FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.9 (75)
Full Time
15.13 (103)

PTAPort Adelaide

11.975
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, Jul 181:15 PM

FREFremantle

10315.13
W
Weather18° SunnyPort Adelaide15thFremantle1stUmpiresCameron Jones, Curtis Deboy, Peter Bailes, Tom Bryce
Weather18° SunnyPort Adelaide15thFremantle1stUmpiresCameron Jones, Curtis Deboy, Peter Bailes, Tom Bryce

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
35
Joe Richards
1251373116171468601.02/0340126539977
16
Ollie Wines
109993016102044700.01/0262156316376
21
Aliir Aliir
10197186162132000.01/11202283298100
7
Jase Burgoyne
10111024718665601.00/0670127554379
22
Logan Evans
9784234167101000.00/4020159638086
24
Jordon Sweet
946411838133310.02/3471957315686
33
Darcy B-Jones
917721415661000.01/1220329135577
14
Miles Bergman
848118711737200.00/1620127846274
39
Mitch Zadow
826910410032103.31/0070007026483
34
Lachie Jones
64701749872100.01/1121337128682
5
Joe Berry
64621429532101.11/0230017125875
38
Dante Visentini
63601166530262.05/026012915775
28
Willem Drew
5642171111611500.02/4520356533884
46
Xavier Bamert
566712211154000.01/0250007510576
25
Brandon Z-Thatcher
54361045541000.01/20008380108100
17
Jack Whitlock
53631048252001.33/0151115013088
3
Jackson Mead
4352714337000.00/1210018611070
44
Corey Durdin
4243846222002.01/2220146313891
11
Christian Moraes
37371358520100.00/1110036217459
43
Josh Lai
34431239330100.01/0110126711382
41
Balyn O'Brien
30401037340000.01/0110138020663
4
Todd Marshall
2738514143000.00/0200006010867
15
Jacob Wehr
2435907221000.00/0110026721249

Fremantle

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Caleb Serong
1301112815111729800.02/0250427128281
24
Jye Amiss
115731279340004.22/02101207526287
35
Josh Treacy
1067814610451003.12/01101327924087
13
Luke Ryan
1027521612970200.00/04504010040486
8
Andrew Brayshaw
10094309131725300.01/2472058049177
43
Isaiah Dudley
987618510834101.32/24103127829479
9
Luke Jackson
9474167313153201.02/4290259413271
28
Neil Erasmus
9394229101264501.12/1472046831176
6
Jordan Clark
927722414823100.01/0351108245186
26
Hayden Young
907020612840301.00/0450218033867
44
Matthew Johnson
8689201091138500.02/1531047036874
23
Karl Worner
808219517272000.01/1420257452286
5
Heath Chapman
74621647954000.01/3020349412684
32
Michael Frederick
72721339451003.00/0340116935181
17
Judd McVee
59521546941000.00/00400310018785
25
Alex Pearce
59311075550000.00/3010438017185
2
Jaeger O'Meara
57581529623100.10/0140016721556
20
Patrick Voss
5564846237001.02/1251036320386
36
Brennan Cox
51331026421000.00/1220518022374
30
Nathan O'Driscoll
486516451154000.00/1320267520875
39
Sam Switkowski
415113231034100.00/1240037710474
16
Murphy Reid
344515651021200.00/0350146018980
18
Mason Cox
34336633401150.21/405114675962

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. RichardsJoe Richards44122742
O. WinesOllie Wines36251830
A. AliirAliir Aliir5532122
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne26321033
L. EvansLogan Evans28342213
J. SweetJordon Sweet28252021
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones9262036
M. BergmanMiles Bergman14271528
M. ZadowMitch Zadow28192114
L. JonesLachie Jones9201421
J. BerryJoe Berry9291214
D. VisentiniDante Visentini3281013
X. BamertXavier Bamert2071019
W. DrewWillem Drew367-114
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher10191213
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock201788
J. MeadJackson Mead1251610
C. DurdinCorey Durdin722013
C. MoraesChristian Moraes19585
J. LaiJosh Lai912-417
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien17346
T. MarshallTodd Marshall71406
J. WehrJacob Wehr07116

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. SerongCaleb Serong29223346
J. AmissJye Amiss21225121
J. TreacyJosh Treacy1316230
L. RyanLuke Ryan19105122
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw37132030
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley19322027
L. JacksonLuke Jackson19144417
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus12163629
J. ClarkJordan Clark11223128
H. YoungHayden Young29261421
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson12311825
K. WornerKarl Worner7431416
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman22251413
M. FrederickMichael Frederick27102015
J. McVeeJudd McVee13102511
A. PearceAlex Pearce1125194
J. O'MearaJaeger O'Meara212286
P. VossPatrick Voss1818-120
B. CoxBrennan Cox333114
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll5161413
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski517613
M. CoxMason Cox56914
M. ReidMurphy Reid21-7119

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. RichardsJoe Richards48182447
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne2936936
O. WinesOllie Wines24281631
A. AliirAliir Aliir10452517
L. EvansLogan Evans3230193
M. BergmanMiles Bergman20141928
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones5172629
L. JonesLachie Jones6292015
M. ZadowMitch Zadow26132010
X. BamertXavier Bamert2131924
J. SweetJordon Sweet18121123
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock2715912
J. BerryJoe Berry14231114
D. VisentiniDante Visentini2951412
J. MeadJackson Mead872512
J. LaiJosh Lai1710016
C. DurdinCorey Durdin420712
W. DrewWillem Drew172419
B. O'BrienBalyn O'Brien113620
T. MarshallTodd Marshall121808
C. MoraesChristian Moraes215110
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher812106
J. WehrJacob Wehr012167

