FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

CFC
17.15 (117)
Full Time
9.10 (64)
CFC
W

CARLCarlton

17.15117
Full TimeMarvel Stadium
Sat, Jun 271:15 PM

WCEWest Coast Eagles

649.10
Weather13° OvercastCarlton10thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Eleni Tee, Harrison Birch, Nicholas Brown
Weather13° OvercastCarlton10thWest Coast Eagles16thUmpiresMartin Rodger, Eleni Tee, Harrison Birch, Nicholas Brown

CFCCarlton

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Sam Walsh
122106339102344500.02/0390019118076
9
Patrick Cripps
1191093116121946911.22/4190186833180
12
Ben Ainsworth
111112287141492501.10/08113017942080
29
George Hewett
11090266111541402.11/12100118920173
10
Harry McKay
10584191011861333.13/4351177426673
19
Will Hayward
1018318812664101.10/2460228929680
39
Talor Byrne
99851138365003.02/1171029120570
27
Marc Pittonet
9862161479128180.00/2170246917672
7
Jagga Smith
9679231581533901.10/1060028315175
2
Lachlan Cowan
948419517291100.01/1261646846085
26
Nick Haynes
9093232131083000.01/1270528734981
44
Francis Evans
89771779852102.20/1670017127375
15
Billy Wilson
86101254169121000.01/2360148047879
35
Harry Dean
848213311294100.02/01516110013189
24
Nic Newman
8310522319384000.02/0360116842381
14
Oliver Florent
796719411823000.00/0350206843881
5
Adam Cerra
798918412665100.12/0370017244567
17
Brodie Kemp
77681547873000.01/1463017310687
11
Mitch McGovern
65611127451002.10/0160215519875
13
Blake Acres
648521213872000.10/0371037129887
46
Matthew Cottrell
56481367602001.01/0261105417184
30
Jack Ison
53611358562000.10/0530126925473
47
Wade Derksen
52491138360000.01/0020308211077

West Coast Eagles

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
9
Harley Reid
95752315158131201.05/41060397865785
17
Jack Graham
8080236131033400.00/0470028336872
51
Marcus Herbert
806715311462000.00/0010116717280
26
Bo Allan
80711559662101.00/0250318025970
3
Liam Baker
796820912833200.01/2531036529486
18
Tom McCarthy
687119416341100.01/0110227437877
32
Bailey J. Williams
678211674115342.12/1261346420281
14
Liam Duggan
65451326731000.00/0120509221281
19
Brady Hough
61431153812302.01/2040028212080
47
Milan Murdock
555314641023001.00/1130246410278
23
Ryan Maric
555617610721000.02/0320026536774
38
Hamish Davis
54551365843100.12/1110136915977
20
Tylar Young
534110310041000.01/2230429038293
6
Elliot Yeo
53651578734300.11/0440214026273
8
Elijah Hewett
51461156533000.00/1130037320571
1
Willem Duursma
41451267511001.01/0330034218072
33
Rhett Bazzo
4034624233000.00/100083835989
4
Brandon Starcevich
40311037330000.01/22201210022575
35
Jobe Shanahan
3931642412001.00/003100100591
2
Jake Waterman
38621349452000.31/0351013929092
21
Cooper D-Tytler
3828624211160.02/1120016712051
28
Tom Cole
31381124733000.00/313103829787
44
Jack Hutchinson
2434732533100.00/1210235710166

CFCSuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
S. WalshSam Walsh41282429
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps49241927
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth28272234
G. HewettGeorge Hewett4627928
H. McKayHarry McKay28243122
W. HaywardWill Hayward21391526
T. ByrneTalor Byrne20283516
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet26251433
J. SmithJagga Smith35181528
L. CowanLachlan Cowan24252817
N. HaynesNick Haynes15173226
F. EvansFrancis Evans2762828
B. WilsonBilly Wilson18281822
H. DeanHarry Dean11193123
N. NewmanNic Newman8213024
A. CerraAdam Cerra22211818
O. FlorentOliver Florent29201515
B. KempBrodie Kemp25261313
M. McGovernMitch McGovern2521613
B. AcresBlake Acres13221316
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell1022915
J. IsonJack Ison951821
W. DerksenWade Derksen8141020

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. ReidHarley Reid4313930
J. GrahamJack Graham15232121
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert25103114
B. AllanBo Allan16272710
L. BakerLiam Baker12242221
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy1692716
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams3122824
L. DugganLiam Duggan4242413
B. HoughBrady Hough2311711
R. MaricRyan Maric7221214
M. MurdockMilan Murdock153298
H. DavisHamish Davis919719
E. YeoElliot Yeo918818
T. YoungTylar Young832616
E. HewettElijah Hewett271455
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma101795
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo1091110
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich781312
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan013818
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler1112114
J. WatermanJake Waterman92819
T. ColeTom Cole28714
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson7-2910

CFCAFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. AinsworthBen Ainsworth25281841
P. CrippsPatrick Cripps46201528
S. WalshSam Walsh35281726
N. NewmanNic Newman18292533
B. WilsonBilly Wilson25192730
N. HaynesNick Haynes12183627
G. HewettGeorge Hewett3225726
A. CerraAdam Cerra32252111
B. AcresBlake Acres13273015
T. ByrneTalor Byrne22232911
H. McKayHarry McKay25142520
L. CowanLachlan Cowan17282118
W. HaywardWill Hayward1434926
H. DeanHarry Dean10113427
J. SmithJagga Smith30121027
F. EvansFrancis Evans2522327
B. KempBrodie Kemp3117128
O. FlorentOliver Florent28161310
M. PittonetMarc Pittonet1919816
M. McGovernMitch McGovern2714713
J. IsonJack Ison1910725
W. DerksenWade Derksen818419
M. CottrellMatthew Cottrell520419

