FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

19.13 (127)
Full Time
11.9 (75)
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

19.13127
Full TimeGabba
Sun, Apr 263:15 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

7511.9
Weather25° RainBrisbane Lions3rdAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresNathan Toner, Brendan Hosking, Andrew Stephens, Leigh Fisher
Weather25° RainBrisbane Lions3rdAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresNathan Toner, Brendan Hosking, Andrew Stephens, Leigh Fisher

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Lachie Neale
13215942122616132400.11/05112137941881
33
Zac Bailey
1231272912171292703.11/13121247224990
23
Charlie Cameron
11810115612345304.12/03101226739880
8
Will Ashcroft
106131367231382301.10/18132066744483
5
Josh Dunkley
10410322971569200.01/127114776380
11
Lincoln McCarthy
87118237203125100.02/2450046547681
6
Hugh McCluggage
85801487745402.10/0040225029866
44
Darcy Wilmot
846821515621100.01/0360109129583
26
Conor McKenna
80471178310102.11/0461108236275
35
Ryan Lester
8086172125121000.00/0351229427987
13
Logan Morris
80491078220002.12/0171007015269
32
Darcy Fort
766314119551491.01/3260248621465
16
Cam Rayner
74581157433201.02/0451208230081
31
Harris Andrews
74631639761000.00/015150949292
2
Sam Draper
7267119101405211.11/2430044632169
10
Levi Ashcroft
7173225111151000.20/12111218625478
3
Jaspa Fletcher
608521313882200.01/1310017628179
18
Keidean Coleman
565214611340000.01/0430217128288
22
Ty Gallop
556112412090000.01/1230416738390
29
James Tunstill
556416611570200.00/0331218820677
4
Oscar Allen
4238825332001.00/203104509963
1
Kai Lohmann
3334523232101.10/1141238011878
38
Bruce Reville
2320755211300.00/2200034318365

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
12
Jordan Dawson
13811628520881002.00/0471328958587
44
Isaac Cumming
1109118511766000.02/02300110037579
25
James Peatling
99841699719600.22/0341008816380
23
Izak Rankine
9689191111854502.12/2450247434782
16
Max Michalanney
9090214111094000.00/2131337129880
29
Rory Laird
88100295161372000.00/1161248332884
21
Hugh Bond
887617312573000.00/1020117719983
10
Luke Pedlar
758213410353003.01/0361026921482
3
Sam Berry
7467181361227400.00/3340176713480
24
Josh Worrell
73621738942000.00/00404110026083
15
Brayden Cook
727220611940201.12/0071017035883
30
Wayne Milera
706922616650200.00/2230136433776
42
Lachlan McAndrew
6584111065066300.05/1420043613164
8
Josh Rachele
55541547841100.10/0350218021584
19
Zac Taylor
50651539671000.01/0310218724476
9
Nick Murray
48471348551000.00/2420538521393
2
Ben Keays
444716851120201.10/104005758083
39
Toby Murray
40541149250060.02/0010126418058
7
Riley Thilthorpe
3946837141001.10/0241125026776
11
Charlie Edwards
39461258422000.00/0230335020674
41
Jordon Butts
3124734330000.00/101041869094
13
Taylor Walker
2411201110001.00/1021111005851
36
Finnbar Maley
2321533211220.11/1240116012769

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale20314932
Z. BaileyZac Bailey18244338
C. CameronCharlie Cameron38292526
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft31142833
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley31262522
L. McCarthyLincoln McCarthy16162827
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage41171710
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot15381417
C. McKennaConor McKenna26211716
L. MorrisLogan Morris20262311
R. LesterRyan Lester11371418
D. FortDarcy Fort11222320
C. RaynerCam Rayner9221429
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews14202713
S. DraperSam Draper1920267
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft11161826
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher3182217
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman6152114
T. GallopTy Gallop1891117
J. TunstillJames Tunstill1491814
O. AllenOscar Allen165174
K. LohmannKai Lohmann613410
B. RevilleBruce Reville6-2163

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson20483337
I. CummingIsaac Cumming12443123
J. PeatlingJames Peatling24401619
I. RankineIzak Rankine34221525
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney32202018
H. BondHugh Bond38201317
R. LairdRory Laird29161924
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar26101722
S. BerrySam Berry28151516
J. WorrellJosh Worrell21122020
B. CookBrayden Cook2782314
W. MileraWayne Milera8261719
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew25161014
J. RacheleJosh Rachele266914
Z. TaylorZac Taylor6191213
N. MurrayNick Murray6131118
B. KeaysBen Keays591119
T. MurrayToby Murray78817
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe230412
C. EdwardsCharlie Edwards961212
J. ButtsJordon Butts431014
T. WalkerTaylor Walker-32232
F. MaleyFinnbar Maley34412

