FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

8.10 (58)
Full Time
13.14 (92)
CFC

PTAPort Adelaide

8.1058
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sat, May 237:35 PM

CARLCarlton

9213.14
CFC
W
Weather21° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thCarlton10thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard
Weather21° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thCarlton10thUmpiresDaniel Johanson, Curtis Deboy, Jordyn Pearson, Jack Howard

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Jason H-Francis
128124321623952803.02/2860185660083
28
Willem Drew
119921711116111600.03/1462546524783
9
Zak Butters
10397288151353400.20/1780036865884
22
Logan Evans
1008121316562100.00/1320439155987
35
Joe Richards
839523791457500.00/1250037429285
7
Jase Burgoyne
817322791352000.00/1131118223383
33
Darcy B-Jones
755914410433100.00/0000308622482
17
Jack Whitlock
69691248461132.21/1150115817477
24
Jordon Sweet
686210573214270.22/2340436026483
6
Kane Farrell
664213210320100.00/0120109229664
21
Aliir Aliir
6337815341000.00/000090888193
19
Mitch Georgiades
6165948182001.10/0140016717796
31
Ewan Mackinlay
61461487712000.00/0341136423785
43
Josh Lai
61511076471000.00/0121328020368
27
Esava Ratugolea
5242937241000.01/01104089127100
44
Corey Durdin
52541116551001.01/0170028214469
5
Joe Berry
444715751050100.00/1441048720580
4
Todd Marshall
4243625142001.00/0141125015770
11
Christian Moraes
38321134711000.11/1250118211057
29
Tom Anastasopoulos
37541018243000.11/0020346018681
37
Jack Watkins
26441438622200.00/2410056420170
15
Jacob Wehr
24401146532000.02/2010066424676
16
Ollie Wines
2022540503100.00/00000260-745

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
29
George Hewett
126852614111513401.13/1681048133671
9
Patrick Cripps
1161043217131935801.22/42100065027285
19
Will Hayward
1139719514545002.01/0650228453285
7
Jagga Smith
10875271191821400.11/04153008524878
18
Sam Walsh
10496285101852301.01/0281128629175
14
Oliver Florent
1009426218843100.00/0371118556783
44
Francis Evans
946919511841101.01/1181227926684
17
Brodie Kemp
92671456870002.00/0261218616191
24
Nic Newman
897921213853000.00/1260219136486
27
Marc Pittonet
877412257262210.00/206023671677
2
Lachlan Cowan
868214610485000.00/0020428620683
10
Harry McKay
869219613691341.21/1190056831884
35
Harry Dean
81591238471000.02/0330618330981
26
Nick Haynes
787218412680000.00/0020528314289
15
Billy Wilson
7665225101231000.10/1260128243080
12
Ben Ainsworth
725917461151000.00/0260208823275
30
Jack Ison
707217711641001.32/0292044724675
47
Wade Derksen
676215210570000.01/0020617325289
11
Mitch McGovern
617512110281002.10/0541136744279
5
Adam Cerra
576117511661100.00/2341037126581
39
Talor Byrne
4040836230001.21/1240136316183
45
Flynn Young
2841905432000.10/0250215616680
32
Matthew Carroll
00000000000.00/000000004

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis48243125
W. DrewWillem Drew41243420
Z. ButtersZak Butters31261630
L. EvansLogan Evans32193019
J. RichardsJoe Richards12172826
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne21162321
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones19172415
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock18131820
J. SweetJordon Sweet18182012
K. FarrellKane Farrell1818237
A. AliirAliir Aliir1519218
J. LaiJosh Lai1611331
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay1017268
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades8291410
C. DurdinCorey Durdin815218
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea1691611
J. BerryJoe Berry1061414
T. MarshallTodd Marshall016521
C. MoraesChristian Moraes114419
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos119512
J. WatkinsJack Watkins10169
J. WehrJacob Wehr6-1154
O. WinesOllie Wines44102

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
G. HewettGeorge Hewett28492623
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps30382226
W. HaywardWill Hayward17383820
J. SmithJagga Smith20352033
S. WalshSam Walsh27232826
O. FlorentOliver Florent24321529
F. EvansFrancis Evans3235621
B. KempBrodie Kemp11332820
N. NewmanNic Newman23222222
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet20341617
H. McKayHarry McKay14231435
L. CowanLachlan Cowan2592131
H. DeanHarry Dean31162113
N. HaynesNick Haynes18181725
B. WilsonBilly Wilson12222319
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth9172719
J. IsonJack Ison33101017
W. DerksenWade Derksen12202213
M. McGovernMitch McGovern11102020
A. CerraAdam Cerra1381323
T. ByrneTalor Byrne22459
F. YoungFlynn Young56710
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll0000

