FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

12.8 (80)
Full Time
14.19 (103)

STKSt Kilda

12.880
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Thu, Aug 207:30 PM

GCSGold Coast SUNS

10314.19
W
Weather18° RainSt Kilda11thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Brendan Hosking, Cameron Jones, Harrison Birch
Weather18° RainSt Kilda11thGold Coast SUNS13thUmpiresAndrew Heffernan, Brendan Hosking, Cameron Jones, Harrison Birch

St Kilda

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
8
Bradley Hill
161133424291342300.00/0651029194491
40
Max Hall
1471343716172045801.14/0981027068184
34
Hugo Garcia
1071202811161259401.00/3571177146880
38
Hugh Boxshall
951081768949203.12/1250247715383
14
Liam Stocker
926624791530000.00/0130618333679
19
Rowan Marshall
886715887401131.01/1270634715888
13
Ryan Byrnes
88781557844002.01/0230229323783
10
Mitch Owens
75561274813002.01/0161238312981
2
Marcus Windhager
7286224121063300.00/0231127324183
44
Callum Wilkie
717519214571000.01/10104279219100
6
Jack Macrae
707421861544400.01/1340218612764
22
Darcy Wilson
6978255111432300.00/0430147236290
5
Tobie Travaglia
655718681041100.00/1210319413774
25
Mattaes Phillipou
617319471237000.00/3150156822785
45
Liam O'Connell
55461054633100.01/00100110010181
21
Tom De Koning
55409636110150.00/1231035615779
16
Dan Butler
48501044617100.13/323115809484
43
Cooper Sharman
41391035531000.10/0341426024681
39
Campbell Lake
3751943636000.00/112013336676
31
Liam Ryan
2826523200102.10/004002804568
3
Jack Silvagni
2719633320000.01/11100110011467
24
Angus Hastie
2225715220000.00/0100017112742
20
Dougal Howard
19403110000.10/211024505358

Gold Coast SUNS

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
11
Touk Miller
1631424012152576501.11/2350228838082
2
John Noble
1271534252913130100.10/04100157454287
15
Noah Anderson
118127378191882601.11/29120156861289
18
Matt Rowell
11811428201810281100.17/2870065455387
8
Leonardo Lombard
96661449521003.10/04113017926379
6
Bodhi Uwland
8882227121071000.01/0140327322987
17
Daniel Rioli
827117471063100.00/0351009413673
23
Ned Moyle
81715214160350.01/115062607773
16
Joel Jeffrey
817415210564000.00/0111628020587
1
Mac Andrew
766119591051000.01/20509384207100
7
Nick Holman
72601546923102.00/2350437324284
29
Jake Rogers
66501589621200.01/0361007316871
19
Bailey Humphrey
6351161431323700.10/1161027515181
34
Ben King
62541037330003.21/1250127026271
33
Sam Clohesy
58571327643000.00/0351119225867
39
Lachlan Gulbin
58561136543001.01/1251226423876
38
Beau Addinsall
5672204101061000.00/0070017517677
44
Ben Jepson
53461437731100.10/1130028623570
28
Jarrod Witts
51336715023100.02/013000833727
10
Charlie Ballard
50541027353000.00/0030427081100
4
Jed Walter
4038312123002.00/0030211006678
22
Ben Long
3559827144201.20/0061136312878
20
Ethan Read
3043947241000.32/1060013316675

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. HillBradley Hill30524336
M. HallMax Hall60183039
H. GarciaHugo Garcia42281126
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall25301723
L. StockerLiam Stocker26172227
R. MarshallRowan Marshall25281124
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes19233214
M. OwensMitch Owens636627
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager21122712
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie5193413
J. MacraeJack Macrae1961530
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson1621932
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia1117928
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou0242215
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell6231511
T. De KoningTom De Koning192475
D. ButlerDan Butler255-220
C. SharmanCooper Sharman571415
C. LakeCampbell Lake315712
L. RyanLiam Ryan121213
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni12762
A. HastieAngus Hastie14512
D. HowardDougal Howard-2012

