FootyWorld Stats LogoFootyWorld
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
  • Stats
    SeasonRecordsTeams
  • Players
  • Fixture
  • Teams
  • Venues
  • Lineups
  • SuperCoach
FootyWorld

Your world of AFL statistics.

Explore

  • Players
  • Stats
  • Venues
  • Teams
  • Lineups

Account

  • Sign In

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use

© 2026 FootyWorld. All rights reserved.

Stats provided for informational purposes only. Not affiliated with the AFL.

21.18 (144)
Full Time
13.13 (91)
W

BRIBrisbane Lions

21.18144
Full TimeGabba
Sat, Sep 127:35 PM

ADEAdelaide Crows

9113.13
Weather23° RainBrisbane Lions3rdAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson
Weather23° RainBrisbane Lions3rdAdelaide Crows6thUmpiresBrett Rosebury, Jacob Mollison, Hayden Meyer, Nathan Williamson

Brisbane Lions

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
33
Zac Bailey
14211123815835303.33/18143127455889
8
Will Ashcroft
127111309171373600.10/07132128348984
16
Cam Rayner
12611422816684102.11/08114227355179
23
Charlie Cameron
103861449561105.30/22130335729378
15
Dayne Zorko
10311327424381101.01/0390227468783
5
Josh Dunkley
102882214101236400.01/0281235923276
6
Hugh McCluggage
91771669753302.00/1382247525075
35
Ryan Lester
897418613580000.10/0290528329380
44
Darcy Wilmot
87591589652000.00/10408110018984
1
Kai Lohmann
8372181014422102.11/2471065638274
30
Eric Hipwood
838112410274002.10/1471338331780
10
Levi Ashcroft
779621417491201.00/0481008129576
7
Jarrod Berry
757019610953500.10/2060137925874
3
Jaspa Fletcher
707518115380000.00/0250118936784
9
Lachie Neale
6575215101152200.00/0260027623779
31
Harris Andrews
60621227563000.10/0120428318986
13
Logan Morris
5948815350002.00/015020888457
26
Conor McKenna
585913212141001.20/1481226223986
22
Ty Gallop
48461037361000.00/1130827021696
32
Darcy Fort
485711892106200.12/0440015525159
2
Sam Draper
48449754311140.00/2440056720555
27
Darcy Gardiner
47401047331100.00/0030519012686
4
Oscar Allen
4442725242000.21/0342205718179

Adelaide Crows

#
Player
SC
AF
D
CP
K
Hb
Mk
Tk
Cl
HO
G.B
FK
I50
SI
GA
1%
CG
DE
MG
TOG
40
Hugo H-Kahan
1007725517841100.00/1490218850081
3
Sam Berry
99943111121914600.01/0572137136873
29
Rory Laird
908321491254000.01/0271218628870
12
Jordan Dawson
84116307181258300.00/32303105051283
42
Lachlan McAndrew
797411847322330.01/105032739174
19
Zac Taylor
7673171010716300.11/0580018233370
24
Josh Worrell
76681879933300.02/0130207232982
27
Luke Nankervis
746918613541001.01/1340216721672
6
Daniel Curtin
7272221071522701.01/0380028225672
7
Riley Thilthorpe
717216961060262.10/1361125020178
28
Alex N-Bullen
67711639752001.10/0561217528874
23
Izak Rankine
6394238131074500.10/1450345242583
16
Max Michalanney
625413510322000.13/0150008532372
2
Ben Keays
58571146513002.11/02101108215481
15
Brayden Cook
56641459552000.01/0231237117282
30
Wayne Milera
536819415430101.00/0240145844882
4
Callum Ah Chee
49601537861000.10/0150217321674
14
Jake Soligo
4949916343000.01/01310010010567
13
Taylor Walker
4456927241002.30/0281105626085
32
Darcy Fogarty
4447837150002.00/1331057523189
8
Josh Rachele
4140726131001.10/0152027113375
35
James Borlase
3415522310000.00/0000901004983
48
Mark Keane
2513404001000.00/1010521009498

