FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

10.13 (73)
Full Time
7.10 (52)
W

PTAPort Adelaide

10.1373
Full TimeAdelaide Oval
Sun, Jul 54:40 PM

NTHNorth Melbourne

527.10
Weather15° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresCameron Jones, Eleni Tee, Craig Fleer, Matt Stevic
Weather15° Mostly SunnyPort Adelaide15thNorth Melbourne14thUmpiresCameron Jones, Eleni Tee, Craig Fleer, Matt Stevic

Port Adelaide

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
18
Jason H-Francis
13194241318644901.06/4350167928285
24
Jordon Sweet
112719863134271.14/2441526721078
33
Darcy B-Jones
10810924816885100.01/0360146738376
9
Zak Butters
10389261019743500.12/3670197756883
7
Jase Burgoyne
968221817461200.01/0650327135181
16
Ollie Wines
94102224121095100.20/1450027732775
22
Logan Evans
927517612536100.02/2220637140291
35
Joe Richards
8768141011335400.21/1561335034978
14
Miles Bergman
81721459555000.00/0310317133672
17
Jack Whitlock
7858948131003.04/106024899891
19
Mitch Georgiades
76601069150003.22/2281126027790
34
Lachie Jones
756315311442000.02/02201010040983
43
Josh Lai
726614412271000.04/1231218644777
28
Willem Drew
715413910323200.03/1440126928384
21
Aliir Aliir
65531359480000.00/20105385120100
12
Jack Lukosius
64581149263000.00/1341428230275
3
Jackson Mead
45421168312301.01/2320036424962
44
Corey Durdin
3433616040001.00/1230025015683
39
Mitch Zadow
2216535011100.12/3221034012056
25
Brandon Z-Thatcher
2026723450000.00/201043717176
38
Dante Visentini
1917432200280.02/110032757160
46
Xavier Bamert
1216202021000.00/0010121002470
5
Joe Berry
521412223000.11/302106506475

North Melbourne

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
3
Harry Sheezel
1801544012182279601.02/3550356549991
26
Luke Parker
14296275161162000.03/11004110047692
9
Luke D-Uniacke
1211003116191261701.03/4771087152389
30
Charlie Comben
1156320711962100.04/61001279529298
37
Cooper Harvey
11485259111482100.01/3110159229979
10
Colby McKercher
112101282141462001.11/1330056843680
5
Caleb Daniel
897119514523000.01/0130127937888
31
Josh Goater
755416410660000.00/2100328124073
6
George Wardlaw
74631278428300.02/3330236721458
39
Tom Blamires
726622513930200.03/1320127742876
4
Aidan Corr
71561319480000.00/11102110022190
38
Tristan Xerri
7056121348232140.02/2210235011476
15
Dylan Stephens
655318811720200.12/1221165622881
11
Luke McDonald
58581556934000.00/1110038719578
12
Jy Simpkin
53461348530001.00/1330136920181
2
Finn O'Sullivan
52541647922200.01/0130226311582
20
Nick Larkey
4837845340001.22/2040337510582
27
Jack Darling
4846767031002.12/1240025716467
47
Cooper Trembath
4738953622050.01/111011788578
44
Cameron Zurhaar
4742944533100.11/1230136713577
13
Charlie Spargo
39611326772000.00/0111055410474
41
Jacob Konstanty
2318533221100.01/200013803784
18
Wil Dawson
2218211112140.01/1020011003426

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis11424434
J. SweetJordon Sweet14484010
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones38312217
Z. ButtersZak Butters13281349
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne2225-857
O. WinesOllie Wines1920055
L. EvansLogan Evans19142930
J. RichardsJoe Richards1821642
M. BergmanMiles Bergman17202123
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock334635
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades1844104
L. JonesLachie Jones2617320
J. LaiJosh Lai222234-6
W. DrewWillem Drew13151132
A. AliirAliir Aliir1816823
J. LukosiusJack Lukosius2312020
J. MeadJackson Mead199116
C. DurdinCorey Durdin17-6-124
M. ZadowMitch Zadow100-214
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher2173-2
D. VisentiniDante Visentini106-58
X. BamertXavier Bamert-1508
J. BerryJoe Berry215-5-7

