FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.14 (74)
Full Time
7.14 (56)
W

RICHRichmond

10.1474
Full TimeMCG
Fri, May 227:45 PM

ESSEssendon

567.14
Weather17° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thEssendon18thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Andrew Heffernan, Peter Bailes, Tom Bryce
Weather17° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thEssendon18thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Andrew Heffernan, Peter Bailes, Tom Bryce

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
15
Jayden Short
12412230325572001.11/0450336772380
14
Tim Taranto
1161273011141687800.13/14100037032083
33
Patrick Retschko
107106274151283000.01/0591038249984
5
Jack Ross
1049124981635101.24/22100147528282
48
Steely Green
94821377645202.14/0170017714583
19
Tom Lynch
90711068263102.22/1170018020189
12
Ben Miller
857617216191000.01/21614394389100
40
Tyler Sonsie
858022513971000.10/1161137331386
44
Seth Campbell
8368229101231500.10/0240028221772
42
Mykelti Lefau
78621047345001.00/1151438010590
2
Jacob Hopper
7761209101042500.00/3150147521773
1
Nick Vlastuin
756116610660000.04/2221138820888
22
Sam Cumming
726417371032201.00/0350008216478
35
Nathan Broad
72531348560000.01/0030609224088
36
James Trezise
607419510971100.01/0220318418479
21
Noah Balta
535815610541340.10/1340214036681
29
Jasper Alger
50461064624000.12/1121136014772
47
Oliver H-Brown
4625772501340.01/021040719349
24
Sam Grlj
41511319433100.01/2331155436777
11
Luke Trainor
39361108340000.00/2030727317388
45
Tom Burton
3431813513000.00/101002887168
27
Noah R-Thomson
3331403122001.00/021021759278
8
Jonty Faull
2116311210001.00/0020101002432

Essendon

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Darcy Parish
1551294116221974900.21/5690198170491
27
Mason Redman
13111730325591000.01/0250319354189
7
Zach Merrett
1261483661818125401.02/26102147849088
4
Kyle Langford
105104276171092000.01/1151237437697
32
Ben McKay
9882196127110010.01/215022956796
24
Nick Bryan
966514668213210.00/0050507115371
16
Archie Perkins
958119410972000.11/0651217936190
2
Jacob Farrow
918518412683000.10/0050009420188
25
Jaxon Prior
888822616672100.11/0210027345187
21
Archie Roberts
85106337211271100.00/2780077348883
26
Archer May
819615710565003.12/1350366024596
46
Lachlan Blakiston
695210673320130.01/2330446013184
9
Sullivan Robey
697523891462400.12/3030256527385
31
Zach Reid
646313211271000.01/00606110015988
45
Thomas Edwards
62561467752000.01/125011798591
30
Nate Caddy
5654727061002.32/21610257237100
28
Xavier Duursma
49561436871000.00/114033719785
11
Jade Gresham
45491246614300.12/1221025816596
6
Jye Caldwell
3527532312101.01/103001802974
44
Archer D-Wicks
2431823532000.10/2120445011180
1
Andrew McGrath
2219613301000.00/0110006711032
22
Sam Durham
1616621510000.00/00100150317
35
Matt Guelfi
00000000000.00/000000003

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. ShortJayden Short18193750
T. TarantoTim Taranto33343217
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko23191055
J. RossJack Ross33361025
S. GreenSteely Green34221325
T. LynchTom Lynch8291340
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie27212611
B. MillerBen Miller15321424
S. CampbellSeth Campbell19291817
M. LefauMykelti Lefau20261418
J. HopperJacob Hopper2117318
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin24152313
N. BroadNathan Broad2351916
S. CummingSam Cumming2812923
J. TreziseJames Trezise1017267
N. BaltaNoah Balta362132
J. AlgerJasper Alger14111510
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown1310149
S. GrljSam Grlj620-419
L. TrainorLuke Trainor144129
T. BurtonTom Burton71513-1
N. R-ThomsonNoah Roberts-Thomson96018
J. FaullJonty Faull16500

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. ParishDarcy Parish34265342
M. RedmanMason Redman22264835
Z. MerrettZach Merrett31422330
K. LangfordKyle Langford2034438
B. McKayBen McKay27222722
N. BryanNick Bryan13312032
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins32252216
J. FarrowJacob Farrow5243329
J. PriorJaxon Prior28182913
A. RobertsArchie Roberts12313210
A. MayArcher May322030-1
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston7151334
S. RobeySullivan Robey2042025
Z. ReidZach Reid10221814
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards722825
N. CaddyNate Caddy2911610
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma123331
J. GreshamJade Gresham313236
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell76517
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks010014
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath9140-1
S. DurhamSam Durham15100
M. GuelfiMatt Guelfi0000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. TarantoTim Taranto30303433
J. ShortJayden Short16333043
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko3622741
J. RossJack Ross4826613
S. GreenSteely Green32161222
T. SonsieTyler Sonsie1728258
B. MillerBen Miller15251224
J. TreziseJames Trezise8172425
T. LynchTom Lynch9221625
S. CampbellSeth Campbell13241914
S. CummingSam Cumming3015613
M. LefauMykelti Lefau15171020
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin19141513
J. HopperJacob Hopper919249
N. BaltaNoah Balta2951014
N. BroadNathan Broad030158
S. GrljSam Grlj112938
J. AlgerJasper Alger1313911
L. TrainorLuke Trainor90189
T. BurtonTom Burton711112
N. R-ThomsonNoah Roberts-Thomson96016
O. H-BrownOliver Hayes-Brown71133
J. FaullJonty Faull14200

