FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

14.6 (90)
Full Time
9.14 (68)
W

ADEAdelaide Crows

14.690
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Sep 57:35 PM

WBDWestern Bulldogs

689.14
Weather17° RainAdelaide Crows6thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, John Howorth, Andrew Stephens, Matt Stevic
Weather17° RainAdelaide Crows6thWestern Bulldogs8thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, John Howorth, Andrew Stephens, Matt Stevic

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
24
Josh Worrell
14511634162014100100.01/1130857749785
30
Wayne Milera
13610627618982000.02/04713010040279
23
Izak Rankine
1111383414231164702.01/0530075371185
27
Luke Nankervis
104781859973200.00/0140309421072
12
Jordan Dawson
101109286181055100.00/0140146830988
15
Brayden Cook
959217612573002.01/0351218236774
7
Riley Thilthorpe
867912784522171.10/0462245030482
44
Isaac Cumming
81631476853100.02/0441209320671
29
Rory Laird
818822613963100.01/0200237323582
42
Lachlan McAndrew
76689945234300.01/115131565074
14
Jake Soligo
767320814652200.11/2630136542869
48
Mark Keane
759422619382000.02/1200776442689
28
Alex N-Bullen
74771889945300.03/1361156125082
32
Darcy Fogarty
737511510163102.01/0070116431078
2
Ben Keays
73691048216102.11/0451136022485
8
Josh Rachele
717214411340103.21/0160128627573
3
Sam Berry
626120881233300.01/321005756170
13
Taylor Walker
62521147451001.01/1431147325081
6
Daniel Curtin
595915610532300.11/0110104734057
40
Hugo H-Kahan
595718212640000.00/1030017837675
16
Max Michalanney
536015310552000.00/1020028025487
35
James Borlase
4531806230000.00/00101308810086
4
Callum Ah Chee
3138723423101.00/103014575575

Western Bulldogs

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Marcus Bontempelli
1378727161611231000.11/1982427461982
34
Bailey Williams
1129326918871000.01/1450226968892
33
Aaron Naughton
99831698873001.31/0395116321484
20
Ed Richards
9710527822514402.10/11080065282582
7
Rory Lobb
94571879940000.00/03101017232295
27
Joel Freijah
89992415131127901.01/1530585829182
18
James O'Donnell
867117511662000.00/03101027744894
6
Cooper Hynes
818320711964400.01/1320038537977
44
Tim English
795410855132190.01/2040424012975
14
Rhylee West
6865211014742500.10/4531075742776
19
Connor Budarick
57481045534000.01/1100618011175
32
Arthur Jones
5646535023002.01/0340008015683
9
Ryley Sanders
54451043714101.00/1130028013185
31
Bailey Dale
544517512500000.11/1120746532788
35
Luke Kennedy
53441283904300.01/012001755478
28
Will Lewis
4834865331102.00/4340177516865
42
Sam Davidson
36401046404000.01/1120356022970
26
Josh Dolan
3631953621100.00/023002787666
30
Lachlan McNeil
3427632403000.01/010010837568
3
Cody Weightman
3126753411000.11/002010572768
24
Buku Khamis
2735616051000.10/1020635017294
29
Lachlan Bramble
2523644221100.00/1100126712884
43
Ryan Gardner
2026503230040.00/012024803535

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. WorrellJosh Worrell48345013
W. MileraWayne Milera28314532
I. RankineIzak Rankine28243623
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis28201937
J. DawsonJordan Dawson26261930
B. CookBrayden Cook2233355
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe10-32158
I. CummingIsaac Cumming15202917
R. LairdRory Laird14321619
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew1430626
J. SoligoJake Soligo10242517
M. KeaneMark Keane19142715
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen2617238
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty2801332
B. KeaysBen Keays2222821
J. RacheleJosh Rachele94886
T. WalkerTaylor Walker1122623
S. BerrySam Berry13231610
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin16181015
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan14101619
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney2501117
J. BorlaseJames Borlase1391112
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee218110

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli15421565
B. WilliamsBailey Williams20243335
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton12362328
E. RichardsEd Richards3916735
R. LobbRory Lobb1073839
J. FreijahJoel Freijah16422110
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell32202410
C. HynesCooper Hynes32191317
T. EnglishTim English3121216
R. WestRhylee West382721
C. BudarickConnor Budarick187239
A. JonesArthur Jones00056
B. DaleBailey Dale1416177
R. SandersRyley Sanders2311614
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy14101514
W. LewisWill Lewis018-838
J. DolanJosh Dolan111087
S. DavidsonSam Davidson12326-5
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil515113
C. WeightmanCody Weightman101821
B. KhamisBuku Khamis10836
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble2599
R. GardnerRyan Gardner2-1910