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel21246669
L. ParkerLuke Parker25534222
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke4385515
C. CombenCharlie Comben33274213
C. HarveyCooper Harvey28352724
C. McKercherColby McKercher9305320
C. DanielCaleb Daniel25101143
J. GoaterJosh Goater13242018
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw453197
T. BlamiresTom Blamires12141927
A. CorrAidan Corr1431422
T. XerriTristan Xerri2314627
D. StephensDylan Stephens301026-1
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald344164
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin2514311
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan423214
N. LarkeyNick Larkey247134
J. DarlingJack Darling13041-6
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar220196
C. TrembathCooper Trembath178193
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo612147
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty4388
W. DawsonWil Dawson8314-3

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
D. B-JonesDarcy Byrne-Jones39232126
O. WinesOllie Wines1736247
J. H-FrancisJason Horne-Francis13322128
Z. ButtersZak Butters19251035
J. BurgoyneJase Burgoyne2015644
L. EvansLogan Evans1882623
J. SweetJordon Sweet5252615
M. BergmanMiles Bergman8191428
J. RichardsJoe Richards1918625
J. LaiJosh Lai2219232
L. JonesLachie Jones2217159
M. GeorgiadesMitch Georgiades1325913
J. LukosiusJack Lukosius193828
J. WhitlockJack Whitlock423724
W. DrewWillem Drew713727
A. AliirAliir Aliir1117619
J. MeadJackson Mead195216
C. DurdinCorey Durdin120021
B. Z-ThatcherBrandon Zerk-Thatcher101240
J. BerryJoe Berry615-33
D. VisentiniDante Visentini97-12
X. BamertXavier Bamert01006
M. ZadowMitch Zadow5016

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. SheezelHarry Sheezel28255747
C. McKercherColby McKercher16213628
L. D-UniackeLuke Davies-Uniacke41132917
L. ParkerLuke Parker24362412
C. HarveyCooper Harvey24221223
C. DanielCaleb Daniel1410641
T. BlamiresTom Blamires1271928
C. CombenCharlie Comben2714202
G. WardlawGeorge Wardlaw363159
C. SpargoCharlie Spargo9121624
L. McDonaldLuke McDonald1832116
A. CorrAidan Corr1028612
T. XerriTristan Xerri16101119
F. O'SullivanFinn O'Sullivan6171813
J. GoaterJosh Goater7161318
D. StephensDylan Stephens2241314
J. DarlingJack Darling140320
J. SimpkinJy Simpkin211438
C. ZurhaarCameron Zurhaar2141313
C. TrembathCooper Trembath171146
N. LarkeyNick Larkey166132
W. DawsonWil Dawson43101
J. KonstantyJacob Konstanty4374
PTAPort Adelaide

CBAsCentre Bounces

21 tot
  • Jason Horne-FrancisJ. H-Francis
    19
  • Zak ButtersZ. Butters
    19
  • Jordon SweetJ. Sweet
    17
  • Ollie WinesO. Wines
    15
  • Joe RichardsJ. Richards
    6
  • Dante VisentiniD. Visentini
    4
  • Jackson MeadJ. Mead
    3
  • Jase BurgoyneJ. Burgoyne
    1
NTHNorth Melbourne

CBAsCentre Bounces

21 tot
  • Finn O'SullivanF. O'Sullivan
    20
  • Luke Davies-UniackeL. D-Uniacke
    18
  • Cooper TrembathC. Trembath
    15
  • Harry SheezelH. Sheezel
    13
  • George WardlawG. Wardlaw
    12
  • Tristan XerriT. Xerri
    3
  • Wil DawsonW. Dawson
    3
PTAPort Adelaide

