FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.11 (95)
Full Time
6.17 (53)
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

14.1195
Full TimeGabba
Sat, Aug 154:15 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

536.17
Weather22° RainBrisbane Lions3rdGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, John Howorth, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens
Weather22° RainBrisbane Lions3rdGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresRobert O'Gorman, John Howorth, Alex Whetton, Andrew Stephens

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
10
Levi Ashcroft
140117266141294101.02/0241109222582
15
Dayne Zorko
12811325219646101.02/0251147657881
7
Jarrod Berry
124103211014768400.12/2040345734078
8
Will Ashcroft
120114319191282401.10/2571057148780
33
Zac Bailey
114104277161182100.11/0252057042476
44
Darcy Wilmot
10776238131041100.01/0210129643480
5
Josh Dunkley
98102249131138300.03/1340147142880
23
Charlie Cameron
938717514343102.21/0660125951479
13
Logan Morris
85851329472004.00/1050035424972
35
Ryan Lester
827316411563100.00/0420418127286
31
Harris Andrews
80531045553000.01/003050707796
30
Eric Hipwood
80631038254001.13/2341228023578
3
Jaspa Fletcher
706621715650100.00/2110237645985
4
Oscar Allen
6745534123102.01/0140208011170
32
Darcy Fort
66658553433131.01/0210428814556
9
Lachie Neale
6551171071011300.12/0240216518983
43
Noah Answerth
61501046443100.00/0231219017684
16
Cam Rayner
596615311471201.00/2131047328379
26
Conor McKenna
3032925402000.10/0320026717072
14
Daniel Annable
3039726123100.01/0120007115871
1
Kai Lohmann
2835955404100.11/2131074411085
27
Darcy Gardiner
2628625140000.02/1110626712988
2
Sam Draper
24404022030180.00/011051251759

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Ned Moyle
1208810764245410.11/1070217015785
18
Matt Rowell
118852819171134800.11/5360076142383
15
Noah Anderson
10586241015944600.01/2871158354585
2
John Noble
917921214752000.00/0320028143278
6
Bodhi Uwland
908622313981000.01/0340219643082
17
Daniel Rioli
9068207101033100.00/1120039032280
16
Joel Jeffrey
79571596934100.11/2250227315170
33
Sam Clohesy
776720111960000.01/1120019034778
27
Wil Powell
706417571035000.00/2200327131878
19
Bailey Humphrey
686919781141101.40/1260035820182
1
Mac Andrew
60451176551000.01/1230529117693
25
Sam Collins
583312621020000.01/011072589562
8
Leonardo Lombard
55691629725100.20/0461025028584
10
Charlie Ballard
5539745251000.01/00003186-475
11
Touk Miller
55551768922500.02/1230246526280
39
Lachlan Gulbin
53541249323000.12/0730116735468
20
Ethan Read
52551479523310.02/1300464318573
34
Ben King
4835634231002.00/2041246710282
4
Jed Walter
4651614244002.10/2030138310780
29
Jake Rogers
35371346702100.00/1431035423773
3
Christian Petracca
34551245744200.10/1240035015379
22
Ben Long
3343514133001.20/004012609775
38
Beau Addinsall
28321134720100.00/0250027313974

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft17455028
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko42224420
J. BerryJarrod Berry26264725
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft2846739
Z. BaileyZac Bailey14354718
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot23293817
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley39211523
C. CameronCharlie Cameron23321028
L. MorrisLogan Morris4114624
R. LesterRyan Lester11282716
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood3951224
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews15262514
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1071736
O. AllenOscar Allen8282110
D. FortDarcy Fort2611920
L. NealeLachie Neale2291024
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth2781214
C. RaynerCam Rayner2016815
D. AnnableDaniel Annable90615
C. McKennaConor McKenna82812
K. LohmannKai Lohmann8-3203
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner21329
S. DraperSam Draper4965

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. MoyleNed Moyle39183627
M. RowellMatt Rowell30372922
N. AndersonNoah Anderson18242934
J. NobleJohn Noble28153018
D. RioliDaniel Rioli34152120
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland17321031
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey2193622
S. ClohesySam Clohesy21221717
W. PowellWil Powell1525723
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey24131417
M. AndrewMac Andrew1921-121
S. CollinsSam Collins2113177
C. BallardCharlie Ballard818218
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard10112014
T. MillerTouk Miller2415313
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin1322513
E. ReadEthan Read1628-513
B. KingBen King13131012
J. WalterJed Walter212617
J. RogersJake Rogers1017-210
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca133315
B. LongBen Long15828
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall62137

