FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.7 (73)
Full Time
23.7 (145)

ESSEssendon

11.773
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sun, Aug 24:40 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

14523.7
W
Weather17° SunnyEssendon18thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresJoseph O'Brien, Alex Whetton, Sam Morgan, Tom Bryce
Weather17° SunnyEssendon18thAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresJoseph O'Brien, Alex Whetton, Sam Morgan, Tom Bryce

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
20
Peter Wright
11811017712560086.14/1291237730694
7
Zach Merrett
109872814121652600.02/2552347935185
15
Dyson Sharp
10191221015726700.02/0550316429874
21
Archie Roberts
9476265111551000.00/2050228526488
22
Sam Durham
87902411111346400.01/2550047125183
34
Jaxon Artemis
858420691173000.11/0150428526774
1
Andrew McGrath
8381215111053000.01/0250128647882
33
Hussien El Achkar
78491376711402.01/1482119221977
12
Will Setterfield
77104287141438100.02/3340156434181
4
Kyle Langford
726719810961000.00/105022847976
27
Mason Redman
707419815442400.13/1240025834981
23
Harrison Jones
6748835315001.01/1020728815584
31
Zach Reid
63491109260000.00/0000601009783
44
Archer D-Wicks
63601023747000.00/1130128010779
24
Nick Bryan
54458735025210.00/122021632278
25
Jaxon Prior
53401138302000.02/0130217325281
40
Zak Johnson
52501538750000.00/1331238729377
2
Jacob Farrow
526316310670200.00/0320036921177
36
Angus Clarke
3926322112001.01/01100010010032
38
Rhys Unwin
3729723422000.01/1221018613662
30
Nate Caddy
2939846220001.32/0250423811093
10
Isaac Kako
2743716161000.10/0340004316984
29
Max Kondogiannis
2030905421000.00/1220118925175

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
23
Izak Rankine
15812123918575403.01/19111438758483
7
Riley Thilthorpe
147127159132104195.20/1280328740381
12
Jordan Dawson
110963011181243900.03/34101037349180
31
Billy Dowling
101107185135112203.20/1290017837583
22
Oscar Ryan
967519511833101.02/1382119027875
4
Callum Ah Chee
91721549652002.01/1374028729764
6
Daniel Curtin
907818810854500.10/0662208343968
40
Hugo H-Kahan
787618414452201.00/1770147848985
28
Alex N-Bullen
776219991031000.02/0451009022682
42
Lachlan McAndrew
758612566135380.12/004011675778
14
Jake Soligo
698719913657400.02/3441186327564
19
Zac Taylor
69491154724100.01/03721010012275
16
Max Michalanney
67511357643000.00/2131537726084
24
Josh Worrell
62591467752100.01/001030799389
13
Taylor Walker
6251767051002.11/1250244319684
8
Josh Rachele
60621147442202.01/0352037316682
2
Ben Keays
60501015521003.00/114031908688
27
Luke Nankervis
59571539633000.00/1030028720482
34
Archie Ludowyke
5750936351001.01/014222679866
44
Isaac Cumming
55561738932000.00/1252228812179
35
James Borlase
51381035541000.00/1030421007951
48
Mark Keane
43431529660000.01/5030179323992
15
Brayden Cook
36391157421200.00/0120226428885

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. WrightPeter Wright19312048
Z. MerrettZach Merrett29253025
D. SharpDyson Sharp24271931
A. RobertsArchie Roberts24232918
S. DurhamSam Durham28132323
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis12332119
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath13282220
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar22201620
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield2552126
K. LangfordKyle Langford883125
M. RedmanMason Redman16212310
H. JonesHarrison Jones14231911
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks20201211
Z. ReidZach Reid16201710
N. BryanNick Bryan1119717
J. PriorJaxon Prior619199
Z. JohnsonZak Johnson1501918
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1419136
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke28335
R. UnwinRhys Unwin51796
N. CaddyNate Caddy01820
I. KakoIsaac Kako041112
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis-13108

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
I. RankineIzak Rankine27504635
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe38403435
J. DawsonJordan Dawson37152731
B. DowlingBilly Dowling36171533
O. RyanOscar Ryan24252819
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee26252119
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin29141334
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan15172620
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen21181622
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew25112316
J. SoligoJake Soligo13241517
Z. TaylorZac Taylor2912919
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney10182316
T. WalkerTaylor Walker202598
J. WorrellJosh Worrell8202212
B. KeaysBen Keays1091427
J. RacheleJosh Rachele1812723
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis12191216
A. LudowykeArchie Ludowyke216822
I. CummingIsaac Cumming0211618
J. BorlaseJames Borlase132756
M. KeaneMark Keane161218-3
B. CookBrayden Cook58167

