FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.17 (95)
Full Time
10.5 (65)
W

PTAPort Adelaide

13.1795
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Apr 256:35 PM

GEEGeelong Cats

6510.5
Weather28° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Curtis Deboy, Robert O'Gorman, Mathew Nicholls
Weather28° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thGeelong Cats5thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Curtis Deboy, Robert O'Gorman, Mathew Nicholls

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
24
Jordon Sweet
14110112993545311.21/1591526728478
18
Jason H-Francis
11212034171816641201.12/3490176536978
9
Zak Butters
11288309181224400.03/5742177055289
35
Joe Richards
10110620411995201.11/0181218516079
19
Mitch Georgiades
99116193145101104.60/01111255834093
11
Christian Moraes
9896265121462101.00/0370007329160
6
Kane Farrell
9810124318691001.01/1640118844779
44
Corey Durdin
978113510364102.11/1381246919184
21
Aliir Aliir
9279163133111000.00/111062100294100
28
Willem Drew
9289211191257800.01/2240328119474
7
Jase Burgoyne
89112277171092301.00/0661137448385
16
Ollie Wines
8810327691857400.00/1262027420868
38
Dante Visentini
787410755432220.03/023132908479
14
Miles Bergman
736114412250001.00/0150107146685
22
Logan Evans
726115212361000.00/1331018741184
33
Darcy B-Jones
697617313482000.00/1140028218480
5
Joe Berry
68701259327100.03/0331017521780
34
Lachie Jones
65431165641000.00/004080649591
43
Josh Lai
61621569661000.01/0130418021678
31
Ewan Mackinlay
59581558742100.00/0340116037356
15
Jacob Wehr
34481218424000.00/2210148321591
17
Jack Whitlock
2325836220100.00/1140015014077

Geelong Cats

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Tom Stewart
1159427522560000.00/0010348563782
3
Bailey Smith
1061073010161473500.01/1451146350081
14
Connor O'Sullivan
10083218101182000.02/1030529130992
17
Lawson Humphries
927719414571100.00/0110328442181
4
Tanner Bruhn
9210624217784200.10/0351037136882
9
Max Holmes
8079259141150300.00/0210036839280
42
Mark O'Connor
75631588734100.00/0120327324080
30
Tom Atkins
75731587819100.03/2311038713669
34
Oisin Mullin
75731496856700.03/1230227926083
38
Jack Henry
73591158372000.00/000090827787
5
Jeremy Cameron
7260937250003.20/0161015623293
33
Shannon Neale
71601296622262.01/1230145016487
39
Zach Guthrie
695513610333100.01/1140428518276
28
Oliver Dempsey
58591447761000.02/01310110023790
12
Jack Bowes
556522871542100.00/2360176837978
19
Jack Martin
4857846254101.01/1020035013683
36
Oliver Henry
37451259322000.01/1341045826379
29
James Worpel
36471236632001.00/2330035819573
35
Patrick Dangerfield
3123441311001.01/0041011004976
7
Shaun Mannagh
31471339401001.02/0330144622988
46
Mark Blicavs
1314111002130.00/0000001004911
11
Mitchell Edwards
12205214001140.01/202015402765

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. SweetJordon Sweet24493533
Z. ButtersZak Butters19263829
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis17154139
J. RichardsJoe Richards7432427
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades37221030
K. FarrellKane Farrell20263517
C. MoraesChristian Moraes16431029
C. DurdinCorey Durdin18303811
W. DrewWillem Drew28242119
A. AliirAliir Aliir8283521
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne19201436
O. WinesOllie Wines19102435
D. VisentiniDante Visentini27132117
M. BergmanMiles Bergman27132211
L. EvansLogan Evans15241419
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones12241518
J. BerryJoe Berry18191219
L. JonesLachie Jones3331316
J. LaiJosh Lai15111223
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay301397
J. WehrJacob Wehr127510
J. WatkinsJack Watkins61229
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock11048

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. StewartTom Stewart16384417
B. SmithBailey Smith20372029
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan32241529
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn33212216
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries32113316
M. HolmesMax Holmes11263211
O. MullinOisin Mullin15271419
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor7351419
T. AtkinsTom Atkins3182313
J. HenryJack Henry2632321
J. CameronJeremy Cameron3423510
S. NealeShannon Neale2292119
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie8242215
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey532813
J. BowesJack Bowes5161717
J. MartinJack Martin718158
O. HenryOliver Henry13-31611
J. WorpelJames Worpel614214
B. CloseBrad Close103714
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield13-2119
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh5-11116
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs13-211
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards12-633

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis19262649
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades46261727
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne24301741
J. RichardsJoe Richards8403226
O. WinesOllie Wines18172345
K. FarrellKane Farrell17313716
J. SweetJordon Sweet18332921
C. MoraesChristian Moraes8421234
W. DrewWillem Drew26242019
Z. ButtersZak Butters10202632
C. DurdinCorey Durdin1716417
A. AliirAliir Aliir10183318
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones15191725
D. VisentiniDante Visentini25181516
J. BerryJoe Berry12271219
J. LaiJosh Lai1217627
M. BergmanMiles Bergman20141215
L. EvansLogan Evans6221419
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay2025112
J. WehrJacob Wehr1014713
L. JonesLachie Jones1451014
J. WatkinsJack Watkins41708
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock73312