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. MillerTouk Miller33644224
J. NobleJohn Noble30273634
M. RowellMatt Rowell32341834
N. AndersonNoah Anderson36183430
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard25362114
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland16243018
D. RioliDaniel Rioli23122522
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey30191616
N. MoyleNed Moyle16113420
M. AndrewMac Andrew14183311
N. HolmanNick Holman2021931
J. RogersJake Rogers2026713
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey27111510
B. KingBen King1910924
S. ClohesySam Clohesy13181512
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin2017165
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall1218179
B. JepsonBen Jepson025208
J. WittsJarrod Witts3161220
C. BallardCharlie Ballard1341716
J. WalterJed Walter-216206
B. LongBen Long14-4916
E. ReadEthan Read83910

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
M. HallMax Hall51262334
B. HillBradley Hill23384527
H. GarciaHugo Garcia35331339
H. BoxshallHugh Boxshall28311831
M. WindhagerMarcus Windhager20183612
D. WilsonDarcy Wilson16121436
R. ByrnesRyan Byrnes1128336
C. WilkieCallum Wilkie12183114
J. MacraeJack Macrae22101230
M. PhillipouMattaes Phillipou9202717
R. MarshallRowan Marshall2517818
L. StockerLiam Stocker2061525
T. TravagliaTobie Travaglia1416427
M. OwensMitch Owens622622
D. ButlerDan Butler2613-314
C. LakeCampbell Lake6111812
L. O'ConnellLiam O'Connell715128
C. SharmanCooper Sharman58917
T. De KoningTom De Koning131285
L. RyanLiam Ryan94211
A. HastieAngus Hastie111400
J. SilvagniJack Silvagni7840
D. HowardDougal Howard2073

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. NobleJohn Noble28503441
T. MillerTouk Miller29573913
N. AndersonNoah Anderson32393620
M. RowellMatt Rowell31341831
B. UwlandBodhi Uwland16252615
J. JeffreyJoel Jeffrey30211310
B. AddinsallBeau Addinsall2419227
D. RioliDaniel Rioli15162020
N. MoyleNed Moyle15112816
L. LombardLeonardo Lombard2223147
M. AndrewMac Andrew1418263
N. HolmanNick Holman22-12217
B. LongBen Long1831226
S. ClohesySam Clohesy723216
L. GulbinLachlan Gulbin1124129
C. BallardCharlie Ballard2081016
B. KingBen King1515816
B. HumphreyBailey Humphrey208176
J. RogersJake Rogers1022612
B. JepsonBen Jepson028126
E. ReadEthan Read961612
J. WalterJed Walter020144
J. WittsJarrod Witts46914
STKSt Kilda

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Max HallM. Hall
    20
  • Jack MacraeJ. Macrae
    18
  • Hugo GarciaH. Garcia
    17
  • Tom De KoningT. De Koning
    16
  • Hugh BoxshallH. Boxshall
    15
  • Rowan MarshallR. Marshall
    13
  • Mattaes PhillipouM. Phillipou
    12
  • Marcus WindhagerM. Windhager
    5
GCSGold Coast SUNS

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Matt RowellM. Rowell
    25
  • Noah AndersonN. Anderson
    24
  • Ned MoyleN. Moyle
    21
  • Touk MillerT. Miller
    14
  • Beau AddinsallB. Addinsall
    11
  • Bailey HumphreyB. Humphrey
    11
  • Jarrod WittsJ. Witts
    8
  • Nick HolmanN. Holman
    2
STKSt Kilda

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

18 tot
  • Bradley HillB. Hill
    11(9)
  • Liam StockerL. Stocker
    3(3)
  • Callum WilkieC. Wilkie
    2(2)
  • Liam O'ConnellL. O'Connell
    1(0)
  • Dougal HowardD. Howard
    1(1)
GCSGold Coast SUNS