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. MerrettZach Merrett33502437
D. ParishDarcy Parish30134440
M. RedmanMason Redman28213830
A. RobertsArchie Roberts14353324
K. LangfordKyle Langford26283614
A. MayArcher May34143212
J. PriorJaxon Prior25192717
J. FarrowJacob Farrow5262925
A. PerkinsArchie Perkins30162411
B. McKayBen McKay19192122
S. RobeySullivan Robey2551926
N. BryanNick Bryan1515927
Z. ReidZach Reid6231816
X. DuursmaXavier Duursma910928
T. EdwardsThomas Edwards562421
N. CaddyNate Caddy266715
L. BlakistonLachlan Blakiston7131418
J. GreshamJade Gresham818176
A. D-WicksArcher Day-Wicks131008
J. CaldwellJye Caldwell75312
A. McGrathAndrew McGrath81100
S. DurhamSam Durham16000
M. GuelfiMatt Guelfi0000
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

21 tot
  • Tim TarantoT. Taranto
    18
  • Jacob HopperJ. Hopper
    16
  • Seth CampbellS. Campbell
    11
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    11
  • Oliver Hayes-BrownO. H-Brown
    10
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    9
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    9
ESSEssendon

CBAsCentre Bounces

21 tot
  • Darcy ParishD. Parish
    19
  • Zach MerrettZ. Merrett
    17
  • Sullivan RobeyS. Robey
    15
  • Nick BryanN. Bryan
    14
  • Lachlan BlakistonL. Blakiston
    7
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    7
  • Jye CaldwellJ. Caldwell
    3
  • Sam DurhamS. Durham
    1
  • Jade GreshamJ. Gresham
    1
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Jayden ShortJ. Short
    8(5)
  • Ben MillerB. Miller
    3(2)
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    1(0)
  • Luke TrainorL. Trainor
    1(1)
ESSEssendon

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Mason RedmanM. Redman
    8(8)
  • Archie RobertsA. Roberts
    2(2)
  • Jacob FarrowJ. Farrow
    2(2)
  • Zach ReidZ. Reid
    1(1)
  • Andrew McGrathA. McGrath
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Jasper Alger
Mykelti Lefau

Out

Campbell GrayInjured
Liam FawcettOmitted
Essendon

In

Ben McKay
Matt Guelfi
Jade Gresham
Thomas Edwards

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Jayden NguyenOmitted
Will SetterfieldOmitted
Peter WrightInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
11L. Trainor
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
Half BackHB
15J. Short
24S. Grlj
1N. Vlastuin
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
27N. R-Thomson
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
5J. Ross
44S. Campbell

Bench

2J. Hopper
36J. Trezise
47O. H-Brown
29J. Alger
45T. Burton

Emergency

43L. Fawcett
49K. Smith
32S. Ryan
Essendon
Full BackFB
32B. McKay
31Z. Reid
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
11J. Gresham
CentreC
28X. Duursma
3D. Parish
45T. Edwards
Half ForwardHF
46L. Blakiston
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
16A. Perkins
MidfieldMid
25J. Prior
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

35M. Guelfi
44A. D-Wicks
2J. Farrow
6J. Caldwell
24N. Bryan

Emergency

13N. Cox
12W. Setterfield
5E. Tsatas
Richmond

In

Jasper Alger
Mykelti Lefau

Out

Campbell GrayInjured
Liam FawcettOmitted
Richmond
Full BackFB
11L. Trainor
12B. Miller
35N. Broad
Half BackHB
15J. Short
24S. Grlj
1N. Vlastuin
CentreC
33P. Retschko
14T. Taranto
40T. Sonsie
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
27N. R-Thomson
Full ForwardFF
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
42M. Lefau
MidfieldMid
21N. Balta
5J. Ross
44S. Campbell

Bench

2J. Hopper
36J. Trezise
47O. H-Brown
29J. Alger
45T. Burton

Emergency

43L. Fawcett
49K. Smith
32S. Ryan
Essendon

In

Ben McKay
Matt Guelfi
Jade Gresham
Thomas Edwards

Out

Nik CoxOmitted
Jayden NguyenOmitted
Will SetterfieldOmitted
Peter WrightInjured
Essendon
Full BackFB
32B. McKay
31Z. Reid
1A. McGrath
Half BackHB
21A. Roberts
27M. Redman
11J. Gresham
CentreC
28X. Duursma
3D. Parish
45T. Edwards
Half ForwardHF
46L. Blakiston
30N. Caddy
9S. Robey
Full ForwardFF
26A. May
4K. Langford
16A. Perkins
MidfieldMid
25J. Prior
7Z. Merrett
22S. Durham

Bench

35M. Guelfi
44A. D-Wicks
2J. Farrow
6J. Caldwell
24N. Bryan

Emergency

13N. Cox
12W. Setterfield
5E. Tsatas
Richmond
Team Stats
Essendon
Kicks
-23208231
Handballs
-8153161
Disposals
-31361392
Frees For
+62620
Frees Against
-62026
Goals
+3107
Behinds
1414
EVEN
Marks
-23102125
Contested Marks
-459
Marks I50
-2810
Tackles
+85244
Tackles I50
+5149
Hitouts
-27835
Clearances
+63226
Centre Clr
-4812
Stoppage Clr
+102414
Inside 50s
-44145
Rebound 50s
+53631
Cont Poss
-1109110
Uncont Poss
-22241263
Clangers
-114859
1%ers
+34239
Bounces
+792
Goal Assists
+176
Score Inv
+410399
Metres Gained
+3555405505
Turnovers
-15859
Intercepts
5959
EVEN
Supercoach
-2316391662
Fantasy
-10714921599
RICH74
RICH by 18
56ESS
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
ESS

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.