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

10 tot
  • Lachie JonesL. Jones
    5(5)
  • Miles BergmanM. Bergman
    2(2)
  • Darcy Byrne-JonesD. B-Jones
    2(2)
  • Logan EvansL. Evans
    1(1)
NTHNorth Melbourne

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Caleb DanielC. Daniel
    5(5)
  • Luke ParkerL. Parker
    5(5)
  • Aidan CorrA. Corr
    1(1)
  • Cooper HarveyC. Harvey
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Port Adelaide

In

Miles Bergman

Out

Jacob WehrOmitted
North Melbourne

In

Luke McDonald
Tristan Xerri

Out

Callum Coleman-JonesOmitted
Zane DuursmaOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
25B. Z-Thatcher
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
12J. Lukosius
18J. H-Francis
28W. Drew
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
19M. Georgiades
35J. Richards
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
38D. Visentini
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
16O. Wines

Bench

7J. Burgoyne
14M. Bergman
39M. Zadow
5J. Berry
3J. Mead

Emergency

15J. Wehr
37J. Watkins
47A. Van Wyk
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
31J. Goater
5C. Daniel
39T. Blamires
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
9L. D-Uniacke
11L. McDonald
Half ForwardHF
2F. O'Sullivan
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
13C. Spargo
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
6G. Wardlaw
3H. Sheezel

Bench

10C. McKercher
18W. Dawson
44C. Zurhaar
15D. Stephens
37C. Harvey

Emergency

45Z. Banch
7Z. Duursma
19G. Logue
Port Adelaide

In

Miles Bergman

Out

Jacob WehrOmitted
Port Adelaide
Full BackFB
22L. Evans
25B. Z-Thatcher
43J. Lai
Half BackHB
33D. B-Jones
21A. Aliir
34L. Jones
CentreC
12J. Lukosius
18J. H-Francis
28W. Drew
Half ForwardHF
46X. Bamert
19M. Georgiades
35J. Richards
Full ForwardFF
44C. Durdin
17J. Whitlock
38D. Visentini
MidfieldMid
24J. Sweet
9Z. Butters
16O. Wines

Bench

7J. Burgoyne
14M. Bergman
39M. Zadow
5J. Berry
3J. Mead

Emergency

15J. Wehr
37J. Watkins
47A. Van Wyk
North Melbourne

In

Luke McDonald
Tristan Xerri

Out

Callum Coleman-JonesOmitted
Zane DuursmaOmitted
North Melbourne
Full BackFB
4A. Corr
30C. Comben
26L. Parker
Half BackHB
31J. Goater
5C. Daniel
39T. Blamires
CentreC
12J. Simpkin
9L. D-Uniacke
11L. McDonald
Half ForwardHF
2F. O'Sullivan
47C. Trembath
41J. Konstanty
Full ForwardFF
13C. Spargo
20N. Larkey
27J. Darling
MidfieldMid
38T. Xerri
6G. Wardlaw
3H. Sheezel

Bench

10C. McKercher
18W. Dawson
44C. Zurhaar
15D. Stephens
37C. Harvey

Emergency

45Z. Banch
7Z. Duursma
19G. Logue
Port Adelaide
Team Stats
North Melbourne
Kicks
+8216208
Handballs
-9379172
Disposals
-85295380
Frees For
+53833
Frees Against
-53338
Goals
+3107
Behinds
+31310
Marks
-19394
Contested Marks
+4117
Marks I50
+21210
Tackles
+55449
Tackles I50
+187
Hitouts
+123523
Clearances
+63529
Centre Clr
+6126
Stoppage Clr
2323
EVEN
Inside 50s
+155742
Rebound 50s
-113445
Cont Poss
-9123132
Uncont Poss
-82157239
Clangers
-96776
1%ers
+64741
Bounces
-5712
Goal Assists
+473
Score Inv
+308050
Metres Gained
+37658995523
Turnovers
7171
EVEN
Intercepts
-17172
Supercoach
-17515621737
Fantasy
-9113451436
PTA73
PTA by 21
52NTH
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
PTA
NTH

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.