FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.17 (83)
Full Time
8.15 (63)
W

GCSGold Coast SUNS

11.1783
Full TimePeople First Stadium
Sun, May 37:20 PM

GWSGWS GIANTS

638.15
Weather26° RainGold Coast SUNS13thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresCameron Jones, Simon Meredith, John Howorth, Nathan Williamson
Weather26° RainGold Coast SUNS13thGWS GIANTS12thUmpiresCameron Jones, Simon Meredith, John Howorth, Nathan Williamson

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Christian Petracca
1361172913191044602.12/1892026644184
2
John Noble
132144356305121101.01/1320347482783
6
Bodhi Uwland
1081122691610132000.00/1340619632475
16
Joel Jeffrey
106109233158103101.00/0230019639663
1
Mac Andrew
10596242168101220.11/2330429258698
11
Touk Miller
104862310101335500.01/0370119633079
14
Lachie Weller
9898247141083200.00/0582137549980
27
Wil Powell
98109214147104001.10/0461008155282
17
Daniel Rioli
978923415863000.01/1360037833282
15
Noah Anderson
8592275171060201.00/1250038241287
25
Sam Collins
74711348574000.00/0000829212392
23
Ned Moyle
72788244430340.00/005020100-380
5
Alex Davies
7064171041335400.00/1230037112654
8
Leonardo Lombard
666317641343200.10/0341027118580
48
Oscar Adams
655017271040000.00/1010418811471
34
Ben King
5747826221002.12/0240007513780
20
Ethan Read
4544966341120.11/0220025613172
39
Lachlan Gulbin
45481234842000.00/0240127516273
9
Jamarra U-Hagan
4246646011003.12/0050136717368
26
Will Graham
3530842612000.01/003000753580
22
Ben Long
33511028245100.00/3440156017681
19
Bailey Humphrey
2936828022200.31/2530022530781
33
Sam Clohesy
2538935441000.20/1230025614372

GWS GIANTS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
6
Lachie Whitfield
11711330321954100.01/0170038063678
10
Clayton Oliver
1131043213122054900.12/2391157833785
17
Finn Callaghan
1101002810121626700.02/04101456149683
39
Connor Idun
1068323615834000.00/12404183317100
7
Lachie Ash
97103297131692300.00/1460246938876
37
Joe Fonti
917517710754200.00/0320528238580
5
Aaron Cadman
89851558764002.10/0660436727696
1
Harvey Thomas
806116861033200.02/0051227516985
16
Brent Daniels
735118119920300.00/0340306130077
27
Harry Himmelberg
73471275741000.11/0030707511385
14
Toby Bedford
6450834415001.01/003011888783
4
Toby Greene
637616513333101.22/0460025630579
33
Xavier O'Halloran
625818712612200.11/18100037248768
44
Jack Buckley
61431255704100.01/102091759896
20
Jake Stringer
59541479512101.00/0162137117972
21
Leek Aleer
58511064623290.21/1130317016162
11
Phoenix Gothard
57441123821002.00/1150118211467
23
Jesse Hogan
4450827160001.30/0170235014591
3
Stephen Coniglio
416421414721100.10/1250044325467
9
Ryan Angwin
34431126531000.11/0241036424059
32
Kieren Briggs
33293412012180.00/013042338651
30
James Leake
28391214832000.00/2120357517273
25
Jayden Laverde
2126725231000.00/2120557123589

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca46195021
J. NobleJohn Noble38204628
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland34132536
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey25281835
M. AndrewMac Andrew30381225
T. MillerTouk Miller19312628
W. PowellWil Powell2636927
L. WellerLachie Weller35192222
D. RioliDaniel Rioli2745817
N. AndersonNoah Anderson2402635
S. CollinsSam Collins2071730
N. MoyleNed Moyle8252118
A. DaviesAlex Davies13211719
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard12112914
O. AdamsOscar Adams25141412
B. KingBen King0181623
E. ReadEthan Read117189
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin721611
J. U-HaganJamarra Ugle-Hagan502611
W. GrahamWill Graham92195
B. LongBen Long13749
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey52112
S. ClohesySam Clohesy162-310

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield28324017
C. OliverClayton Oliver42351818
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan33422510
C. IdunConnor Idun37241827
L. AshLachie Ash16372717
J. FontiJoe Fonti16302124
A. CadmanAaron Cadman17371421
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas9114515
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg2023219
B. DanielsBrent Daniels14192218
T. BedfordToby Bedford732529
T. GreeneToby Greene305523
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran1715723
J. BuckleyJack Buckley9121624
J. StringerJake Stringer5141624
L. AleerLeek Aleer10141321
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard718257
J. HoganJesse Hogan110285
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio431321
R. AngwinRyan Angwin61792
K. BriggsKieren Briggs11877
J. LeakeJames Leake815-611
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde94-311

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble48194334
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca49133322
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland35121550
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey30231343
W. PowellWil Powell32371129
L. WellerLachie Weller40261220
M. AndrewMac Andrew36211128
N. AndersonNoah Anderson2662139
D. RioliDaniel Rioli26361017
T. MillerTouk Miller21241823
N. MoyleNed Moyle9241925
S. CollinsSam Collins3261023
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard1882215
A. DaviesAlex Davies16171514
B. LongBen Long2310117
O. AdamsOscar Adams24998
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin621813
B. KingBen King0141914
J. U-HaganJamarra Ugle-Hagan602119
E. ReadEthan Read517148
S. ClohesySam Clohesy128-321
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey62514
W. GrahamWill Graham82146

