FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

25.20 (170)
Full Time
8.8 (56)
W

SYDSydney Swans

25.20170
Full TimeSCG
Sat, May 301:15 PM

RICHRichmond

568.8
Weather21° Mostly SunnySydney Swans2ndRichmond17thUmpiresJordan Fry, Cameron Dore, Leigh Fisher, Paul Rebeschini
Weather21° Mostly SunnySydney Swans2ndRichmond17thUmpiresJordan Fry, Cameron Dore, Leigh Fisher, Paul Rebeschini

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
5
Isaac Heeney
1731633211191377505.13/19132137250885
35
Charlie Curnow
15613018614491008.10/02141027233093
30
Tom McCartin
12011326101610131100.02/01100439229695
1
Chad Warner
119123329201261503.20/18151066381176
22
Nick Blakey
998728719950000.00/12102337940973
19
Peter Ladhams
9710024181113209281.04/1160145829280
8
James Rowbottom
95731588727200.10/0383208022785
43
Lewis Melican
886014611343000.00/1381719329971
6
Logan McDonald
887015611470002.20/2481028027973
12
Angus Sheldrick
8163301372320400.11/43111256341067
17
James Jordon
797223691440001.20/1490028339685
7
Harry Cunningham
756521413821000.00/0440008632464
15
Sam Wicks
756619312761000.00/2590038461179
13
Jai Serong
717418810871100.21/0172026728383
44
Jake Lloyd
70561556924000.01/1283126716383
26
Riley Bice
667021381351100.10/05121208138689
2
Hayden McLean
6574826243064.01/1160228815274
32
Harry Kyle
655716551123300.02/0211509425176
40
Tom Hanily
635818471140100.21/03110118324369
27
Justin McInerney
58331153821200.01/1352118213359
33
Caiden Cleary
576518561243200.11/1480036723786
36
Joel Amartey
51571066424001.21/0270214011674
28
William Edwards
1916513230000.00/2000228011382

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
14
Tim Taranto
9780241691543300.11/1340127523482
2
Jacob Hopper
90832514121333500.12/1840046440369
5
Jack Ross
777418871117400.12/1470246725369
40
Tyler Sonsie
77661677942101.01/0330105626683
29
Jasper Alger
7457635144003.00/22301210018171
3
Dion Prestia
676420711932200.02/2440148035169
1
Nick Vlastuin
65591139234100.12/0020118221483
35
Nathan Broad
65521438641000.00/0200738620887
11
Luke Trainor
64481259332100.01/1000316728088
12
Ben Miller
64381138321000.01/100010291368100
22
Sam Cumming
64541667922201.01/2110136315975
15
Jayden Short
637917115263000.00/0210218836478
47
Oliver H-Brown
624211104710481.02/1341127312654
42
Mykelti Lefau
59671285754001.01/014023759485
44
Seth Campbell
58451256622200.10/0210106720076
24
Sam Grlj
57531639740100.00/0200116334380
21
Noah Balta
49501268450380.10/2230256727688
6
Sam Banks
474517751220200.00/0120027711476
36
James Trezise
46481557842200.00/3120159312778
33
Patrick Retschko
43451038242000.00/1211026019483
48
Steely Green
294714210421100.11/1130045727184
27
Noah R-Thomson
2831626011001.00/0110026721962
43
Liam Fawcett
2732965420000.03/0221236711478

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney42563837
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow36573132
T. McCartinTom McCartin23284029
C. WarnerChad Warner30283823
N. BlakeyNick Blakey28232028
P. LadhamsPeter Ladhams15402121
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom31113023
L. MelicanLewis Melican24192223
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald23252515
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick19162521
J. JordonJames Jordon23161525
S. WicksSam Wicks24111624
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham22122120
J. SerongJai Serong19151423
J. LloydJake Lloyd15132616
R. BiceRiley Bice6142125
H. KyleHarry Kyle2161631
H. McLeanHayden McLean0272414
T. HanilyTom Hanily18211113
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney182776
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary1611228
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey7102410
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards2287

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto25211635
J. HopperJacob Hopper23301720
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie28191317
J. RossJack Ross25181915
J. AlgerJasper Alger33101417
D. PrestiaDion Prestia20141518
N. BroadNathan Broad16161320
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1620236
S. CummingSam Cumming1130158
B. MillerBen Miller1991521
L. TrainorLuke Trainor20161414
J. ShortJayden Short10102419
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown5261516
M. LefauMykelti Lefau6151820
S. CampbellSeth Campbell2712811
S. GrljSam Grlj2314515
N. BaltaNoah Balta5131417
S. BanksSam Banks15111110
J. TreziseJames Trezise68626
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1510126
S. GreenSteely Green441011
N. R-ThomsonNoah Roberts-Thomson12286
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett212211

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney39553633
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow40491724
C. WarnerChad Warner30323229
T. McCartinTom McCartin13294625
P. LadhamsPeter Ladhams29411020
N. BlakeyNick Blakey22241229
J. SerongJai Serong11192420
H. McLeanHayden McLean1332614
J. JordonJames Jordon275832
R. BiceRiley Bice4152823
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald19182211
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom2111289
S. WicksSam Wicks26121216
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary256295
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham17122115
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick1862811
L. MelicanLewis Melican2115915
T. HanilyTom Hanily281587
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey883011
H. KyleHarry Kyle0141429
J. LloydJake Lloyd11122211
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney201300
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards0367