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
B. J. WilliamsBailey J. Williams12163123
J. GrahamJack Graham16252514
H. ReidHarley Reid32131317
T. McCarthyTom McCarthy2083013
B. AllanBo Allan1524239
L. BakerLiam Baker8252411
M. HerbertMarcus Herbert246325
E. YeoElliot Yeo18161912
J. WatermanJake Waterman1201634
R. MaricRyan Maric427169
H. DavisHamish Davis1216720
M. MurdockMilan Murdock1415204
E. HewettElijah Hewett261190
L. DugganLiam Duggan2201112
W. DuursmaWillem Duursma1419102
B. HoughBrady Hough125512
T. YoungTylar Young602213
T. ColeTom Cole312617
R. BazzoRhett Bazzo65716
J. HutchinsonJack Hutchinson96811
J. ShanahanJobe Shanahan08815
B. StarcevichBrandon Starcevich361210
C. D-TytlerCooper Duff-Tytler12790
CFC
CARLCarlton

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Marc PittonetM. Pittonet
    24
  • George HewettG. Hewett
    21
  • Patrick CrippsP. Cripps
    20
  • Sam WalshS. Walsh
    20
  • Jagga SmithJ. Smith
    16
  • Ben AinsworthB. Ainsworth
    10
  • Harry McKayH. McKay
    5
WCEWest Coast Eagles

CBAsCentre Bounces

30 tot
  • Bailey J. WilliamsB. J. Williams
    25
  • Harley ReidH. Reid
    24
  • Elliot YeoE. Yeo
    18
  • Jack GrahamJ. Graham
    17
  • Elijah HewettE. Hewett
    13
  • Brady HoughB. Hough
    11
  • Cooper Duff-TytlerC. D-Tytler
    4
  • Willem DuursmaW. Duursma
    4
CFC
CARLCarlton

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Nic NewmanN. Newman
    4(3)
  • Oliver FlorentO. Florent
    3(3)
  • Billy WilsonB. Wilson
    1(1)
  • Blake AcresB. Acres
    1(1)
  • Nick HaynesN. Haynes
    1(1)
WCEWest Coast Eagles

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

14 tot
  • Tom McCarthyT. McCarthy
    5(5)
  • Brandon StarcevichB. Starcevich
    3(2)
  • Marcus HerbertM. Herbert
    3(2)
  • Liam DugganL. Duggan
    2(2)
  • Tylar YoungT. Young
    1(1)

Match Lineups

CFCCarlton

No changes.

West Coast Eagles

In

Willem Duursma
Jack Graham
Tom McCarthy
Jack Hutchinson

Out

Josh LindsayOmitted
Tom GrossOmitted
Harvey JohnstonOmitted
Tim KellyInjured
CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
46M. Cottrell
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward

Emergency

38F. Riley
6Z. Williams
4O. Hollands
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
51M. Herbert
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
19B. Hough
35J. Shanahan
23R. Maric
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
8E. Hewett

Bench

21C. D-Tytler
17J. Graham
18T. McCarthy
38H. Davis
28T. Cole

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
27T. Gross
34J. Williams
CFCCarlton

No changes.

CFCCarlton
Full BackFB
14O. Florent
47W. Derksen
26N. Haynes
Half BackHB
2L. Cowan
35H. Dean
15B. Wilson
CentreC
5A. Cerra
18S. Walsh
13B. Acres
Half ForwardHF
46M. Cottrell
11M. McGovern
12B. Ainsworth
Full ForwardFF
17B. Kemp
10H. McKay
39T. Byrne
MidfieldMid
27M. Pittonet
9P. Cripps
7J. Smith

Bench

24N. Newman
29G. Hewett
30J. Ison
44F. Evans
19W. Hayward

Emergency

38F. Riley
6Z. Williams
4O. Hollands
West Coast Eagles

In

Willem Duursma
Jack Graham
Tom McCarthy
Jack Hutchinson

Out

Josh LindsayOmitted
Tom GrossOmitted
Harvey JohnstonOmitted
Tim KellyInjured
West Coast Eagles
Full BackFB
14L. Duggan
33R. Bazzo
4B. Starcevich
Half BackHB
51M. Herbert
20T. Young
3L. Baker
CentreC
1W. Duursma
6E. Yeo
26B. Allan
Half ForwardHF
19B. Hough
35J. Shanahan
23R. Maric
Full ForwardFF
47M. Murdock
2J. Waterman
44J. Hutchinson
MidfieldMid
32B. J. Williams
9H. Reid
8E. Hewett

Bench

21C. D-Tytler
17J. Graham
18T. McCarthy
38H. Davis
28T. Cole

Emergency

5J. Lindsay
27T. Gross
34J. Williams
CFCCarlton
Team Stats
West Coast Eagles
Kicks
+77251174
Handballs
+67194127
Disposals
+144445301
Frees For
+12221
Frees Against
-12122
Goals
+8179
Behinds
+51510
Marks
+6713366
Contested Marks
+8135
Marks I50
+16204
Tackles
+136148
Tackles I50
+31512
Hitouts
-182240
Clearances
+144834
Centre Clr
1414
EVEN
Stoppage Clr
+143420
Inside 50s
+126149
Rebound 50s
-34043
Cont Poss
+28142114
Uncont Poss
+116296180
Clangers
-64955
1%ers
-23537
Bounces
-8412
Goal Assists
+7125
Score Inv
+7914970
Metres Gained
+114463605216
Turnovers
5454
EVEN
Intercepts
-15455
Supercoach
+72520121287
Fantasy
+65918801221
CFC
CARL117
CARL by 53
64WCE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
CARL
WCE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.