FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

11.6 (72)
Full Time
19.12 (126)

RICHRichmond

11.672
Full TimeMCG
Fri, Apr 247:40 PM

MELMelbourne

12619.12
W
Weather24° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thMelbourne7thUmpiresEleni Tee, Nicholas Brown, Tom Bryce, Matt Stevic
Weather24° Mostly SunnyRichmond17thMelbourne7thUmpiresEleni Tee, Nicholas Brown, Tom Bryce, Matt Stevic

Richmond

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
30
Tom Brown
1179424818673000.01/2211028842183
28
Kane McAuliffe
108832112111042101.04/0110128138378
44
Seth Campbell
1057513511243002.11/0380018532183
3
Dion Prestia
10499288131536500.00/1440027528869
5
Jack Ross
8469271242332400.00/2450077412380
33
Patrick Retschko
8291266151143100.00/0420026950380
2
Jacob Hopper
816322981432400.00/2442246419967
4
Sam Lalor
8166161110633701.00/1451248140174
22
Sam Cumming
80581387633501.10/1551028527472
42
Mykelti Lefau
7459855343012.01/0241137520287
24
Sam Grlj
746121591221000.00/0110128625181
36
James Trezise
71601576925100.01/1230139320779
19
Tom Lynch
69561057342011.11/0251206019777
1
Nick Vlastuin
654515510511000.01/1020117328982
21
Noah Balta
55419418302120.01/012030787563
12
Ben Miller
535413112161000.00/2110937731394
48
Steely Green
49431029131101.10/2352157021484
13
Hugo Ralphsmith
47451748920001.00/3120047116787
50
Campbell Gray
4030645141000.00/1000926711584
35
Nathan Broad
40401117441000.00/100033918682
45
Tom Burton
40371234811000.11/0220117511278
8
Jonty Faull
3022431311001.00/011000752291
32
Samson Ryan
2210311201140.01/2010121001444

Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
36
Kysaiah Pickett
12913129727242604.02/0670325977380
32
Tom Sparrow
1281192812161238901.03/1781457552272
11
Max Gawn
105922018812515211.22/2391246515977
9
Jack Steele
103942511141154300.02/1860158053777
6
Caleb Windsor
10288257151012202.00/0660026855375
31
Bayley Fritsch
948615711426102.12/0171107326081
15
Ed Langdon
8791245131172100.01/0150019216791
30
Harry Sharp
846414410451001.10/0492118635990
22
Blake Howes
807020711961000.00/1240228032688
27
Max Heath
78508535102260.11/0161005015550
37
Kade Chandler
75481386712201.02/1352148514979
28
Brody Mihocek
7169956362003.10/0150026718686
21
Matthew Jefferson
69501065521002.12/0060115010683
16
Bailey Laurie
67591769821101.00/0541026529562
10
Daniel Turner
64451488640000.00/1241847921596
12
Koltyn Tholstrup
63431128303000.10/0140408235375
2
Jacob van Rooyen
61511378531000.22/0161416224286
8
Jake Lever
618315210594000.00/00304280194100
4
Harvey Langford
52531567831101.00/1240034718884
19
Xavier Taylor
52231073710100.00/112061708979
14
Changkuoth Jiath
49421127440000.01/0360219122872
13
Jai Culley
4124844420100.01/1232117511436
33
Latrelle Pickett
1625843522300.01/3140048815381

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. BrownTom Brown38331333
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe36301824
S. CampbellSeth Campbell16323918
D. PrestiaDion Prestia36172724
J. RossJack Ross19163811
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko28161721
S. LalorSam Lalor6252921
J. HopperJacob Hopper23271615
S. CummingSam Cumming18321317
S. GrljSam Grlj30121319
M. LefauMykelti Lefau16182614
J. TreziseJames Trezise-6273317
T. LynchTom Lynch9163014
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin19151813
N. BaltaNoah Balta291628
B. MillerBen Miller22-11715
S. GreenSteely Green20-4267
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith62489
C. GrayCampbell Gray361219
N. BroadNathan Broad1531111
T. BurtonTom Burton151087
J. FaullJonty Faull18-194
S. RyanSamson Ryan41242

