FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.16 (112)
Full Time
13.10 (88)
W

FREFremantle

16.16112
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Fri, Aug 148:10 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

8813.10
Weather22° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Simon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson
Weather22° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Simon Meredith, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Caleb Serong
12411229131613251202.00/0590027953680
8
Andrew Brayshaw
11697279101726401.12/2480428246275
6
Jordan Clark
114792510151041200.01/1361139263387
9
Luke Jackson
111122208812395330.20/24101036524382
10
Shai Bolton
1099727921624401.00/21593167492972
35
Josh Treacy
9186148113111001.40/0470215726291
24
Jye Amiss
9076957242005.13/1060127815389
28
Neil Erasmus
877520691144100.01/1151117523176
39
Sam Switkowski
864813631014400.00/0361109215879
13
Luke Ryan
857819314562000.00/0231019036474
5
Heath Chapman
84651668852000.02/0421518831181
23
Karl Worner
806815311462000.01/0110718719779
18
Mason Cox
786710455221211.01/0261216012746
26
Hayden Young
7778231191444600.10/2460037422169
21
Oscar McDonald
73551358552000.01/1130916929294
32
Michael Frederick
64591258422102.01/0160106723980
44
Matthew Johnson
605816351143200.00/1140248116281
45
Christopher Scerri
56491276615000.11/2451356720979
43
Isaiah Dudley
5542843501203.01/0050117513770
20
Patrick Voss
5044731617000.10/10731271-889
36
Brennan Cox
4128613331000.00/0000801003778
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
4038947222000.02/1110116720169
25
Alex Pearce
39312111000.00/200023335982

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Izak Rankine
15716439152514961001.31/05130126971987
42
Lachlan McAndrew
10991141295425360.01/1480734325179
12
Jordan Dawson
10711127141512381000.01/0751025943978
6
Daniel Curtin
897116912434200.02/0331516931878
29
Rory Laird
8176225101250101.01/0140307719572
48
Mark Keane
736618718032000.01/2010346738092
15
Brayden Cook
73581559640102.01/2140139325979
44
Isaac Cumming
7249968126000.02/3110433320269
14
Jake Soligo
7064191281133000.00/1241016310580
7
Riley Thilthorpe
7057967241012.12/0440204417884
19
Zac Taylor
68651448642002.00/1160036425378
40
Hugo H-Kahan
617720416442200.01/0221037549580
8
Josh Rachele
5848956331002.11/1261047815981
35
James Borlase
5741945432000.01/02101218915089
2
Ben Keays
57371066431100.10/1263027019887
16
Max Michalanney
5143845342100.02/0010617518581
32
Darcy Fogarty
5052927242002.10/2440027827581
24
Josh Worrell
48411328521000.00/1010328527187
27
Luke Nankervis
48451027333000.00/1010119014875
4
Callum Ah Chee
4352836215001.10/0141025017783
3
Sam Berry
38411164723300.00/111001649666
25
James Peatling
2634917211100.11/0121015614665
39
Toby Murray
1916212011120.01/020030506851

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. SerongCaleb Serong38214025
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw21224330
J. ClarkJordan Clark14394021
L. JacksonLuke Jackson3243828
S. BoltonShai Bolton30133729
J. TreacyJosh Treacy12154123
J. AmissJye Amiss4671423
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus19151736
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski28112522
L. RyanLuke Ryan3320824
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman24212019
K. WornerKarl Worner23162813
M. CoxMason Cox8221038
H. YoungHayden Young2622245
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald1123336
M. FrederickMichael Frederick825427
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson302253
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri19-21623
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley2014417
P. VossPatrick Voss4171118
B. CoxBrennan Cox418811
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll141844
A. PearceAlex Pearce24-63

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine41403343
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew27392419
J. DawsonJordan Dawson20332133
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin28251521
R. LairdRory Laird19321713
B. CookBrayden Cook13-14615
M. KeaneMark Keane19171522
I. CummingIsaac Cumming1132731
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe1102930
J. SoligoJake Soligo26131615
Z. TaylorZac Taylor533291
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan116836
J. RacheleJosh Rachele-344107
J. BorlaseJames Borlase1452513
B. KeaysBen Keays122129-5
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney720222
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty26-1817
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis720219
J. WorrellJosh Worrell1641810
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee1117-217
S. BerrySam Berry148511
J. PeatlingJames Peatling819-21
T. MurrayToby Murray124-25

