FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

16.9 (105)
Full Time
18.6 (114)

GCSGold Coast SUNS

16.9105
Full TimePeople First Stadium
Sun, Aug 23:15 PM

MELMelbourne

11418.6
W
Weather21° RainGold Coast SUNS13thMelbourne7thUmpiresJordan Fry, Curtis Deboy, Andrew Stephens, Nick Jankovskis
Weather21° RainGold Coast SUNS13thMelbourne7thUmpiresJordan Fry, Curtis Deboy, Andrew Stephens, Nick Jankovskis

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
2
John Noble
134152347259107400.01/0530167987584
18
Matt Rowell
1181253018191139800.04/1880136344286
15
Noah Anderson
1058821714745300.00/0530008155487
6
Bodhi Uwland
1017316612444000.01/0230717537984
19
Bailey Humphrey
97701298454202.01/2351246726385
1
Mac Andrew
907119712751100.02/02101027931097
4
Jed Walter
81771269371003.22/1461415823680
17
Daniel Rioli
78541668822000.00/0432009437087
11
Touk Miller
7665211181322501.01/2491147632485
38
Beau Addinsall
69631578743301.01/2220256729769
8
Leonardo Lombard
695815512340001.10/1592137333281
27
Wil Powell
68681344937100.01/001032775687
22
Ben Long
6556645123203.03/0241018316667
3
Christian Petracca
535016951131200.00/0330126917886
34
Ben King
4855717061002.21/1150125711274
20
Ethan Read
47511047311262.02/1140137023484
23
Ned Moyle
45559445004360.03/2240246713189
29
Jake Rogers
3926631511001.00/0030001001171
16
Joel Jeffrey
3633918121000.00/1120127828881
10
Charlie Ballard
3522751621000.00/10304171-365
30
Dylan Patterson
2827604212000.00/0230108314461
35
Jai Murray
25341046411100.10/0221013023069
25
Sam Collins
2527623340000.00/001041834741

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Max Gawn
148132251413121039330.12/3481468428288
17
Jake Bowey
121111297181164000.01/0271209354287
47
Joel Fitzgerald
1171062314131036702.11/04112027440269
24
Trent Rivers
11511229622791100.10/0251038360573
2
Jacob van Rooyen
1148516129771253.02/2261128823486
35
Harrison Petty
11275956365113.00/21616310019883
32
Tom Sparrow
107126257169412301.00/2870057262581
36
Kysaiah Pickett
1008420615525201.03/2451037030081
15
Ed Langdon
907320861444100.11/12711280323100
25
Tom McDonald
84601357662000.01/00407010018796
6
Caleb Windsor
766218961221102.01/1452145626975
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
757720511962100.00/0220127529590
31
Bayley Fritsch
697210010035002.10/0452016032285
30
Harry Sharp
62651357642102.00/0230016914685
8
Jake Lever
59531239362000.00/2020638325997
16
Bailey Laurie
56421255730001.01/1342127523362
4
Harvey Langford
52701567853101.00/0020035312079
9
Jack Steele
474016551112300.01/3222146920169
22
Blake Howes
4033926340000.00/1320318921462
14
Changkuoth Jiath
3645927262000.00/202033786483
3
Christian Salem
31421025532000.00/0110136016363
21
Matthew Jefferson
3030644241000.01/132023677257
41
Paddy Cross
2823512312000.00/02110010010749

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble33362738
M. RowellMatt Rowell45352810
N. AndersonNoah Anderson18272931
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland15272930
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey1622509
M. AndrewMac Andrew14152041
J. WalterJed Walter36434-2
D. RioliDaniel Rioli2429196
T. MillerTouk Miller16291912
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall652335
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard1434813
W. PowellWil Powell16231415
B. LongBen Long22-4452
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca8211212
B. KingBen King101624-2
E. ReadEthan Read112619
N. MoyleNed Moyle1716111
J. RogersJake Rogers241122
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey125019
C. BallardCharlie Ballard16757
D. PattersonDylan Patterson72811
S. CollinsSam Collins11150-1
J. MurrayJai Murray81700

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn28433641
J. BoweyJake Bowey54251923
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald32213925
T. RiversTrent Rivers42251533
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen40193124
H. PettyHarrison Petty2174350
T. SparrowTom Sparrow31242923
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett29252719
E. LangdonEd Langdon18183321
T. McDonaldTom McDonald13251036
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor2019136
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup13152918
B. FritschBayley Fritsch16182015
H. SharpHarry Sharp2391713
J. LeverJake Lever18171311
B. LaurieBailey Laurie791723
H. LangfordHarvey Langford13141015
J. SteeleJack Steele179147
B. HowesBlake Howes102210-2
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath13878
C. SalemChristian Salem72-426
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson101109
P. CrossPaddy Cross201016