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett19453530
T. SparrowTom Sparrow35144237
M. GawnMax Gawn16263132
J. SteeleJack Steele3437725
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor37161831
B. FritschBayley Fritsch2722045
E. LangdonEd Langdon23172126
H. SharpHarry Sharp14252520
B. HowesBlake Howes24181919
M. HeathMax Heath15221922
K. ChandlerKade Chandler2627517
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek0223316
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson1673214
B. LaurieBailey Laurie236920
D. TurnerDaniel Turner2391418
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup14221611
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen10131820
J. LeverJake Lever621925
H. LangfordHarvey Langford032911
X. TaylorXavier Taylor2091112
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath1811515
J. CulleyJai Culley151916
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett42010

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. PrestiaDion Prestia36242419
T. BrownTom Brown35221225
P. RetschkoPatrick Retschko32232016
K. McAuliffeKane McAuliffe2922725
S. CampbellSeth Campbell1027308
J. RossJack Ross1616289
S. LalorSam Lalor7162221
J. HopperJacob Hopper21161313
S. GrljSam Grlj2912911
J. TreziseJames Trezise-3272610
M. LefauMykelti Lefau1712219
S. CummingSam Cumming924169
B. MillerBen Miller2032212
T. LynchTom Lynch5192210
N. VlastuinNick Vlastuin1214118
H. RalphsmithHugo Ralphsmith522810
S. GreenSteely Green26-3200
N. BaltaNoah Balta151628
N. BroadNathan Broad173119
T. BurtonTom Burton119116
C. GrayCampbell Gray-361116
J. FaullJonty Faull16060
S. RyanSamson Ryan4240

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
K. PickettKysaiah Pickett23343040
T. SparrowTom Sparrow38193127
J. SteeleJack Steele35221526
M. GawnMax Gawn10272332
C. WindsorCaleb Windsor3221926
B. FritschBayley Fritsch1342346
E. LangdonEd Langdon23271322
J. LeverJake Lever23191025
B. HowesBlake Howes24131914
B. MihocekBrody Mihocek0273012
H. SharpHarry Sharp13221316
B. LaurieBailey Laurie132989
H. LangfordHarvey Langford030167
J. van RooyenJacob van Rooyen2111316
M. JeffersonMatthew Jefferson124277
M. HeathMax Heath9141512
K. ChandlerKade Chandler2010117
D. TurnerDaniel Turner194148
K. TholstrupKoltyn Tholstrup121696
C. JiathChangkuoth Jiath148119
L. PickettLatrelle Pickett42221
J. CulleyJai Culley15900
X. TaylorXavier Taylor10517
RICHRichmond

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Dion PrestiaD. Prestia
    22
  • Jacob HopperJ. Hopper
    21
  • Jack RossJ. Ross
    21
  • Sam LalorS. Lalor
    18
  • Noah BaltaN. Balta
    17
  • Samson RyanS. Ryan
    16
  • Sam CummingS. Cumming
    12
  • Kane McAuliffeK. McAuliffe
    5
MELMelbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

34 tot
  • Jack SteeleJ. Steele
    27
  • Kysaiah PickettK. Pickett
    26
  • Caleb WindsorC. Windsor
    24
  • Tom SparrowT. Sparrow
    22
  • Max GawnM. Gawn
    18
  • Max HeathM. Heath
    15
RICHRichmond

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

11 tot
  • Nick VlastuinN. Vlastuin
    5(4)
  • Tom BrownT. Brown
    4(4)
  • Nathan BroadN. Broad
    1(1)
  • Sam GrljS. Grlj
    1(1)
MELMelbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

6 tot
  • Koltyn TholstrupK. Tholstrup
    3(3)
  • Ed LangdonE. Langdon
    2(2)
  • Changkuoth JiathC. Jiath
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Richmond