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
L. NealeLachie Neale24276246
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft26194244
Z. BaileyZac Bailey16294933
L. McCarthyLincoln McCarthy18263836
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley24392119
C. CameronCharlie Cameron31251827
R. LesterRyan Lester1443623
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher5223325
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage3222242
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft11141731
S. DraperSam Draper2714206
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot8281217
J. TunstillJames Tunstill1771921
D. FortDarcy Fort7211916
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews11162313
T. GallopTy Gallop2261518
C. RaynerCam Rayner614929
K. ColemanKeidean Coleman86299
L. MorrisLogan Morris1716142
C. McKennaConor McKenna1517510
O. AllenOscar Allen16895
K. LohmannKai Lohmann106612
B. RevilleBruce Reville7-3142

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson18432035
R. LairdRory Laird32271526
I. CummingIsaac Cumming10402417
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney3138912
I. RankineIzak Rankine3117734
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew34201317
J. PeatlingJames Peatling20361315
L. PedlarLuke Pedlar3481921
H. BondHugh Bond26261014
B. CookBrayden Cook22162113
W. MileraWayne Milera17221416
S. BerrySam Berry26161015
Z. TaylorZac Taylor8231915
J. WorrellJosh Worrell1481426
T. MurrayToby Murray5111622
J. RacheleJosh Rachele218817
B. KeaysBen Keays216623
N. MurrayNick Murray88823
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe189415
C. EdwardsCharlie Edwards176158
J. ButtsJordon Butts03813
F. MaleyFinnbar Maley4269
T. WalkerTaylor Walker-31400
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    25
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    23
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    21
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    20
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    19
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    15
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    9
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    4
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    29
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    23
  • James PeatlingJ. Peatling
    20
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    14
  • Josh RacheleJ. Rachele
    13
  • Charlie EdwardsC. Edwards
    12
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    10
  • Toby MurrayT. Murray
    7
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    4
  • Finnbar MaleyF. Maley
    4
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

9 tot
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    5(4)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    3(2)
  • Ryan LesterR. Lester
    1(0)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

13 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    3(3)
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    3(3)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    3(3)
  • Rory LairdR. Laird
    2(2)
  • Brayden CookB. Cook
    1(1)
  • Hugh BondH. Bond
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

In

James Tunstill
Darcy Fort
Conor McKenna

Out

Zane ZakostelskyOmitted
Noah AnswerthInjured
Jarrod BerryInjured
Adelaide Crows

In

Jordan Dawson
Toby Murray

Out

Luke NankervisOmitted
Alex Neal-BullenInjured
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
3J. Fletcher
22T. Gallop
CentreC
6H. McCluggage
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
4O. Allen
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
2S. Draper
16C. Rayner
11L. McCarthy
MidfieldMid
32D. Fort
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

29J. Tunstill
38B. Reville
13L. Morris
1K. Lohmann
26C. McKenna

Emergency

34S. Brain
21Z. Zakostelsky
41D. Joyce
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
41J. Butts
21H. Bond
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
44I. Cumming
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
36F. Maley
13T. Walker
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
25J. Peatling

Bench

11C. Edwards
16M. Michalanney
39T. Murray
19Z. Taylor
10L. Pedlar

Emergency

27L. Nankervis
31B. Dowling
35J. Borlase
Brisbane Lions

In

James Tunstill
Darcy Fort
Conor McKenna

Out

Zane ZakostelskyOmitted
Noah AnswerthInjured
Jarrod BerryInjured
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
18K. Coleman
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
44D. Wilmot
3J. Fletcher
22T. Gallop
CentreC
6H. McCluggage
8W. Ashcroft
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
4O. Allen
10L. Ashcroft
Full ForwardFF
2S. Draper
16C. Rayner
11L. McCarthy
MidfieldMid
32D. Fort
5J. Dunkley
9L. Neale

Bench

29J. Tunstill
38B. Reville
13L. Morris
1K. Lohmann
26C. McKenna

Emergency

34S. Brain
21Z. Zakostelsky
41D. Joyce
Adelaide Crows

In

Jordan Dawson
Toby Murray

Out

Luke NankervisOmitted
Alex Neal-BullenInjured
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
41J. Butts
21H. Bond
Half BackHB
29R. Laird
9N. Murray
30W. Milera
CentreC
44I. Cumming
12J. Dawson
15B. Cook
Half ForwardHF
23I. Rankine
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
36F. Maley
13T. Walker
2B. Keays
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
3S. Berry
25J. Peatling

Bench

11C. Edwards
16M. Michalanney
39T. Murray
19Z. Taylor
10L. Pedlar

Emergency

27L. Nankervis
31B. Dowling
35J. Borlase
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
+53261208
Handballs
-9136145
Disposals
+44397353
Frees For
1818
EVEN
Frees Against
1818
EVEN
Goals
+81911
Behinds
+4139
Marks
+3413197
Contested Marks
+4128
Marks I50
+51611
Tackles
-94554
Tackles I50
+6104
Hitouts
-83038
Clearances
+154530
Centre Clr
+21614
Stoppage Clr
+132916
Inside 50s
+216443
Rebound 50s
-143044
Cont Poss
+22143121
Uncont Poss
+18248230
Clangers
-35053
1%ers
-43337
Bounces
+374
Goal Assists
+8168
Score Inv
+5013383
Metres Gained
+75861675409
Turnovers
-46165
Intercepts
+46561
Supercoach
+23917701531
Fantasy
+25017471497
BRI127
BRI by 52
75ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.