FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.11 (77)
Full Time
11.13 (79)

GWSGWS GIANTS

11.1177
Full TimeCorroboree Group Oval Manuka
Sun, Aug 91:10 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

7911.13
W
Weather11° RainGWS GIANTS12thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Brendan Hosking, Cameron Jones, Nicholas Brown
Weather11° RainGWS GIANTS12thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresNicholas McGinness, Brendan Hosking, Cameron Jones, Nicholas Brown

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
38
Josaia Delana
11381201415533401.02/1572416549680
6
Lachie Whitfield
11010526520673200.00/0410138165581
1
Harvey Thomas
10164201311912401.11/2031137022790
4
Toby Greene
9085181713507802.02/2750052234987
10
Clayton Oliver
83902310131036300.01/1251033943584
33
Xavier O'Halloran
775315138705800.01/2230834026889
46
Callum Brown
777815510526001.20/0151025319391
7
Lachie Ash
746320615531100.01/2130237057087
9
Ryan Angwin
73601477715100.02/0411207123576
3
Stephen Coniglio
7174191014504101.00/0240034725679
39
Connor Idun
70511127434200.00/13006391253100
24
Harry Rowston
6969221013932400.01/2430156440777
27
Harry Himmelberg
68491156505000.01/03001324616777
20
Jake Stringer
6763885308001.22/0340255015793
32
Kieren Briggs
647212875235230.12/1420363318367
5
Aaron Cadman
62411296601002.01/2320464217196
35
Max Gruzewski
56481166521002.01/1240135514593
37
Joe Fonti
51641449526100.00/1000373629285
41
Nicholas Madden
46365323021190.00/12301310011758
15
Sam Taylor
4125743411000.01/001081719991
43
Riley Hamilton
34451077314000.11/1310042019075
14
Toby Bedford
2627531404000.00/020011608024
25
Jayden Laverde
2122322122000.00/010011677020

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Matt Rowell
174182402128124161700.01/11071065088183
11
Touk Miller
15713123914959303.02/0470327442884
23
Ned Moyle
1189511938127600.02/116053736686
27
Wil Powell
1159618812657101.02/1430427844786
6
Bodhi Uwland
1108820915574000.02/21301247542089
19
Bailey Humphrey
10971191110923402.20/3381137423185
17
Daniel Rioli
86702110111042200.00/1230136727281
1
Mac Andrew
84691369483000.01/1030937713997
2
John Noble
838116414246100.02/1520037545386
33
Sam Clohesy
816117861106200.00/1030228223773
15
Noah Anderson
781072413186010900.01/0440073854385
8
Leonardo Lombard
766823981512201.00/1150146521079
16
Joel Jeffrey
734214710410100.01/0211217932376
34
Ben King
6951953633002.00/135101788274
10
Charlie Ballard
63531049152000.01/0030407013390
4
Jed Walter
5242943622001.10/0250317812679
3
Christian Petracca
46391477701200.00/0130135717575
39
Lachlan Gulbin
45611048243101.21/0150026017362
22
Ben Long
3540947214000.11/2030244413977
29
Jake Rogers
3438724323000.11/0210014315067
20
Ethan Read
31441348511130.12/1020432319282
32
Zeke Uwland
29241387600000.00/3230183924754
50
Jy Farrar
94010001000.00/0000110749

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DelanaJosaia Delana18482126
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield42281030
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas34162328
T. GreeneToby Greene34543-1
C. OliverClayton Oliver12103526
C. BrownCallum Brown10124312
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran1642811
L. AshLachie Ash17232410
R. AngwinRyan Angwin2514331
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio29121614
C. IdunConnor Idun3112531
H. RowstonHarry Rowston26151315
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg5341712
J. StringerJake Stringer1612336
K. BriggsKieren Briggs316441
A. CadmanAaron Cadman373715
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski275186
J. FontiJoe Fonti1001724
N. MaddenNicholas Madden830-311
S. TaylorSam Taylor127418
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton13620-5
T. BedfordToby Bedford281-2-1
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde25-3-10

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RowellMatt Rowell55106346
T. MillerTouk Miller22444843
N. MoyleNed Moyle32284018
W. PowellWil Powell2934943
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland21371141
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey10173151
D. RioliDaniel Rioli2832521
M. AndrewMac Andrew3718227
J. NobleJohn Noble1333334
S. ClohesySam Clohesy16271127
N. AndersonNoah Anderson21121134
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard6372013
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey21182212
B. KingBen King1653117
C. BallardCharlie Ballard2042118
J. WalterJed Walter178216
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca725113
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin35613
B. LongBen Long312416
J. RogersJake Rogers061711
E. ReadEthan Read67-119
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland314102
J. FarrarJy Farrar0036