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. WhitfieldLachie Whitfield26353913
C. OliverClayton Oliver40291817
L. AshLachie Ash21322327
F. CallaghanFinn Callaghan28361818
A. CadmanAaron Cadman25311118
C. IdunConnor Idun40141514
T. GreeneToby Greene287833
J. FontiJoe Fonti16252113
S. ConiglioStephen Coniglio12161719
H. ThomasHarvey Thomas1742911
X. O'HalloranXavier O'Halloran1519618
B. DanielsBrent Daniels9121915
J. StringerJake Stringer9181215
L. AleerLeek Aleer913821
J. HoganJesse Hogan195197
T. BedfordToby Bedford522023
H. HimmelbergHarry Himmelberg913232
P. GothardPhoenix Gothard1016162
R. AngwinRyan Angwin1316140
J. BuckleyJack Buckley781212
J. LeakeJames Leake62038
K. BriggsKieren Briggs57117
J. LaverdeJayden Laverde139-37
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    18
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    18
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    18
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    15
  • Alex DaviesA. Davies
    13
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    5
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    4
  • Ethan ReadE. Read
    1
GWSGWS GIANTS

CBAsCentre Bounces

23 tot
  • Clayton OliverC. Oliver
    19
  • Finn CallaghanF. Callaghan
    17
  • Lachie AshL. Ash
    14
  • Leek AleerL. Aleer
    12
  • Kieren BriggsK. Briggs
    11
  • Xavier O'HalloranX. O'Halloran
    10
  • Brent DanielsB. Daniels
    6
  • Toby GreeneT. Greene
    2
  • Stephen ConiglioS. Coniglio
    1
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    5(5)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    5(4)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    2(1)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    2(1)
  • Mac AndrewM. Andrew
    1(1)
GWSGWS GIANTS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Lachie WhitfieldL. Whitfield
    11(10)
  • Connor IdunC. Idun
    4(4)
  • Joe FontiJ. Fonti
    1(1)
  • Harry HimmelbergH. Himmelberg
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Joel Jeffrey
Ned Moyle
Lachlan Gulbin
Alex Davies
Sam Clohesy

Out

Jake RogersOmitted
Jed WalterOmitted
Matt RowellInjured
Zeke UwlandManaged
Jarrod WittsManaged
GWS GIANTS

In

Kieren Briggs
Joe Fonti

Out

Oliver HannafordOmitted
Nicholas MaddenInjured
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
26W. Graham
19B. Humphrey
2J. Noble
Full ForwardFF
20E. Read
34B. King
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
5A. Davies

Bench

8L. Lombard
9J. U-Hagan
16J. Jeffrey
39L. Gulbin
33S. Clohesy

Emergency

29J. Rogers
4J. Walter
7N. Holman
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
44J. Buckley
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
6L. Whitfield
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
37J. Fonti
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
16B. Daniels
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
1H. Thomas
23J. Hogan
MidfieldMid
21L. Aleer
4T. Greene
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
30J. Leake
32K. Briggs
20J. Stringer
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

26J. Riccardi
24H. Rowston
13O. Hannaford
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Joel Jeffrey
Ned Moyle
Lachlan Gulbin
Alex Davies
Sam Clohesy

Out

Jake RogersOmitted
Jed WalterOmitted
Matt RowellInjured
Zeke UwlandManaged
Jarrod WittsManaged
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
48O. Adams
25S. Collins
1M. Andrew
Half BackHB
6B. Uwland
27W. Powell
17D. Rioli
CentreC
14L. Weller
3C. Petracca
11T. Miller
Half ForwardHF
26W. Graham
19B. Humphrey
2J. Noble
Full ForwardFF
20E. Read
34B. King
22B. Long
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
15N. Anderson
5A. Davies

Bench

8L. Lombard
9J. U-Hagan
16J. Jeffrey
39L. Gulbin
33S. Clohesy

Emergency

29J. Rogers
4J. Walter
7N. Holman
GWS GIANTS

In

Kieren Briggs
Joe Fonti

Out

Oliver HannafordOmitted
Nicholas MaddenInjured
GWS GIANTS
Full BackFB
25J. Laverde
44J. Buckley
39C. Idun
Half BackHB
27H. Himmelberg
6L. Whitfield
7L. Ash
CentreC
9R. Angwin
10C. Oliver
37J. Fonti
Half ForwardHF
14T. Bedford
16B. Daniels
11P. Gothard
Full ForwardFF
5A. Cadman
1H. Thomas
23J. Hogan
MidfieldMid
21L. Aleer
4T. Greene
17F. Callaghan

Bench

3S. Coniglio
30J. Leake
32K. Briggs
20J. Stringer
33X. O'Halloran

Emergency

26J. Riccardi
24H. Rowston
13O. Hannaford
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
GWS GIANTS
Kicks
+40238198
Handballs
-14159173
Disposals
+26397371
Frees For
-21315
Frees Against
+21513
Goals
+3118
Behinds
+21715
Marks
+5512671
Contested Marks
+9123
Marks I50
-2911
Tackles
-25658
Tackles I50
+6159
Hitouts
+113827
Clearances
-82937
Centre Clr
1111
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
-81826
Inside 50s
+95849
Rebound 50s
-74047
Cont Poss
-14113127
Uncont Poss
+42266224
Clangers
-154459
1%ers
-293261
Bounces
+693
Goal Assists
66
EVEN
Score Inv
-2094114
Metres Gained
+52865085980
Turnovers
-95463
Intercepts
+106454
Supercoach
+15317271574
Fantasy
+26917181449
GCS83
GCS by 20
63GWS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
GWS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.