FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.16 (112)
Full Time
6.6 (42)
W

FREFremantle

16.16112
Full TimeOptus Stadium
Fri, Jul 248:10 PM

WCEWest Coast Eagles

426.6
Weather19° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresNathan Toner, Brent Wallace, Justin Power, Robert O'Gorman
Weather19° Mostly SunnyFremantle1stWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresNathan Toner, Brent Wallace, Justin Power, Robert O'Gorman

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
44
Matthew Johnson
1271072911111845700.06/0470029035578
24
Jye Amiss
121951589680005.11/02111007318685
3
Caleb Serong
11810225816965700.01/14110037240973
16
Murphy Reid
9980266151140201.10/2681058946377
9
Luke Jackson
941091910811265251.11/0160046321072
13
Luke Ryan
948121512962000.04/1260329134475
8
Andrew Brayshaw
911042510111457400.03/1471066831975
20
Patrick Voss
82641139262001.10/0671218240494
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
819119313653002.01/0370156845382
43
Isaiah Dudley
786315551033001.10/0182327314276
10
Shai Bolton
776618119913701.12/1592036732373
18
Mason Cox
76678335222251.12/015010755257
23
Karl Worner
74491648850000.00/20404210024785
32
Michael Frederick
70661178345101.10/1451245523182
34
Corey Wagner
68561439523000.10/0471017941469
6
Jordan Clark
666818311743100.00/1140117839884
28
Neil Erasmus
62471486812100.11/0250226414273
21
Oscar McDonald
575513210342000.02/1050539220897
25
Alex Pearce
54441247540000.01/0020119221879
17
Judd McVee
52481536940000.00/0041307316184
39
Sam Switkowski
4739842623001.00/115011889176
5
Heath Chapman
4433924521000.10/0030407814881
35
Josh Treacy
4136943630001.12/114031784075

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
51
Marcus Herbert
134118367181881000.00/0140138639480
11
Tim Kelly
103113317191291300.01/0740136559777
18
Tom McCarthy
969326219761000.00/0030219239985
28
Tom Cole
94681568762001.01/1251137323281
19
Brady Hough
91932561510100000.01/1130118028876
9
Harley Reid
878730151614241200.01/42502106748585
23
Ryan Maric
8479219101153100.00/0240117617770
32
Bailey J. Williams
807012866425260.00/2221047510582
20
Tylar Young
725010310071000.01/20205210017068
33
Rhett Bazzo
656915196120000.00/2020828719492
34
Jack Williams
6441735232012.10/3340247115780
14
Liam Duggan
646414311381000.00/1120217923978
47
Milan Murdock
595314531123101.01/105001795578
38
Hamish Davis
5550825333001.11/0331126313976
1
Willem Duursma
556419481161200.11/2240158419568
6
Elliot Yeo
52541365815300.12/1431155412172
26
Bo Allan
48591748952100.00/2120037724783
41
Sandy Brock
4645824454000.00/2010221005380
50
Oliver Francou
46661659735200.02/2230066924170
4
Brandon Starcevich
45541538741000.00/0110117324678
24
Harvey Johnston
37481213933000.00/003003837974
2
Jake Waterman
2727503211001.10/002000806775
35
Jobe Shanahan
2324634230000.11/112051508592

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson51282127
J. AmissJye Amiss18432733
C. SerongCaleb Serong34293322
M. ReidMurphy Reid21144222
L. JacksonLuke Jackson8213332
L. RyanLuke Ryan25261429
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw30142819
P. VossPatrick Voss34161418
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll15152823
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley905118
S. BoltonShai Bolton6232622
M. CoxMason Cox17251717
K. WornerKarl Worner9341120
M. FrederickMichael Frederick5241922
C. WagnerCorey Wagner7191824
J. ClarkJordan Clark1961724
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus1821617
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald1812315
A. PearceAlex Pearce8131518
J. McVeeJudd McVee9151414
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski136919
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman891017
J. TreacyJosh Treacy16-11115

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert47421431
T. KellyTim Kelly35231332
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy34132326
T. ColeTom Cole25322710
B. HoughBrady Hough31221226
H. ReidHarley Reid10292820
R. MaricRyan Maric13291824
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams17232317
T. YoungTylar Young74898
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo2362313
L. DugganLiam Duggan22121713
J. WilliamsJack Williams2620711
M. MurdockMilan Murdock1127714
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma10101520
H. DavisHamish Davis2516410
E. YeoElliot Yeo1015234
B. AllanBo Allan1116912
S. BrockSandy Brock914914
O. FrancouOliver Francou112249
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich19899
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston190117
J. WatermanJake Waterman5985
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan42116