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine26314635
J. WorrellJosh Worrell3433409
J. DawsonJordan Dawson30221443
W. MileraWayne Milera25243522
M. KeaneMark Keane32222218
B. CookBrayden Cook27232418
R. LairdRory Laird24271522
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe1891537
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis26121426
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen23152910
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty2461134
J. SoligoJake Soligo24162013
J. RacheleJosh Rachele847512
B. KeaysBen Keays3012198
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew19151519
I. CummingIsaac Cumming18121716
S. BerrySam Berry11291011
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney196827
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin18161312
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan13161711
T. WalkerTaylor Walker282814
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee417710
J. BorlaseJames Borlase55156

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. RichardsEd Richards36191535
J. FreijahJoel Freijah3138219
B. WilliamsBailey Williams18212430
M. BontempelliMarcus Bontempelli1723938
C. HynesCooper Hynes33261014
A. NaughtonAaron Naughton19231724
J. O'DonnellJames O'Donnell3010247
R. WestRhylee West3741311
R. LobbRory Lobb802128
T. EnglishTim English1922310
C. BudarickConnor Budarick185178
A. JonesArthur Jones328114
B. DaleBailey Dale1114155
R. SandersRyley Sanders148716
L. KennedyLuke Kennedy917810
S. DavidsonSam Davidson169150
B. KhamisBuku Khamis123911
W. LewisWill Lewis014-929
J. DolanJosh Dolan81652
L. McNeilLachlan McNeil31383
R. GardnerRyan Gardner71117
C. WeightmanCody Weightman101303
L. BrambleLachlan Bramble33710
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    24
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    23
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    22
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    18
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    15
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    5
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    1
WBDWestern Bulldogs

CBAsCentre Bounces

27 tot
  • Ed RichardsE. Richards
    24
  • Joel FreijahJ. Freijah
    24
  • Marcus BontempelliM. Bontempelli
    24
  • Tim EnglishT. English
    22
  • Rhylee WestR. West
    9
  • Ryan GardnerR. Gardner
    5
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    4(4)
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    4(4)
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    4(4)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    1(1)
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    1(1)
WBDWestern Bulldogs

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Bailey DaleB. Dale
    5(5)
  • Connor BudarickC. Budarick
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Adelaide Crows

In

Callum Ah Chee

Out

Zac TaylorInjured
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan McNeil
Will Lewis

Out

Matthew KennedyInjured
Michael SellwoodInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
30W. Milera
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
15B. Cook
12J. Dawson
6D. Curtin
Half ForwardHF
2B. Keays
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
4C. Ah Chee
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
44I. Cumming

Bench

27L. Nankervis
28A. N-Bullen
14J. Soligo
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
9N. Murray
31B. Dowling
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
26J. Dolan
24B. Khamis
19C. Budarick
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
9R. Sanders
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
28W. Lewis
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
44T. English
4M. Bontempelli
20E. Richards

Bench

30L. McNeil
43R. Gardner
42S. Davidson
34B. Williams
35L. Kennedy

Emergency

36L. Cleary
16J. Croft
37M. Sellwood
Adelaide Crows

In

Callum Ah Chee

Out

Zac TaylorInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
30W. Milera
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
15B. Cook
12J. Dawson
6D. Curtin
Half ForwardHF
2B. Keays
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
4C. Ah Chee
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
44I. Cumming

Bench

27L. Nankervis
28A. N-Bullen
14J. Soligo
40H. H-Kahan
3S. Berry

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
9N. Murray
31B. Dowling
Western Bulldogs

In

Lachlan McNeil
Will Lewis

Out

Matthew KennedyInjured
Michael SellwoodInjured
Western Bulldogs
Full BackFB
26J. Dolan
24B. Khamis
19C. Budarick
Half BackHB
29L. Bramble
18J. O'Donnell
31B. Dale
CentreC
9R. Sanders
27J. Freijah
6C. Hynes
Half ForwardHF
3C. Weightman
7R. Lobb
32A. Jones
Full ForwardFF
28W. Lewis
33A. Naughton
14R. West
MidfieldMid
44T. English
4M. Bontempelli
20E. Richards

Bench

30L. McNeil
43R. Gardner
42S. Davidson
34B. Williams
35L. Kennedy

Emergency

36L. Cleary
16J. Croft
37M. Sellwood
Adelaide Crows
Team Stats
Western Bulldogs
Kicks
+71258187
Handballs
+16146130
Disposals
+87404317
Frees For
+82113
Frees Against
-81321
Goals
+5149
Behinds
-8614
Marks
+5211462
Contested Marks
+5149
Marks I50
+4139
Tackles
+15756
Tackles I50
-41317
Hitouts
+244723
Clearances
-73441
Centre Clr
-10717
Stoppage Clr
+32724
Inside 50s
-124961
Rebound 50s
+175134
Cont Poss
-4142146
Uncont Poss
+65239174
Clangers
-36265
1%ers
-105464
Bounces
44
EVEN
Goal Assists
+198
Score Inv
+128270
Metres Gained
+60966406031
Turnovers
+37976
Intercepts
-37679
Supercoach
+35618291473
Fantasy
+48817551267
ADE90
ADE by 22
68WBD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ADE
WBD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.