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. WrightPeter Wright14291651
W. SetterfieldWill Setterfield4122437
D. SharpDyson Sharp19171837
S. DurhamSam Durham30172518
Z. MerrettZach Merrett29152617
J. ArtemisJaxon Artemis11321922
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath10312416
A. RobertsArchie Roberts23231911
M. RedmanMason Redman1425332
K. LangfordKyle Langford762826
J. FarrowJacob Farrow1625166
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks1624146
Z. JohnsonZak Johnson1632110
H. El AchkarHussien El Achkar1617115
Z. ReidZach Reid1114240
H. JonesHarrison Jones1314192
N. BryanNick Bryan1316610
I. KakoIsaac Kako042415
J. PriorJaxon Prior715126
N. CaddyNate Caddy251121
M. KondogiannisMax Kondogiannis-13199
R. UnwinRhys Unwin61643
A. ClarkeAngus Clarke26000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe36422128
I. RankineIzak Rankine21393526
B. DowlingBilly Dowling35241533
J. DawsonJordan Dawson30142032
J. SoligoJake Soligo27231720
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew28211621
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin2815728
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan1122358
O. RyanOscar Ryan21222111
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee2823129
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen11201318
J. RacheleJosh Rachele1315628
J. WorrellJosh Worrell420287
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis13141416
I. CummingIsaac Cumming0251615
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney7151910
T. WalkerTaylor Walker1625100
B. KeaysBen Keays361229
A. LudowykeArchie Ludowyke183524
Z. TaylorZac Taylor216814
M. KeaneMark Keane141720-8
B. CookBrayden Cook941610
J. BorlaseJames Borlase122600
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    32
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    29
  • Will SetterfieldW. Setterfield
    27
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    25
  • Dyson SharpD. Sharp
    13
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    13
  • Peter WrightP. Wright
    4
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    1
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    31
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    27
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    26
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    22
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    22
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    7
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    5
  • Zac TaylorZ. Taylor
    4
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    4(4)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Zak JohnsonZ. Johnson
    1(1)
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    1(1)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

7 tot
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    3(3)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    1(1)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    1(1)
  • Callum Ah CheeC. Ah Chee
    1(0)
  • Oscar RyanO. Ryan
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Essendon

In

Zak Johnson
Rhys Unwin
Harrison Jones
Kyle Langford
Nick Bryan

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Ben McKayOmitted
Sullivan RobeyInjured
Jordan RidleyInjured
Lachlan BlakistonOmitted
Adelaide Crows

In

Callum Ah Chee
Oscar Ryan
Brayden Cook
Billy Dowling
Mark Keane
Archie Ludowyke

Out

Nick MurrayOmitted
Wayne MileraInjured
Toby MurrayOmitted
Finnbar MaleyOmitted
James PeatlingInjured
Sam BerryInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
40Z. Johnson
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
34J. Artemis
Half ForwardHF
4K. Langford
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
2J. Farrow
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

38R. Unwin
23H. Jones
33H. El Achkar
12W. Setterfield
29M. Kondogiannis

Emergency

17V. Visentini
5E. Tsatas
16A. Perkins
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
44I. Cumming
48M. Keane
27L. Nankervis
CentreC
4C. Ah Chee
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
28A. N-Bullen
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
40H. H-Kahan
13T. Walker
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
14J. Soligo

Bench

22O. Ryan
31B. Dowling
19Z. Taylor
34A. Ludowyke
6D. Curtin

Emergency

38L. Sholl
9N. Murray
39T. Murray
Essendon

In

Zak Johnson
Rhys Unwin
Harrison Jones
Kyle Langford
Nick Bryan

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Ben McKayOmitted
Sullivan RobeyInjured
Jordan RidleyInjured
Lachlan BlakistonOmitted
Essendon
Full BackFB
1A. McGrath
31Z. Reid
40Z. Johnson
Half BackHB
25J. Prior
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
CentreC
36A. Clarke
22S. Durham
34J. Artemis
Half ForwardHF
4K. Langford
30N. Caddy
44A. D-Wicks
Full ForwardFF
10I. Kako
20P. Wright
2J. Farrow
MidfieldMid
24N. Bryan
7Z. Merrett
15D. Sharp

Bench

38R. Unwin
23H. Jones
33H. El Achkar
12W. Setterfield
29M. Kondogiannis

Emergency

17V. Visentini
5E. Tsatas
16A. Perkins
Adelaide Crows

In

Callum Ah Chee
Oscar Ryan
Brayden Cook
Billy Dowling
Mark Keane
Archie Ludowyke

Out

Nick MurrayOmitted
Wayne MileraInjured
Toby MurrayOmitted
Finnbar MaleyOmitted
James PeatlingInjured
Sam BerryInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
44I. Cumming
48M. Keane
27L. Nankervis
CentreC
4C. Ah Chee
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
28A. N-Bullen
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
40H. H-Kahan
13T. Walker
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
14J. Soligo

Bench

22O. Ryan
31B. Dowling
19Z. Taylor
34A. Ludowyke
6D. Curtin

Emergency

38L. Sholl
9N. Murray
39T. Murray
Essendon
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
-21194215
Handballs
+22156134
Disposals
+1350349
Frees For
+52419
Frees Against
-51924
Goals
-121123
Behinds
77
EVEN
Marks
-2084104
Contested Marks
-14317
Marks I50
-17623
Tackles
-25557
Tackles I50
1010
EVEN
Hitouts
-182947
Clearances
-63339
Centre Clr
-41317
Stoppage Clr
-22022
Inside 50s
-94958
Rebound 50s
-23537
Cont Poss
-6118124
Uncont Poss
+4229225
Clangers
-94453
1%ers
+64438
Bounces
+154
Goal Assists
-14721
Score Inv
-3589124
Metres Gained
-76051065866
Turnovers
-25658
Intercepts
+25856
Supercoach
-24315301773
Fantasy
-15714351592
ESS73
ADE by 72
145ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
ESS
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.