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

8 tot
  • John NobleJ. Noble
    3(3)
  • Sam ClohesyS. Clohesy
    2(2)
  • Bodhi UwlandB. Uwland
    2(2)
  • Joel JeffreyJ. Jeffrey
    1(0)

Match Lineups

St Kilda

In

Liam Ryan
Dougal Howard

Out

Alix TauruOmitted
Jack HigginsInjured
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Nick Holman
Jarrod Witts
Ben Jepson

Out

Christian PetraccaInjured
Sam CollinsInjured
Wil PowellInjured
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
5T. Travaglia
Half BackHB
45L. O'Connell
2M. Windhager
14L. Stocker
CentreC
22D. Wilson
10M. Owens
38H. Boxshall
Half ForwardHF
13R. Byrnes
25M. Phillipou
8B. Hill
Full ForwardFF
43C. Sharman
19R. Marshall
16D. Butler
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
40M. Hall

Bench

6J. Macrae
24A. Hastie
31L. Ryan
20D. Howard
39C. Lake

Emergency

30A. Dodson
26A. Tauru
36C. Banfield
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
1M. Andrew
2J. Noble
CentreC
7N. Holman
19B. Humphrey
38B. Addinsall
Half ForwardHF
11T. Miller
39L. Gulbin
8L. Lombard
Full ForwardFF
22B. Long
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
15N. Anderson

Bench

29J. Rogers
20E. Read
28J. Witts
44B. Jepson
33S. Clohesy

Emergency

48O. Adams
32Z. Uwland
30D. Patterson
St Kilda

In

Liam Ryan
Dougal Howard

Out

Alix TauruOmitted
Jack HigginsInjured
St Kilda
Full BackFB
3J. Silvagni
44C. Wilkie
5T. Travaglia
Half BackHB
45L. O'Connell
2M. Windhager
14L. Stocker
CentreC
22D. Wilson
10M. Owens
38H. Boxshall
Half ForwardHF
13R. Byrnes
25M. Phillipou
8B. Hill
Full ForwardFF
43C. Sharman
19R. Marshall
16D. Butler
MidfieldMid
21T. De Koning
34H. Garcia
40M. Hall

Bench

6J. Macrae
24A. Hastie
31L. Ryan
20D. Howard
39C. Lake

Emergency

30A. Dodson
26A. Tauru
36C. Banfield
Gold Coast SUNS

In

Nick Holman
Jarrod Witts
Ben Jepson

Out

Christian PetraccaInjured
Sam CollinsInjured
Wil PowellInjured
Gold Coast SUNS
Full BackFB
16J. Jeffrey
10C. Ballard
6B. Uwland
Half BackHB
17D. Rioli
1M. Andrew
2J. Noble
CentreC
7N. Holman
19B. Humphrey
38B. Addinsall
Half ForwardHF
11T. Miller
39L. Gulbin
8L. Lombard
Full ForwardFF
22B. Long
34B. King
4J. Walter
MidfieldMid
23N. Moyle
18M. Rowell
15N. Anderson

Bench

29J. Rogers
20E. Read
28J. Witts
44B. Jepson
33S. Clohesy

Emergency

48O. Adams
32Z. Uwland
30D. Patterson
St Kilda
Team Stats
Gold Coast SUNS
Kicks
-19189208
Handballs
+14195181
Disposals
-5384389
Frees For
-31619
Frees Against
+31916
Goals
-21214
Behinds
-11819
Marks
-267298
Contested Marks
-156
Marks I50
-8917
Tackles
+86860
Tackles I50
+31411
Hitouts
-172845
Clearances
-83240
Centre Clr
-10717
Stoppage Clr
+22523
Inside 50s
+15150
Rebound 50s
-33437
Cont Poss
-5121126
Uncont Poss
-9247256
Clangers
+136148
1%ers
-43943
Bounces
+7158
Goal Assists
-2810
Score Inv
-4880128
Metres Gained
+1054225412
Turnovers
+66660
Intercepts
-66066
Supercoach
-14915751724
Fantasy
-12415101634
STK80
GCS by 23
103GCS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
STK
GCS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.