FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

6.16 (52)
Full Time
18.14 (122)

RICHRichmond

6.1652
Full TimeMCG
Sun, Jul 191:10 PM

HAWHawthorn

12218.14
W
Weather17° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thHawthorn4thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Nick Jankovskis
Weather17° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thHawthorn4thUmpiresAndrew Adair, Robert O'Gorman, Alex Whetton, Nick Jankovskis

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
25
Toby Nankervis
103761811711137220.11/2360436720176
33
Patrick Retschko
1019219712764101.11/0131217929881
14
Tim Taranto
971122710131448500.10/0330116726085
42
Mykelti Lefau
71561077343231.02/2330338011487
4
Sam Lalor
70481486811311.00/0340009322970
22
Sam Cumming
707219871243400.12/0320216819175
30
Tom Brown
697416611571101.00/0330118123670
3
Dion Prestia
699025517852100.00/0541136047881
15
Jayden Short
676516214251000.00/0320009435578
35
Nathan Broad
66551566923000.01/0110328023691
10
Taj Hotton
633112721002300.00/122102838555
44
Seth Campbell
6169217111041100.30/1450125732978
28
Kane McAuliffe
58511477713401.01/2030337919671
41
Kye Annand
5541828051000.01/1010828832589
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
516114310461000.10/0441136443484
6
Sam Banks
45371137412000.00/1110118212676
7
Rhyan Mansell
41561238443100.21/1340244223384
21
Noah Balta
40391038242000.00/3020456021279
19
Tom Lynch
3933964511101.10/104103679891
36
James Trezise
3226724322000.00/2110328612682
24
Sam Grlj
314215451002100.11/1340016017582
1
Nick Vlastuin
22291119221000.00/4310267327578
48
Steely Green
713624200000.00/120003178759

Hawthorn

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Jarman Impey
139137344268111001.00/0370128868083
24
Josh Battle
12495276131461001.00/0230428537791
2
Mitch Lewis
1189013611251015.24/1180126227784
17
Lloyd Meek
1109514459372240.01/0280509315165
15
Blake Hardwick
1089221314793000.00/1040219521885
9
Connor Macdonald
1081093331320100200.00/0694137637175
5
Nick Watson
106851138333005.22/0270007333074
6
James Sicily
100952611151161001.03/1240168146776
16
Massimo D'Ambrosio
9698276111645100.01/0250218934481
1
Harry Morrison
936519671242200.00/0242009512487
23
Josh Weddle
9389207101037100.11/0520337041488
25
Josh Ward
907520511924300.11/0331128034578
21
Noah Mraz
838416813326221.22/1240515635288
37
Tom Barrass
79491457722000.00/0010120936882
8
Dylan Moore
7499246121264100.14/0682027138189
3
Jai Newcombe
6863191110925600.10/4541096330974
42
Bailey Macdonald
617318261254000.00/0240127819170
18
Mabior Chol
6048876223441.01/1341018817184
35
Oliver Greeves
57751437782101.02/0271017113967
19
Jack Gunston
5645845342001.10/103001759793
33
Jack Ginnivan
53381225730100.00/0351009214541
28
Cam Mackenzie
516620871324300.00/1350046520373
27
William McCabe
46601328551001.01/0410027731872

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. NankervisToby Nankervis20212438
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko21371627
T. TarantoTim Taranto29193217
M. LefauMykelti Lefau4301918
S. CummingSam Cumming15152020
S. LalorSam Lalor13172119
T. BrownTom Brown1216833
D. PrestiaDion Prestia14131230
J. ShortJayden Short11231617
N. BroadNathan Broad2371620
T. HottonTaj Hotton2913138
S. CampbellSeth Campbell2251321
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe991525
K. AnnandKye Annand14141413
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith881520
S. BanksSam Banks1091016
R. MansellRhyan Mansell107168
N. BaltaNoah Balta1313212
T. LynchTom Lynch54129
J. TreziseJames Trezise810311
S. GrljSam Grlj301612
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin5-5913
S. GreenSteely Green3-361

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ImpeyJarman Impey29472637
J. BattleJosh Battle48252823
M. LewisMitch Lewis43451911
L. MeekLloyd Meek33352517
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick39322413
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald29352420
N. WatsonNick Watson37342510
J. SicilyJames Sicily34153219
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio16154817
J. WeddleJosh Weddle29192124
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison20301726
J. WardJosh Ward19411614
N. MrazNoah Mraz1731845
T. BarrassTom Barrass13211629
D. MooreDylan Moore3153422
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe1725206
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald13131718
M. CholMabior Chol9181716
O. GreevesOliver Greeves1073010
J. GunstonJack Gunston1118207
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan212165
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie561723
W. McCabeWilliam McCabe424810

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto36243018
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko30351215
D. PrestiaDion Prestia27151731
T. NankervisToby Nankervis13191430
T. BrownTom Brown1115939
S. CummingSam Cumming18182016
S. CampbellSeth Campbell2821920
J. ShortJayden Short15171518
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith582226
M. LefauMykelti Lefau2242010
R. MansellRhyan Mansell872417
N. BroadNathan Broad1671913
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe1181418
S. LalorSam Lalor7111713
S. GrljSam Grlj1101912
K. AnnandKye Annand137912
N. BaltaNoah Balta917310
S. BanksSam Banks97516
T. LynchTom Lynch64023
T. HottonTaj Hotton18283
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin301412
J. TreziseJames Trezise108-311
S. GreenSteely Green30100

