FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

13.12 (90)
Full Time
14.9 (93)

PTAPort Adelaide

13.1290
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Jun 137:35 PM

SYDSydney Swans

9314.9
W
Weather18° RainPort Adelaide15thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Eleni Tee, Harrison Birch, Craig Fleer
Weather18° RainPort Adelaide15thSydney Swans2ndUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Eleni Tee, Harrison Birch, Craig Fleer

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Zak Butters
1281032711171035401.03/2592157834181
35
Joe Richards
1261072312131094701.02/1570128339575
24
Jordon Sweet
122981713116449352.11/81130396538585
33
Darcy B-Jones
11381258151050100.01/0230318436385
18
Jason H-Francis
1128816512463402.02/0461218124783
6
Kane Farrell
1098820519172100.00/0160418562277
28
Willem Drew
90691789825300.00/0220406522483
16
Ollie Wines
8469231171614100.00/1541015720856
5
Joe Berry
817017611651101.24/2571137735873
21
Aliir Aliir
727517216171000.00/00003477533100
19
Mitch Georgiades
726712510242202.31/12921258187100
7
Jase Burgoyne
698423915852000.00/0461165240284
22
Logan Evans
665915310523000.01/0210318028878
34
Lachie Jones
62611358543100.03/0642238528088
3
Jackson Mead
61551559604200.00/0351005323058
44
Corey Durdin
5038735221002.00/1230118610875
27
Esava Ratugolea
4436934542000.00/2010447810485
31
Ewan Mackinlay
42411067322200.00/0010117020084
4
Todd Marshall
4135735222000.11/0131325710969
46
Xavier Bamert
40531126542101.11/1230157321761
17
Jack Whitlock
3632844421050.00/112102636574
32
Harrison Ramm
2122424022000.02/211073508286
26
Tom Cochrane
1221414010101.00/0220122510661

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Brodie Grundy
119972619719139220.04/1250356223981
14
Callum Mills
11510729992065400.02/0170049032285
1
Chad Warner
111100269121465501.01/3573076254472
5
Isaac Heeney
10497309131714301.20/1391025341788
6
Logan McDonald
1018518510852003.01/1160237221687
33
Caiden Cleary
9562191261332000.01/0373238434091
22
Nick Blakey
919325322351200.02/0331437258483
13
Jai Serong
898119312791100.00/0130549028587
35
Charlie Curnow
888112910235003.12/1350234222286
15
Sam Wicks
886319415441100.00/2251147942085
26
Riley Bice
887318510870001.00/0361337238078
29
Joel Hamling
73451054662000.01/2120123908690
8
James Rowbottom
6244946305001.00/2270147821679
34
Matt Roberts
62721449546000.02/1220247133285
7
Harry Cunningham
61541356724000.00/0240216914867
44
Jake Lloyd
54481136521002.01/1250126421782
12
Angus Sheldrick
514015951001300.10/0530116025756
28
William Edwards
4732935412000.01/1020727825785
17
James Jordon
41431334914200.00/2240136218783
2
Hayden McLean
3940644232050.11/003001679165
32
Harry Kyle
2827746113000.01/311013578755
10
Malcolm Rosas
2222201112001.00/0110101001560
36
Joel Amartey
2028654211001.02/122005508767

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. ButtersZak Butters28253936
J. RichardsJoe Richards37411929
J. SweetJordon Sweet3485228
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones35293019
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis45152527
K. FarrellKane Farrell2739412
W. DrewWillem Drew17252523
O. WinesOllie Wines2422533
J. BerryJoe Berry1826928
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades1823238
A. AliirAliir Aliir1731321
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne15111627
L. EvansLogan Evans13202211
L. JonesLachie Jones15261011
J. MeadJackson Mead729187
C. DurdinCorey Durdin24722-3
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea4101317
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay191760
T. MarshallTodd Marshall420215
X. BamertXavier Bamert185125
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock311139
H. RammHarrison Ramm53112
T. CochraneTom Cochrane015-2-1

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy31311146
C. MillsCallum Mills22363027
C. WarnerChad Warner17142753
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney27143825
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald20312228
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary21172037
N. BlakeyNick Blakey28351810
J. SerongJai Serong12313214
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow19182526
S. WicksSam Wicks983140
R. BiceRiley Bice28172617
J. HamlingJoel Hamling17131033
M. RobertsMatt Roberts277235
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom1311434
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1517524
J. LloydJake Lloyd130536
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick1013244
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards176222
J. JordonJames Jordon1314311
H. McLeanHayden McLean86241
H. KyleHarry Kyle32005
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas1464-2
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey01541