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Z. BaileyZac Bailey30583321
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft30214234
C. RaynerCam Rayner25303140
C. CameronCharlie Cameron35331718
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko22153333
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley22312920
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage28182520
R. LesterRyan Lester29232413
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot3453117
K. LohmannKai Lohmann34142312
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood16291523
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft16132028
J. BerryJarrod Berry22251810
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher26181412
L. NealeLachie Neale16111721
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews2515614
L. MorrisLogan Morris1218254
C. McKennaConor McKenna5192311
S. DraperSam Draper1611813
T. GallopTy Gallop8121513
D. FortDarcy Fort4211310
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner9131510
O. AllenOscar Allen124910

SuperCoach by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan26252425
S. BerrySam Berry34171929
R. LairdRory Laird13382415
J. DawsonJordan Dawson30141228
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew13211530
Z. TaylorZac Taylor2912620
J. WorrellJosh Worrell8164111
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis3312920
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin19111329
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe2491919
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen12181225
I. RankineIzak Rankine7161822
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney18201113
B. KeaysBen Keays761926
B. CookBrayden Cook1991117
W. MileraWayne Milera5141420
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee462316
J. SoligoJake Soligo10191010
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty-64037
T. WalkerTaylor Walker25433
J. RacheleJosh Rachele119615
J. BorlaseJames Borlase109105
M. KeaneMark Keane181-17

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
C. RaynerCam Rayner19224132
D. ZorkoDayne Zorko24113939
W. AshcroftWill Ashcroft23273823
Z. BaileyZac Bailey19403319
L. AshcroftLevi Ashcroft2083929
J. DunkleyJosh Dunkley20153221
C. CameronCharlie Cameron2735816
E. HipwoodEric Hipwood12231630
H. McCluggageHugh McCluggage22102619
J. FletcherJaspa Fletcher23212110
L. NealeLachie Neale21112320
R. LesterRyan Lester28141814
K. LohmannKai Lohmann3018186
J. BerryJarrod Berry28141711
H. AndrewsHarris Andrews2412818
C. McKennaConor McKenna12141914
D. WilmotDarcy Wilmot2422310
D. FortDarcy Fort12241011
L. MorrisLogan Morris810300
T. GallopTy Gallop817156
S. DraperSam Draper139157
O. AllenOscar Allen023109
D. GardinerDarcy Gardiner681412

AFL Fantasy by Qtr

Player
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
J. DawsonJordan Dawson38183525
S. BerrySam Berry32132227
I. RankineIzak Rankine11212933
R. LairdRory Laird17351912
H. H-KahanHugo Hall-Kahan17301218
L. McAndrewLachlan McAndrew9271127
Z. TaylorZac Taylor2802619
R. ThilthorpeRiley Thilthorpe2142225
D. CurtinDaniel Curtin3061026
A. N-BullenAlex Neal-Bullen13241123
L. NankervisLuke Nankervis3115320
W. MileraWayne Milera17181023
J. WorrellJosh Worrell613418
B. CookBrayden Cook2312524
C. Ah CheeCallum Ah Chee822327
B. KeaysBen Keays981624
T. WalkerTaylor Walker75737
M. MichalanneyMax Michalanney13191111
J. SoligoJake Soligo1320106
D. FogartyDarcy Fogarty630011
J. RacheleJosh Rachele614416
J. BorlaseJames Borlase4083
M. KeaneMark Keane93-34
BRIBrisbane Lions

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Josh DunkleyJ. Dunkley
    26
  • Will AshcroftW. Ashcroft
    25
  • Lachie NealeL. Neale
    24
  • Sam DraperS. Draper
    20
  • Darcy FortD. Fort
    17
  • Hugh McCluggageH. McCluggage
    15
  • Cam RaynerC. Rayner
    11
  • Zac BaileyZ. Bailey
    10
ADEAdelaide Crows