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. JacksonLuke Jackson19253232
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson35302517
C. SerongCaleb Serong30273018
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw34105010
J. AmissJye Amiss19362218
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll23143321
L. RyanLuke Ryan26131428
M. ReidMurphy Reid15203114
J. ClarkJordan Clark1461830
M. FrederickMichael Frederick13121328
S. BoltonShai Bolton5122524
M. CoxMason Cox15171816
P. VossPatrick Voss2319616
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley783311
C. WagnerCorey Wagner6131423
O. McDonaldOscar McDonald19-31917
K. WornerKarl Worner824314
J. McVeeJudd McVee10101216
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus1020413
A. PearceAlex Pearce215720
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski104916
J. TreacyJosh Treacy124911
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman114513

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert29402623
T. KellyTim Kelly3330941
B. HoughBrady Hough4117831
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy25172922
H. ReidHarley Reid18312414
R. MaricRyan Maric10231828
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams12152915
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo2210325
T. ColeTom Cole1921208
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma11112422
L. DugganLiam Duggan19121914
O. FrancouOliver Francou963016
B. AllanBo Allan18161015
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich227205
E. YeoElliot Yeo12111912
M. MurdockMilan Murdock63089
T. YoungTylar Young73760
H. DavisHamish Davis1915313
H. JohnstonHarvey Johnston1313166
S. BrockSandy Brock813716
J. WilliamsJack Williams171255
J. WatermanJake Waterman7794
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan12-1112
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    20
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    17
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    17
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    17
  • Shai BoltonS. Bolton
    16
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    9
  • Neil ErasmusN. Erasmus
    6
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    2
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

26 tot
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    23
  • Tim KellyT. Kelly
    22
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    22
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    18
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    10
  • Oliver FrancouO. Francou
    5
  • Jack WilliamsJ. Williams
    4
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    2(2)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
  • Judd McVeeJ. McVee
    1(1)
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    1(1)
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

16 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    8(7)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    4(4)
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    3(3)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Fremantle

In

Corey Wagner
Shai Bolton
Oscar McDonald

Out

Brennan CoxManaged
Jaeger O'MearaInjured
Hayden YoungIllness
West Coast Eagles

In

Ryan Maric
Sandy Brock
Harvey Johnston

Out

Liam BakerSuspension
Jack GrahamManaged
Jack HutchinsonInjured
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
34C. Wagner
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox
44M. Johnson

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
12H. Davies
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
51M. Herbert
20T. Young
41S. Brock
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
28T. Cole
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
38H. Davis
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
19B. Hough

Bench

50O. Francou
23R. Maric
18T. McCarthy
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
25M. Flynn
48H. Schoenberg
Fremantle

In

Corey Wagner
Shai Bolton
Oscar McDonald

Out

Brennan CoxManaged
Jaeger O'MearaInjured
Hayden YoungIllness
Fremantle
Full BackFB
21O. McDonald
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
23K. Worner
CentreC
28N. Erasmus
8A. Brayshaw
32M. Frederick
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
43I. Dudley
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
10S. Bolton

Bench

17J. McVee
34C. Wagner
30N. O'Driscoll
18M. Cox
44M. Johnson

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
12H. Davies
West Coast Eagles

In

Ryan Maric
Sandy Brock
Harvey Johnston

Out

Liam BakerSuspension
Jack GrahamManaged
Jack HutchinsonInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
51M. Herbert
20T. Young
41S. Brock
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
11T. Kelly
35J. Shanahan
28T. Cole
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
38H. Davis
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
19B. Hough

Bench

50O. Francou
23R. Maric
18T. McCarthy
24H. Johnston
34J. Williams

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
25M. Flynn
48H. Schoenberg
Fremantle
Team Stats
West Coast Eagles
Kicks
-11195206
Handballs
+6175169
Disposals
-5370375
Frees For
+142713
Frees Against
-141327
Goals
+10166
Behinds
+10166
Marks
-2987116
Contested Marks
+4128
Marks I50
+7147
Tackles
+115746
Tackles I50
-4610
Hitouts
+235027
Clearances
+73730
Centre Clr
+6159
Stoppage Clr
+12221
Inside 50s
+175235
Rebound 50s
-72835
Cont Poss
+22127105
Uncont Poss
-24239263
Clangers
-154964
1%ers
-13637
Bounces
-11415
Goal Assists
+7114
Score Inv
+7114069
Metres Gained
+99359584965
Turnovers
-65056
Intercepts
+75750
Supercoach
+24617731527
Fantasy
+8115701489
FRE112
FRE by 70
42WCE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
FRE
WCE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.