160.01/111023508945

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
13
Logan Morris
16312817917091007.43/16151126549472
9
Lachie Neale
13812237191819531000.03/05100137847086
44
Darcy Wilmot
12010325520592000.01/1220228451786
5
Josh Dunkley
9787191211837400.22/1450455834575
33
Zac Bailey
9578245131152200.00/2582047143680
31
Harris Andrews
93511267551000.01/0030509219296
32
Darcy Fort
88651279371331.01/145053758867
8
Will Ashcroft
868622514853200.10/0562025934578
23
Charlie Cameron
818418414452002.11/1141026124376
38
Bruce Reville
796716411553000.00/1441018137971
7
Jarrod Berry
769219815463301.12/0540045849667
2
Sam Draper
73589290212161.11/1362125625961
1
Kai Lohmann
68531256634100.01/1342117519378
34
Shadeau Brain
595013211240000.01/0451336943981
26
Conor McKenna
5743845314001.12/2350236316177
16
Cam Rayner
56571448614200.02/0551027130080
3
Jaspa Fletcher
51401326702000.00/0100018525087
41
Darragh Joyce
4638827160000.00/1020327511584
10
Levi Ashcroft
466014410480100.10/1220125716881
43
Noah Answerth
4628936310000.01/0231418918977
29
James Tunstill
41311045510101.00/101023705277
27
Darcy Gardiner
3631633323000.01/1010321002987
22
Ty Gallop
3449644254011.10/2130173311073

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble26453249
T. MillerTouk Miller10344222
N. AndersonNoah Anderson6294422
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland12292921
S. CollinsSam Collins2892925
N. MoyleNed Moyle2440819
M. AndrewMac Andrew38171419
D. RioliDaniel Rioli21202420
B. KingBen King1139618
M. RowellMatt Rowell15271715
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca27211015
W. PowellWil Powell3061817
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard5171927
B. LongBen Long353323
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey2222315
J. MurrayJai Murray134199
J. WalterJed Walter422126
O. AdamsOscar Adams132127
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey161205
W. GrahamWill Graham181204
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin10288
L. WellerLachie Weller26-312
J. WittsJarrod Witts34311

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MorrisLogan Morris35564230
L. NealeLachie Neale53321241
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot35224122
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley15272431
Z. BaileyZac Bailey21302420
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews33262014
D. FortDarcy Fort3393115
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft8382119
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2341935
B. RevilleBruce Reville28131820
J. BerryJarrod Berry24151324
S. DraperSam Draper15261517
K. LohmannKai Lohmann6151829
S. BrainShadeau Brain5171621
C. McKennaConor McKenna1392213
C. RaynerCam Rayner176726
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1013217
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth4151413
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft472411
D. JoyceDarragh Joyce177139
J. TunstillJames Tunstill132134
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner25-3014
T. GallopTy Gallop-22259

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble29513036
T. MillerTouk Miller12273223
N. AndersonNoah Anderson8223223
D. RioliDaniel Rioli15152617
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland22201813
M. RowellMatt Rowell17281512
N. MoyleNed Moyle2225717
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca2619179
M. AndrewMac Andrew2917912
S. CollinsSam Collins2062316
B. KingBen King1230912
W. PowellWil Powell279147
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard7151417
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey1719412
J. WalterJed Walter1216146
B. LongBen Long352117
O. AdamsOscar Adams723411
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey123205
J. MurrayJai Murray113166
J. WittsJarrod Witts116107
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin122610
L. WellerLachie Weller26000
W. GrahamWill Graham18500

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. MorrisLogan Morris26394023
L. NealeLachie Neale46251536
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot36133915
J. BerryJarrod Berry27102035
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley23271225
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft19282415
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2341443
Z. BaileyZac Bailey23202213
B. RevilleBruce Reville25161412
D. FortDarcy Fort22132010
S. DraperSam Draper10241315
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft691926
C. RaynerCam Rayner10101126
K. LohmannKai Lohmann1041326
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews231792
S. BrainShadeau Brain691619
T. GallopTy Gallop372216
C. McKennaConor McKenna145159
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1312114
D. JoyceDarragh Joyce146126
J. TunstillJames Tunstill91552
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner20-3014
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth5986
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    27
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    20
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    17
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    16
  • Jarrod WittsJ. Witts
    11
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    10
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    7
  • Will GrahamW. Graham
    4
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    22
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    21
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    20
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    16
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    12
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    9
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    8
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    4
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    5(5)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    4(4)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    3(3)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    2(2)
  • Sam CollinsS. Collins
    1(0)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    1(1)
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    5(5)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    2(2)
  • Shadeau BrainS. Brain
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Will Graham
Lachie Weller
Jai Murray

Out

Nick HolmanOmitted
Zeke UwlandOmitted
Sam ClohesyOmitted
Brisbane Lions

In

Shadeau Brain
James Tunstill
Darragh Joyce

Out

Keidean ColemanInjured
Hugh McCluggageInjured
Cody CurtinOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
35J. Murray
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
2J. Noble
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
26W. Graham
11T. Miller
Full ForwardFF
8L. Lombard
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

48O. Adams
16J. Jeffrey
28J. Witts
22B. Long
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

10C. Ballard
32Z. Uwland
38B. Addinsall
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
41D. Joyce
31H. Andrews
43N. Answerth
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
3J. Fletcher
CentreC
7J. Berry
33Z. Bailey
29J. Tunstill
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
22T. Gallop
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

34S. Brain
8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna

Emergency

20S. Marshall
37C. Curtin
17L. Beecken
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Will Graham
Lachie Weller
Jai Murray

Out

Nick HolmanOmitted
Zeke UwlandOmitted
Sam ClohesyOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
35J. Murray
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
2J. Noble
Half ForwardHF
19B. Humphrey
26W. Graham
11T. Miller
Full ForwardFF
8L. Lombard
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
18M. Rowell

Bench

48O. Adams
16J. Jeffrey
28J. Witts
22B. Long
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

10C. Ballard
32Z. Uwland
38B. Addinsall
Brisbane Lions

In

Shadeau Brain
James Tunstill
Darragh Joyce

Out

Keidean ColemanInjured
Hugh McCluggageInjured
Cody CurtinOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
41D. Joyce
31H. Andrews
43N. Answerth
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
3J. Fletcher
CentreC
7J. Berry
33Z. Bailey
29J. Tunstill
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
22T. Gallop
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

34S. Brain
8W. Ashcroft
38B. Reville
32D. Fort
26C. McKenna

Emergency

20S. Marshall
37C. Curtin
17L. Beecken
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
Brisbane Lions
Kicks
-33196229
Handballs
+35149114
Disposals
+2345343
Frees For
-51823
Frees Against
+52318
Goals
-41115
Behinds
-7916
Marks
-59398
Contested Marks
+11312
Marks I50
-61016
Tackles
-153550
Tackles I50
-9312
Hitouts
+173720
Clearances
-102131
Centre Clr
-8715
Stoppage Clr
-21416
Inside 50s
-224365
Rebound 50s
+205030
Cont Poss
-12111123
Uncont Poss
+17218201
Clangers
+15857
1%ers
-73239
Bounces
+7136
Goal Assists
-41014
Score Inv
-2578103
Metres Gained
-22260486270
Turnovers
+26866
Intercepts
-36669
Supercoach
-15315761729
Fantasy
-13613651501
GCS75
BRI by 31
106BRI
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
BRI

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.