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. RichardsJoe Richards38241628
Z. ButtersZak Butters26173129
J. SweetJordon Sweet31102730
K. FarrellKane Farrell1929319
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis3472423
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne17222124
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones24172119
A. AliirAliir Aliir2330715
J. BerryJoe Berry12181230
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades21181318
W. DrewWillem Drew16151820
O. WinesOllie Wines1917429
L. JonesLachie Jones13221016
L. EvansLogan Evans14181413
J. MeadJackson Mead1414189
X. BamertXavier Bamert2261510
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay201155
C. DurdinCorey Durdin202160
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea351216
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock381114
T. MarshallTodd Marshall218213
H. RammHarrison Ramm09130
T. CochraneTom Cochrane31260

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. MillsCallum Mills28293119
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney32143123
C. WarnerChad Warner3092041
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy2926933
N. BlakeyNick Blakey26213115
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald20222023
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow17242218
J. SerongJai Serong16272711
R. BiceRiley Bice18221716
M. RobertsMatt Roberts2491913
S. WicksSam Wicks1491624
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary16131419
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1614618
J. LloydJake Lloyd186420
J. HamlingJoel Hamling84924
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom12-1924
J. JordonJames Jordon1371013
H. McLeanHayden McLean83245
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick9101110
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards89113
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey131005
H. KyleHarry Kyle620-34
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas14440
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    25
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    23
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    20
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    19
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    14
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    12
  • Jack WhitlockJ. Whitlock
    5
  • Jackson MeadJ. Mead
    2
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    27
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    22
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    21
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    21
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    16
  • Hayden McLeanH. McLean
    8
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    5
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Kane FarrellK. Farrell
    6(6)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    2(2)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    1(1)
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    6(6)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    2(1)
  • William EdwardsW. Edwards
    2(2)
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Harrison Ramm
Xavier Bamert
Kane Farrell

Out

Christian MoraesOmitted
Jacob WehrOmitted
Josh LaiInjured
Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Joel Hamling

Out

Justin McInerneyInjured
Tom McCartinInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
6K. Farrell
27E. Ratugolea
32H. Ramm
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
26T. Cochrane
19M. Georgiades
46X. Bamert
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

4T. Marshall
5J. Berry
22L. Evans
3J. Mead
16O. Wines

Emergency

11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
38D. Visentini
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
29J. Hamling
28W. Edwards
Half BackHB
7H. Cunningham
22N. Blakey
15S. Wicks
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
33C. Cleary
10M. Rosas
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
6L. McDonald
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
8J. Rowbottom

Bench

17J. Jordon
2H. McLean
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
32H. Kyle

Emergency

41P. Snell
37C. Warner
19P. Ladhams
Port Adelaide

In

Harrison Ramm
Xavier Bamert
Kane Farrell

Out

Christian MoraesOmitted
Jacob WehrOmitted
Josh LaiInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
6K. Farrell
27E. Ratugolea
32H. Ramm
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
7J. Burgoyne
Half ForwardHF
26T. Cochrane
19M. Georgiades
46X. Bamert
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

4T. Marshall
5J. Berry
22L. Evans
3J. Mead
16O. Wines

Emergency

11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
38D. Visentini
Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Joel Hamling

Out

Justin McInerneyInjured
Tom McCartinInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
29J. Hamling
28W. Edwards
Half BackHB
7H. Cunningham
22N. Blakey
15S. Wicks
CentreC
13J. Serong
1C. Warner
34M. Roberts
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
33C. Cleary
10M. Rosas
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
6L. McDonald
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
8J. Rowbottom

Bench

17J. Jordon
2H. McLean
12A. Sheldrick
26R. Bice
32H. Kyle

Emergency

41P. Snell
37C. Warner
19P. Ladhams
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
Sydney Swans
Kicks
+35221186
Handballs
-51119170
Disposals
-16340356
Frees For
2222
EVEN
Frees Against
2222
EVEN
Goals
-11314
Behinds
+3129
Marks
+118372
Contested Marks
-6612
Marks I50
+5138
Tackles
-75562
Tackles I50
-21012
Hitouts
+134027
Clearances
+104030
Centre Clr
1313
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+102717
Inside 50s
+95647
Rebound 50s
-93342
Cont Poss
-4132136
Uncont Poss
-12197209
Clangers
-115970
1%ers
-44751
Bounces
-7411
Goal Assists
+31310
Score Inv
-19899
Metres Gained
+10560545949
Turnovers
+17170
Intercepts
7171
EVEN
Supercoach
+416531649
Fantasy
+1814521434
PTA90
SYD by 3
93SYD
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
SYD

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.