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis58181929
Z. ButtersZak Butters32231428
J. RichardsJoe Richards19143032
W. DrewWillem Drew3716336
L. EvansLogan Evans34142310
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne2872612
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock12142023
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades1330148
J. SweetJordon Sweet1752911
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones1816196
C. DurdinCorey Durdin1313226
J. LaiJosh Lai1610025
T. AnastasopoulosTom Anastasopoulos221297
J. BerryJoe Berry1213166
E. MackinlayEwan Mackinlay715213
J. WatkinsJack Watkins401723
T. MarshallTodd Marshall661021
K. FarrellKane Farrell1511160
E. RatugoleaEsava Ratugolea124215
J. WehrJacob Wehr5-32315
A. AliirAliir Aliir187120
C. MoraesChristian Moraes132413
O. WinesOllie Wines64102

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps44232312
W. HaywardWill Hayward22362910
S. WalshSam Walsh29272317
O. FlorentOliver Florent20242129
H. McKayHarry McKay20171342
G. HewettGeorge Hewett3431119
L. CowanLachlan Cowan29121328
N. NewmanNic Newman2517928
J. SmithJagga Smith15291516
M. McGovernMitch McGovern1782723
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet2628812
N. HaynesNick Haynes10182024
J. IsonJack Ison228735
F. EvansFrancis Evans3123015
B. KempBrodie Kemp1224238
B. WilsonBilly Wilson13171421
W. DerksenWade Derksen1115279
A. CerraAdam Cerra2081617
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth1492214
H. DeanHarry Dean2218127
F. YoungFlynn Young1061015
T. ByrneTalor Byrne200128
M. CarrollMatthew Carroll0000
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    22
  • Willem DrewW. Drew
    20
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    16
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    15
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    7
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    6
  • Jack WatkinsJ. Watkins
    6
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    5
  • Jack WhitlockJ. Whitlock
    3
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

25 tot
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    20
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    20
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    20
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    17
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    13
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    5
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    5
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Kane FarrellK. Farrell
    5(5)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    3(3)
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    2(2)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    2(2)
  • Jacob WehrJ. Wehr
    1(1)
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    1(1)
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    5(5)
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    2(2)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    2(2)
  • Harry DeanH. Dean
    1(0)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Jacob Wehr
Todd Marshall
Josh Lai

Out

Will LorenzOmitted
Dante VisentiniOmitted
Lachie JonesInjured
CFCCarlton

In

Flynn Young
Wade Derksen
Talor Byrne

Out

Jacob WeiteringInjured
Zac WilliamsManaged
Oliver HollandsInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
27E. Ratugolea
7J. Burgoyne
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
15J. Wehr
Half ForwardHF
4T. Marshall
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
29T. Anastasopoulos
43J. Lai
37J. Watkins
16O. Wines

Emergency

25B. Z-Thatcher
36W. Lorenz
38D. Visentini
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
2L. Cowan
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
35H. Dean
26N. Haynes
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
32M. Carroll
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
17B. Kemp
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
11M. McGovern
10H. McKay
12B. Ainsworth
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
9P. Cripps

Bench

15B. Wilson
29G. Hewett
45F. Young
30J. Ison
39T. Byrne

Emergency

25L. Reidy
13B. Acres
33L. Young
Port Adelaide

In

Jacob Wehr
Todd Marshall
Josh Lai

Out

Will LorenzOmitted
Dante VisentiniOmitted
Lachie JonesInjured
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
27E. Ratugolea
7J. Burgoyne
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
6K. Farrell
CentreC
31E. Mackinlay
18J. H-Francis
15J. Wehr
Half ForwardHF
4T. Marshall
19M. Georgiades
5J. Berry
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
35J. Richards
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
28W. Drew

Bench

11C. Moraes
29T. Anastasopoulos
43J. Lai
37J. Watkins
16O. Wines

Emergency

25B. Z-Thatcher
36W. Lorenz
38D. Visentini
CFCCarlton

In

Flynn Young
Wade Derksen
Talor Byrne

Out

Jacob WeiteringInjured
Zac WilliamsManaged
Oliver HollandsInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
2L. Cowan
Half BackHB
24N. Newman
35H. Dean
26N. Haynes
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
32M. Carroll
Half ForwardHF
19W. Hayward
17B. Kemp
44F. Evans
Full ForwardFF
11M. McGovern
10H. McKay
12B. Ainsworth
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
7J. Smith
9P. Cripps

Bench

15B. Wilson
29G. Hewett
45F. Young
30J. Ison
39T. Byrne

Emergency

25L. Reidy
13B. Acres
33L. Young
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
CarltonCFC
Kicks
-29193222
Handballs
-50132182
Disposals
-79325404
Frees For
-21416
Frees Against
+21614
Goals
-5813
Behinds
-41014
Marks
-2088108
Contested Marks
+2119
Marks I50
-21618
Tackles
+105343
Tackles I50
+176
Hitouts
+53025
Clearances
+83527
Centre Clr
1111
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+82416
Inside 50s
-24850
Rebound 50s
-43640
Cont Poss
+1115114
Uncont Poss
-68203271
Clangers
+95849
1%ers
+24240
Bounces
+7125
Goal Assists
-5712
Score Inv
-5976135
Metres Gained
-60856146222
Turnovers
+97263
Intercepts
-96372
Supercoach
-35814731831
Fantasy
-24913711620
PTA58
CARL by 34
92CARL
CFC
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
CARL

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.