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft21523014
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft21471036
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko47253110
Z. BaileyZac Bailey2244308
J. BerryJarrod Berry25263913
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley36211725
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2534721
L. MorrisLogan Morris6123829
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot1721308
R. LesterRyan Lester12252511
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher1110936
C. RaynerCam Rayner2411823
D. FortDarcy Fort20111123
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood345519
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews1216214
L. NealeLachie Neale159918
N. AnswerthNoah Answerth2110811
O. AllenOscar Allen220194
S. DraperSam Draper178114
D. AnnableDaniel Annable100722
K. LohmannKai Lohmann110213
C. McKennaConor McKenna97313
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner61066

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. MoyleNed Moyle3513319
N. AndersonNoah Anderson19152230
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland1730831
M. RowellMatt Rowell32132218
J. NobleJohn Noble21112621
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey19111227
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard17241216
D. RioliDaniel Rioli24121814
S. ClohesySam Clohesy18231511
W. PowellWil Powell1624024
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey-1182614
T. MillerTouk Miller2216710
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca195526
E. ReadEthan Read1922311
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin172368
J. WalterJed Walter622815
M. AndrewMac Andrew1113516
B. LongBen Long171808
C. BallardCharlie Ballard610167
J. RogersJake Rogers101557
B. KingBen King10997
S. CollinsSam Collins87180
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall78116
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    21
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    18
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    16
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    15
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    9
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    7
  • Levi AshcroftL. Ashcroft
    5
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    5
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

24 tot
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    23
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    21
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    18
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    18
  • Beau AddinsallB. Addinsall
    6
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    5
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    4
  • Ethan ReadE. Read
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    6(6)
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    6(6)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    5(3)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    4(4)
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    2(2)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    2(2)
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    1(1)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    1(1)
  • Sam ClohesyS. Clohesy
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Sam Collins
Beau Addinsall

Out

Zeke UwlandOmitted
Jy FarrarPersonal Reason
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
10L. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

14D. Annable
8W. Ashcroft
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
21Z. Zakostelsky
11L. McCarthy
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
27W. Powell
2J. Noble
CentreC
33S. Clohesy
15N. Anderson
22B. Long
Half ForwardHF
3C. Petracca
19B. Humphrey
20E. Read
Full ForwardFF
8L. Lombard
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
11T. Miller

Bench

29J. Rogers
16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
38B. Addinsall
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

7N. Holman
35J. Murray
28J. Witts
Brisbane Lions

No changes.

Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
43N. Answerth
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
10L. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
26C. McKenna
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
1K. Lohmann
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

14D. Annable
8W. Ashcroft
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
3J. Fletcher

Emergency

29J. Tunstill
21Z. Zakostelsky
11L. McCarthy
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Sam Collins
Beau Addinsall

Out

Zeke UwlandOmitted
Jy FarrarPersonal Reason
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
25S. Collins
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
27W. Powell
2J. Noble
CentreC
33S. Clohesy
15N. Anderson
22B. Long
Half ForwardHF
3C. Petracca
19B. Humphrey
20E. Read
Full ForwardFF
8L. Lombard
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
11T. Miller

Bench

29J. Rogers
16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
38B. Addinsall
39L. Gulbin

Emergency

7N. Holman
35J. Murray
28J. Witts
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
+44226182
Handballs
-28128156
Disposals
+16354338
Frees For
+92415
Frees Against
-91524
Goals
+8146
Behinds
-61117
Marks
+219877
Contested Marks
-178
Marks I50
+11312
Tackles
+126957
Tackles I50
+61812
Hitouts
-113142
Clearances
-53035
Centre Clr
-9615
Stoppage Clr
+42420
Inside 50s
-74552
Rebound 50s
+154530
Cont Poss
-10112122
Uncont Poss
+13220207
Clangers
-75562
1%ers
+64236
Bounces
-2810
Goal Assists
+594
Score Inv
-57580
Metres Gained
+69662105514
Turnovers
-15960
Intercepts
6060
EVEN
Supercoach
+25717771520
Fantasy
+25516071352
BRI95
BRI by 42
53GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.