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. SmithBailey Smith22361435
T. BruhnTanner Bruhn23392915
T. StewartTom Stewart1725448
C. O'SullivanConnor O'Sullivan26142221
M. HolmesMax Holmes19252510
L. HumphriesLawson Humphries22222310
O. MullinOisin Mullin8251822
T. AtkinsTom Atkins27142012
J. BowesJack Bowes9192215
M. O'ConnorMark O'Connor11182014
J. CameronJeremy Cameron2620410
S. NealeShannon Neale23111412
J. HenryJack Henry2541614
O. DempseyOliver Dempsey1028615
J. MartinJack Martin11161812
Z. GuthrieZach Guthrie8191414
J. WorpelJames Worpel220324
S. MannaghShaun Mannagh891812
O. HenryOliver Henry1051416
B. CloseBrad Close06516
P. DangerfieldPatrick Dangerfield120011
M. EdwardsMitchell Edwards7472
M. BlicavsMark Blicavs14000
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    26
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    19
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    17
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    15
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    14
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    13
  • Christian MoraesC. Moraes
    3
  • Jack WatkinsJ. Watkins
    1
GEEGeelong Cats

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Oisin MullinO. Mullin
    25
  • Bailey SmithB. Smith
    24
  • Mitchell EdwardsM. Edwards
    18
  • Tom AtkinsT. Atkins
    17
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    9
  • Shannon NealeS. Neale
    7
  • James WorpelJ. Worpel
    6
  • Mark BlicavsM. Blicavs
    2
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

5 tot
  • Kane FarrellK. Farrell
    2(2)
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    1(1)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    1(1)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    1(1)
GEEGeelong Cats

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Tom StewartT. Stewart
    9(7)
  • Lawson HumphriesL. Humphries
    3(2)
  • Max HolmesM. Holmes
    2(2)
  • Zach GuthrieZ. Guthrie
    2(2)
  • Tanner BruhnT. Bruhn
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

No changes.

Geelong Cats

In

Jack Henry
Mark O'Connor

Out

Oliver WiltshireManaged
Jake KolodjashnijManaged
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
4T. Marshall
34L. Jones
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
7J. Burgoyne
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
15J. Wehr
Half ForwardHF
11C. Moraes
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
33D. B-Jones
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

38D. Visentini
22L. Evans
43J. Lai
44C. Durdin
16O. Wines

Emergency

25B. Z-Thatcher
39M. Zadow
37J. Watkins
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
16S. De Koning
38J. Henry
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
17L. Humphries
14C. O'Sullivan
39Z. Guthrie
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
36O. Henry
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
9M. Holmes

Bench

34O. Mullin
4T. Bruhn
42M. O'Connor
12J. Bowes
29J. Worpel

Emergency

21O. Wiltshire
8J. Kolodjashnij
45B. Close
Port Adelaide

No changes.

Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
4T. Marshall
34L. Jones
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
7J. Burgoyne
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
15J. Wehr
Half ForwardHF
11C. Moraes
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
33D. B-Jones
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

38D. Visentini
22L. Evans
43J. Lai
44C. Durdin
16O. Wines

Emergency

25B. Z-Thatcher
39M. Zadow
37J. Watkins
Geelong Cats

In

Jack Henry
Mark O'Connor

Out

Oliver WiltshireManaged
Jake KolodjashnijManaged
Geelong Cats
Full BackFB
16S. De Koning
38J. Henry
44T. Stewart
Half BackHB
17L. Humphries
14C. O'Sullivan
39Z. Guthrie
CentreC
28O. Dempsey
3B. Smith
46M. Blicavs
Half ForwardHF
5J. Cameron
7S. Mannagh
36O. Henry
Full ForwardFF
35P. Dangerfield
33S. Neale
19J. Martin
MidfieldMid
11M. Edwards
30T. Atkins
9M. Holmes

Bench

34O. Mullin
4T. Bruhn
42M. O'Connor
12J. Bowes
29J. Worpel

Emergency

21O. Wiltshire
8J. Kolodjashnij
45B. Close
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
Geelong Cats
Kicks
+53245192
Handballs
+19153134
Disposals
+72398326
Frees For
-21719
Frees Against
+52015
Goals
+31310
Behinds
+12175
Marks
+3812688
Contested Marks
-167
Marks I50
+10177
Tackles
+126351
Tackles I50
+11143
Hitouts
+305323
Clearances
+194627
Centre Clr
+8168
Stoppage Clr
+113019
Inside 50s
+255833
Rebound 50s
-202444
Cont Poss
+4124120
Uncont Poss
+80275195
Clangers
-114960
1%ers
+84234
Bounces
99
EVEN
Goal Assists
+5127
Score Inv
+4911162
Metres Gained
+73262145482
Turnovers
-75562
Intercepts
+86456
Supercoach
+40518211416
Fantasy
+40417701366
PTA95
PTA by 30
65GEE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
GEE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.