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. SerongCaleb Serong29193330
A. BrayshawAndrew Brayshaw32192221
N. ErasmusNeil Erasmus14143828
M. JohnsonMatthew Johnson19411712
K. WornerKarl Worner13351519
J. TreacyJosh Treacy1524021
J. ClarkJordan Clark9172526
I. DudleyIsaiah Dudley18211126
L. RyanLuke Ryan1274214
L. JacksonLuke Jackson19103510
J. AmissJye Amiss13133512
M. FrederickMichael Frederick24102315
H. YoungHayden Young2027149
N. O'DriscollNathan O'Driscoll14102219
P. VossPatrick Voss1622125
H. ChapmanHeath Chapman1923146
J. O'MearaJaeger O'Meara302260
J. McVeeJudd McVee127258
S. SwitkowskiSam Switkowski725415
M. ReidMurphy Reid171297
M. CoxMason Cox241413
B. CoxBrennan Cox61908
A. PearceAlex Pearce31219-3
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    25
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    22
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    21
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    16
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    15
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    13
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    4
FREFremantle

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Andrew BrayshawA. Brayshaw
    23
  • Luke JacksonL. Jackson
    21
  • Caleb SerongC. Serong
    21
  • Matthew JohnsonM. Johnson
    15
  • Hayden YoungH. Young
    14
  • Neil ErasmusN. Erasmus
    8
  • Mason CoxM. Cox
    8
  • Murphy ReidM. Reid
    6
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    6(5)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    5(4)
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    1(1)
  • Brandon Zerk-ThatcherB. Z-Thatcher
    1(1)
FREFremantle

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Jordan ClarkJ. Clark
    4(4)
  • Karl WornerK. Worner
    2(2)
  • Luke RyanL. Ryan
    2(1)
  • Brennan CoxB. Cox
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Christian Moraes
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Todd Marshall
Mitch Zadow
Balyn O'Brien

Out

Jack LukosiusInjured
Mitch GeorgiadesInjured
Jason Horne-FrancisSuspension
Kane FarrellInjured
Zak ButtersInjured
Fremantle

In

Hayden Young

Out

Shai BoltonManaged
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
25B. Z-Thatcher
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
39M. Zadow
35J. Richards
22L. Evans
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
38D. Visentini
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
3J. Mead
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
16O. Wines
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
7J. Burgoyne
5J. Berry
41B. O'Brien

Emergency

32H. Ramm
37J. Watkins
47A. Van Wyk
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
2J. O'Meara
8A. Brayshaw
30N. O'Driscoll
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
26H. Young

Bench

23K. Worner
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox
44M. Johnson

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
21O. McDonald
Port Adelaide

In

Christian Moraes
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Todd Marshall
Mitch Zadow
Balyn O'Brien

Out

Jack LukosiusInjured
Mitch GeorgiadesInjured
Jason Horne-FrancisSuspension
Kane FarrellInjured
Zak ButtersInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
43J. Lai
25B. Z-Thatcher
14M. Bergman
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
39M. Zadow
35J. Richards
22L. Evans
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
4T. Marshall
38D. Visentini
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
3J. Mead
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
16O. Wines
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
15J. Wehr
7J. Burgoyne
5J. Berry
41B. O'Brien

Emergency

32H. Ramm
37J. Watkins
47A. Van Wyk
Fremantle

In

Hayden Young

Out

Shai BoltonManaged
Fremantle
Full BackFB
36B. Cox
25A. Pearce
5H. Chapman
Half BackHB
6J. Clark
13L. Ryan
17J. McVee
CentreC
2J. O'Meara
8A. Brayshaw
30N. O'Driscoll
Half ForwardHF
16M. Reid
32M. Frederick
39S. Switkowski
Full ForwardFF
20P. Voss
24J. Amiss
35J. Treacy
MidfieldMid
9L. Jackson
3C. Serong
26H. Young

Bench

23K. Worner
28N. Erasmus
43I. Dudley
18M. Cox
44M. Johnson

Emergency

31B. Walker
45C. Scerri
21O. McDonald
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
Fremantle
Kicks
+26220194
Handballs
-64121185
Disposals
-38341379
Frees For
+42521
Frees Against
-42125
Goals
-41115
Behinds
-4913
Marks
+1410086
Contested Marks
-13417
Marks I50
-8816
Tackles
-95867
Tackles I50
+92011
Hitouts
+23735
Clearances
3636
EVEN
Centre Clr
+9189
Stoppage Clr
-91827
Inside 50s
-84755
Rebound 50s
+44036
Cont Poss
-11122133
Uncont Poss
-30212242
Clangers
-85563
1%ers
3838
EVEN
Bounces
1212
EVEN
Goal Assists
-8513
Score Inv
-4769116
Metres Gained
-76853636131
Turnovers
6767
EVEN
Intercepts
6767
EVEN
Supercoach
-23915311770
Fantasy
-5315061559
PTA75
FRE by 28
103FRE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
FRE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.