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. HopperJacob Hopper23261222
T. TarantoTim Taranto2119733
J. ShortJayden Short17113219
J. RossJack Ross348248
M. LefauMykelti Lefau10181425
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie3115812
D. PrestiaDion Prestia16121718
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1719230
J. AlgerJasper Alger2341416
S. CummingSam Cumming1224162
S. GrljSam Grlj2014514
N. BroadNathan Broad1781017
N. BaltaNoah Balta3161912
J. TreziseJames Trezise141530
L. TrainorLuke Trainor1714314
S. GreenSteely Green1291511
S. BanksSam Banks201096
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko1081215
S. CampbellSeth Campbell1419210
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown3181110
B. MillerBen Miller1011512
L. FawcettLiam Fawcett612014
N. R-ThomsonNoah Roberts-Thomson120163
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Peter LadhamsP. Ladhams
    31
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    27
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    23
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    22
  • Justin McInerneyJ. McInerney
    22
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    12
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    6
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    5
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

37 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    24
  • Jacob HopperJ. Hopper
    23
  • Oliver Hayes-BrownO. H-Brown
    20
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    20
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    17
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    16
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    16
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    10
  • Mykelti LefauM. Lefau
    1
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    1
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    3(3)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    2(2)
  • Harry CunninghamH. Cunningham
    1(1)
  • Sam WicksS. Wicks
    1(1)
  • Harry KyleH. Kyle
    1(1)
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

20 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    9(6)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    5(5)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    2(2)
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    1(1)
  • Luke TrainorL. Trainor
    1(1)
  • James TreziseJ. Trezise
    1(1)
  • Nathan BroadN. Broad
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Hayden McLean
Harry Kyle
Peter Ladhams

Out

Malcolm RosasInjured
Tom PapleyInjured
Brodie GrundyManaged
Callum MillsInjured
Richmond

In

Sam Banks
Liam Fawcett
Dion Prestia

Out

Tom LynchInjured
Jonty FaullInjured
Tom BurtonOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
43L. Melican
30T. McCartin
28W. Edwards
Half BackHB
32H. Kyle
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
CentreC
13J. Serong
8J. Rowbottom
17J. Jordon
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
1C. Warner
33C. Cleary
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
6L. McDonald
MidfieldMid
19P. Ladhams
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
12A. Sheldrick
40T. Hanily
15S. Wicks

Emergency

37C. Warner
9J. Dattoli
29J. Hamling
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
11L. Trainor
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
24S. Grlj
15J. Short
CentreC
6S. Banks
14T. Taranto
33P. Retschko
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
27N. R-Thomson
Full ForwardFF
42M. Lefau
29J. Alger
43L. Fawcett
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
5J. Ross
44S. Campbell

Bench

2J. Hopper
40T. Sonsie
36J. Trezise
47O. H-Brown
3D. Prestia

Emergency

32S. Ryan
13H. Ralphsmith
45T. Burton
Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Hayden McLean
Harry Kyle
Peter Ladhams

Out

Malcolm RosasInjured
Tom PapleyInjured
Brodie GrundyManaged
Callum MillsInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
43L. Melican
30T. McCartin
28W. Edwards
Half BackHB
32H. Kyle
22N. Blakey
26R. Bice
CentreC
13J. Serong
8J. Rowbottom
17J. Jordon
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
1C. Warner
33C. Cleary
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
6L. McDonald
MidfieldMid
19P. Ladhams
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

7H. Cunningham
2H. McLean
12A. Sheldrick
40T. Hanily
15S. Wicks

Emergency

37C. Warner
9J. Dattoli
29J. Hamling
Richmond

In

Sam Banks
Liam Fawcett
Dion Prestia

Out

Tom LynchInjured
Jonty FaullInjured
Tom BurtonOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
35N. Broad
12B. Miller
11L. Trainor
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
24S. Grlj
15J. Short
CentreC
6S. Banks
14T. Taranto
33P. Retschko
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
27N. R-Thomson
Full ForwardFF
42M. Lefau
29J. Alger
43L. Fawcett
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
5J. Ross
44S. Campbell

Bench

2J. Hopper
40T. Sonsie
36J. Trezise
47O. H-Brown
3D. Prestia

Emergency

32S. Ryan
13H. Ralphsmith
45T. Burton
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Richmond
Kicks
+50230180
Handballs
+63207144
Disposals
+113437324
Frees For
-11920
Frees Against
+12019
Goals
+17258
Behinds
+12208
Marks
+3310471
Contested Marks
+82012
Marks I50
+21265
Tackles
-44246
Tackles I50
+9134
Hitouts
+183416
Clearances
+23634
Centre Clr
+21917
Stoppage Clr
1717
EVEN
Inside 50s
+257247
Rebound 50s
-113748
Cont Poss
+18151133
Uncont Poss
+91275184
Clangers
-84856
1%ers
-43640
Bounces
+22297
Goal Assists
+18213
Score Inv
+13819052
Metres Gained
+191072695359
Turnovers
-155974
Intercepts
+157459
Supercoach
+55819301372
Fantasy
+48617451259
SYD170
SYD by 114
56RICH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
RICH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.