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ImpeyJarman Impey30531935
C. MacdonaldConnor Macdonald21471922
D. MooreDylan Moore3235023
M. D'AmbrosioMassimo D'Ambrosio1785815
B. HardwickBlake Hardwick4228187
L. MeekLloyd Meek28381910
J. SicilyJames Sicily3952823
J. BattleJosh Battle48132113
M. LewisMitch Lewis413874
N. WatsonNick Watson3329185
N. MrazNoah Mraz1301853
J. WeddleJosh Weddle29152216
O. GreevesOliver Greeves1643619
B. MacdonaldBailey Macdonald21142117
J. WardJosh Ward1433168
C. MackenzieCam Mackenzie1552521
H. MorrisonHarry Morrison12191024
J. NewcombeJai Newcombe1923201
W. McCabeWilliam McCabe11201415
T. BarrassTom Barrass1212916
M. CholMabior Chol7161312
J. GunstonJack Gunston1412172
J. GinnivanJack Ginnivan112700
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    22
  • Toby NankervisT. Nankervis
    22
  • Kane McAuliffeK. McAuliffe
    16
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    14
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    11
  • Sam LalorS. Lalor
    9
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    6
  • Mykelti LefauM. Lefau
    4
  • Taj HottonT. Hotton
    3
  • Sam GrljS. Grlj
    1
HAWHawthorn

CBAsCentre Bounces

28 tot
  • Josh WardJ. Ward
    20
  • Jai NewcombeJ. Newcombe
    19
  • Cam MackenzieC. Mackenzie
    19
  • Lloyd MeekL. Meek
    18
  • Connor MacdonaldC. Macdonald
    12
  • Mabior CholM. Chol
    5
  • Noah MrazN. Mraz
    4
  • Oliver GreevesO. Greeves
    4
  • Nick WatsonN. Watson
    4
  • Dylan MooreD. Moore
    3
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    3(3)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    2(2)
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    2(1)
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    2(2)
  • Sam BanksS. Banks
    1(1)
  • Nathan BroadN. Broad
    1(1)
  • James TreziseJ. Trezise
    1(1)
  • Sam GrljS. Grlj
    1(1)
HAWHawthorn

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Josh BattleJ. Battle
    5(4)
  • James SicilyJ. Sicily
    4(4)
  • Blake HardwickB. Hardwick
    3(2)
  • Jarman ImpeyJ. Impey
    3(3)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Sam Lalor
Steely Green
Jayden Short

Out

Ben MillerInjured
Jasper AlgerOmitted
Zane PeuckerOmitted
Hawthorn

In

Josh Battle
Nick Watson
Josh Weddle

Out

Will DayInjured
Karl AmonInjured
Matt HillOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
21N. Balta
35N. Broad
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
24S. Grlj
36J. Trezise
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
6S. Banks
Half ForwardHF
13H. Ralphsmith
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
4S. Lalor
19T. Lynch
7R. Mansell
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
22S. Cumming
10T. Hotton

Bench

28K. McAuliffe
30T. Brown
48S. Green
42M. Lefau
15J. Short

Emergency

26Z. Peucker
34H. Armstrong
17M. Rioli
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
23J. Weddle
24J. Battle
CentreC
33J. Ginnivan
25J. Ward
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
16M. D'Ambrosio
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
28C. Mackenzie

Bench

21N. Mraz
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
35O. Greeves
27W. McCabe

Emergency

40M. Beattie
29A. Schubert
41M. Hill
Richmond

In

Sam Lalor
Steely Green
Jayden Short

Out

Ben MillerInjured
Jasper AlgerOmitted
Zane PeuckerOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
21N. Balta
35N. Broad
41K. Annand
Half BackHB
1N. Vlastuin
24S. Grlj
36J. Trezise
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
6S. Banks
Half ForwardHF
13H. Ralphsmith
3D. Prestia
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
4S. Lalor
19T. Lynch
7R. Mansell
MidfieldMid
25T. Nankervis
22S. Cumming
10T. Hotton

Bench

28K. McAuliffe
30T. Brown
48S. Green
42M. Lefau
15J. Short

Emergency

26Z. Peucker
34H. Armstrong
17M. Rioli
Hawthorn

In

Josh Battle
Nick Watson
Josh Weddle

Out

Will DayInjured
Karl AmonInjured
Matt HillOmitted
Hawthorn
Full BackFB
6J. Sicily
37T. Barrass
15B. Hardwick
Half BackHB
4J. Impey
23J. Weddle
24J. Battle
CentreC
33J. Ginnivan
25J. Ward
1H. Morrison
Half ForwardHF
8D. Moore
18M. Chol
16M. D'Ambrosio
Full ForwardFF
5N. Watson
2M. Lewis
19J. Gunston
MidfieldMid
17L. Meek
3J. Newcombe
28C. Mackenzie

Bench

21N. Mraz
9C. Macdonald
42B. Macdonald
35O. Greeves
27W. McCabe

Emergency

40M. Beattie
29A. Schubert
41M. Hill
Richmond
Team Stats
Hawthorn
Kicks
-43187230
Handballs
-59142201
Disposals
-102329431
Frees For
-121123
Frees Against
+122311
Goals
-12618
Behinds
+21614
Marks
-3869107
Contested Marks
+198
Marks I50
-21214
Tackles
-185068
Tackles I50
-2911
Hitouts
-52631
Clearances
+63529
Centre Clr
1111
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+62418
Inside 50s
-95160
Rebound 50s
-34144
Cont Poss
-2120122
Uncont Poss
-101194295
Clangers
+75245
1%ers
+34239
Bounces
-11617
Goal Assists
-8513
Score Inv
-4763110
Metres Gained
-117352996472
Turnovers
+106757
Intercepts
-85967
Supercoach
-64513281973
Fantasy
-55712681825
RICH52
HAW by 70
122HAW
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
HAW

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.