FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

17.21 (123)
Full Time
10.10 (70)
W

SYDSydney Swans

17.21123
Full TimeSCG
Sun, Aug 233:20 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

7010.10
Weather20° RainSydney Swans2ndNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Curtis Deboy, Jack Howard, Tom Bryce
Weather20° RainSydney Swans2ndNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresJoel Clamp, Curtis Deboy, Jack Howard, Tom Bryce

Sydney Swans

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
21
Errol Gulden
1191354110271443600.11/010830663105574
14
Callum Mills
11589268131352100.01/0360408950274
4
Brodie Grundy
112942615917217280.01/23100455822168
25
Billy Cootee
105841678834003.01/0562247531073
16
Braeden Campbell
979120613715002.12/08112058558485
13
Jai Serong
97104241091567600.10/0390237119889
9
Jesse Dattoli
92832112111033401.30/0580235728874
11
Tom Papley
857717612524201.30/05113144744875
8
James Rowbottom
82100196109112400.10/0361335827078
44
Jake Lloyd
787818410852001.12/0170518331488
6
Logan McDonald
75681197442003.13/1070129116790
33
Caiden Cleary
7478181010845501.00/2350137822079
35
Charlie Curnow
748515613261003.41/13111225338079
40
Tom Hanily
72661346734001.21/0351116918871
45
William Green
68679663265140.02/1361228923256
7
Harry Cunningham
66681638881100.00/0110518123487
12
Angus Sheldrick
6541161051120600.10/1271226917550
15
Sam Wicks
625114211313100.00/1330217944090
24
Dane Rampe
4033844422000.02/1000328812077
32
Harry Kyle
39481239330001.00/0230235825779
30
Tom McCartin
37301125630000.00/22302210023478
34
Matt Roberts
32411125622000.00/0251016414690
29
Joel Hamling
3034813550000.00/001030883195

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
38
Tristan Xerri
112982116318545171.02/114126714582
12
Jy Simpkin
106126269141288601.01/1381048140490
44
Cameron Zurhaar
1049719714592002.10/1260226837390
6
George Wardlaw
9176181110835500.01/0340115634658
26
Luke Parker
9110026421562100.01/0140327742178
30
Charlie Comben
89761369484100.01/00301228518490
9
Luke D-Uniacke
825417108922400.01/1411028831982
19
Griffin Logue
76721768973000.00/1120626529375
17
Riley Hardeman
758420313754000.00/0110116535379
11
Luke McDonald
7386246131153400.10/1581246752583
5
Caleb Daniel
7278266161031200.00/1080328130375
10
Colby McKercher
706418111732100.00/0240118926084
13
Charlie Spargo
678015310555001.11/1252055320678
4
Aidan Corr
64501247543000.01/2000729220872
15
Dylan Stephens
597417410773000.00/1200137735085
2
Finn O'Sullivan
5669203101051100.00/0340117026387
45
Zac Banch
55521347642001.11/3381039221581
31
Josh Goater
50681718962000.00/0120027725370
20
Nick Larkey
4536744321001.11/0251208613490
47
Cooper Trembath
42431054612041.01/1230126014774
25
Paul Curtis
4140726141001.10/1131328613479
18
Wil Dawson
3435625122170.00/1020115016655
27
Jack Darling
3028322122001.00/002000100-864

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden21303533
C. MillsCallum Mills36333115
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy19313626
B. CooteeBilly Cootee44102229
J. SerongJai Serong8382328
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell17192635
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli30252215
T. PapleyTom Papley23241820
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom24201721
J. LloydJake Lloyd631734
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald1518735
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary9131933
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow6201434
T. HanilyTom Hanily24122610
W. GreenWilliam Green16131227
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1523919
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick1830125
S. WicksSam Wicks15121619
D. RampeDane Rampe56263
H. KyleHarry Kyle7121010
T. McCartinTom McCartin13789
M. RobertsMatt Roberts010157
J. HamlingJoel Hamling5997

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
T. XerriTristan Xerri44142727
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin31271434
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar39122825
L. ParkerLuke Parker16252426
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw19342513
C. CombenCharlie Comben17143721
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke2431918
G. LogueGriffin Logue21122419
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman30122211
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald21141424
C. DanielCaleb Daniel7162524
C. McKercherColby McKercher22261210
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo2816167
A. CorrAidan Corr8192116
D. StephensDylan Stephens18101615
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan17161310
Z. BanchZac Banch2241118
J. GoaterJosh Goater1020137
N. LarkeyNick Larkey116199
C. TrembathCooper Trembath48228
P. CurtisPaul Curtis218120
W. DawsonWil Dawson20446
J. DarlingJack Darling41727

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
E. GuldenErrol Gulden24364233
J. SerongJai Serong9302540
J. RowbottomJames Rowbottom26301331
B. GrundyBrodie Grundy27242517
B. CampbellBraeden Campbell22222225
C. MillsCallum Mills3430187
C. CurnowCharlie Curnow6231541
B. CooteeBilly Cootee35111424
J. DattoliJesse Dattoli34181714
J. LloydJake Lloyd1129929
C. ClearyCaiden Cleary15171531
T. PapleyTom Papley21211619
L. McDonaldLogan McDonald1416236
H. CunninghamHarry Cunningham1220927
W. GreenWilliam Green1610536
T. HanilyTom Hanily2116218
S. WicksSam Wicks14131014
H. KyleHarry Kyle1591212
M. RobertsMatt Roberts1321511
A. SheldrickAngus Sheldrick151880
J. HamlingJoel Hamling71467
D. RampeDane Rampe58200
T. McCartinTom McCartin17166