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield51241119
C. OliverClayton Oliver21163419
T. GreeneToby Greene3353611
J. DelanaJosaia Delana13222026
C. BrownCallum Brown13203114
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio17241716
K. BriggsKieren Briggs1230822
H. RowstonHarry Rowston21221016
J. FontiJoe Fonti2152018
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas23171113
J. StringerJake Stringer15131124
L. AshLachie Ash2191815
R. AngwinRyan Angwin179277
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran3301010
C. IdunConnor Idun2121324
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg3211114
M. GruzewskiMax Gruzewski189156
R. HamiltonRiley Hamilton128232
A. CadmanAaron Cadman25259
N. MaddenNicholas Madden22176
T. BedfordToby Bedford27000
S. TaylorSam Taylor5668
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde22000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. RowellMatt Rowell46305650
T. MillerTouk Miller29402834
N. AndersonNoah Anderson20242043
W. PowellWil Powell24271926
N. MoyleNed Moyle29212520
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland18251431
J. NobleJohn Noble1534428
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey782630
D. RioliDaniel Rioli1727917
M. AndrewMac Andrew3022134
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard7271915
S. ClohesySam Clohesy7241317
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin301894
C. BallardCharlie Ballard2061512
B. KingBen King1262013
E. ReadEthan Read791216
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey1510125
J. WalterJed Walter128202
B. LongBen Long1151014
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca717105
J. RogersJake Rogers0101414
Z. UwlandZeke Uwland41370
J. FarrarJy Farrar0400
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    20
  • Harry RowstonH. Rowston
    19
  • Nicholas MaddenN. Madden
    18
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    11
  • Xavier O'HalloranX. O'Halloran
    11
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    7
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    7
  • Toby BedfordT. Bedford
    6
  • Jake StringerJ. Stringer
    1
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    22
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    21
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    19
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    18
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    12
  • Ethan ReadE. Read
    4
  • Leonardo LombardL. Lombard
    2
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    2
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    8(8)
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    5(5)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Wil PowellW. Powell
    4(4)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    4(4)
  • Sam ClohesyS. Clohesy
    2(2)
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    1(1)

Match Lineups

GWS GIANTS

In

Toby Greene

Out

Jack OughOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Zeke Uwland
Jy Farrar
Lachlan Gulbin
Sam Clohesy

Out

Sam CollinsInjured
Dylan PattersonManaged
Jai MurrayManaged
Beau AddinsallManaged
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
35M. Gruzewski
14T. Bedford
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
4T. Greene
24H. Rowston

Bench

32K. Briggs
38J. Delana
37J. Fonti
43R. Hamilton
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

18C. Stone
26J. Riccardi
28J. Ough
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
10C. Ballard
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
27W. Powell
2J. Noble
CentreC
32Z. Uwland
15N. Anderson
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
22B. Long
20E. Read
39L. Gulbin
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
19B. Humphrey

Bench

29J. Rogers
8L. Lombard
16J. Jeffrey
50J. Farrar
33S. Clohesy

Emergency

25S. Collins
28J. Witts
5A. Davies
GWS GIANTS

In

Toby Greene

Out

Jack OughOmitted
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
15S. Taylor
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
6L. Whitfield
27H. Himmelberg
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
1H. Thomas
Half ForwardHF
3S. Coniglio
35M. Gruzewski
14T. Bedford
Full ForwardFF
20J. Stringer
5A. Cadman
46C. Brown
MidfieldMid
41N. Madden
4T. Greene
24H. Rowston

Bench

32K. Briggs
38J. Delana
37J. Fonti
43R. Hamilton
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

18C. Stone
26J. Riccardi
28J. Ough
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Zeke Uwland
Jy Farrar
Lachlan Gulbin
Sam Clohesy

Out

Sam CollinsInjured
Dylan PattersonManaged
Jai MurrayManaged
Beau AddinsallManaged
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
10C. Ballard
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
27W. Powell
2J. Noble
CentreC
32Z. Uwland
15N. Anderson
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
22B. Long
20E. Read
39L. Gulbin
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
19B. Humphrey

Bench

29J. Rogers
8L. Lombard
16J. Jeffrey
50J. Farrar
33S. Clohesy

Emergency

25S. Collins
28J. Witts
5A. Davies
GWS GIANTS
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
-14200214
Handballs
-18121139
Disposals
-32321353
Frees For
2020
EVEN
Frees Against
2020
EVEN
Goals
1111
EVEN
Behinds
-21113
Marks
-243660
Contested Marks
-325
Marks I50
-358
Tackles
-58590
Tackles I50
+13229
Hitouts
-214263
Clearances
-84553
Centre Clr
-7815
Stoppage Clr
-13738
Inside 50s
+105848
Rebound 50s
-113647
Cont Poss
+4171167
Uncont Poss
-35130165
Clangers
+67367
1%ers
+66256
Bounces
22
EVEN
Goal Assists
+264
Score Inv
-285785
Metres Gained
-5960156074
Turnovers
-28385
Intercepts
+28583
Supercoach
-21315441757
Fantasy
-19213651557
GWS77
GCS by 2
79GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GWS
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.