In

Jacob Hopper
Sam Cumming
Tom Lynch
James Trezise
Tom Brown
Tom Burton

Out

Tim TarantoInjured
Sam BanksInjured
Liam FawcettOmitted
Tyler SonsieOmitted
Maurice RioliInjured
Jayden ShortPersonal Reason
Melbourne

In

Changkuoth Jiath

Out

Harrison PettyInjured
Richmond
Full BackFB
12B. Miller
1N. Vlastuin
21N. Balta
Half BackHB
36J. Trezise
24S. Grlj
35N. Broad
CentreC
13H. Ralphsmith
3D. Prestia
33P. Retschko
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
50C. Gray
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
MidfieldMid
42M. Lefau
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

2J. Hopper
28K. McAuliffe
30T. Brown
32S. Ryan
45T. Burton

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
47O. H-Brown
15J. Short
Melbourne
Full BackFB
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
22B. Howes
Half BackHB
19X. Taylor
12K. Tholstrup
30H. Sharp
CentreC
37K. Chandler
9J. Steele
15E. Langdon
Half ForwardHF
33L. Pickett
28B. Mihocek
21M. Jefferson
Full ForwardFF
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
36K. Pickett
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
4H. Langford
6C. Windsor

Bench

32T. Sparrow
27M. Heath
13J. Culley
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
26J. Adams
41P. Cross
Richmond

In

Jacob Hopper
Sam Cumming
Tom Lynch
James Trezise
Tom Brown
Tom Burton

Out

Tim TarantoInjured
Sam BanksInjured
Liam FawcettOmitted
Tyler SonsieOmitted
Maurice RioliInjured
Jayden ShortPersonal Reason
Richmond
Full BackFB
12B. Miller
1N. Vlastuin
21N. Balta
Half BackHB
36J. Trezise
24S. Grlj
35N. Broad
CentreC
13H. Ralphsmith
3D. Prestia
33P. Retschko
Half ForwardHF
48S. Green
22S. Cumming
44S. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
50C. Gray
8J. Faull
19T. Lynch
MidfieldMid
42M. Lefau
5J. Ross
4S. Lalor

Bench

2J. Hopper
28K. McAuliffe
30T. Brown
32S. Ryan
45T. Burton

Emergency

40T. Sonsie
47O. H-Brown
15J. Short
Melbourne

In

Changkuoth Jiath

Out

Harrison PettyInjured
Melbourne
Full BackFB
10D. Turner
8J. Lever
22B. Howes
Half BackHB
19X. Taylor
12K. Tholstrup
30H. Sharp
CentreC
37K. Chandler
9J. Steele
15E. Langdon
Half ForwardHF
33L. Pickett
28B. Mihocek
21M. Jefferson
Full ForwardFF
2J. van Rooyen
31B. Fritsch
36K. Pickett
MidfieldMid
11M. Gawn
4H. Langford
6C. Windsor

Bench

32T. Sparrow
27M. Heath
13J. Culley
16B. Laurie
14C. Jiath

Emergency

43J. Henderson
26J. Adams
41P. Cross
Richmond
Team Stats
Melbourne
Kicks
-30182212
Handballs
+12162150
Disposals
-18344362
Frees For
-91322
Frees Against
+92213
Goals
-81119
Behinds
-6612
Marks
-77178
Contested Marks
-21315
Marks I50
-51116
Tackles
+24644
Tackles I50
-189
Hitouts
-291847
Clearances
-63238
Centre Clr
-71118
Stoppage Clr
+12120
Inside 50s
-144761
Rebound 50s
+54035
Cont Poss
-21129150
Uncont Poss
+2209207
Clangers
+75548
1%ers
-73845
Bounces
-6814
Goal Assists
-4913
Score Inv
-5964123
Metres Gained
-114651776323
Turnovers
+36663
Intercepts
-26466
Supercoach
-16015711731
Fantasy
-19913011500
RICH72
MEL by 54
126MEL
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
RICH
MEL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.