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin4232646
L. ParkerLuke Parker21222829
T. XerriTristan Xerri32231331
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar33112627
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald22171433
R. HardemanRiley Hardeman33162510
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo30221414
C. DanielCaleb Daniel7252224
C. CombenCharlie Comben19133113
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw1537213
D. StephensDylan Stephens16182812
G. LogueGriffin Logue22141917
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan20211612
J. GoaterJosh Goater1229198
C. McKercherColby McKercher1823149
Z. BanchZac Banch-329521
A. CorrAidan Corr149207
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke172364
C. TrembathCooper Trembath117169
P. CurtisPaul Curtis2968-3
N. LarkeyNick Larkey641511
W. DawsonWil Dawson223010
J. DarlingJack Darling61606
SYDSydney Swans

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • James RowbottomJ. Rowbottom
    27
  • Brodie GrundyB. Grundy
    21
  • Jai SerongJ. Serong
    19
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    18
  • William GreenW. Green
    10
  • Angus SheldrickA. Sheldrick
    9
  • Tom PapleyT. Papley
    8
  • Caiden ClearyC. Cleary
    7
  • Billy CooteeB. Cootee
    3
  • Matt RobertsM. Roberts
    1
  • Braeden CampbellB. Campbell
    1
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

31 tot
  • Jy SimpkinJ. Simpkin
    27
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    24
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    23
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    16
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    13
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    11
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    7
  • Paul CurtisP. Curtis
    3
SYDSydney Swans

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Sam WicksS. Wicks
    4(3)
  • Callum MillsC. Mills
    4(4)
  • Jake LloydJ. Lloyd
    1(1)
  • Errol GuldenE. Gulden
    1(1)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

20 tot
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    8(8)
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    6(5)
  • Aidan CorrA. Corr
    4(4)
  • Colby McKercherC. McKercher
    2(2)

Match Lineups

Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Caiden Cleary
James Rowbottom
Angus Sheldrick
Tom Hanily

Out

Nick BlakeyClub Suspension
James JordonClub Suspension
Chad WarnerClub Suspension
Isaac HeeneyClub Suspension
Riley BiceClub Suspension
North Melbourne

In

Luke McDonald
Josh Goater

Out

Harry SheezelInjured
Tom BlamiresOmitted
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
32H. Kyle
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
25B. Cootee
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
8J. Rowbottom
33C. Cleary

Bench

45W. Green
7H. Cunningham
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
40T. Hanily

Emergency

10M. Rosas
41P. Snell
37C. Warner
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
17R. Hardeman
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
2F. O'Sullivan
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
13C. Spargo
47C. Trembath
27J. Darling
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
11L. McDonald
12J. Simpkin

Bench

45Z. Banch
31J. Goater
18W. Dawson
6G. Wardlaw
19G. Logue

Emergency

39T. Blamires
8B. Scott
42O. Griffin
Sydney Swans

In

Harry Cunningham
Caiden Cleary
James Rowbottom
Angus Sheldrick
Tom Hanily

Out

Nick BlakeyClub Suspension
James JordonClub Suspension
Chad WarnerClub Suspension
Isaac HeeneyClub Suspension
Riley BiceClub Suspension
Sydney Swans
Full BackFB
14C. Mills
30T. McCartin
24D. Rampe
Half BackHB
15S. Wicks
32H. Kyle
29J. Hamling
CentreC
34M. Roberts
21E. Gulden
13J. Serong
Half ForwardHF
44J. Lloyd
6L. McDonald
16B. Campbell
Full ForwardFF
11T. Papley
35C. Curnow
25B. Cootee
MidfieldMid
4B. Grundy
8J. Rowbottom
33C. Cleary

Bench

45W. Green
7H. Cunningham
12A. Sheldrick
9J. Dattoli
40T. Hanily

Emergency

10M. Rosas
41P. Snell
37C. Warner
North Melbourne

In

Luke McDonald
Josh Goater

Out

Harry SheezelInjured
Tom BlamiresOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
17R. Hardeman
5C. Daniel
10C. McKercher
CentreC
2F. O'Sullivan
9L. D-Uniacke
15D. Stephens
Half ForwardHF
13C. Spargo
47C. Trembath
27J. Darling
Full ForwardFF
44C. Zurhaar
20N. Larkey
25P. Curtis
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
11L. McDonald
12J. Simpkin

Bench

45Z. Banch
31J. Goater
18W. Dawson
6G. Wardlaw
19G. Logue

Emergency

39T. Blamires
8B. Scott
42O. Griffin
Sydney Swans
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
+1214213
Handballs
+17176159
Disposals
+18390372
Frees For
+51712
Frees Against
-51217
Goals
+71710
Behinds
+112110
Marks
-2977106
Contested Marks
-4610
Marks I50
-21214
Tackles
+56964
Tackles I50
+61812
Hitouts
+144228
Clearances
+174831
Centre Clr
+81810
Stoppage Clr
+93021
Inside 50s
+317039
Rebound 50s
-222951
Cont Poss
+27146119
Uncont Poss
+1238237
Clangers
+65650
1%ers
4949
EVEN
Bounces
+8146
Goal Assists
+7169
Score Inv
+5213987
Metres Gained
+112070145894
Turnovers
-55964
Intercepts
+56459
Supercoach
+13217161584
Fantasy
+5916451586
SYD123
SYD by 53
70NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
SYD
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.