CBAsCentre Bounces

38 tot
  • Izak RankineI. Rankine
    31
  • Lachlan McAndrewL. McAndrew
    29
  • Sam BerryS. Berry
    28
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    22
  • Daniel CurtinD. Curtin
    19
  • Zac TaylorZ. Taylor
    10
  • Riley ThilthorpeR. Thilthorpe
    8
  • Jake SoligoJ. Soligo
    1
BRIBrisbane Lions

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

12 tot
  • Dayne ZorkoD. Zorko
    6(6)
  • Ryan LesterR. Lester
    3(0)
  • Darcy WilmotD. Wilmot
    2(2)
  • Jaspa FletcherJ. Fletcher
    1(1)
ADEAdelaide Crows

KI (Play Ons)Kick-ins (Play-ons)

17 tot
  • Wayne MileraW. Milera
    4(4)
  • Jordan DawsonJ. Dawson
    3(3)
  • Mark KeaneM. Keane
    3(2)
  • Hugo Hall-KahanH. H-Kahan
    3(2)
  • Luke NankervisL. Nankervis
    2(2)
  • Callum Ah CheeC. Ah Chee
    1(1)
  • Josh WorrellJ. Worrell
    1(1)

Match Lineups

Brisbane Lions

In

Ty Gallop

Out

Noah AnswerthInjured
Adelaide Crows

In

Zac Taylor

Out

Isaac CummingOmitted
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
22T. Gallop
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
3J. Fletcher
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
1K. Lohmann
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
8W. Ashcroft

Bench

9L. Neale
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
37C. Curtin
11L. McCarthy
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
30W. Milera
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
15B. Cook
12J. Dawson
28A. N-Bullen
Half ForwardHF
2B. Keays
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
4C. Ah Chee
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
3S. Berry

Bench

27L. Nankervis
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
6D. Curtin
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
44I. Cumming
9N. Murray
Brisbane Lions

In

Ty Gallop

Out

Noah AnswerthInjured
Brisbane Lions
Full BackFB
22T. Gallop
31H. Andrews
35R. Lester
Half BackHB
3J. Fletcher
27D. Gardiner
15D. Zorko
CentreC
7J. Berry
6H. McCluggage
33Z. Bailey
Half ForwardHF
23C. Cameron
13L. Morris
1K. Lohmann
Full ForwardFF
30E. Hipwood
16C. Rayner
26C. McKenna
MidfieldMid
2S. Draper
5J. Dunkley
8W. Ashcroft

Bench

9L. Neale
4O. Allen
32D. Fort
44D. Wilmot
10L. Ashcroft

Emergency

38B. Reville
37C. Curtin
11L. McCarthy
Adelaide Crows

In

Zac Taylor

Out

Isaac CummingOmitted
Adelaide Crows
Full BackFB
24J. Worrell
35J. Borlase
16M. Michalanney
Half BackHB
30W. Milera
48M. Keane
29R. Laird
CentreC
15B. Cook
12J. Dawson
28A. N-Bullen
Half ForwardHF
2B. Keays
7R. Thilthorpe
8J. Rachele
Full ForwardFF
32D. Fogarty
13T. Walker
4C. Ah Chee
MidfieldMid
42L. McAndrew
23I. Rankine
3S. Berry