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson42262034
C. SerongCaleb Serong37243219
S. BoltonShai Bolton3152338
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw21153823
J. TreacyJosh Treacy14173619
J. ClarkJordan Clark14272612
L. RyanLuke Ryan4213815
H. YoungHayden Young2622228
J. AmissJye Amiss45101011
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus21121626
K. WornerKarl Worner2124194
M. CoxMason Cox17171221
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman18171713
M. FrederickMichael Frederick623822
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson302215
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald1311256
C. ScerriChristopher Scerri2441110
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski13101213
P. VossPatrick Voss220148
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley1510413
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll151382
B. CoxBrennan Cox41068
A. PearceAlex Pearce45-66

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine51313646
J. DawsonJordan Dawson24312729
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew31222117
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan10211135
R. LairdRory Laird14232019
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin26141318
M. KeaneMark Keane20161218
Z. TaylorZac Taylor1132202
J. SoligoJake Soligo2071621
B. CookBrayden Cook13-32622
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe2112420
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee1822012
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty2501017
I. CummingIsaac Cumming1012018
J. RacheleJosh Rachele03613-1
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis719613
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney115918
S. BerrySam Berry174614
J. BorlaseJames Borlase1161311
J. WorrellJosh Worrell1211117
B. KeaysBen Keays510220
J. PeatlingJames Peatling122200
T. MurrayToby Murray6415
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    27
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    26
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    26
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    19
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    19
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    7
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    6
  • Sam SwitkowskiS. Switkowski
    2
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

33 tot
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    28
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    28
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    26
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    20
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    11
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    7
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    7
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    5
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    4(4)
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    3(3)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    9(6)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    4(3)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    2(2)
  • Rory LairdR. Laird
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Christopher Scerri
Alex Pearce

Out

Judd McVeeOmitted
Murphy ReidInjured
Adelaide Crows

In

Luke Nankervis
Toby Murray
Jake Soligo
Darcy Fogarty
James Borlase
Lachlan McAndrew

Out

Reilly O'BrienOmitted
Oscar RyanOmitted
Taylor WalkerManaged
Alex Neal-BullenPersonal Reason
Billy DowlingOmitted
Archie LudowykeOmitted
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
21O. McDonald
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

23K. Worner
45C. Scerri
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

17J. McVee
27T. Whan
11T. Murray
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
35J. Borlase
24J. Worrell
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
19Z. Taylor
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
3S. Berry
12J. Dawson
4C. Ah Chee
Half ForwardHF
27L. Nankervis
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
15B. Cook
32D. Fogarty
6D. Curtin
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
14J. Soligo

Bench

44I. Cumming
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
25J. Peatling
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

1C. Jones
13T. Walker
31B. Dowling
Fremantle

In

Christopher Scerri
Alex Pearce

Out

Judd McVeeOmitted
Murphy ReidInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
21O. McDonald
CentreC
44M. Johnson
8A. Brayshaw
28N. Erasmus
Half ForwardHF
32M. Frederick
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

23K. Worner
45C. Scerri
26H. Young
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox

Emergency

17J. McVee
27T. Whan
11T. Murray
Adelaide Crows

In

Luke Nankervis
Toby Murray
Jake Soligo
Darcy Fogarty
James Borlase
Lachlan McAndrew

Out

Reilly O'BrienOmitted
Oscar RyanOmitted
Taylor WalkerManaged
Alex Neal-BullenPersonal Reason
Billy DowlingOmitted
Archie LudowykeOmitted
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
35J. Borlase
24J. Worrell
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
19Z. Taylor
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
3S. Berry
12J. Dawson
4C. Ah Chee
Half ForwardHF
27L. Nankervis
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
15B. Cook
32D. Fogarty
6D. Curtin
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
14J. Soligo

Bench

44I. Cumming
2B. Keays
39T. Murray
25J. Peatling
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

1C. Jones
13T. Walker
31B. Dowling
Fremantle
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
-18190208
Handballs
+51163112
Disposals
+33353320
Frees For
-21719
Frees Against
+21917
Goals
+31613
Behinds
+61610
Marks
7575
EVEN
Contested Marks
+11312
Marks I50
+7136
Tackles
+147258
Tackles I50
+4128
Hitouts
+155439
Clearances
+64438
Centre Clr
+51712
Stoppage Clr
+12726
Inside 50s
+146046
Rebound 50s
-123244
Cont Poss
-1134135
Uncont Poss
+43210167
Clangers
+24442
1%ers
+25351
Bounces
+9101
Goal Assists
+41410
Score Inv
+3311582
Metres Gained
+48861555667
Turnovers
6868
EVEN
Intercepts
+16968
Supercoach
+24917741525
Fantasy
+13115301399
FRE112
FRE by 24
88ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.