FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.15 (81)
Full Time
10.15 (75)
W

SYDSydney Swans

11.1581
Full TimeSCG
Fri, May 157:30 PM

COLLCollingwood

7510.15
Weather22° RainSydney Swans2ndCollingwood9thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brent Wallace, Andrew Stephens, Jamie Broadbent
Weather22° RainSydney Swans2ndCollingwood9thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Brent Wallace, Andrew Stephens, Jamie Broadbent

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
4
Brodie Grundy
203161342413215412461.15/3460365930784
22
Nick Blakey
1561463972514102301.02/1840358290282
27
Justin McInerney
1371103114121962401.22/0550226541187
5
Isaac Heeney
999832201715211101.13/1690396349880
14
Callum Mills
948222614833200.12/0240128237383
30
Tom McCartin
9491214111074000.01/01301226736896
15
Sam Wicks
879021313874000.01/1430137652583
1
Chad Warner
858023920331401.31/2690254461183
43
Lewis Melican
80601277554000.01/112083759390
13
Jai Serong
767920612880201.00/1251138036386
26
Riley Bice
736617313432000.02/0431238243073
11
Tom Papley
67421267510002.20/2570026724179
6
Logan McDonald
6642855320132.00/0220216312356
8
James Rowbottom
59611488624100.03/0220028619774
17
James Jordon
57511445932000.01/0220109310290
28
William Edwards
50531366771000.02/2220747729381
7
Harry Cunningham
49461017323000.01/0030119023671
12
Angus Sheldrick
48651479507100.00/0530054335052
44
Jake Lloyd
43441227531000.00/0341138323780
35
Charlie Curnow
3427976320001.12/4130057811484
25
Billy Cootee
3243422227000.11/10200150-158
36
Joel Amartey
3132533222030.11/0120414011876
10
Malcolm Rosas
245614611342000.00/1520183627173

Collingwood

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
25
Jack Crisp
1107818139918200.13/2460347232985
2
Jordan De Goey
98862911181122600.02/2471356950178
4
Brayden Maynard
968618514437100.02/1240547252084
3
Isaac Quaynor
9488226121074300.01/2251447751892
38
Jeremy Howe
938824322260100.00/0040417962587
35
Nick Daicos
93102286131542202.01/0571246137790
45
Roan Steele
897119712731201.11/0260106840893
7
Josh Daicos
808021714734200.02/1210027148685
44
Ned Long
79781589617101.20/0350344730873
11
Daniel McStay
78691165636221.01/0130109113569
9
Dan Houston
75691758935000.10/1260436531684
41
Angus Anderson
71661789841001.10/0461217134464
17
Billy Frampton
67381345831000.00/20101048515493
16
Edward Allan
675917861106500.01/2420126528062
5
Jamie Elliott
58581457732001.00/0250026419186
22
Steele Sidebottom
54651679743100.00/0510135033291
31
Beau McCreery
52451265704100.12/1230126724176
8
Lachie Schultz
45531355835101.11/5260187720479
39
William Hayes
42381043721001.20/104001707564
15
Wil Parker
41371384931100.00/2230136213775
21
Oscar Steene
38371275720650.03/2330027517345
29
Charlie West
2237946340001.01/2330264414972
34
Jack Buller
1624523224130.10/524026807373

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy44475062
N. BlakeyNick Blakey24404349
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney19363250
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney15214320
C. MillsCallum Mills23183023
T. McCartinTom McCartin33162817
S. WicksSam Wicks3221529
C. WarnerChad Warner1184818
L. MelicanLewis Melican21121730
J. SerongJai Serong12321022
R. BiceRiley Bice16242013
T. PapleyTom Papley733621
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald9111531
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom286817
J. JordonJames Jordon12141219
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards102124-5
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham211981
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick891714
J. LloydJake Lloyd471319
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow91915
B. CooteeBilly Cootee522-712
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey8423-4
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas110013

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. CrispJack Crisp11325017
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey38211029
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard26192823
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor21331624
N. DaicosNick Daicos4620225
J. HoweJeremy Howe21192627
R. SteeleRoan Steele9172142
J. DaicosJosh Daicos24182216
N. LongNed Long1422610
D. McStayDaniel McStay11211729
D. HoustonDan Houston2932311
A. AndersonAngus Anderson3613715
B. FramptonBilly Frampton13121626
E. AllanEdward Allan2225164
J. ElliottJamie Elliott156829
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom1415025
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery122920
L. SchultzLachie Schultz3014-23
W. HayesWilliam Hayes64284
W. ParkerWil Parker-224712
O. SteeneOscar Steene24136-5
C. WestCharlie West2213-4
J. BullerJack Buller6-183

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy33423156
N. BlakeyNick Blakey15424643
J. McInerneyJustin McInerney17303037
I. HeeneyIsaac Heeney21243519
T. McCartinTom McCartin28113117
S. WicksSam Wicks3324424
C. MillsCallum Mills19212418
C. WarnerChad Warner2243123
J. SerongJai Serong23291017
R. BiceRiley Bice11241318
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick16142015
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom286819
L. MelicanLewis Melican1442022
M. RosasMalcolm Rosas1215824
W. EdwardsWilliam Edwards725201
J. JordonJames Jordon1081221
B. CooteeBilly Cootee1126-313
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham191863
J. LloydJake Lloyd991214
T. PapleyTom Papley1021713
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald812913
J. AmarteyJoel Amartey94181
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow91413