Bench

27L. Nankervis
14J. Soligo
19Z. Taylor
6D. Curtin
40H. H-Kahan

Emergency

43R. O'Brien
44I. Cumming
9N. Murray
Brisbane Lions
Team Stats
Adelaide Crows
Kicks
+49255206
Handballs
-35121156
Disposals
+14376362
Frees For
-41014
Frees Against
+41410
Goals
+82113
Behinds
+51813
Marks
+4112180
Contested Marks
+187
Marks I50
+11615
Tackles
-54651
Tackles I50
88
EVEN
Hitouts
-53439
Clearances
+43733
Centre Clr
-21618
Stoppage Clr
+62115
Inside 50s
+176952
Rebound 50s
-103747
Cont Poss
+7126119
Uncont Poss
+20240220
Clangers
+44945
1%ers
+125442
Bounces
+385
Goal Assists
+61812
Score Inv
+43161118
Metres Gained
+89768895992
Turnovers
-45963
Intercepts
+26361
Supercoach
+36918351466
Fantasy
+21417001486
BRI144
BRI by 53
91ADE
Hover, tap, or scrub the worm to inspect a score.
BRI
ADE

Icon Legend

33 icons
AFL Debut
First AFL game.
Appears when: First AFL game.
God Mode
God amongst men
Appears when: 190+ SuperCoach.
Milestone
Milestone game.
Appears when: Milestone game.
Frankenstein
Freakish stat line.
Appears when: Freak stat line, such as 41+ disposals, 30+ kicks, 7+ goals, 17+ tackles, 15+ clearances, 15+ marks, or 60+ hitouts.
Helmet
Helmet Head
Appears when: Tristan Xerri or Caleb Daniel.
New Club Debut
Club Debut
Appears when: First game for a new club.
Star Track
Star worthy game.
Appears when: An elite game: 150+ SuperCoach, 140+ AFL Fantasy, 40+ disposals, or 6+ goals.
100 Plus
100+ SuperCoach.
Appears when: 100+ SuperCoach.
Low TOG
Splinter Arse
Appears when: Below 55% time on ground.
New Number
Number Debut
Appears when: New guernsey number this season.
Carrying
Carrying the side on his back.
Appears when: Clearly ahead of his teammates, either by 50+ SuperCoach points or 14+ disposals.
Potato
Spud
Appears when: After three-quarter time, 80%+ time on ground but fewer than 4 disposals, no tackles, and under 15 SuperCoach.
Tennis Racket
Try Another Sport. AFL isn't for you.
Appears when: 6+ game low-impact streak with 70%+ time on ground, fewer than 7 disposals, fewer than 3 tackles, and no goals.
Crown
Carrying a losing side.
Appears when: Team is losing, but has 30+ disposals, 8+ score involvements and 120+ SuperCoach.
Butcher
Meat left everywhere.
Appears when: 16+ disposals and is using the ball below 25% efficiency.
On Pace 100
Projected to clear 100 SuperCoach.
Appears when: Projected to finish above 100 SuperCoach.
Inside Bull
Bull
Appears when: 16+ contested possessions and 5+ tackles.
Miss
Could've had a monster
Appears when: Kicked 6+ behinds.
Wood Board
Every whistle hurts.
Appears when: Conceded 6+ free kicks.
Whistle Magnet
Whistle magnet.
Appears when: 6+ free kicks.
Goal Threat
Big sticks.
Appears when: 4+ goals or 7+ scoring shots.
Ruck
Ruckman.
Appears when: Primary ruck, or the tallest stand-in if no ruck is listed.
Bully
Leave the little guys alone!
Appears when: Team is leading by 100+ points.
Spaceman
Space Cadet
Appears when: Team is trailing by 100+ points.
Metres Gained
600+ Metres Gained
Appears when: 600+ metres gained.
CD
SC Love
SuperCoach love.
Appears when: SuperCoach score is at least 45 points higher than AFL Fantasy.
Arrow Kicker
Bullet
Appears when: 15+ kicks and is using them at better than 90% efficiency.
Outside Runner
Paying outside
Appears when: 25+ disposals with fewer than 4 contested possessions and fewer than 2 tackles.
Car Crash
Hard to watch.
Appears when: 7+ clangers.
One-Legged
Cannot kick.
Appears when: Barely kicking
Injured
Injured
Appears when: Injured.
Playing Through Injury
Taped together and back out there.
Appears when: Injury concern but returned to the ground.
Bench
On the bench
Appears when: Currently on the bench.