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble32413544
M. RowellMatt Rowell43283717
N. AndersonNoah Anderson24181531
J. WalterJed Walter33452-3
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland10102528
M. AndrewMac Andrew1592126
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey1121371
W. PowellWil Powell18221018
T. MillerTouk Miller23151416
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall0112824
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard529618
B. LongBen Long220286
B. KingBen King914266
N. MoyleNed Moyle19141111
D. RioliDaniel Rioli1620144
E. ReadEthan Read561921
C. PetraccaChristian Petracca8181113
J. MurrayJai Murray111229
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey150018
S. CollinsSam Collins141300
D. PattersonDylan Patterson7479
J. RogersJake Rogers25415
C. BallardCharlie Ballard162-15

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. GawnMax Gawn36392334
T. SparrowTom Sparrow25273737
T. RiversTrent Rivers44252617
J. BoweyJake Bowey33321927
J. FitzgeraldJoel Fitzgerald33262918
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen32152018
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett21271817
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup16112327
H. PettyHarrison Petty1153029
E. LangdonEd Langdon2022274
H. LangfordHarvey Langford12281419
B. FritschBayley Fritsch21201417
H. SharpHarry Sharp28101314
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor2115422
T. McDonaldTom McDonald9231018
J. LeverJake Lever1311920
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath1410714
B. LaurieBailey Laurie6101610
C. SalemChristian Salem165021
J. SteeleJack Steele1213123
B. HowesBlake Howes814110
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson91308
P. CrossPaddy Cross30812
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    32
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    32
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    31
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    27
  • Beau AddinsallB. Addinsall
    12
  • Christian PetraccaC. Petracca
    5
  • Ethan ReadE. Read
    4
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    1
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    32
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    29
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    29
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    28
  • Joel FitzgeraldJ. Fitzgerald
    22
  • Jacob van RooyenJ. van Rooyen
    4
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    3(3)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    2(2)
  • Daniel RioliD. Rioli
    1(1)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jake BoweyJ. Bowey
    5(5)
  • Trent RiversT. Rivers
    3(2)
  • Changkuoth JiathC. Jiath
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Gold Coast SUNS

In

Jake Rogers
Ethan Read

Out

Zeke UwlandManaged
Caleb LewisOmitted
Melbourne

In

Caleb Windsor
Christian Salem
Changkuoth Jiath

Out

Lukas CookeOmitted
Latrelle PickettInjured
Kade ChandlerInjured
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
25S. Collins
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
27W. Powell
2J. Noble
CentreC
35J. Murray
15N. Anderson
20E. Read
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
19B. Humphrey
29J. Rogers
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
11T. Miller

Bench

16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
30D. Patterson
38B. Addinsall
22B. Long

Emergency

32Z. Uwland
50J. Farrar
33S. Clohesy
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
22B. Howes
Half BackHB
14C. Jiath
35H. Petty
25T. McDonald
CentreC
30H. Sharp
6C. Windsor
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
15E. Langdon
16B. Laurie
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
32T. Sparrow

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
3C. Salem
41P. Cross
21M. Jefferson

Emergency

27M. Heath
18J. Melksham
19X. Taylor
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Jake Rogers
Ethan Read

Out

Zeke UwlandManaged
Caleb LewisOmitted
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
1M. Andrew
6B. Uwland
25S. Collins
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
27W. Powell
2J. Noble
CentreC
35J. Murray
15N. Anderson
20E. Read
Half ForwardHF
8L. Lombard
19B. Humphrey
29J. Rogers
Full ForwardFF
3C. Petracca
4J. Walter
34B. King
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
11T. Miller

Bench

16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
30D. Patterson
38B. Addinsall
22B. Long

Emergency

32Z. Uwland
50J. Farrar
33S. Clohesy
Melbourne

In

Caleb Windsor
Christian Salem
Changkuoth Jiath

Out

Lukas CookeOmitted
Latrelle PickettInjured
Kade ChandlerInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
17J. Bowey
8J. Lever
22B. Howes
Half BackHB
14C. Jiath
35H. Petty
25T. McDonald
CentreC
30H. Sharp
6C. Windsor
4H. Langford
Half ForwardHF
36K. Pickett
15E. Langdon
16B. Laurie
Full ForwardFF
12K. Tholstrup
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
9J. Steele
32T. Sparrow

Bench

47J. Fitzgerald
24T. Rivers
3C. Salem
41P. Cross
21M. Jefferson

Emergency

27M. Heath
18J. Melksham
19X. Taylor
Gold Coast SUNS
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
-19190209
Handballs
-29126155
Disposals
-48316364
Frees For
+82315
Frees Against
-81523
Goals
-21618
Behinds
+396
Marks
-2976105
Contested Marks
-31215
Marks I50
-31316
Tackles
-105767
Tackles I50
+11312
Hitouts
+34239
Clearances
+53833
Centre Clr
-31518
Stoppage Clr
+82315
Inside 50s
+35855
Rebound 50s
-33740
Cont Poss
-3130133
Uncont Poss
-48179227
Clangers
-84856
1%ers
+74740
Bounces
+8135
Goal Assists
-9918
Score Inv
-128799
Metres Gained
-18759766163
Turnovers
+37067
Intercepts
-26870
Supercoach
-23715321769
Fantasy
-21814001618
GCS105
MEL by 9
114MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
GCS
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.