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
N. DaicosNick Daicos38152818
I. QuaynorIsaac Quaynor19242916
J. HoweJeremy Howe17182726
B. MaynardBrayden Maynard28191920
J. De GoeyJordan De Goey34111724
N. LongNed Long7322217
J. DaicosJosh Daicos24201519
J. CrispJack Crisp10252316
D. HoustonDan Houston283373
R. SteeleRoan Steele8211527
A. AndersonAngus Anderson3381214
D. McStayDaniel McStay13211120
S. SidebottomSteele Sidebottom2117324
E. AllanEdward Allan25131011
J. ElliottJamie Elliott2161017
L. SchultzLachie Schultz2310119
B. McCreeryBeau McCreery321516
W. HayesWilliam Hayes49244
B. FramptonBilly Frampton1021214
O. SteeneOscar Steene23860
C. WestCharlie West19486
W. ParkerWil Parker-12655
J. BullerJack Buller62124
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    20
  • Justin McInerneyJ. McInerney
    20
  • Isaac HeeneyI. Heeney
    19
  • Chad WarnerC. Warner
    10
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    9
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    7
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    5
  • Joel AmarteyJ. Amartey
    4
  • James JordonJ. Jordon
    2
COLLCollingwood

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Jordan De GoeyJ. De Goey
    23
  • Jack CrispJ. Crisp
    18
  • Nick DaicosN. Daicos
    11
  • Edward AllanE. Allan
    10
  • Oscar SteeneO. Steene
    10
  • Jack BullerJ. Buller
    9
  • Angus AndersonA. Anderson
    7
  • Daniel McStayD. McStay
    5
  • Ned LongN. Long
    1
  • Beau McCreeryB. McCreery
    1
  • Jamie ElliottJ. Elliott
    1
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

15 tot
  • Nick BlakeyN. Blakey
    8(8)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    4(4)
  • Riley BiceR. Bice
    2(2)
  • Harry CunninghamH. Cunningham
    1(0)
COLLCollingwood

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Jeremy HoweJ. Howe
    10(10)
  • Brayden MaynardB. Maynard
    3(3)
  • Dan HoustonD. Houston
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Charlie Curnow
Jai Serong
Tom McCartin

Out

Matt RobertsInjured
Hayden McLeanOmitted
Dane RampeManaged
Collingwood

In

Wil Parker
Charlie West
Edward Allan
William Hayes

Out

Scott PendleburyManaged
Patrick LipinskiInjured
Darcy MooreInjured
Darcy CameronInjured
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
43L. Melican
Half BackHB
7H. Cunningham
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
CentreC
13J. Serong
26R. Bice
8J. Rowbottom
Half ForwardHF
10M. Rosas
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
11T. Papley
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

1C. Warner
12A. Sheldrick
25B. Cootee
15S. Wicks
6L. McDonald

Emergency

33C. Cleary
2H. McLean
19P. Ladhams
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
4B. Maynard
Half BackHB
9D. Houston
7J. Daicos
3I. Quaynor
CentreC
45R. Steele
2J. De Goey
22S. Sidebottom
Half ForwardHF
8L. Schultz
5J. Elliott
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
29C. West
11D. McStay
MidfieldMid
21O. Steene
25J. Crisp
35N. Daicos

Bench

15W. Parker
16E. Allan
39W. Hayes
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

36H. Harrison
19T. Jiath
24J. Ryan
Sydney Swans

In

Charlie Curnow
Jai Serong
Tom McCartin

Out

Matt RobertsInjured
Hayden McLeanOmitted
Dane RampeManaged
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
28W. Edwards
30T. McCartin
43L. Melican
Half BackHB
7H. Cunningham
22N. Blakey
14C. Mills
CentreC
13J. Serong
26R. Bice
8J. Rowbottom
Half ForwardHF
10M. Rosas
17J. Jordon
44J. Lloyd
Full ForwardFF
36J. Amartey
35C. Curnow
11T. Papley
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
5I. Heeney
27J. McInerney

Bench

1C. Warner
12A. Sheldrick
25B. Cootee
15S. Wicks
6L. McDonald

Emergency

33C. Cleary
2H. McLean
19P. Ladhams
Collingwood

In

Wil Parker
Charlie West
Edward Allan
William Hayes

Out

Scott PendleburyManaged
Patrick LipinskiInjured
Darcy MooreInjured
Darcy CameronInjured
Collingwood
Full BackFB
17B. Frampton
38J. Howe
4B. Maynard
Half BackHB
9D. Houston
7J. Daicos
3I. Quaynor
CentreC
45R. Steele
2J. De Goey
22S. Sidebottom
Half ForwardHF
8L. Schultz
5J. Elliott
31B. McCreery
Full ForwardFF
34J. Buller
29C. West
11D. McStay
MidfieldMid
21O. Steene
25J. Crisp
35N. Daicos

Bench

15W. Parker
16E. Allan
39W. Hayes
41A. Anderson
44N. Long

Emergency

36H. Harrison
19T. Jiath
24J. Ryan
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
Collingwood
Kicks
+30233203
Handballs
-2168170
Disposals
+28401373
Frees For
+103121
Frees Against
-112031
Goals
+11110
Behinds
1515
EVEN
Marks
+238966
Contested Marks
-268
Marks I50
88
EVEN
Tackles
-185674
Tackles I50
+4128
Hitouts
+425210
Clearances
+34138
Centre Clr
+11211
Stoppage Clr
+22927
Inside 50s
+157156
Rebound 50s
-144559
Cont Poss
+15160145
Uncont Poss
+18221203
Clangers
+57671
1%ers
+45551
Bounces
+10100
Goal Assists
-134
Score Inv
-88795
Metres Gained
+28671626876
Turnovers
-17980
Intercepts
-18081
Supercoach
+18617441558
Fantasy
+17316251452
SYD81
SYD by 6
75COLL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
COLL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.